Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (9)
View
News (11)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Senior Boys - GBSAA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 27 2010, 10:10 PM
 
GBSSA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2010
Duntroon, ON, CA
 
Mens 6995m XC Senior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Druken, Matthew   St Joseph's - Ba  24:31.87     
2   Pesce, Michael   Innisdale  24:53.47     
3   Greco, Steven   St Joseph's - Ba  25:24.51     
4   Finlayson, Jack   Twin Lakes  26:31.48     
5   Fox, Taylor   Collingwood CI  26:49.60     
6   Triemstra, Lucas   Unity Christian  27:02.48     
7   Beardsall, Andrew   Banting Memorial  27:03.88     
8   Whitfield, Drew   Twin Lakes  27:11.60     
9   Garland, Judah   Unity Christian  27:20.15     
10   Mercer, Ian   Twin Lakes  27:21.70     
11   Agnew, Hunter   Collingwood CI  27:22.24     
12   Usher, Jordan   Collingwood CI  27:24.07     
13   Buchan, Zach   Twin Lakes  27:37.74     
14   McMurter, Ethan   Orillia District  27:57.14     
15   Charbonneau, Luke   St Thomas Aquina  27:59.07     
16   Hill, Scott   Parry Sound  28:14.88     
17   Fox, Liam   Collingwood CI  28:19.89     
18   Galloway, John   Barrie North  28:20.87     
19   Vance, Rodney   Midland Secondar  28:21.92     
20   Lacey, Cameron   Innisdale  28:23.58     
21   Buchan, Jake   Twin Lakes  28:28.99     
22   Jones, Chris   Parry Sound  28:29.83     
23   Timlock, Adam   Collingwood CI  28:32.53     
24   Fletcher, David   Banting Memorial  28:35.15     
25   McGarvey, Aaron   Parry Sound  28:39.27     
26   Eastmure, Aaron   Huntsville  28:47.56     
27   Mighton, Josh   Collingwood CI  29:05.53     
28   Brown, Alex   Eastview  29:06.61     
29   Stubbs, Alec   Barrie North  29:13.42     
30   Allen, Troy   Banting Memorial  29:31.57     
31   Ealey-Borsa, Brett   Penetanguishene  29:38.31     
32   Bailey, Aubrey   Parry Sound  29:41.48     
33   Whetham, Brandon   Midland Secondar  29:42.71     
34   Greves, Scott   Collingwood CI  29:46.18     
35   Main, Josh   Huntsville  29:54.94     
36   Moughtin, Aaron   Park Street CI  29:55.17     
37   Atwood, Ryan   Huntsville  30:13.22     
38   Kloosterman, Daniel   Unity Christian  30:16.51     
39   Hecking, Nick   Bradford  30:17.61     
40   Hele, Lucas   Orillia District  30:21.22     
41   Forster, Kyle   Midland Secondar  30:25.49     
42   Zou, Jason   Orillia District  30:36.53     
43   Arlidge, Kip   Huntsville  30:38.02     
44   Matthews, Brett   St Theresa’s -  30:40.37     
45   Forget, Matt   Bradford  30:42.20     
46   Naylor, Richard   Banting Memorial  30:44.70     
47   Beardsall, Ben   Banting Memorial  30:49.75     
48   Eastmure, Mathew   Huntsville  30:53.94     
49   Reynolds, Jeff   Innisdale  31:13.01     
50   McKenzie-Sherridan, Ty   Barrie Central  31:16.83     
51   Thomson, Tyler   Bracebridge/Musk  31:20.50     
52   Montgomery, Michael   St Joseph's - Ba  31:29.96     
53   Dallos, Mike   Midland Secondar  31:37.26     
54   Manduca, Peter   Holy Trinity - B  31:39.03     
55   Tesselaar, Keegan   Gravenhurst  31:39.68     
56   Crocker, James   Collingwood CI  31:41.11     
57   Skelton, Jon   Collingwood CI  31:46.12     
58   Ambs, Tony   Banting Memorial  31:59.05     
59   Desroches, Evan   Collingwood CI  32:04.07     
60   Fisher, Jamie   Jean Vanier - Co  32:09.47     
61   Summers, Tyler   Bracebridge/Musk  32:10.07     
62   Eisses, Andrew   Unity Christian  32:11.12     
63   Petracci, Michael   Banting Memorial  32:22.63     
64   Kasper, Troy   St Joseph's - Ba  32:31.70     
65   Burk, Connor   Nantyr Shores  32:42.16     
66   Bunn, Matthew   Barrie North  32:45.75     
67   McCaskill, Connor   Huntsville  32:46.66     
68   Dawson, Steven   Gravenhurst  32:46.82     
69   Wainman, Brett   Patrick Fogarty  32:54.53     
70   Latimer, Dan   Parry Sound  32:55.15     
71   Knisley, Connor   Collingwood CI  33:03.51     
72   Reynolds, Nicholas   Bear Creek  33:04.77     
73   Brooks, Matthew   Barrie North  33:06.02     
74   Handy, Craig   Orillia District  33:08.05     
75   Fallis, Murray   Park Street CI  33:09.51     
76   Jones, Dylan   Huntsville  33:19.46     
77   Lewis, Matt   St Theresa’s -  33:21.15     
78   Villereal, Mark   Holy Trinity - B  33:21.34     
79   Spilsbury, James   Banting Memorial  33:26.71     
80   Swarts, Jacob   Bracebridge/Musk  33:27.97     
81   Todd, Chris   Eastview  33:38.95     
82   Schulte, Dominic   Midland Secondar  33:44.51     
83   Lusty, Eli   Orillia District  34:06.33     
84   Morgan, Daniel   Bear Creek  34:09.36     
85   McConnell, Connor   Midland Secondar  34:10.60     
86   Work, George   Huntsville  34:27.89     
87   Walsh, Brad   Banting Memorial  34:30.79     
88   Dickson, Colin   Collingwood CI  34:31.54     
89   Smart, Edgar   Midland Secondar  34:32.96     
90   Renda, Leo   St Peter's - Bar  34:48.79     
91   Chatham, Sam   Jean Vanier - Co  35:04.02     
92   Trout, Alex   Collingwood CI  35:44.74     
93   Marlow, Max   Almaguin Highlan  35:52.14     
94   Chisholm, John   Midland Secondar  35:53.51     
95   Ainsworth, Mason   Patrick Fogarty  35:57.31     
96   Mathieu, Anthony   Patrick Fogarty  35:59.24     
97   Ross, Jacob   Innisdale  35:59.68     
98   Coulter, Dallas   Parry Sound  36:09.93     
99   Moorhouse, Curtis   Parry Sound  36:21.64     
100   Gentle, Robert   Bear Creek  36:33.98     
101   Schubert, Spencer   Innisdale  36:36.70     
102   Turner, Noel   Le Caron  36:48.21     
103   Forth, Josh   Gravenhurst  37:13.49     
104   Todd, Clinton   Eastview  37:24.39     
105   Unknown Athlete   Innisdale  37:33.65     
106   Smith, Cody   Gravenhurst  37:45.42     
107   Fyfe, Adam   Park Street CI  37:48.21     
108   Gerber, Adam   Park Street CI  37:49.56     
109   Muscat, Josh   St Joan of Arc -  38:22.96     
110   Jeffrey, Garrett   Almaguin Highlan  38:46.44     
111   Higgins, Patrick   Bear Creek  38:52.42     
112   Munro, Kelso   Holy Trinity - B  38:52.75     
113   Dangerfield, Peter   St Joseph's - Ba  39:02.48     
114   Ward, Adam   Park Street CI  39:13.63     
115   Ing, Brandon   Innisdale  39:32.44     
116   L'Overa, Daniel   St Joan of Arc -  43:37.62     
117   Kupferschmidt, Wyatt   St Dominic Catho  46:23.20     
118   Norman, Patrick   Huntsville  46:42.21     
119   Cepas, Adam   St Joseph's - Ba  49:03.64     
120   Runge, Dean   Collingwood CI  49:23.82     
121   Radder, Thomas   Bear Creek  58:45.23     
122   Belyk, Corey   Barrie North  58:45.23     

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Collingwood Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Collingwood, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 16 4    
2012 24 5    
2011 18 7    
2010 22 4    
2009   4    
Hashtags: #gbssa #ofsaa