Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Garrett Rodley
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
52
)
View
News (
63
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (46)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (14 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (23 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (15 videos)
All Videos
Search
Varsity Boys Large School - Guilderland XC 2011
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sep 12th 2011, 4:13pm
Comments
Guilderland XC Invitational
- Sep 10, 2011
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland, NY, US
Mens 5k Varsity Large Schools XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Herkenham, Buddy
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
17:07.64
5:31.5
1
2
Tario, Andrew
11
Averill Park Cen
17:23.65
5:36.7
2
3
McDuffie, Will
12
Collegiate
17:37.15
5:41.1
3
4
Janeczko, Dan
11
Shenendehowa Cen
17:45.26
5:43.7
4
5
Wynands, Eric
11
Thousand Islands
17:51.57
5:45.7
5
6
Delaney, Liam
12
Thousand Islands
17:58.24
5:47.9
6
7
Traester, James
12
Amherst-Pelham R
18:00.12
5:48.5
7
8
Fernandez, Dan
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
18:06.77
5:50.6
8
9
Borini, Mike
11
Shenendehowa Cen
18:10.93
5:52.0
9
10
Coull, Jesse
12
Amherst-Pelham R
18:13.11
5:52.7
10
11
Rabideau, John
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
18:14.12
5:53.0
11
12
Marois, Will
12
Shenendehowa Cen
18:15.26
5:53.3
12
13
Ryu, Daniel
12
Collegiate
18:16.23
5:53.7
13
14
Wight, Dylan
12
Amherst-Pelham R
18:17.13
5:54.0
14
15
Miller, Austin
12
Guilderland
18:18.18
5:54.3
15
16
Girard, Joe
11
Burnt Hills-Ball
18:19.11
5:54.6
16
17
Turek, Nico
12
Guilderland
18:22.18
5:55.6
17
18
Hayner, Evan
12
Shenendehowa Cen
18:26.92
5:57.1
18
19
Rodley, Garrett
12
Thousand Islands
18:27.79
5:57.4
19
20
Meredith, J.P.
11
Collegiate
18:28.56
5:57.6
20
21
Chapman, Joe
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
18:30.46
5:58.3
21
22
Miller, Matt
11
Averill Park Cen
18:32.69
5:59.0
22
23
Short, Jared
9
Burnt Hills-Ball
18:33.80
5:59.3
23
24
Anzai, Isao
11
Collegiate
18:34.25
5:59.5
24
25
Fishman, Gabe
11
Amherst-Pelham R
18:34.69
5:59.6
25
26
Kalt, Steven
12
Amherst-Pelham R
18:36.71
6:00.3
26
27
Shaw, Christopher
11
Averill Park Cen
18:47.48
6:03.7
27
28
Buckley, Liam
10
Collegiate
18:54.89
6:06.1
28
29
Hernandez, Llaney
12
Monroe-Woodbury
18:57.47
6:07.0
29
30
Dixon, Kevin
12
Mohonasen
19:07.59
6:10.2
30
31
Pantazopoulos, Steven
12
Monroe-Woodbury
19:13.23
6:12.0
31
32
Mathers, Ryan
12
Amherst-Pelham R
19:15.42
6:12.8
32
33
Trotzuk, Liam
12
Collegiate
19:18.48
6:13.7
33
34
Scott, Nathan
12
Guilderland
19:20.91
6:14.5
34
35
Campione, Alex
12
Guilderland
19:21.94
6:14.9
35
36
Matera, Matthew
12
Collegiate
19:30.34
6:17.6
36
37
Colwell, Declan
10
Thousand Islands
19:35.68
6:19.3
37
38
Machina, Brian
12
Shenendehowa Cen
19:44.78
6:22.2
38
39
McGuinness, Patrick
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
19:45.77
6:22.5
39
40
Sussmann, Stephen
11
Monroe-Woodbury
19:48.07
6:23.3
40
41
Shriber, Jeremy
12
Monroe-Woodbury
19:54.74
6:25.4
41
42
Miceli, Brian
11
Guilderland
19:56.88
6:26.1
42
43
Mooney, Dennis
10
Ballston Spa
19:57.95
6:26.5
43
44
Leicht, Tyler
10
Ballston Spa
20:01.78
6:27.7
44
45
Foust, Josh
8
Averill Park Cen
20:08.29
6:29.8
45
46
Arnold, Kyle
12
Shenendehowa Cen
20:12.91
6:31.3
46
47
Flynt, Jesse
11
Ballston Spa
20:14.03
6:31.7
47
48
Rooney, Patrick
11
Monroe-Woodbury
20:16.90
6:32.6
48
49
Pasquali, Matt
10
Guilderland
20:17.26
6:32.7
49
50
Gilson, Chris
12
Monroe-Woodbury
20:18.81
6:33.2
50
51
Kopff, Erick
11
Guilderland
20:21.00
6:33.9
51
52
Snyder-Fair, Alec
10
Amherst-Pelham R
20:23.29
6:34.6
52
53
Madigan, Nathan
12
Thousand Islands
20:27.38
6:36.0
53
54
Zimmer, Hans
8
Ballston Spa
20:42.67
6:40.9
54
55
Harris, Brian
12
Shenendehowa Cen
20:54.17
6:44.6
55
56
Sheehan, Kyle
10
Mohonasen
20:59.25
6:46.2
56
57
Guyett, Kevin
12
Hudson Falls
21:08.74
6:49.3
58
Wade, Stephen
11
Ballston Spa
21:19.05
6:52.6
57
59
Cifarelli, Dave
12
Mohonasen
21:32.40
6:56.9
58
60
Eldred, Dylan
11
Monroe-Woodbury
21:47.59
7:01.8
59
61
MacWatters, Matt
11
Ballston Spa
22:08.67
7:08.6
60
62
Piehl, Carl
12
Thousand Islands
22:16.09
7:11.0
61
63
Linendoll, Jason
10
Hudson Falls
22:23.02
7:13.3
64
Roman, Jon
12
Mohonasen
22:24.05
7:13.6
62
65
Howland, Dan
12
Mohonasen
23:04.36
7:26.6
63
66
Collins, Tyler
12
Mohonasen
23:15.05
7:30.1
64
67
Glanton, Andrew
9
Averill Park Cen
23:18.40
7:31.1
65
68
Parsons, Brian
11
Ballston Spa
24:27.00
7:53.3
66
69
Walsh, Shane
10
Averill Park Cen
24:43.91
7:58.7
67
70
Harper, Ben
12
Averill Park Cen
26:08.92
8:26.1
68
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Frosh Boys - Guilderland XC 2011
Frosh Girls - Guilderland XC 2011
JV Boys - Guilderland XC 2011
JV Girls - Guilderland XC 2011
Varsity Boys Large School - Guilderland XC 2011
Varsity Boys Small School - Guilderland XC 2011
Varsity Girls Large School - Guilderland XC 2011
Varsity Girls Small School - Guilderland XC 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#guilderland-invite
More videos
Senior Boys - Trinity Harrier Invitational XC 2011
84 shares:
Guilderland Cross Country Invitational
,
Amherst Regional High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Massachusetts
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
,
Ballston Spa Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ballston Spa, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#guilderland-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!