Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (5)
View
News (13)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Junior Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Nov 7 2010, 04:29 PM
 
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 6, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Mens 6k Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc  19:16.31     
2   Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville  19:45.95     
3   Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat  19:50.29     
4   Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin  19:56.97     
5   Heartwell, Joey   Clarkson  19:58.66     
6   Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold  20:02.44     
7   Hansel, Graham   West Ferris  20:03.25     
8   Kountourogiannis,   Westlane  20:04.21     
9   Allen, Brandon   General Amherst  20:05.32     
10   Smith, Troy   Grimsby  20:05.74     
11   Bannon, Matt   Elmira  20:11.23     
12   Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St  20:17.85     
13   Hannon, Zack   Collingwood CI  20:19.43     
14   Bunn, Jon   Barrie North  20:31.33     
15   Quosai, Peter   Centennial Colle  20:34.15     
16   Zagar, Myles   Mayfield  20:34.65     
17   Borg, Preston   Loyola Catholic  20:34.86     
18   Fleming, Tristan   London Central  20:35.64     
19   Peters, Stefan   Holy Trinity - S  20:37.31     
20   Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope  20:38.18     
21   Quarrell, Mason   St Patrick - Thu  20:40.32     
22   Hambly, Kent   Ancaster  20:41.32     
23   McCleery, Kyle   South Carleton  20:41.44     
24   Doxtator, Adam   Bayside  20:49.07     
25   Javeed, Sameem   Saunders  20:54.65     
26   Rukaj, Rigers   Marc Garneau - T  20:55.09     
27   Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park  20:56.76     
28   Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K  21:01.21     
29   Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin  21:01.45     
30   Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax  21:05.44     
31   Favero, Nicholas   L’Escale  21:05.93     
32   Mannarino, Alec   Hillfield Strath  21:07.65     
33   Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca  21:07.96     
34   MacDonald, Shane   EC Drury  21:08.74     
35   Litchfield, William   London Central  21:16.05     
36   Cozzarini, Anthony   St Peter's - Pet  21:19.51     
37   Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands  21:21.07     
38   Commodore, Joshua   St Joseph's - Co  21:21.21     
39   Lai, Jeramie   St Marcellinus  21:21.94     
40   Ellis, Jon   Holy Trinity - B  21:22.45     
41   Hu, Nathaniel   York Mills  21:23.04     
42   Mills, Scott   General Panet  21:24.41     
43   Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College  21:24.69     
44   Ghali, Melika   Oakwood  21:26.53     
45   Hayward, Jack   Crescent  21:30.84     
46   Wishart, Caelum   Stratford Centra  21:31.84     
47   Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls  21:34.86     
48   Heaps, Aaron   Malvern  21:36.71     
49   Maxwell, Alex   St Paul - Ottawa  21:37.64     
50   Sullivan, Patrick   Orangeville  21:37.85     
51   Gignac, Donovan   ES Thériault Ca  21:40.59     
52   Rocheleau, Alexander   Vincent Massey  21:40.99     
53   Niven, Michael   Manitoulin  21:43.99     
54   Arnold, Kalil   RS McLaughlin  21:45.46     
55   McGuire, Ryan   Ancaster  21:46.09     
56   Fletcher, Liam   Banting Memorial  21:46.18     
57   Lambert, Alex   Sinclair  21:47.53     
58   McGuire, Brett   Ancaster  21:47.88     
59   Williams, Grayson   Mayfield  21:48.56     
60   Black, Toms   Crescent  21:50.59     
61   Fernandes, Clay   Sacred Heart Cat  21:52.97     
62   Rynne, Jonathon   Ancaster  21:55.20     
63   Lees, Liam   Huron Heights -  21:56.08     
64   RABIDEAU, JOHN   Sir Winston Chur  21:56.10     
65   Favit, Shane   Richview CI  21:56.14     
66   Roach, Matthew   Dr GW Williams  21:56.33     
67   Dion, Garret   Sir Winston Chur  21:56.40     
68   Cronkite, Austin   Martingrove  21:56.79     
69   Wallace, Alexander   London Central  21:57.12     
70   Haza, Mateo   Malvern  21:57.60     
71   Sukunda, Zachary   ESP Louis Riel  21:57.63     
72   O'Neill-Dee, Connor   Brookfield  21:59.10     
73   Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon  21:59.51     
74   Loewen, Garrick   Assumption Colle  22:00.22     
75   Hill, Jack   Royal St. George  22:00.62     
76   Myre, Mathiew   Monsignor Charbo  22:01.17     
77   Dobsi, landon   Fenelon Falls  22:02.12     
78   Liu, Jesse   London Central  22:04.13     
79   Burns, Nick   Korah  22:05.19     
80   Dellemonache, Alex   EL Crossley  22:05.62     
81   Thompson, Wyatt   St Michael's - T  22:06.00     
82   Marchand, Ryan   Riverside  22:07.78     
83   Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls  22:08.80     
84   Heron, Marshall   Pickering - Ajax  22:09.25     
85   Anderson, Oscar   Neil McNeil  22:10.96     
86   Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T  22:11.79     
87   Robertson, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax  22:12.68     
88   Gilmour, Matt   Bill Crothers SS  22:13.72     
89   Ferczak, Matwij   Michael Power-St  22:15.03     
90   Blais, Aaron   Clarkson  22:15.11     
91   Ferczak, Borys   Michael Power-St  22:15.25     
92   McDonald, Matt   Malvern  22:16.38     
93   Bekirsky, Liam   Clarkson  22:16.85     
94   Flanagan, Evan   St Mary's - Kitc  22:17.44     
95   Belore, Nick   Sydenham  22:18.44     
96   Dysart, Robert   South Carleton  22:19.35     
97   Priest, Jacob   Collingwood CI  22:22.55     
98   Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat  22:23.85     
99   Donovan, Conor   St Michael's - T  22:24.18     
100   Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca  22:24.28     
101   Meier, Owen   Pickering - Ajax  22:24.57     
102   Russo, Tyson   Mother Teresa -  22:24.61     
103   Medrek, Alexander   York Mills  22:25.57     
104   Louis-Seize, Zachari   ESP Louis Riel  22:25.73     
105   Tremblay, Nic   Sydenham  22:26.85     
106   Sigfridsson, Alex   Sinclair  22:27.92     
107   Marcaccio, Seth   Catholic Central  22:28.13     
108   Rioux, Calvin   Monsignor Paul D  22:28.58     
109   Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon  22:30.86     
110   GODIN, ZACH   Sir Winston Chur  22:31.20     
111   Henschel, Grayden   Lo-Ellen Park  22:33.67     
112   Hodgson, Jason   Collingwood CI  22:35.03     
113   Sullivan, Jordan   Orangeville  22:36.76     
114   Keil, Shea   IE Weldon  22:37.03     
115   Flydort, Olin   Georgetown  22:37.32     
116   Perry, Graham   Orangeville  22:38.00     
117   Trotter, Caleb   Mother Teresa -  22:38.78     
118   Greenhalgh, Brian   Orangeville  22:40.58     
119   Roper, Mitchell   Royal St. George  22:40.97     
120   Thomson, Jacob   RS McLaughlin  22:42.21     
121   Foster, Eliot   Malvern  22:44.04     
122   Carter, Jarrett   IE Weldon  22:44.27     
123   Holmes, Dylan   Vincent Massey  22:44.91     
124   Lefant, Louis   Collingwood CI  22:44.98     
125   Wieser, Matthew   Brother Andre Ca  22:45.06     
126   Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca  22:45.79     
127   Wilson, Derek   Northern - Toron  22:46.20     
128   Srikumaran, Srihaan   Birchmount Park  22:50.22     
129   Mok, Kevin   Agincourt CI  22:51.37     
130   Persaud, Andrew   Birchmount Park  22:52.90     
131   Kloppenburg, Sam   Mother Teresa -  22:53.68     
132   Carpenter, Cory   Georgetown  22:58.01     
133   Crabtree, Brandon   General Panet  22:59.04     
134   Keating, Taylor   Crescent  23:00.45     
135   FORTALEZA, MIKE   Sir Winston Chur  23:01.01     
136   Monnier, Chris   Sydenham  23:01.13     
137   Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park  23:03.16     
138   MacDonald, Kyle   Eastview  23:03.43     
139   Bahen, Eric   Georgetown  23:03.51     
140   Greer, Sam   Eastview  23:04.07     
141   Kohl, Quinton   Neil McNeil  23:06.64     
142   Seguin, Mario   ES Thériault Ca  23:07.71     
143   RIVERA, DAN   Sir Winston Chur  23:07.92     
144   Gomes, Valerian   Father John Redm  23:08.96     
145   Altomare, Lucas   St Marcellinus  23:09.04     
146   Zasowski, Mark   Michael Power-St  23:09.72     
147   Sweeney, Declan   St Michael's - T  23:10.62     
148   Amina, Keian   Etienne Brule  23:11.89     
149   Olsen, Erik   South Carleton  23:12.86     
150   Gervais, Josh   ESP Louis Riel  23:12.88     
151   You, Li   Dr Norman Bethun  23:13.13     
152   Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc  23:15.92     
153   Jania, Sebastian   St Mary's - Kitc  23:16.95     
154   Taber, Jake   Upper Canada Col  23:17.68     
155   Fawsitt, Sean   London Central  23:20.73     
156   Trautrim, Tanner   General Panet  23:24.74     
157   Richardson, Ben   Bill Crothers SS  23:25.27     
158   Ryan, Thomas   Mother Teresa -  23:28.02     
159   Runge, Kurtis   Collingwood CI  23:29.82     
160   Kenedy, Wyatt   Manitoulin  23:29.92     
161   Jaffrey, Alexander   Michael Power-St  23:30.24     
162   Patel, Keshav   Bill Crothers SS  23:33.47     
163   Lawrence, Cam   Royal St. George  23:34.67     
164   Belan, Brandon   St Benedict Cath  23:35.35     
165   Dillon, Jamie   St Marcellinus  23:41.62     
166   Newlands, Matt   Manitoulin  23:43.18     
167   Lavigne, Brady   Lo-Ellen Park  23:44.63     
168   MacInnes, Max   Riverside  23:45.11     
169   Corolis, Matthew   Crescent  23:46.13     
170   England, Kyle   Neil McNeil  23:46.91     
171   Varghese, Akshay   Lo-Ellen Park  23:47.63     
172   Andreis, Andrew   St Marcellinus  23:48.85     
173   Mehta, Nick   Crescent  23:49.34     
174   Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat  23:51.45     
175   Shoji, Robbie   Clarkson  23:51.50     
176   Tartaglia, Lucas   St Marcellinus  23:52.86     
177   Meldenson, Jean-cmil   Monsignor Charbo  23:56.54     
178   Igbokwo, Emmanuel   Vincent Massey  24:01.57     
179   Lewis, Sean   South Carleton  24:02.65     
180   Reyes, David   Father John Redm  24:04.15     
181   Goulet, Roch   General Panet  24:04.39     
182   Petersen, Zack   Eastview  24:05.55     
183   Asselstine, Steven   Sydenham  24:06.18     
184   Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls  24:12.77     
185   McClyment, Connor   Birchmount Park  24:12.86     
186   Owen, Nick   Neil McNeil  24:15.57     
187   Giles, Connor   St Ignatius of L  24:18.31     
188   Bazzi, Hussein   Vincent Massey  24:18.93     
189   Andrenacci, Gabriel   Monsignor Charbo  24:20.73     
190   Ward, Keaton   St Andrew's Coll  24:21.63     
191   Stevenson, Ryan   Upper Canada Col  24:23.14     
192   Martin, Nick   Eastview  24:23.50     
193   Jones, William   Ancaster  24:24.39     
194   Blatt, Jonah   Lo-Ellen Park  24:25.63     
195   Laurin, Chris   Riverside  24:28.99     
196   Anston, Emmannuel   Chaminade Colleg  24:33.88     
197   Buccili, Luca   Monsignor Charbo  24:40.69     
198   Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc  24:41.92     
199   Adams, Chris   Sydenham  24:43.71     
200   Becks, Evan   Manitoulin  24:43.89     
201   Vasilyev, Daniil   Martingrove  24:49.96     
202   White, Connor   St Ignatius of L  24:50.24     
203   Houlton, Noah   ESP Louis Riel  24:50.72     
204   Peel, Brant   Fenelon Falls  24:51.41     
205   Chan, Hei   York Mills  24:52.36     
206   Steis, Corey   Timiskaming  24:52.69     
207   Costa, Aaron   Neil McNeil  24:53.38     
208   Pocock, Jake   Riverside  24:54.15     
209   Labelle, Ryan   South Carleton  24:55.51     
210   Potter, jay   IE Weldon  24:56.03     
211   Draper, Dan   Eastview  24:58.66     
212   Krafczek, Mitchell   Georgetown  25:10.40     
213   Duffy, Blake   Georgetown  25:14.70     
214   Murphy, Callum   Clarkson  25:20.87     
215   Nichol, Tristen   Timiskaming  25:26.07     
216   Auyeung, Austin   York Mills  25:26.75     
217   Santaguida, Stefan   Royal St. George  25:40.52     
218   Kirkof, Bolton   Malvern  25:56.70     
219   Potocek, Mikey   Riverside  26:03.75     
220   Chamoun, Elie   Monsignor Charbo  26:10.21     
221   Ventresca, Aldo   St Ignatius of L  26:12.94     
222   Gardner, Destin   Vincent Massey  26:17.21     
223   Ellerton, Quinton   Englehart  26:20.85     
224   Dewar, Morgan   Timiskaming  26:23.27     
225   Grant, Sam   Orangeville  26:27.78     
226   DeSouza, Kevin   Sacred Heart Cat  26:36.95     
227   Macmillan, Kyle   Royal St. George  26:58.91     
228   Ford, Connor   Mother Teresa -  27:03.67     
229   Chuo, Steven   York Mills  27:14.99     
230   Singer, Graham   Martingrove  27:49.57     
231   Carmody, Shane   Timiskaming  28:44.64     
232   Laki, Richard   Martingrove  29:02.40     
233   Sheppard, Owen   Manitoulin  29:29.57     

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 11 4    
2013 16 8    
2012 49 7    
2011 30 10    
2010 5 11    
2009   2    
Hashtags:#ofsaa