Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 06:38 |Views: 17347)
 

Videos

 

Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010

Published by
Kevin   on Oct 10 2010, 02:05 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. E.
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Taylor, Brian 11 Don Bosco Prep  13:55.35     1
2   Lapinski, Nicholas 11 Don Bosco Prep  14:02.33     2
3   Hazell, Greg 12 Don Bosco Prep  14:07.92     3
4   Ferrara, Robert 11 St Anthony's  14:16.02     4
5   Vasquez, Jesus 12 Shaker  14:17.06     5
6   Patrick, McGuire 10 Smithtown West  14:20.74     6
7   Ciavardoni, Jackson 11 Shaker  14:29.29     7
8   McNicholas, Steve 12 Don Bosco Prep  14:29.57     8
9   Fitzgerald, Sean 10 St Anthony's  14:31.50     9
10   Blair, Justin 12 St Anthony's  14:32.53     10
11   O'Riordan, Patrick 12 Don Bosco Prep  14:33.13     11
12   Hickey, Brian 11 Shaker  14:34.60     12
13   Layden, Alex 12 Shaker  14:35.62     13
14   Taddeo, Matthew 10 St Anthony's  14:38.56     14
15   Walsh, Matthew 10 Chaminade  14:39.50     15
16   Ruiz, Dan 10 Shaker  14:41.60     16
17   Heim, Jeff 12 Shaker  14:42.40     17
18   Matthew, Basile 12 Smithtown West  14:44.82     18
19   Fiola, Tim 12 St Anthony's  14:49.33     19
20   Keller, Mitch 11 Don Bosco Prep  14:50.28     20
21   Stanilewicz, Daniel 11 Monsignor Farrel  14:52.84     21
22   Brogan, Tom 12 West Genesee Sen  14:53.48     22
23   Reilly, Mark 11 West Genesee Sen  14:54.57     23
24   Alt, Robert 11 St. Mark's High  14:55.45     24
25   Feely, Matt 11 St. Mark's High  14:56.06     25
26   Haslbauer, Erik 12 Chaminade  14:58.83     26
27   Galica, Joe 11 Pope John XXIII  15:01.17     27
28   Kaufmann, Nicholas 12 St Anthony's  15:03.04     28
29   Lacey, Travis 12 Pope John XXIII  15:03.50     29
30   Campbell, D.J. 12 West Genesee Sen  15:04.61     30
31   Cope, Nathaniel 11 St. Mark's High  15:05.34     31
32   Sutherland, Ian 10 Pope John XXIII  15:07.03     32
33   Conroy, Nate 09 West Genesee Sen  15:08.14     33
34   Sklodowski, Steve 11 The Tatnall  15:09.05     34
35   Sidoti, Nicholas 10 Chaminade  15:10.65     35
36   Mirizio, Anthony 12 Cicero-North Syr  15:11.02     36
37   Tracy, Kieran 11 Monsignor Farrel  15:13.83     37
38   Grosso, Kevin 12 Warwick Valley  15:14.78     38
39   deBussy, Steven 10 St. Mark's High  15:15.56     39
40   D'Olivo, Paul 12 Pope John XXIII  15:16.23     40
41   Barton, Christian 12 Warwick Valley  15:16.80     41
42   Acevedo, George 11 Xavier  15:17.95     42
43   Marthy, David 12 Shaker  15:19.24     43
44   McVeety, Tim 11 Smithtown West  15:20.72     44
45   Maa, Kevin 10 West Windsor-Pla  15:23.55     45
46   Lin, Austin 10 West Windsor-Pla  15:23.98     46
47   Murphy, Brendan 12 Bishop Hendricke  15:24.87     47
48   Mageira, Jacob 11 Bishop Hendricke  15:26.97     48
49   Bardfeld, Jacob 10 West Windsor-Pla  15:27.27     49
50   Taglino, Peter 11 Smithtown West  15:27.61     50
51   Danilo, Troy 12 Monsignor Farrel  15:29.01     51
52   Prettyman, Andrew 10 St. Mark's High  15:30.92     52
53   Dan, Camarada 11 Smithtown West  15:33.10     53
54   Gabriel, Dan 09 West Genesee Sen  15:34.23     54
55   Payne, Taylor 11 The Tatnall  15:34.93     55
56   Shenkman, Evan 11 Smithtown West  15:35.24     56
57   Rawling, Jay Paiku 11 West Genesee Sen  15:36.93     57
58   Lorenz, Chris 12 Pope John XXIII  15:38.08     58
59   Degennaro, Paul 09 Cicero-North Syr  15:39.51     59
60   dimaria, pat 11 Commack Dist  15:40.04     60
61   Harty, Kevin 12 Smithtown West  15:40.93     61
62   Travers, Greg 11 Xavier  15:43.31     62
63   Taliercio, Ronald 11 Monsignor Farrel  15:44.84     63
64   Pipada, Rishabh 10 West Windsor-Pla  15:46.39     64
65   weinstein, Eric 11 Commack Dist  15:47.80     65
66   McGuire, Jonathan 11 West Windsor-Pla  15:49.68     66
67   Heiser, Derek 12 Cicero-North Syr  15:53.26     67
68   Schrank, Mike 12 West Genesee Sen  15:53.93     68
69   Hyszczak, Dan 11 Saint John's Shr  15:54.44     69
70   Wright, Jeremy 12 Rush Henrietta S  15:55.74     70
71   Munoz, Alan 12 Cicero-North Syr  15:56.14     71
72   Karpinski, Patrick 12 Rush Henrietta S  15:56.53     72
73   Komdat, Jeff 12 St. Mark's High  15:56.77     73
74   Puhl, Michael 11 St. Mark's High  15:57.10     74
75   Waters, Alex 12 Cicero-North Syr  15:57.34     75
76   Gugerty, Mac 10 The Tatnall  15:58.46     76
77   Praveen, Sam 09 West Windsor-Pla  15:59.12     77
78   Morgan, Daniel 11 Xavier  16:03.49     78
79   Kaiser, Michael 12 Chatham  16:05.63     79
80   Klien, Joseph 11 Xavier  16:06.39     80
81   Ellison, Gary 10 John Jay Senior  16:07.52     81
82   D'Olivo, Nick 11 Pope John XXIII  16:08.40     82
83   Paniccia, Brandon 11 Colonie Central  16:08.72     83
84   Freeman, Luke 11 Chatham  16:09.53     84
85   Finucane, Seamus 10 North Rockland  16:09.88     85
86   O'Shea, Tom 10 Saint John's Shr  16:11.80     86
87   Shoemaker, Eric 11 Commack Dist  16:12.06     87
88   Kumin, Josh 11 Saint John's Shr  16:12.34     88
89   Ruggiero, Richard 11 Monsignor Farrel  16:13.54     89
90   Kavanagh, Matt 10 Cicero-North Syr  16:14.53     90
91   Roberts-Smith, Nazim 12 Colonie Central  16:15.08     91
92   king, andy 12 Delaware Militar  16:15.71     92
93   Gaynor, Jackson 11 Colonie Central  16:18.17     93
94   Wenman, Andy 11 Warwick Valley  16:19.29     94
95   Duffy, Travis 11 John Jay Senior  16:20.21     95
96   Heller, Fred 11 Chatham  16:20.54     96
97   Osborne, Jerome 11 Colonie Central  16:21.41     97
98   Rooney, Paul 12 Chaminade  16:22.70     98
99   Liquori, Peter 12 Saint John's Shr  16:23.42     99
100   Tierney, Ryan 11 Bishop Hendricke  16:24.20     100
101   altenhoffen, tyler 11 Germantown Frien  16:25.36     101
102   Farmer, Dan 11 Saint John's Shr  16:26.25     102
103   meloro, joe 12 Commack Dist  16:27.15     103
104   Vitullo, Joe 11 Bishop Hendricke  16:28.97     104
105   mcormick, brian 11 Commack Dist  16:29.39     105
106   Fronterre, Mark 12 Xavier  16:29.75     106
107   Oldham, Josh 11 The Tatnall  16:30.52     107
108   gebhart, andrew 10 Delaware Militar  16:30.86     108
109   Hackett, Paul 10 Chatham  16:31.23     109
110   Narispur, Nihal 10 West Windsor-Pla  16:31.74     110
111   Hilt, Zack 12 Rush Henrietta S  16:32.67     111
112   bugos, andy 09 Germantown Frien  16:32.96     112
113   Fisher, Jason 11 The Tatnall  16:38.01     113
114   callaghan, brendan 11 Commack Dist  16:40.42     114
115   burke, james 11 Commack Dist  16:47.54     115
116   Long, Tim 11 Kenmore East  16:48.50     116
117   Cole, Duncan 12 Paul Moore Centr  16:49.70     117
118   Dioguardi, Joseph 09 Hackley  16:51.83     118
119   Garcia, Anderson 11 Hackley  16:53.01     119
120   Gagnon, Evan 10 Cornwall Central  16:53.89     120
121   Hayden, Spencer 12 Paul Moore Centr  16:55.66     121
122   davis, philip 09 Delaware Militar  16:56.91     122
123   Sherman, Ian 09 Hackley  16:57.55     123
124   Ricken, Greg 12 Syosset  16:59.38     124
125   Meloling, Jordan 11 Paul Moore Centr  17:00.03     125
126   Broesler, Ryan 12 Pascack Valley  17:02.48     126
127   Alcasid, Alfred 10 St Joseph's by t  17:04.58     127
128   Wolff, Pat 12 Sachem East  17:08.93     128
129   Whitman, Jack 12 Chatham  17:14.10     129
130   Salmons, Andrew 09 Cicero-North Syr  17:15.49     130
131   Vittucci, Andy 11 Syosset  17:18.41     131
132   Taran, Andriy 11 Cornwall Central  17:18.70     132
133   Dobjeleski, Matt 12 Rush Henrietta S  17:19.23     133
134   Rehill, Dakota 10 Pascack Valley  17:19.57     134
135   Braunagel, Mike 11 North Rockland  17:19.91     135
136   Ophir, Dylan 10 Hackley  17:20.99     136
137   Washuta, Matt 11 Chatham  17:21.71     137
138   Dynka, Andrew 09 Paul Moore Centr  17:22.91     138
139   Bruno, John 11 Sachem East  17:24.87     139
140   Elie-Vieux, Jordan 12 Xavier  17:28.82     140
141   Dekoning, Matt 11 Sachem East  17:30.31     141
142   Hastings, Patrick 12 Monsignor Farrel  17:31.18     142
143   Gargiso, Alex 10 St Joseph's by t  17:32.17     143
144   Dudziec, Matthew 11 St Joseph's by t  17:33.62     144
145   Gumb, Harry 11 Monsignor Farrel  17:35.95     145
146   Abraham, Jason 09 Sachem East  17:39.04     146
147   Marchand, Zachary 12 Rush Henrietta S  17:40.52     147
148   jaramillo, ricardo 09 Germantown Frien  17:41.35     148
149   Reitz, Alex 10 Paul Moore Centr  17:42.10     149
150   DiMarino, Andrew 12 Rush Henrietta S  17:43.17     150
151   Greenberg, David 11 John Jay Senior  17:43.81     151
152   Guglielmo, Jamie 12 Rush Henrietta S  17:44.19     152
153   Rolleston, Matt 10 Queensbury  17:44.78     153
154   Dzurica, Mike 10 Monticello  17:45.69     154
155   fearn, nick 11 Delaware Militar  17:48.18     155
156   Klein, Jordan 11 Hackley  17:49.47     156
157   Wunsch, Brett 12 Colonie Central  17:50.60     157
158   Velez, Danny 12 North Rockland  17:51.66     158
159   Piazza, Tyler 11 Sachem East  17:54.06     159
160   Cacace, Rob 11 Hackley  17:55.26     160
161   e, wyatt 12 Delaware Militar  18:00.38     161
162   O'Donnell, Devon 11 Cornwall Central  18:02.02     162
163   amos, chris 10 Delaware Militar  18:03.66     163
164   Carberry, Dylan 10 Cornwall Central  18:04.29     164
165   Andrus, Ben 12 Paul Moore Centr  18:05.18     165
166   Fraser, Brydan 10 Monticello  18:05.54     166
167   ramos, pedro 09 Germantown Frien  18:05.81     167
168   bidgood, reed 09 Delaware Militar  18:06.17     168
169   Accetta, Francesco 10 North Rockland  18:06.67     169
170   Pfail, John 10 North Rockland  18:07.16     170
171   Dolan, Peter 10 Pearl River  18:09.71     171
172   Klemens, Chris 11 The Tatnall  18:10.97     172
173   Rizzuto, Jonathan 09 St Joseph's by t  18:11.27     173
174   Lane, Ben 10 Queensbury  18:13.72     174
175   Scanlon, John 11 St Joseph's by t  18:18.15     175
176   McCormack, Kyle 11 John Jay Senior  18:18.94     176
177   Camenares, Chris 11 Sachem East  18:21.88     177
178   Rauen, Alex 11 Kenmore East  18:22.18     178
179   Carberry, Ben 11 Queensbury  18:23.18     179
180   Nielsen, Chris 09 Pascack Valley  18:29.80     180
181   Hoelzli, Stephen 11 Syosset  18:30.15     181
182   Faber, Kyle 11 Monroe-Woodbury  18:31.70     182
183   Farrell, Logan 11 Sachem East  18:33.33     183
184   Steward, Sean 11 Kenmore East  18:35.57     184
185   Sherwood, Ryan 11 John Jay Senior  18:36.63     185
186   Pizzirusso, Michael 10 Newfield (Seldon  18:38.78     186
187   Fischetti, Anthony 10 Sachem East  18:40.07      
188   McNally, Mike 11 Queensbury  18:43.57     187
189   Holmes, Kyle 12 Newfield (Seldon  18:54.85     188
190   Dee, Keith 11 Washingtonville  18:55.56     189
191   Carrara, Joseph 10 St Joseph's by t  19:03.67     190
192   Conine, Brad 12 Queensbury  19:06.20     191
193   Garland, Lavaughn 12 Colonie Central  19:11.22     192
194   King, Dennis 11 Warwick Valley  19:13.46     193
195   DePasquale, Michael 10 Kenmore East  19:18.73     194
196   Murphy, Stephen 10 Queensbury  19:22.30     195
197   Mulholland, Ryan 11 Monroe-Woodbury  19:25.32     196
198   Kolaitis, Ian 11 Monticello  19:27.05     197
199   Stelmach, Adrian 11 Warwick Valley  19:33.76     198
200   smith, jacob 09 Germantown Frien  19:38.20     199
201   Manuele, Nick 09 Pascack Valley  19:39.45     200
202   Kleinberger, Jason 10 Pearl River  19:48.32     201
203   gregg, eddie 10 Delaware Militar  19:53.14      
204   Lederman, Ben 10 John Jay Senior  19:59.73     202
205   DePasquale, Ryan 10 Kenmore East  20:09.75     203
206   Tzanides, Brandon 09 Pascack Valley  20:22.14     204
207   Hunter, Jaylen 12 Pascack Valley  22:01.15     205
208   DiMilia, Micheal 10 Hackley  22:16.36     206
209   Ryan, Matthew 11 Hicksville  22:29.74     207
210   Atkinson, Jon 11 Sachem East  22:33.02      
211   Lyons, Dylan 11 Washingtonville  22:40.79     208
212   McDougall, Tom 12 Queensbury  23:36.70     209
213   kim, tristan 10 Germantown Frien  24:13.97     210
214   Bonilla, Nick 11 Monroe-Woodbury  24:30.39     211
215   Corrado, Matthew 11 Hicksville  24:36.80     212
216   Ospina, Matthew 10 Hicksville  27:49.48     213

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Don Bosco Prep High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ramsey, New Jersey
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 4    
2013 6 13    
2012 10 7    
2011 14 10 1  
2010 8 6