Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (7)
View
News (10)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Junior Boys Team Awards - TDSSAA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 26th 2011, 2:05am
 
TDSSAA XC Championships - Oct 25, 2011
Centenial Park, Etobicoke, ON, CA
 
Mens 6100m XC Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron  21:28.45     1
2   Carson, Ben   Leaside  21:29.06     2
3   Carroll, Jake   Humberside  22:01.24     3
4   Moore, Chris   Lawrence Park  22:04.48     4
5   Kocan, Khalid   West Humber  22:25.83     5
6   Nunguwenimana, Thi   Birchmount Park  22:48.81     6
7   DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park  22:50.59     7
8   Delazzari, David   Leaside  22:56.26     8
9   Elliot, Erik   Leaside  22:56.60     9
10   Kennedy, Jack   Humberside  23:02.38     10
11   Kanko, Robert   Martingrove  23:13.40     11
12   Morrow, Nick   Malvern  23:24.43     12
13   Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park  23:35.29     13
14   Kreynin, Ilya   University of To  23:45.79     14
15   Laita, Andrew   Birchmount Park  23:54.23     15
16   Gharibi, Kia   Don Mills  23:56.79     16
17   Mulligan, Alex   Malvern  24:10.10     17
18   Bessai, Santiago   Etobicoke School  24:13.46     18
19   Kelly, Rowan   Birchmount Park  24:15.01     19
20   Kirkendall, Quinn   Birchmount Park  24:25.46     20
21   Ilmi, Idris   North Albion  24:27.25     21
22   Tenzin, Chograb   Victoria Park  24:29.23     22
23   Sheehy, Michael   Birchmount Park  24:36.83     23
24   Knezevic, Luka   Forest Hill - To  25:10.23     24
25   Kargbo, John   Humberside  25:20.94     25
26   Chan, Rockey   Albert Campbell  25:25.60     26
27   Declan, Lawrence   North Toronto  25:26.67     27
28   Mantello, Raphael   Leaside  25:27.08     28
29   Break, Enzo   Etobicoke School  25:31.18     29
30   Miranda, Nicholas   Sir Wilfrid Laur  25:33.50     30
31   Shanmugaraj, Ajaykumar   RH King Academy  25:38.18     31
32   Smith, Conor   Leaside  25:39.69     32
33   Pye, Liam   Richview CI  25:43.61     33
34   Gill, Jason   RH King Academy  25:49.91     34
35   Quan, Michael   Leaside  25:50.19     35
36   Han, Jesse   York Mills  25:50.51     36
37   Lay, Eric   William Lyon Mac  26:02.97     37
38   Vaughan, O'Shea Sylv   Martingrove  26:11.17     38
39   Wahrhaftig, David   AY Jackson - Nor  26:18.34     39
40   Su, Chris   Sir Wilfrid Laur  26:20.54     40
41   Chaudry, Tavish   North Albion  26:25.19     41
42   Moore, Joshua   Vaughan Road Aca  26:27.39     42
43   Alemayehu, Armanuel   Martingrove  26:30.21     43
44   Wang, Marcel   Albert Campbell  26:53.30     44
45   Wang, Dennis   Vaughan Road Aca  26:55.20     45
46   Abdullaahi, Mohamed   North Albion  27:01.41     46
47   Lin, Waley   Sir John A MacDo  27:04.60     47
48   Ward, Joshua   William Lyon Mac  27:06.91     48
49   Cays, Andrew   Lawrence Park  27:10.76     49
50   Zhao, Colin   Earl Haig  27:13.73     50
51   Johnson, Yohance   RH King Academy  27:28.76     51
52   Younan, Philip   Humberside  27:29.09     52
53   Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca  27:29.72     53
54   Huynh, Khoa   Vaughan Road Aca  27:39.50     54
55   Yakub, Humzah   Delphi Secondary  27:42.65     55
56   Joy, Ben   Lawrence Park  27:48.43     56
57   Yeung, Solomon   York Mills  27:58.36     57
58   Shum, Jeffery   Albert Campbell  28:05.13     58
59   Edgar, Geoffrey   Leaside  28:12.14     59
60   Kroher, Jason   David & Mary Tho  28:17.42     60
61   Parikh, Dhruv   North Albion  28:18.23     61
62   Khan, Bilal   North Albion  28:22.19     62
63   Paramasivam, Kishanth   Albert Campbell  28:22.92     63
64   Robeznieks, Erik   William Lyon Mac  28:24.06     64
65   Saeed, Moeed   North Albion  28:28.28     65
66   Shakil, Faiz   Sir Wilfrid Laur  28:29.02     66
67   Lee, Alvin   Albert Campbell  28:31.55     67
68   Purvis, Joel   Etobicoke School  28:36.41     68
69   Yamamoto, Nicholas   Sir Wilfrid Laur  28:38.51     69
70   Arya, Paritosh   Martingrove  28:38.81     70
71   Topaloglu, Hakan   York Mills  28:51.95     71
72   Zhang, Terry   Victoria Park  28:54.98     72
73   Lombardi, Thomas   Etobicoke CI  28:59.02     73
74   Burley, Eli   Etobicoke School  29:00.09     74
75   Chew, Jacky   Albert Campbell  29:20.71     75
76   Lee, Aubrey   SATEC  29:28.66     76
77   Bennett, Ian   Don Mills  29:35.64     77
78   Sokolowski, Alexander   RH King Academy  29:48.72     78
79   Anastasiadis, Jordon   Earl Haig  29:50.96     79
80   Clarke, Ryan   Runnymede  29:56.51     80
81   Shen, Hans   RH King Academy  29:59.49     81
82   Lam, Felix   Victoria Park  30:01.01     82
83   Mitchell, Baldon   William Lyon Mac  30:10.49     83
84   Ramage, Christopher   RH King Academy  30:11.50     84
85   Ly, Watson   Sir John A MacDo  30:12.38     85
86   Lee, Jason   Georges Vanier -  30:16.37     86
87   Nezareth, Alex   Lawrence Park  30:29.64     87
88   McCalough, Matthew   Winston Churchil  30:30.63     88
89   Matte, Paul   Leaside  30:31.36     89
90   Ren, Haoming   Don Mills  30:36.75     90
91   Bleyan, Petros   Lawrence Park  30:38.68     91
92   Hou, Luyang   Albert Campbell  30:42.03     92
93   Li, Justin   AY Jackson - Nor  30:50.76     93
94   McFarlane, Fraser   Etobicoke CI  30:59.86     94
95   Kwon, Sejin   William Lyon Mac  31:20.68     95
96   Major, Jesse   Martingrove  31:25.83     96
97   Don, Jerry   Earl Haig  31:47.86     97
98   Taylor, André   RH King Academy  32:17.6     98
99   Luo, Jacky   Albert Campbell  32:24.33     99
100   Wong, Gordon   Humberside  32:24.75     100
101   Luk, Alvin   William Lyon Mac  32:40.50     101
102   Linaksita, Brian   York Mills  32:41.16     102
103   Hart, Jonathan   North Albion  32:41.89     103
104   Liu, Jimmy   Albert Campbell  32:49.52     104
105   Chan, Eric   Albert Campbell  33:43.00     105
106   Ng, Edwin   William Lyon Mac  34:04.70     106
107   Cruickshanks, Fraser   RH King Academy  35:20.04     107
108   Pathmanathan, Kris   Sir Wilfrid Laur  35:24.56     108
109   Au-Yeung, Henry   Don Mills  37:36.28     109
110   Kabir, Aynul   RH King Academy  38:34.23     110

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 102 10    
2013 39 11    
2012 138 17 3  
2011 123 17    
2010 16 8 1  
2009   5    
Hashtags:#tdssaa