Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 08:11 |Views: 36715)
 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010

Published by
Kevin   on Oct 10 2010, 01:36 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity C.
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Hehir, Martin 12 Washingtonville  12:54.51     1
2   Brown, Ed 12 Colonie Central  13:26.80     2
3   Conway, Charles 12 Somers  13:36.14     3
4   Kun, Mitchell 11 Sheepshead Bay  13:38.47     4
5   Repecki, Chris 12 Harrison  13:38.75     5
6   Lee, John 11 Shoreham-Wading  13:39.98     6
7   D'Antona, Chris 11 Harrison  13:41.30     7
8   Mayer, Trevor 12 Paul Moore Centr  13:41.90     8
9   Kraines, Ben 12 Scotia-Glenville  13:42.76     9
10   Bertoline, Nick 11 Pope John XXIII  13:50.67     10
11   Massey, Robert 11 Chelmsford  13:52.69     11
12   Zorn, Justin 10 Somers  13:53.05     12
13   Rausch, Ryan 12 Oceanside  13:54.35     13
14   Arias, Alex 12 Damascus  13:55.88     14
15   Sammel, David 11 Somers  13:58.90     15
16   Keys, Tyler 11 Shoreham-Wading  13:59.12     16
17   Crawford, Matt 11 Bethlehem Centra  13:59.71     17
18   Ramirez, Carlos 12 Damascus  14:01.25     18
19   Collier, Chris 12 Bethlehem Centra  14:04.68     19
20   Wolfe, Tyler 09 Huntington  14:05.42     20
21   Matusmoto, Ryan 11 Somers  14:07.95     21
22   Gilgore, Alex 12 Scotia-Glenville  14:08.33     22
23   Peter, Spinks 10 Pope John XXIII  14:10.81     23
24   Davis, Austin 12 Jamesville De Wi  14:13.46     24
25   Gallant, Bobby 12 Scotia-Glenville  14:14.96     25
26   Hatler, Chris 10 Pope John XXIII  14:18.11     26
27   Coughlin, Eamonn 12 La Salle Institu  14:18.54     27
28   Sanders, Kevin 12 Shoreham-Wading  14:19.42     28
29   Vasadi, Lukas 11 Washingtonville  14:20.44     29
30   Lehman, Baxter 12 Ethical Culture  14:20.75     30
31   Biro, Robert 10 Morris Hills  14:21.42     31
32   Rewick, Joseph 12 Morris Hills  14:22.12     32
33   Sherry, Mike 12 Colonie Central  14:22.73     33
34   Little, Evan 11 La Salle Institu  14:23.83     34
35   Rozumenko, Max 12 Shoreham-Wading  14:24.18     35
36   Fox, James 12 Colonie Central  14:24.85     36
37   Benesch, Brian 10 Oceanside  14:25.27     37
38   Habura, Brett 11 Washingtonville  14:26.50     38
39   hunsley, kenny 12 Damascus  14:27.61     39
40   Calacci, Thomas 10 Damascus  14:28.49     40
41   Hoffman, Bobby 12 Chelmsford  14:29.33     41
42   Shelby, Isaac 12 Somers  14:32.09     42
43   Holmes, Jon 10 Colonie Central  14:33.84     43
44   Burgess, Lee 12 Chelmsford  14:34.08     44
45   Lacey, Anthony 11 Pope John XXIII  14:34.35     45
46   Purdy, Evan 10 Shoreham-Wading  14:35.80     46
47   Robinson, Andrew 12 Damascus  14:36.12     47
48   LaCoss, Chris 10 Scotia-Glenville  14:36.71     48
49   Acosta, Lorenzo 11 Damascus  14:38.44     49
50   Wasilesky, Tray 10 Harrison  14:39.81     50
51   Thomas, Reid 12 Pope John XXIII  14:41.31     51
52   Amaral, Brian 10 Tewksbury HS  14:44.24     52
53   Scharf, Jared 12 Hastings  14:45.22     53
54   Hausman, Tommy 12 Colonie Central  14:46.13     54
55   Fitzgerald, Mike 12 Washingtonville  14:46.97     55
56   Stefanelli, Anthony 10 Albany Academy-G  14:49.89     56
57   Pungello, Steven 12 Washingtonville  14:51.68     57
58   Sullivan, Robbie 11 Chelmsford  14:52.16     58
59   Horahan, Kip 11 Tewksbury HS  14:53.08     59
60   Melendez, Julio 11 Nyack  14:53.37     60
61   Bragg, Jeff 12 Albion - NY  14:53.77     61
62   Zeglan, Nick 11 Scotia-Glenville  14:54.39     62
63   Plantz, Kyle 11 Paul Moore Centr  14:55.31     63
64   Crabb, Joe 12 Pope John XXIII  14:56.07     64
65   Reed, Kevin 11 Geneva  14:57.07     65
66   Schmitz-Morfe, Peter 11 Albany Academy-G  14:58.27     66
67   White, Mitchell 12 Morris Hills  15:00.01     67
68   Adler, Ben 09 Harrison  15:01.20     68
69   Parsons, Nick 12 Tewksbury HS  15:02.03     69
70   Shaw, David 12 Chelmsford  15:02.84     70
71   Geurds, Joey 12 Colonie Central  15:07.18     71
72   Foley, Sean 11 Tewksbury HS  15:08.50     72
73   Cymbryla, Jack 10 Paul Moore Centr  15:09.03     73
74   Baney, Colby 10 Albion - NY  15:09.60     74
75   LaChac, Luke 12 Pope John XXIII  15:10.24     75
76   Ilanges, Anoj 11 Oceanside  15:11.90     76
77   Shah, Hemal 11 Morris Hills  15:13.13     77
78   Sharif, Arman 09 Morris Hills  15:14.11     78
79   VanDeMortel, Matt 10 Geneva  15:14.67     79
80   Gold, Rich 11 Oceanside  15:15.46     80
81   Carpurso, Mike 10 Albion - NY  15:15.84     81
82   Diaz, Pedro 12 Kingston  15:16.84     82
83   Dirdack, Jeffrey 12 Morris Hills  15:17.79     83
84   Smith, RJ 11 Paul Moore Centr  15:19.36     84
85   Wahba, Dustin 11 Morris Hills  15:20.34     85
86   Thomas, Corey 10 Tewksbury HS  15:23.23     86
87   Kelly, Robert 11 Oceanside  15:23.60     87
88   Garner, Dave 11 Kingston  15:24.72     88
89   Peraza, Michael 12 Shoreham-Wading  15:27.31     89
90   Rahimy, Ryan 12 Damascus  15:27.62     90
91   Tupper, Isaac 09 Jamesville De Wi  15:27.91     91
92   Finan, Greg 10 Albany Academy-G  15:28.33     92
93   Rico, Kevin 10 Albany Academy-G  15:28.82     93
94   Luizzi, Matt 11 Colonie Central  15:32.06     94
95   Eastman, Gerard 12 Chelmsford  15:32.25     95
96   Francois, Avery 12 Scotia-Glenville  15:32.65     96
97   Claude, Gracius 11 Oceanside  15:32.99     97
98   Donnelly, Kevin 09 Paul Moore Centr  15:37.26     98
99   Josh, Platt 12 Albion - NY  15:37.70     99
100   Detweiler, Ian 11 Kingston  15:41.41     100
101   Subelza, Eduardo 12 Nyack  15:46.90     101
102   lyons, sean 11 Kingston  15:48.57     102
103   Stein, Michael 12 Hastings  15:50.37     103
104   Wilkie, Tyler 10 Geneva  15:51.87     104
105   Schulz, Dan 10 Paul Moore Centr  15:53.52     105
106   Rivera, Andre 12 Sheepshead Bay  15:56.55     106
107   Pericho, Cody 12 Paul Moore Centr  15:56.99     107
108   Humes, Willem 11 Polytechnic Prep  15:57.54     108
109   Mahan, Ryan 11 Tewksbury HS  15:59.93     109
110   Gill, Kyle 11 Nyack  16:00.60     110
111   Cahill, Pat 11 Kingston  16:03.13     111
112   Alston, Tom 12 Albany Academy-G  16:04.31     112
113   Joseph, Robert 12 Ardsley Union Fr  16:06.78     113
114   Friedman, Scott 11 Somers  16:07.09     114
115   Anderson, Jonathan 11 Polytechnic Prep  16:09.14     115
116   Patterson, Mike 10 Albion - NY  16:10.15     116
117   Murphy, Liam 11 The Loyola-NYC  16:16.20     117
118   Berlowitz, Josh 11 Ardsley Union Fr  16:17.25     118
119   Giraldez, James 09 Nyack  16:18.26     119
120   Kocaj, Joseph 09 Oceanside  16:19.05     120
121   Chuchuca, Carlos 09 Ardsley Union Fr  16:22.65     121
122   Diebal, Shawn 10 Albion - NY  16:28.78     122
123   Ortega, Justin 09 Nyack  16:30.63     123
124   Selig, Ted 10 Ardsley Union Fr  16:33.45     124
125   Doss, Adam 09 Jamesville De Wi  16:35.90     125
126   Garing, Mike 12 Huntington  16:38.42     126
127   Tino, Craig 12 Tewksbury HS  16:40.45     127
128   Clayman, Ian 11 Polytechnic Prep  16:43.16     128
129   Tebbetts, Charlie 12 La Salle Institu  16:47.55     129
130   Quartier, Jim 11 Jamesville De Wi  16:50.22     130
131   Lugo, Efrain 11 Geneva  16:54.54     131
132   Gach, Jake 11 Polytechnic Prep  16:56.68     132
133   Coonin, Jacob 10 Harrison  16:56.97     133
134   McNamara, Brendan 11 Jamesville De Wi  16:57.45     134
135   Bogan, Sam 11 Hastings  16:58.03     135
136   Valenzuela, Jeffrey 11 The Loyola-NYC  16:58.91     136
137   Pettinato, Lucas 09 Harrison  17:02.45     137
138   Diamond, Ben 10 Dalton  17:11.86     138
139   Kruse, Ryan 11 Ardsley Union Fr  17:26.92     139
140   Jones, Chris 10 Hastings  17:31.71     140
141   LaClair, Matt 11 Albany Academy-G  17:39.45     141
142   McKenna, Peter 12 La Salle Institu  17:46.73     142
143   Nicholas, Robert 09 Geneva  17:48.76     143
144   Boisclair, Tom 10 Huntington  17:50.42     144
145   Moore, Sam 12 La Salle Institu  17:52.12     145
146   Coli, Brendan 11 Jamesville De Wi  17:53.05     146
147   Louis, Anthony 12 Sheepshead Bay  17:59.75     147
148   Lentivech, Jimmy 11 La Salle Institu  18:02.27     148
149   Nolan, Eddie 12 Hastings  18:13.01     149
150   Strebel, David 11 The Loyola-NYC  18:25.98     150
151   Lambert, James 11 Polytechnic Prep  18:32.26     151
152   Debois, Danny 09 Harrison  18:38.46     152
153   James, Patrick 11 The Loyola-NYC  18:47.87     153
154   Herman, Dan 12 Ardsley Union Fr  18:55.71     154
155   Rosato, Brett 10 Albion - NY  19:08.69     155
156   Puca, Louis 12 Huntington  20:54.88     156
157   Burczak, Zach 09 Stillwater Centr  24:00.00     157

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Chelmsford High Track & Field and Cross Country - North Chelmsford, Massachusetts
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   6    
2013 4 15    
2012 6 7    
2011 4 1    
2010 6 1    
2009   1