Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (26)
View
News (29)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Senior Girls Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011

Published by
ross   Nov 8th 2011, 9:45pm
 
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 5, 2011
Ottawa, ON, CA
 
Womens 5220m XC Senior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1351 Phelan, Jamie   St Mary's - Kitc  18:52.2  3:37   
2 1643 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton  19:01.2  3:39   
3 1383 Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina  19:03.8  3:40   
4 1722 Cseresnyes, Phoe   Westdale  19:12.0  3:41   
5 1162 Langley, Clara   Regiopolis-Notre  19:13.4  3:41   
6 1442 Yuan, Megan   St Ignatius - Th  19:14.0  3:42   
7 993 White, Jaclyn   Mother Teresa -  19:22.1  3:43   
8 158 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park  19:25.9  3:44   
9 600 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N  19:34.6  3:46   
10 755 Ruby, Madalyn   Huron Park  19:43.1  3:47   
11 543 Maisonneuve, Renee   ES Thériault Ca  19:43.6  3:47   
12 115 Martin, Jazmin   Belle River  19:51.1  3:49   
13 655 Rhead, Charlene   Glebe CI  19:52.7  3:49   
14 1443 Keyes, Marla   St Ignatius - Th  19:53.0  3:49   
15 580 Staehli, Julie-Ann   FE Madill  19:53.2  3:49   
16 581 Yungblut, Madeline   FE Madill  19:56.9  3:50   
17 496 Jackson, Jenn   Eastview  19:57.7  3:50   
18 437 Henderson, Teghan   Dunbarton  19:57.8  3:50   
19 1449 McCormick, Natalie   St Joseph's - Ba  19:59.1  3:50   
20 139 Cheung, Tiffany   Bill Crothers SS  20:01.1  3:51   
21 854 Maziarski, Haley   Lo-Ellen Park  20:02.8  3:51   
22 586 Kelly, Maddy   Fellowes  20:04.9  3:51   
23 1314 EIZENGA, TALASIA   Sir Winston Chur  20:05.2  3:51   
24 1538 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina  20:06.0  3:52   
25 1101 Rae, Rebecca   Orillia District  20:12.2  3:53   
26 518 Froebel, Jennifer   Renaissance ESC  20:13.8  3:53   
27 102 O'Higgins, Erin   Bell  20:14.5  3:53   
28 1679 Burgess, Raquel   Uxbridge  20:15.3  3:53   
29 1135 Gill, Serena   Pickering - Ajax  20:17.6  3:54   
30 1515 Clarke, Renee   St Patrick - Thu  20:19.8  3:54   
31 1363 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew  20:21.1  3:54   
32 896 Emilio, Sarah   Malvern  20:21.7  3:55   
33 1741 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi  20:22.5  3:55   
34 1426 Stone, Hilary   St Clement's - T  20:24.8  3:55   
35 1352 Mtton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc  20:26.5  3:55   
36 1374 Melnikov, Katrina   St Robert  20:29.4  3:56   
37 1418 Parkes, Nikki   St Christopher  20:29.6  3:56   
38 1324 Gaensler, Hannah   Smiths Falls  20:31.4  3:56   
39 1480 Waller, Sabrina   St Michael - Nia  20:31.8  3:56   
40 1122 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D  20:31.9  3:56   
41 60 Rothenbroker, Meghan   Aurora  20:32.1  3:57   
42 1564 Lobert, Marissa   Sir James Dunn  20:32.3  3:57   
43 992 Spottiswood, Sarah   Montcalm  20:35.7  3:57   
44 44 Llewellyn, Abby   Ancaster  20:36.9  3:57   
45 1212 Walmsley, Honor   Rosedale Heights  20:38.3  3:58   
46 174 Markovac, Maria   Bishop Allen Aca  20:40.5  3:58   
47 1701 Bracci, Ashley   Vincent Massey  20:41.1  3:58   
48 1049 Edwards, Samantha   Northern - Toron  20:41.8  3:58   
49 1723 Witt, Jessica   Westdale  20:43.9  3:59   
50 1069 Ramirez, Richelle   Notre Dame - Tor  20:47.1  3:59   
51 1384 Murphy, Brittany   St Thomas Aquina  20:49.2  4:00   
52 1419 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher  20:52.4  4:00   
53 482 Hill, Samantha   Eastern Commerce  20:54.5  4:01   
54 1020 Littler, Zoe   Nelson  20:55.3  4:01   
55 71 Fenton, Kaetlin   Barrie Central  20:59.2  4:02   
56 1414 Marcolini, Emily   St Benedict Cath  21:00.5  4:02   
57 1724 Gravina, Maxine   Westdale  21:03.4  4:03   
58 103 Klus, Samantha   Bell  21:05.7  4:03   
59 259 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park  21:07.8  4:03   
60 1610 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands  21:09.2  4:04   
61 1252 Magtanong, Bernadett   Northern - Sarni  21:17.6  4:05   
62 1702 Moore, Alex   Vincent Massey  21:18.9  4:05   
63 582 Bird, Brianna   FE Madill  21:20.2  4:06   
64 73 Lukan, Kaili   Barrie Central  21:21.5  4:06   
65 1294 Charrier, Elyse   Sir Robert Borde  21:22.5  4:06   
66 1281 Hummel, Amanda   Sir Oliver Mowat  21:24.8  4:07   
67 725 Bronzovich, Rachel   Holy Trinity - O  21:24.8  4:07   
68 1171 Barnes, Mikaela   Renfrew  21:25.8  4:07   
69 33 Eruzlu, Sheniz   All Saints - Kan  21:27.0  4:07   
70 1315 LAWLESS, NICOLE   Sir Winston Chur  21:27.1  4:07   
71 1565 Marrato, Amelia   Sir James Dunn  21:28.9  4:07   
72 1373 Domitrovits, Stefani   St Pius X  21:30.1  4:08   
73 1337 Roga, Alyia   St David  21:32.6  4:08   
74 675 Linton, Vanessa   Guelph  21:33.5  4:08   
75 1585 Bolton, Sasha   Thomas A Blakelo  21:33.8  4:08   
76 1353 Nantes, Ainsley   St Mary's - Kitc  21:35.9  4:09   
77 314 Nevison, Stephanie   Clarkson  21:35.9  4:09   
78 140 Jones, Taylor   Bill Crothers SS  21:35.9  4:09   
79 1475 Minchella, Michelle   St Maximilian Ko  21:37.7  4:09   
80 545 Nadon, Marie-Pierr   ES Thériault Ca  21:39.8  4:09   
81 1316 Toderick, Carley   Sir Winston Chur  21:44.4  4:10   
82 80 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside  21:45.0  4:10   
83 1609 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands  21:45.4  4:11   
84 218 Phillips, Coby   Brampton Centenn  21:47.7  4:11   
85 302 Giorgetti, Corrine   Chippewa Seconda  21:48.0  4:11   
86 1317 DAGENAIS, FELICIA   Sir Winston Chur  21:48.9  4:11   
87 301 Fraser, Madison   Chippewa Seconda  21:48.9  4:11   
88 1420 Bourassa, Chantal   St Christopher  21:49.1  4:11   
89 1613 McIntyre, Kaitlyn   Thousand Islands  21:49.8  4:11   
90 656 Derksen, Alexa   Glebe CI  21:50.0  4:11   
91 1251 Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni  21:50.6  4:12   
92 47 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College  21:52.4  4:12   
93 1332 Clark, Kailin   South Carleton  21:52.5  4:12   
94 351 Morris, Caitlin   Colonel By  21:53.6  4:12   
95 695 Snook, Stephany   Heart Lake  21:53.8  4:12   
96 1749 Yang, Connie   York Mills  21:56.6  4:13   
97 1421 Vermeulen, Anneri   St Christopher  21:58.6  4:13   
98 160 Robertson, Renee   Birchmount Park  21:58.7  4:13   
99 855 Wiwchar, Katie   Lo-Ellen Park  21:59.3  4:13   
100 1385 Parry, Katie   St Thomas Aquina  21:59.5  4:13   
101 936 Huet, Ashley   Mayfield  21:59.5  4:13   
102 58 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra  22:00.5  4:13   
103 26 Izzeddin, Israa   Albert Campbell  22:03.3  4:14   
104 583 Yungblut, Erin   FE Madill  22:03.8  4:14   
105 1193 Inoue, Sara   Ridley College  22:04.7  4:14   
106 544 Demers, Jessica   ES Thériault Ca  22:05.3  4:14   
107 935 Davenport-Huyer, Lar   Mayfield  22:07.5  4:15   
108 686 Biringer, Natalie   Havergal  22:08.4  4:15   
109 1612 Gemmell, Christine   Thousand Islands  22:08.8  4:15   
110 937 Square, Hayley   Mayfield  22:08.8  4:15   
111 1725 Summers, Heather   Westdale  22:09.4  4:15   
112 72 Innes, Kylee   Barrie Central  22:12.5  4:16   
113 1123 Kurhan, Jade   Monsignor Paul D  22:13.2  4:16   
114 1611 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands  22:13.4  4:16   
115 1476 Owsiany, Kathryn   St Maximilian Ko  22:13.8  4:16   
116 1354 Gingrich, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc  22:14.5  4:16   
117 1474 Fiorini, Nicole   St Maximilian Ko  22:18.1  4:17   
118 175 Maio, Madeleine   Bishop Allen Aca  22:19.6  4:17   
119 260 Pitton, Samantha   Cawthra Park  22:21.1  4:17   
120 1253 Wong, Michelle   Northern - Sarni  22:21.7  4:18   
121 676 Brodovsky, Leah   Guelph  22:23.5  4:18   
122 1422 Harris, Nathalie   St Christopher  22:28.6  4:19   
123 390 Nock, Paige   Courtice  22:28.8  4:19   
124 983 Malek, Dahlia   Michael Power-St  22:29.2  4:19   
125 1192 Petrick, Heather   Ridley College  22:30.9  4:19   
126 685 Macintosh, Emma   Havergal  22:31.8  4:19   
127 337 Klasen, Michaela   Collingwood CI  22:32.9  4:20   
128 392 Moore, Elise   Courtice  22:33.3  4:20   
129 1386 Komer, Leah   St Thomas Aquina  22:33.7  4:20   
130 1070 White, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor  22:34.3  4:20   
131 856 Battaion, Laura   Lo-Ellen Park  22:34.4  4:20   
132 141 Westcott, Logan   Bill Crothers SS  22:37.9  4:21   
133 393 Devilliers, Jessica   Courtice  22:39.4  4:21   
134 48 Lightstone, Katrine   Ashbury College  22:41.0  4:21   
135 1318 WALLACE, JESSICA   Sir Winston Chur  22:43.7  4:22   
136 220 Hill, Lexi   Branksome Hall  22:44.1  4:22   
137 858 Conlin, Erica   Lo-Ellen Park  22:44.9  4:22   
138 279 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon  22:45.3  4:22   
139 176 Wesolowski, Michelle   Bishop Allen Aca  22:47.4  4:22   
140 352 Seale, Emily   Colonel By  22:50.8  4:23   
141 280 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon  22:50.9  4:23   
142 1173 Martin, Alison   Renfrew  22:51.2  4:23   
143 938 Huet, Elise   Mayfield  22:52.4  4:23   
144 1523 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet  22:53.6  4:24   
145 584 Nivins, Rachael   FE Madill  22:53.8  4:24   
146 657 McCulloch, Holly   Glebe CI  22:54.1  4:24   
147 81 Christopher, Briann   Bayside  22:54.8  4:24   
148 340 Hunter, Sarah   Collingwood CI  22:54.9  4:24   
149 678 Laws, Anna   Guelph  22:55.1  4:24   
150 546 Hatton, Brittany   ES Thériault Ca  22:55.2  4:24   
151 1194 MacDonald, Madi   Ridley College  22:55.2  4:24   
152 857 Stafford, Alyssa   Lo-Ellen Park  22:55.6  4:24   
153 262 Mack, Zoe   Cawthra Park  22:56.6  4:24   
154 338 Noyes, Breanne   Collingwood CI  22:59.5  4:25   
155 263 Gregoire, Arabelle   Cawthra Park  23:01.9  4:25   
156 339 Dickey, Shelby   Collingwood CI  23:04.5  4:26   
157 1556 Bobrowski, Tanya   Superior - Thund  23:06.6  4:26   
158 353 Barban, Alicia   Colonel By  23:08.6  4:27   
159 1477 Drew, Kristen   St Maximilian Ko  23:10.0  4:27   
160 658 Loewen, Elyssa   Glebe CI  23:10.0  4:27   
161 261 Beech, Kim   Cawthra Park  23:10.4  4:27   
162 1427 Hickey, Quinlan   St Clement's - T  23:10.6  4:27   
163 341 Currie, Claire   Collingwood CI  23:11.4  4:27   
164 142 Donner, Olivia   Bill Crothers SS  23:12.0  4:27   
165 939 Smith, Hayley   Mayfield  23:12.3  4:27   
166 1586 Baron, Morgan   Thomas A Blakelo  23:14.4  4:28   
167 1195 Jacqueline, O'Rourke   Ridley College  23:15.4  4:28   
168 159 Provost, Kim   Birchmount Park  23:16.2  4:28   
169 1254 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni  23:17.3  4:28   
170 74 Innes, Kira   Barrie Central  23:17.4  4:28   
171 82 Lawrence, Kelsey   Bayside  23:17.6  4:28   
172 391 Gray, Emma   Courtice  23:19.3  4:29   
173 742 Pereira, Maria   Humberside  23:19.6  4:29   
174 389 Codyre, Katey   Courtice  23:21.4  4:29   
175 1444 Danard, Ann   St Ignatius - Th  23:22.7  4:29   
176 687 Rueter, Annie   Havergal  23:24.1  4:29   
177 659 Allen, Amy   Glebe CI  23:25.2  4:30   
178 1124 Bungay, Alexis   Monsignor Paul D  23:26.5  4:30   
179 897 So, Adrianna   Malvern  23:30.4  4:31   
180 1587 Paterson, Mary   Thomas A Blakelo  23:30.7  4:31   
181 354 Sims, Magdeline   Colonel By  23:33.3  4:31   
182 898 Workentin, Aine   Malvern  23:34.4  4:31   
183 143 Robichaud, Alyssia   Bill Crothers SS  23:34.9  4:32   
184 1175 McHenry, Carly   Renfrew  23:36.3  4:32   
185 1196 Kit, Olivia   Ridley College  23:37.1  4:32   
186 688 Dowling, Shannon   Havergal  23:37.8  4:32   
187 677 Mater, Olivia   Guelph  23:40.0  4:33   
188 1516 Veneruz, Dominique   St Patrick - Thu  23:45.0  4:33   
189 1355 Ernst-finnie, Just   St Mary's - Kitc  23:48.3  4:34   
190 1255 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni  23:54.1  4:35   
191 900 Terry, Gabrielle   Malvern  23:54.1  4:35   
192 368 Cayenne, Diarra   Corpus Christi  24:02.7  4:37   
193 679 Phelps, Claire   Guelph  24:03.6  4:37   
194 1387 Lamb, Cecelia   St Thomas Aquina  24:05.8  4:37   
195 1283 Sanger, Kaitlynn   Sir Oliver Mowat  24:06.8  4:38   
196 1445 Smith, Caitlin   St Ignatius - Th  24:07.3  4:38   
197 1726 Teodoritis, Stepha   Westdale  24:07.4  4:38   
198 1640 Charbonneau, Carly   Timmins Vocation  24:08.6  4:38   
199 1072 Wakeham, Shannon   Notre Dame - Tor  24:11.6  4:39   
200 1071 Hill, Grace   Notre Dame - Tor  24:12.3  4:39   
201 1174 Blair, Rachel   Renfrew  24:13.3  4:39   
202 1566 Mihell, Wendy   Sir James Dunn  24:14.2  4:39   
203 577 Azubalis, Joana   Father John Redm  24:15.2  4:39   
204 369 Wale, Jenn   Corpus Christi  24:26.1  4:41   
205 744 Sarjeant, Alison   Humberside  24:28.9  4:42   
206 899 Groves, Leah   Malvern  24:29.0  4:42   
207 1125 Pulito, Jessica   Monsignor Paul D  24:33.4  4:43   
208 370 Colarossi, Rachel   Corpus Christi  24:35.4  4:43   
209 1518 Pepe, Andrea   St Patrick - Thu  24:38.5  4:44   
210 75 Chown, Emma   Barrie Central  24:39.9  4:44   
211 1091 Torresan, Mariah   O'Gorman  24:41.1  4:44   
212 1478 Steiner, Carley   St Maximilian Ko  24:43.3  4:45   
213 1126 Camozzi, Christine   Monsignor Paul D  24:45.5  4:45   
214 1092 Godin, Alexandria   O'Gorman  24:46.0  4:45   
215 510 Porter, Sara   Englehart  24:49.3  4:46   
216 1567 Dupuis, Danielle   Sir James Dunn  24:51.5  4:46   
217 745 Bergen, Juliana   Humberside  24:52.1  4:46   
218 177 Surajram, Morgan   Bishop Allen Aca  24:52.6  4:46   
219 355 Tierney, Crystal   Colonel By  24:53.4  4:47   
220 371 Arango, Paulita   Corpus Christi  24:53.7  4:47   
221 1568 McKenney, Nicole   Sir James Dunn  25:05.5  4:49   
222 104 Irwin, Bridget   Bell  25:13.8  4:50   
223 372 Buttrum, Kaitlin   Corpus Christi  25:14.2  4:51   
224 743 Cherer, Talitha   Humberside  25:17.8  4:51   
225 1590 Bernier, Gabrielle   Thomas A Blakelo  25:22.2  4:52   
226 1285 Vales, Mischa   Sir Oliver Mowat  25:24.0  4:52   
227 283 Mahoney-Ashberry, Mi   Centennial Secon  25:24.3  4:52   
228 1588 Bocking, Grace   Thomas A Blakelo  25:29.6  4:54   
229 49 Broomfield, Jessica   Ashbury College  25:30.0  4:54   
230 178 Kordos, Olivia   Bishop Allen Aca  25:32.9  4:54   
231 1446 Vidjen, Ivana   St Ignatius - Th  25:34.5  4:54   
232 282 Simons, Alex   Centennial Secon  25:39.9  4:55   
233 746 Graham, Emily   Humberside  25:43.6  4:56   
234 161 Fedak, Jennifer   Birchmount Park  25:45.9  4:57   
235 1284 Currie, Larissa   Sir Oliver Mowat  25:46.9  4:57   
236 83 Donaldson, Carly   Bayside  25:48.7  4:57   
237 1519 West, Katelyn   St Patrick - Thu  25:49.3  4:57   
238 84 Bloedorn, Sabrina   Bayside  25:50.5  4:58   
239 1517 Madge, Carly   St Patrick - Thu  25:57.7  4:59   
240 1641 Kleine Vorholt, Pia   Timmins Vocation  26:28.2  5:05   
241 1093 Cartan, Leah   O'Gorman  26:32.5  5:06   
242 50 Govig, Mikela   Ashbury College  27:08.6  5:12   
243 1074 Whittaker, Pamela   Notre Dame - Tor  27:24.5  5:16   
244 1094 Pepin, Shelby   O'Gorman  28:08.9  5:24   
245 51 Zhu, Maggie   Ashbury College  31:30.7  6:03   
246 9002 Unknown,      NT   

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 27 2    
2014 61 9    
2013 66 8    
2012 51 11    
2011 55 16    
2010 17 13    
2009   2    
Hashtags:#ofsaa #ontario