Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (7)
View
News (11)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Junior Girls Race Highlights - YRAA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 20 2010, 01:10 AM
 
YRAA XC Championships - Oct 19, 2010
Boyd Conservation Area, Woodbridge, ON, CA
 
Womens 3800m XC Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Irish, Maryanne   Newmarket  15:28     1
2   Whittfield, Ellen   Newmarket  15:31     2
3   Rothenbroker, Meghan   Aurora  15:48     3
4   Valerio, Stephanie   Bill Crothers SS  16:01     4
5   Gragtmans, Jennika   Newmarket  16:06     5
6   Brown, Claire   Newmarket  16:17     6
7   Owsiany, Kathryn   St Maximilian Ko  16:26     7
8   Greco, Johanna   Sacred Heart Cat  16:27     8
9   Garel, Brittany   Our Lady of the  16:38     9
10   Denault, Carolyn   Aurora  16:38     10
11   Telfer, Katie   Dr GW Williams  16:40     11
12   Reed, Cheyanne   Sacred Heart Cat  16:43     12
13   Wescott, Logan   Bill Crothers SS  16:45     13
14   Novorolsky, Robyn   St Theresa of Li  16:45     14
15   Weber, Eartha   Markville  16:46     15
16   Camick, Krista   Aurora  16:47     16
17   Speller-Drews, Rio   Aurora  16:48     17
18   Phillips, Katie   Emily Carr  16:48     18
19   Hendrix, Laura   Bill Crothers SS  16:49     19
20   Girolametto-Pros, Rach   Brother Andre Ca  16:49     20
21   Fiorini, Nicole   St Maximilian Ko  16:50     21
22   Minchella, Michelle   St Maximilian Ko  17:00     22
23   Lowater, Mikaela   Bill Crothers SS  17:07     23
24   Robichaud, Alyssia   Bill Crothers SS  17:12     24
25   Marghetis, Melinda   St Maximilian Ko  17:16     25
26   Lipari, Josephine   Stouffville  17:29     26
27   Falzone, Nicole   Sacred Heart Cat  17:41     27
28   Myers, Cassandra   Jean Vanier Cath  17:50     28
29   McNeely, Taylor   St Robert  17:51     29
30   Macchiusi, Andrea   Sacred Heart Cat  17:56     30
31   Hui, Natalie   Thornhill  18:07     31
32   Jacobs, Rebecca   St Robert  18:11     32
33   Gilbert, Heather   Sir William Mulo  18:16     33
34   Wojcik, Michelle   St Robert  18:17     34
35   Beach, Cassie   Stouffville  18:27     35
36   Vercillo, Mandi   Toronto Christia  18:31     36
37   Fylyshtan, Laura   St Robert  18:32     37
38   Williams, Becca   Bill Crothers SS  18:43     38
39   Simpson, Hillary   Pierre Elliott T  18:51     39
40   Sansalone, Marissa   St Maximilian Ko  18:53     40
41   Ben, Athulya   Brother Andre Ca  19:04     41
42   Leblanc, Bailey   King City  19:05     42
43   Cheung, Piscilla   St Robert  19:06     43
44   Marko, Sarah   Brother Andre Ca  19:10     44
45   Benczik, Renee   St Augustine - M  19:18     45
46   Guarrasi, Claudia   Brother Andre Ca  19:20     46
47   Markser, Amanda   Our Lady of the  19:29     47
48   Bohemier, Julie   Stouffville  19:39     48
49   Ivaschescu, Alice   Bayview - Richmo  19:40     49
50   Manarin, Julia   Langstaff  19:41     50
51   Digioacchino, Clarissa   St Maximilian Ko  19:45     51
52   Kent, Rachel   Keswick  19:51     52
53   Kuwahara, Mideri   Markham District  20:02     53
54   Shuster, Maria   Sacred Heart Cat  20:03     54
55   Snow, Chelsea   Alexander MacKen  20:08     55
56   Totten, Mikaela   Keswick  20:13     56
57   Taylor, Theresa   Sutton  20:16     57
58   Kunn, Abigail   Pierre Elliott T  20:19     58
59   Nicholson, Brianna   Bur Oak S S  20:25     59
60   Mcdonald, Hayley   Newmarket  20:34     60
61   O'Connor, Shauna   Dr GW Williams  20:37     61
62   Lee, Jackie   Pierre Elliott T  20:41     62
63   Kitamura, Miho   Dr GW Williams  20:46     63
64   Chan, Monique   St Robert  20:48     64
65   Li, Sammi   St Elizabeth Cat  20:50     65
66   Colton, Maddie   Vaughan - Thornh  20:55     66
67   Seto, Tiffany   St Robert  21:21     67
68   Tran, Cindy   Vaughan - Thornh  21:24     68
69   Vona, Lisa Di   Father Bressani  21:27     69
70   Sloane, Silvia   Father Michael M  21:46     70
71   Czaczkowski, Natalia   Richmond Green  21:48     71
72   Lau, Jennifer   Middlefield  21:49     72
73   Cheung, Vivian   Pierre Elliott T  21:49     73
74   Mallone, Selene   Father Bressani  21:54     74
75   Chau, Cindy   Stephen Lewis -  21:58     75
76   Elliot, Lindsay   King City  22:08     76
77   Hung, Hillary   Markham District  22:17     77
78   Huang, Amy   Bur Oak S S  22:24     78
79   Doody, Catherine   Keswick  22:30     79
80   Shah, Meeral   Vaughan - Thornh  22:33     80
81   Budreo, Emma   Huron Heights -  22:37     81
82   D'Aversa, Katherine   St Joan of Arc -  22:38     82
83   Sutherland, Courtney   Holy Cross - Woo  22:39     83
84   Ernst, Natalie   Dr GW Williams  22:56     84
85   Sedore, Rachel   Keswick  22:57     85
86   Watt, Jess   Keswick  23:01     86
87   Do, Rebecca   Woodbridge Colle  23:23     87
88   Buttivant, Mikaela   St Joan of Arc -  23:41     88
89   Pozzebon, Tessa   St Elizabeth Cat  23:51     89
90   Lee, Bernadette   Father Michael M  24:10     90
91   Singh, Ravleen   Emily Carr  24:11     91
92   Mitri, Katelyn   St Maximilian Ko  24:13     92
93   Zeppieri, Carolyn   Alexander MacKen  25:04     93
94   Malik, Midhat   St Joan of Arc -  25:20     94
95   Fung, Christine   Markville  25:23     95

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
This was a crazy race with the girls being pointed in the wrong direction!
History for Newmarket High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 17 4    
2012 17 5    
2011 24 6    
2010 21 6    
2009   5    
Hashtags: #yraa #ofsaa