Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 06:51 |Views: 31890)
 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 10 2011, 11:25 PM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity G. XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Bourget, Stephen 11 Manhasset  13:18.65     1
2   Muldoon, Dennis 12 Catholic Memoria  13:24.68     2
3   Calamia, Rob 12 Smithtown West  13:28.29     3
4   Flynn, Steven 12 Edison  13:31.98     4
5   Morris, Charlie 12 Manhasset  13:36.44     5
6   Massey, Robert 12 Chelmsford  13:38.43     6
7   Vasadi, Lukas 12 Washingtonville  13:41.11     7
8   Quinn, Connor 11 Washingtonville  13:41.69     8
9   Tario, Andrew 11 Averill Park Cen  13:42.34     9
10   Emerson, Mike 12 Smithtown West  13:43.32     10
11   Janeczko, Dan 11 Shenendehowa Cen  13:44.47     11
12   Gorman, Gerald 12 West Morris Mend  13:44.77     12
13   LaFemina, Adam 11 Bayport Blue Poi  13:46.07     13
14   Ehmann, Paul 09 West Morris Mend  13:49.64     14
15   Borini, Michael 11 Shenendehowa Cen  13:54.40     15
16   Thatcher, Trey 11 Haddon Township  13:55.03     16
17   Patrick, McGuire 11 Smithtown West  13:56.92     17
18   Trimmer, Kevin 11 Mckee/Statin Isl  14:02.74     18
19   Kenny, Hugh 10 Polytechnic Prep  14:03.27     19
20   Vetri, Robert 11 Bayport Blue Poi  14:03.90     20
21   Clarkin, Dan 12 Coventry  14:05.55     21
22   Cary, Alexander 11 Morristown  14:06.93     22
23   Grothusen, Grant 12 Haddon Township  14:08.23     23
24   Lake, Jaden 11 Washingtonville  14:08.98     24
25   Lynch, Mike 12 Smithtown West  14:09.40     25
26   Spera, Ian 10 Paul Moore Centr  14:10.04     26
27   Marois, Will 12 Shenendehowa Cen  14:11.39     27
28   Burdett, Cullin 11 North Salem  14:14.46     28
29   Rini, Mark 12 Coventry  14:14.77     29
30   Habura, Brett 12 Washingtonville  14:15.09     30
31   Arabagian, Greg 10 Morristown  14:15.48     31
32   Barry, Chris 12 West Morris Mend  14:16.19     32
33   Nolan, Jim 12 Haddon Township  14:16.85     33
34   Stone, Ed 12 Monsignor Donova  14:18.12     34
35   Temple, Lukas 12 Cheverus  14:18.88     35
36   Antonacci, John 11 Bayport Blue Poi  14:23.52     36
37   Mullally, Thomas 12 William Floyd  14:24.49     37
38   Catalano, Mike 12 Smithtown West  14:24.96     38
39   Szymkowicz, Zack 11 Coventry  14:25.43     39
40   Higson, Max 10 Chelmsford  14:25.72     40
41   Nolan, Dan 11 Chelmsford  14:26.55     41
42   Shaw, Andrew 10 Haddon Township  14:27.08     42
43   Kenna, Tim 12 Haddon Township  14:27.92     43
44   Fifield, Donovan 11 Monsignor Donova  14:28.18     44
45   Shah, Kunal 10 Lakeland/Panas  14:28.41     45
46   Lang, Fred 11 Mineola-2  14:28.72     46
47   Ellison, Brandon 12 Morristown  14:29.27     47
48   Duvall, Nate 09 West Morris Mend  14:30.47     48
49   Smith, Ryan 11 Edison  14:30.91     49
50   McGlone, Austin 12 William Floyd  14:31.39     50
51   Morkel-Williams, Sam 10 Ossining Senior  14:32.38     51
52   Arena, Nick 11 Chelmsford  14:32.77     52
53   Brown, Josh 12 Paul Moore Centr  14:33.07     53
54   Bonfante, Leo 10 Mckee/Statin Isl  14:35.81     54
55   Beers, AJ 10 Paul Moore Centr  14:36.77     55
56   Rebecchi, Bernard 10 St Peters H S Fo  14:37.68     56
57   Lartigue, Eric   Ramapo  14:37.95     57
58   Golebiowski, Roman 12 Archbishop Carro  14:39.36     58
59   Lapenta, Colin 12 Morristown  14:42.03     59
60   Rastafari, Morgan 09 Kingston  14:42.61     60
61   Machina, Brian 12 Shenendehowa Cen  14:44.72     61
62   Sheehan, Thaddius 12 Mamaroneck  14:45.55     62
63   Naselli, Justin 10 West Morris Mend  14:47.19     63
64   Tumiel, Connor 11 St Josephs Colle  14:47.73     64
65   Patel, Kush 10 Edison  14:48.20     65
66   D'Ambrosio, John 12 Bayport Blue Poi  14:48.77     66
67   Fentress, JT 10 Paul Moore Centr  14:49.17     67
68   Patel, Krishna 11 Edison  14:50.00     68
69   Srikumar, Syian 12 Mckee/Statin Isl  14:50.52     69
70   Zeosky, Jon 12 Shenendehowa Cen  14:50.89     70
71   Arseneault, Matt 11 Chelmsford  14:51.15     71
72   Matthews, Stephen 10 West Morris Mend  14:51.57     72
73   Ryan, Patrick 12 Coventry  14:51.86     73
74   Pitt, Gavin 10 Morristown  14:54.13     74
75   Clark, Peter 09 Polytechnic Prep  14:55.43     75
76   Weilip, Matthew 10 Manhasset  14:56.13     76
77   Cymbryla, Jack 11 Paul Moore Centr  14:56.37     77
78   Frasco, Mark 12 Haddon Township  14:56.84     78
79   Roman, Nersesyan 12 Mckee/Statin Isl  14:57.26     79
80   Viruel, Javier 11 Mckee/Statin Isl  14:58.67     80
81   Goergen, Joe 11 St Josephs Colle  14:59.57     81
82   Muldoon, Connor 12 Catholic Memoria  14:59.78     82
83   Cahill, Pat 12 Kingston  15:00.54     83
84   MacMinn, John 11 Haddon Township  15:01.06     84
85   Hayner, Evan 12 Shenendehowa Cen  15:02.06     85
86   Overfield, Cornell 10 St Josephs Colle  15:02.43     86
87   Detweiler, Ian 12 Kingston  15:04.56     87
88   McVeety, Tim 12 Smithtown West  15:06.69     88
89   English, James 10 Monsignor Donova  15:08.11     89
90   Carles, Mark 12 St Peters H S Fo  15:10.29     90
91   Thomas, Justin 12 William Floyd  15:10.74     91
92   lyons, sean 12 Kingston  15:11.35     92
93   Woodbury, David 12 Cheverus  15:11.74     93
94   Grant, Felix 12 St Peters H S Fo  15:12.27     94
95   Harrigfeld, James 12 Monsignor Donova  15:12.75     95
96   Duenas, Brandon 12 Lakeland/Panas  15:13.67     96
97   Foshay, Brady 11 Cheverus  15:14.15     97
98   McCarthy, Miles 12 Catholic Memoria  15:14.41     98
99   Devey, Sean 10 North Salem  15:14.74     99
100   Vasquez, Galo 11 Lakeland/Panas  15:15.06     100
101   Arnold, Kyle 12 Shenendehowa Cen  15:15.67     101
102   Salko, Michael 11 Mamaroneck  15:16.03     102
103   Benzino, Justin 11 St Josephs Colle  15:16.27     103
104   Loughrey, Ryan 11 Monsignor Donova  15:17.70     104
105   Plantz, Kyle 12 Paul Moore Centr  15:21.75     105
106   Gasser, Ryan 11 St Peters H S Fo  15:22.36     106
107   Garner, Dave 12 Kingston  15:22.71     107
108   Dundas, Chandler 11 Cheverus  15:22.97     108
109   Fusco, Greg 12 Coventry  15:23.16     109
110   Acito, Jake 10 North Salem  15:24.01     110
111   Katz, CJ 11 Morristown  15:25.52     111
112   Torres, Rudy 10 Morristown  15:26.44     112
113   Cocchiara, Dan 12 Washingtonville  15:27.88     113
114   Patel, Konark 10 Edison  15:28.55     114
115   Donnelly, Kevin 10 Paul Moore Centr  15:29.34     115
116   Messemer, Billy 11 North Salem  15:33.37     116
117   Wilson, Todd 11 Chelmsford  15:33.69     117
118   Burks, Alex 10 Mamaroneck  15:34.10     118
119   Zieba, Adam 12 Cheverus  15:36.29     119
120   Kundu, Neal 12 Coventry  15:37.42     120
121   Pearce, Jack 12 Chelmsford  15:37.80     121
122   Raskopf, Luke 12 North Salem  15:38.28     122
123   Sweeney, Ryan 11 Ossining Senior  15:38.51     123
124   Swift, Matthew 10 Lakeland/Panas  15:39.81     124
125   Borovci, Dardan 12 Mckee/Statin Isl  15:39.99     125
126   Coleman, Brad 11 Mineola-2  15:40.15     126
127   Wohr, James 12 St Peters H S Fo  15:40.72     127
128   Dylan, Adams 11 Bayport Blue Poi  15:41.40     128
129   Speranza, Luke 09 Lakeland/Panas  15:43.72     129
130   Stone, Trent 10 Monsignor Donova  15:44.46     130
131   Jacobsen, Micky 11 North Salem  15:44.97     131
132   Bellanca, Eric 12 St Josephs Colle  15:47.10     132
133   Lesch, William 12 Edison  15:50.31     133
134   Grubner, John 12 Catholic Memoria  15:51.34     134
135   Grochowiak, Charles 11 St Josephs Colle  15:52.09     135
136   Ramaswamy, Akshay 09 Lakeland/Panas  15:52.91     136
137   Coppola, Dominic 11 St Josephs Colle  15:53.63     137
138   Chiapetta, Paul 12 Bayport Blue Poi  15:54.55     138
139   Shah, Veeral 09 Lakeland/Panas  15:57.44     139
140   Rempe, Jonathan 09 Southold  15:57.96     140
141   Pisano, Connor 10 Polytechnic Prep  15:58.36     141
142   Emley, Alec 11 Frewsburg Centra  15:59.39     142
143   Spampinato, Donald 11 Manhasset  16:00.30     143
144   Humes, Willem 12 Polytechnic Prep  16:02.85     144
145   Shaw, Chris 11 Averill Park Cen  16:04.40     145
146   Montano, Parker 09 Cheverus  16:06.63     146
147   Newman, Keith 11 Mckee/Statin Isl  16:08.00     147
148   Hayes, Kiernan 11 Washingtonville  16:09.22     148
149   Stefankowski, Tomas 10 North Salem  16:10.78     149
150   Taurque, Henry 11 Ossining Senior  16:13.37     150
151   Winfield, Kenyon 12 Ossining Senior  16:14.74     151
152   Stahlsmith, Zack 12 Frewsburg Centra  16:18.27     152
153   Klaber, Eric 12 Mamaroneck  16:19.00     153
154   Marcucci, John 10 Manhasset  16:23.92     154
155   Predi, Mike 11 Archbishop Carro  16:32.54     155
156   Salaway, Brian 11 Bayport Blue Poi  16:39.27     156
157   Sardi, Christian 11 Frewsburg Centra  16:39.53     157
158   Gach, Jake 12 Polytechnic Prep  16:40.07     158
159   Clayman, Ian 12 Polytechnic Prep  16:40.47     159
160   Macaluso, Adam 11 Cheverus  16:43.98     160
161   Dennis, Stephen 12 Edison  16:46.57     161
162   Vela, Pedro 12 Mineola-2  16:48.56     162
163   Falco, Gary 12 St Peters H S Fo  16:49.99     163
164   Frangione, Jacob 10 Frewsburg Centra  16:53.77     164
165   Kitzinger, Tom 12 Archbishop Carro  16:58.20     165
166   Fiorica, Guiseppe 10 St Peters H S Fo  17:03.42     166
167   Ormond, Chaz 12 Frewsburg Centra  17:09.56     167
168   Tranchina, Stephen 10 Manhasset  17:13.96     168
169   Mitchell, Colin 11 Archbishop Carro  17:19.16     169
170   Schwartz, Aron 10 Polytechnic Prep  17:21.79     170
171   Illowsky, Adam 10 Ossining Senior  17:25.25     171
172   Flamm, Tom 11 Archbishop Carro  17:38.59     172
173   Harran, Nick 12 Mineola-2  17:48.13     173
174   Haick, James 11 Frewsburg Centra  18:13.20     174
175   Desieno, Jacob   Mamaroneck  18:16.20     175
176   Dziubinski, Collin 10 Frewsburg Centra  18:29.80     176
177   Harper, Ben 12 Averill Park Cen  18:38.31     177
178   Murray, Patrick 11 Mineola-2  18:42.22     178
179   Coogan, Vincent 10 William Floyd  18:46.67     179
180   Brosius, Michael 9 Archbishop Carro  18:51.35     180
181   Whittemore, Troy 12 Mamaroneck  19:09.64     181
182   Englis, Zach 12 Mineola-2  19:19.71     182
183   Loftus, Will 10 Archbishop Carro  19:20.93     183
184   Ryan, Drew 11 Averill Park Cen  19:59.72     184
185   Canzoneri, John 12 Mineola-2  20:26.93     185
186   Reilly, Matthew 12 Southold  20:27.18     186
187   Hanrahan, Ryan 11 Southold  20:27.38     187
188   Quist, Griffin 12 Southold  20:27.59     188
189   Tomici, John 11 Southold  20:27.97     189
190   DeFriest, Garrett 10 Southold  21:25.19     190
191   Brodarick, Kieran 12 Southold  21:25.55     191
192   McGovern, Seamus 09 Monsignor Donova  23:05.98     192

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Mineola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden City Park, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   3    
2012   4    
2011 4 2    
2010 5 2