Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (6)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 07:42 |Views: 19964)
 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010

Published by
Kevin   on Oct 10 2010, 01:14 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity F.
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Owens, Edward 12 Packer Collegiat  12:54.51     1
2   Malone, Ben 10 Pascack Valley  13:03.62     2
3   Giardina, Mike 12 Lowell  13:04.15     3
4   Johnson, Matt 12 Ithaca  13:08.17     4
5   Naglieri, James 12 North Rockland  13:09.57     5
6   Manahan, Ryan 10 Marcellus Centra  13:16.17     6
7   DiRienzo, Joe 11 Sachem East  13:19.83     7
8   Lane, Austin 11 Greenwich  13:21.46     8
9   Surkont, Konrad 11 Stuyvesant  13:23.45     9
10   Garn, Jesse 12 Marcellus Centra  13:24.71     10
11   Sauer, Chris 12 Sparta  13:26.40     11
12   Harrington, Thom 12 St. Mark's High  13:31.69     12
13   Bien-Aime, Nicholas 12 North Rockland  13:34.71     13
14   Peinkofer, Alec 10 Baldwinsville Ce  13:38.01     14
15   DiSilvio, Ean 10 Taylor Allderdic  13:38.61     15
16   payne, travis 12 Delaware Militar  13:39.34     16
17   Slattery, William 12 Chaminade  13:41.35     17
18   Woop, Matthew 12 Chaminade  13:43.90     18
19   Donovan, Padraic 12 Lowell  13:44.63     19
20   Mendez, Timothy 12 North Rockland  13:45.63     20
21   mitten, richie 12 Delaware Militar  13:48.57     21
22   Awad, Thomas 11 Chaminade  13:51.46     22
23   Steenkamer, Chris 11 St. Mark's High  13:51.95     23
24   McCarthy, Nathan 11 Lowell  13:52.82     24
25   Scarpelli, Ryan 11 Sachem East  13:53.47     25
26   Moran, Kris 10 North Babylon  13:55.15     26
27   Andujar, Alexis 11 Lowell  13:57.64     27
28   Landry, Dylan 12 North Rockland  13:58.48     28
29   Greenberg, Josh 11 Ithaca  14:00.76     29
30   IV, John Ryan 12 Westford Academy  14:02.53     30
31   Lewenstein, Ari 11 Ithaca  14:04.88     31
32   Stevenson, Jack 10 Stuyvesant  14:06.74     32
33   Fallon, Joe 11 Marcellus Centra  14:07.54     33
34   Coppinger, Patrick 10 Lowell  14:08.05     34
35   Hertzel, James 12 Putnam Valley-2  14:08.42     35
36   Adams, Barrett 11 Taylor Allderdic  14:08.69     36
37   Kay, Owen 11 Ithaca  14:10.06     37
38   Fleming, Andy 10 Baldwinsville Ce  14:12.52     38
39   Lacroix, Andre 11 Westford Academy  14:12.88     39
40   Pacheck, Ethan 12 Baldwinsville Ce  14:14.43     40
41   Rascona, Phil 12 Sachem East  14:16.97     41
42   Fox, Kyle 12 St. Mark's High  14:17.95     42
43   Corrigan, Mark 09 St. Mark's High  14:19.87     43
44   Patrylo, Robert 11 Lowell  14:20.89     44
45   mcgovern, matt 11 Delaware Militar  14:21.23     45
46   Cummings-Grady, Macken 11 Ithaca  14:21.56     46
47   Patsy, Zach 11 Sachem East  14:22.18     47
48   Morrow, Adam 12 Pascack Valley  14:22.79     48
49   Ebanks, Daniel 12 Chaminade  14:23.22     49
50   Castaneda, Nate 12 St. Mark's High  14:23.60     50
51   Perez, Franklin 11 Sachem East  14:24.48     51
52   Jenkins, Gavin 12 Sachem East  14:26.86     52
53   Perez, Josh 09 Baldwinsville Ce  14:29.82     53
54   Schwartz, Dillon 12 Chaminade  14:30.33     54
55   Bell, John 11 Marcellus Centra  14:31.72     55
56   Perry, Rashawn 12 North Babylon  14:32.84     56
57   Kirk, Andrew 12 Chaminade  14:33.89     57
58   Bonardi, Jack 12 Bay Shore  14:34.65     58
59   Rascona, Tom 09 Sachem East  14:36.22     59
60   Miklos, Jonathan 11 North Rockland  14:36.55     60
61   Garn, Justin 10 Marcellus Centra  14:36.88     61
62   Purdy, Liam 09 North Rockland  14:37.26     62
63   McArdle, Nicholas 10 Lowell  14:38.01     63
64   McGee, Michael 12 Westford Academy  14:38.28     64
65   Woodward, Matt 12 Bellows Free Aca  14:38.64     65
66   Spiezio, Jeremy 8 Greenwich  14:39.30     66
67   Epp, Mike 12 Marcellus Centra  14:42.85     67
68   Eisenkraft, Benjamin 11 Edgemont  14:43.15     68
69   Pond, Matt 11 Baldwinsville Ce  14:43.55     69
70   Cohen, Matt 11 Bay Shore  14:43.90     70
71   Norris, William 11 Bay Shore  14:47.61     71
72   Widmann, Bryan 12 Westford Academy  14:51.05     72
73   Schramm, Mark 11 Stuyvesant  14:53.55     73
74   Bagarozy, Logan 12 Putnam Valley-2  14:54.79     74
75   Mossman, Matt 12 St. Mark's High  14:57.80     75
76   Harris, Danny 12 St. Mark's High  14:59.95     76
77   Klock, Andrew 12 Nanuet  15:00.51     77
78   Stent, Michael 12 Westford Academy  15:03.09     78
79   Wind, Kyle 12 Bay Shore  15:03.86     79
80   Messina, Stephen 12 Westford Academy  15:04.17     80
81   Borbolla, Hunter 10 Greenwich  15:04.87     81
82   Kotran, Josh 09 Packer Collegiat  15:05.14     82
83   Hoffman, Nick 11 Taylor Allderdic  15:05.72     83
84   Piterski, Dean 11 Pascack Valley  15:06.34     84
85   Terrero, Carlos 12 Kearny  15:06.76     85
86   Weaver, Campbell 11 Packer Collegiat  15:09.01     86
87   Mejia, Benito 11 Elizabeth  15:11.12     87
88   Borkenstein, Daniel 10 Edgemont  15:12.01     88
89   Chen, Andy 12 Stuyvesant  15:13.65     89
90   Cornelius, Phil 11 Ithaca  15:14.25     90
91   Cianelli, Richie 11 Putnam Valley-2  15:14.51     91
92   Baron, Jonah 10 Taylor Allderdic  15:15.49     92
93   Weinberg, Erik 12 Edgemont  15:15.91     93
94   May, Ronnie 10 Baldwinsville Ce  15:17.68     94
95   Gordon, Adam 12 Packer Collegiat  15:20.95     95
96   Buonaguro, Matthew 11 Edgemont  15:23.02     96
97   Landes, Thomas 10 North Rockland  15:24.37     97
98   Richie, Ridgeway 10 Spotswood  15:24.93     98
99   lei, Kangqiao 10 Stuyvesant  15:25.25     99
100   Harrison, Brent 11 Chaminade  15:25.94     100
101   Vega, Johnny 11 Kearny  15:27.31     101
102   Swain, Nick 11 Bay Shore  15:29.84     102
103   Shine, Mike 11 Pascack Valley  15:31.12     103
104   Nathan, Meyers 09 Taylor Allderdic  15:31.51     104
105   Roberts, Will 11 Bellows Free Aca  15:32.75     105
106   fleming, elliot 12 Tolman  15:33.61     106
107   Abreu, Sergio 09 Kearny  15:34.33     107
108   Kramer, Josh 12 Pascack Valley  15:37.82     108
109   Ferguson, Jamil 11 Holy Cross  15:38.94     109
110   Unknown Athlete 11 Bellows Free Aca  15:39.56     110
111   Hermann, Adam 11 Taylor Allderdic  15:41.09     111
112   Calcasola, Mike 12 North Babylon  15:41.79     112
113   pilchard, john 12 Delaware Militar  15:42.08     113
114   Thompson, Shaun 12 Baldwinsville Ce  15:42.87     114
115   Kumar, Kbi 11 Edgemont  15:48.49     115
116   Liu, Kevin 12 Edgemont  15:48.89     116
117   Chau, Genghis 11 Stuyvesant  15:50.14     117
118   mcgovern, pat 12 Delaware Militar  15:50.49     118
119   Auger, Ryan 12 Westford Academy  15:50.74     119
120   Pirro, Adam 11 Marcellus Centra  15:51.28     120
121   Lordahl, Alexander 12 Packer Collegiat  15:59.66     121
122   Lopez, Kevin 11 Elizabeth  15:59.99     122
123   Altagarcia, Darwin 11 Elizabeth  16:00.22     123
124   Hummel, Robert 10 Spotswood  16:02.66     124
125   Farnan, Emmett 10 Bay Shore  16:04.13     125
126   Amaya, Dennis 11 Elizabeth  16:06.94     126
127   ferriera, euris 10 Tolman  16:07.34     127
128   Joe, Citro 10 Spotswood  16:07.90     128
129   Harner, Drew 11 Sparta  16:09.14     129
130   Frost, Nick 11 Spotswood  16:10.12     130
131   Arcuri, Rich 10 Bay Shore  16:10.75     131
132   Vela, Pedro 11 Mineola-2  16:10.99     132
133   Tinoco, Nuno 12 Mineola-2  16:12.19     133
134   Garifalos, Nick 09 Spotswood  16:16.34     134
135   Brian, Gzemski 10 Spotswood  16:18.93     135
136   Tyris, Andrew 10 Brandywine  16:21.71     136
137   Figuereido, Alex 12 Kearny  16:23.90     137
138   deighan, ryan 10 Tolman  16:25.19     138
139   Faraone, Tom 12 Putnam Valley-2  16:26.30     139
140   Cummings, Dan 11 Taylor Allderdic  16:27.31     140
141   Madzharov, Ivaylo 11 Stuyvesant  16:28.48     141
142   McNiff, Sean 11 Albertus Magnus  16:34.35     142
143   Shuttle, Zach 11 Bellows Free Aca  16:37.58     143
144   Karabinos, Adam 10 Putnam Valley-2  16:41.30     144
145   Roeder, Stephen 12 Nanuet  16:41.69     145
146   Chamorro, Ricardo 11 Holy Cross  16:41.97     146
147   Rogozinski, Mike 11 Pascack Valley  16:42.71     147
148   Morris, Zachary 12 Mineola-2  16:43.10     148
149   Trombley, Ty 11 Bellows Free Aca  16:43.77     149
150   hanley, zach 10 Delaware Militar  16:45.60     150
151   Gordon, Jacob 11 Packer Collegiat  16:46.42     151
152   ujueta, brian 12 Tolman  16:46.71     152
153   John, Nowak 10 Spotswood  16:48.45     153
154   Scagnelli, Robert 12 Holy Cross  16:49.33     154
155   davis, mark 09 Delaware Militar  16:57.19     155
156   Schallert, Matthew 12 Packer Collegiat  16:58.45     156
157   Harran, Nick 11 Mineola-2  16:59.27     157
158   bienstock, ethan 12 Tolman  17:01.22     158
159   Reyes, Jose 11 Elizabeth  17:02.85     159
160   Venuti, Jack 11 Bellows Free Aca  17:03.91     160
161   Greenia, Jacob 11 Bellows Free Aca  17:11.09     161
162   Sarvis, Michael 11 Albertus Magnus  17:21.80     162
163   Esquivel, Arturro 10 Elizabeth  17:23.23     163
164   Hansen, Chandler 8 Greenwich  17:27.92     164
165   Kennedy, Devlin 09 Greenwich  17:29.10     165
166   Cant, Richard 10 Albertus Magnus  17:38.70     166
167   Short, Andrew 12 Brandywine  17:45.44     167
168   Neurohr, Chris 11 Sparta  17:55.63     168
169   Hornish, Joe 12 Greenwich  17:59.89     169
170   Bixby, Matt 10 Brandywine  18:00.47     170
171   Faber-Manning, Sam 11 Putnam Valley-2  18:05.38     171
172   Schroeder, Eric 11 Pascack Valley  18:18.62     172
173   Englis, Zach 11 Mineola-2  18:21.31     173
174   Crawford, Calvin 11 Holy Cross  18:29.47     174
175   Melendez, Christian 12 Elizabeth  18:31.76     175
176   Scanlon, Pat 10 Albertus Magnus  19:00.90     176
177   Brenner, Matt 11 Albertus Magnus  19:21.42     177
178   Kaletsky, Andrew 12 Mineola-2  20:00.34     178
179   Buenaga, Alex 12 Brandywine  20:01.06     179
180   majdalani, elie 12 Tolman  20:12.12     180
181   dugan, francis 10 Tolman  20:37.52     181
182   Holler, Drew 12 Brandywine  21:26.26     182
183   Fink, Josh 10 Brandywine  21:59.42     183

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Spotswood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Spotswood, New Jersey
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   8    
2013 7 10    
2012 6 8    
2010 4 4