Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (7)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

200m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011

Published by
EOSSAA Track Championships   on May 22 2011, 01:32 AM
EOSSAA Track Championships - May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.06 -0.8 1  
2 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.56 -0.8 1  
3 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 24.12 -0.8 1  
4 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 24.69 -0.8 1  
5 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 24.78 -0.8 1  
6 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 25.25 -0.8 1  
7 Leeuwen, Cole Van   Sydenham 25.47 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.85 -2.2 3  
2 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 24.00 -0.2 1  
3 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 24.18 -0.6 2  
4 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 24.87 -0.6 2  
5 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 24.92 -0.2 1  
7 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 24.99 -0.6 2  
6 Gill, Nick   Renfrew 25.23 -2.2 3  
8 Leeuwen, Cole Van   Sydenham 25.26 -2.2 3  
9 Closs, Garrett   Smiths Falls 25.34 -0.6 2  
10 Larabie, Matt   St John's - Pert 25.55 -0.2 1  
11 Murphy, Cody   Opeongo 25.95 -0.6 2  
12 Rodgers, Brady   Rideau - Elgin 25.95 -0.2 1  
13 Chevarie, Josh   Holy Cross Cath 26.02 -0.2 1  
14 Fallis, Brent   Ernestown 26.03 -2.2 3  
15 Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands 26.30 -0.6 2  
16 McMaster, Jamie   Casselman 26.47 -2.2 3  
17 Wheeler, Darby   St Joseph's - Co 26.66 -0.2 1  
18 Flipsen-Sauve, Jonatha   Char-Lan Dhs 27.84 -0.6 2  
19 Findlay, Darcy   Russell 28.00 -0.6 2  
20 Bryck, Nick   General Vanier - 29.08 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.07 +0.9 1  
2 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 24.31 +0.9 1  
3 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 24.72 +0.9 1  
4 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 24.73 +0.9 1  
5 Down, Allan   Kingston 24.91 +0.9 1  
6 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 25.51 +0.9 1  
7 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 25.54 +0.9 1  
8 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 26.11 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 24.52 -0.1 2  
2 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.65 -1.2 1  
4 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 24.85 -0.1 2  
5 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 24.90 -1.2 1  
3 Down, Allan   Kingston 25.05 -0.5 3  
6 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 25.72 -0.5 3  
7 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 25.80 -1.2 1  
8 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 25.80 -1.2 1  
9 Monkhouse, William   North Grenville 26.12 -0.5 3  
10 Hanna, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 26.24 -0.1 2  
11 Fenlong, Jack   Sydenham 26.36 -0.1 2  
12 Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer   L’Escale 26.46 -1.2 1  
13 Bingley, Kaleb   Perth 26.52 -0.5 3  
14 Churchill, Jordon   Perth 26.57 -0.1 2  
15 Martineau, Danny   Rockland 26.58 -0.5 3  
16 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 26.60 -0.5 3  
17 Canjimavadivel, Sanjes   General Vanier - 27.09 -1.2 1  
18 St-Jean, Marc   L’Escale 27.26 -0.1 2  
19 Young, Brock   Perth 27.28 -1.2 1  
20 Howes, Christian   Napanee 28.05 -0.1 2  
21 Nagy, Tamas   Char-Lan Dhs 28.21 -0.5 3  
22 Lévesque, David   L’Escale 28.22 -1.0 3  
23 Kroeze, J.J.   Rothwell-Osnabru 28.83 -0.1 2  
24 Parisien, Sean   Glengarry 29.46 -0.5 3  
 
Mens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 22.67 -0.1 1  
2 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 22.81 -0.1 1  
3 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 23.00 -0.1 1  
4 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.19 -0.1 1  
5 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 23.42 -0.1 1  
6 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 23.53 -0.1 1  
7 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 23.53 -0.1 1  
8 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 23.92 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 23.03 -1.1 1  
2 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.12 -0.1 3  
3 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 23.12 -1.5 2  
4 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 23.18 -0.1 3  
5 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 23.24 -1.1 1  
6 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 23.28 -1.5 2  
7 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 23.35 -1.1 1  
8 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 23.61 -1.5 2  
9 King, Ian   St Mary's - Broc 23.66 -0.1 3  
10 Siegel, Jeremy   Carleton Place 23.69 -0.1 3  
11 Dey, Sean   Arnprior 24.41 -1.1 1  
12 Andrews, Jesse   Arnprior 24.65 -0.1 3  
13 Whitelock, Ty   Arnprior 24.90 -1.5 2  
14 Kargus, Ryan   Arnprior 24.96 -0.1 3  
15 Paquette, Vincent   Rockland 25.03 -0.1 3  
16 Brault, Zachary   Holy Trinity Cat 25.07 -0.1 3  
17 Pilon, Jake   Rockland 25.15 -1.1 1  
18 Toltesi, Josh   St Joseph's - Co 25.88 -1.5 2  
19 Fowler, Cory   Seaway 25.99 -1.5 2  
20 Racine, Mickael   Hawkesbury 26.06 -1.1 1  
21 Labrèche, Éric   Plantagenet 27.88 -1.0 5  
22 Fowler, Curtis   Seaway 27.91 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 26.93 +0.0 1  
2 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 27.24 +0.0 1  
3 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 27.25 +0.0 1  
4 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 27.71 +0.0 1  
5 Heyman, Courtney   Regiopolis-Notre 28.04 +0.0 1  
6 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 28.14 +0.0 1  
7 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 28.24 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 27.09 -1.0 2  
2 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 27.28 +0.0 3  
3 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 27.46 -0.2 1  
4 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 27.82 +0.0 3  
5 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 28.28 -0.2 1  
6 Heyman, Courtney   Regiopolis-Notre 28.42 -1.0 2  
7 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 28.53 -1.0 2  
8 Newell-Bell, Caitlin   Bayridge 28.59 -0.2 1  
9 Smith, Bailey   Almonte 29.08 +0.0 3  
10 Woodmass, Anna   St Joseph's - Co 29.20 -1.0 2  
11 Mayotte, Brooke   Mackenzie 30.30 -0.2 1  
12 Lowe, Lindsay   North Grenville 30.65 +0.0 3  
13 Williams, Olivia   Rideau - Elgin 30.66 -1.0 2  
14 Bédard, Sarah   Embrun 30.99 +0.0 2  
15 English, Emma   Opeongo 31.18 -1.0 2  
16 Deschamps, Emily   L’Escale 31.32 +0.0 3  
17 O'Connor, Brittany   General Panet 31.32 +0.0 3  
18 Claire, Luesink   General Panet 31.35 -0.2 1  
19 Millard, Jade   Seaway 31.77 -1.0 2  
20 Manczuk, Hannah   North Dundas 32.02 -0.2 1  
21 Sexstone, Ashley   Rockland 34.91 -1.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.17 +0.1 1  
2 Welk, Tori   Almonte 28.02 +0.1 1  
3 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 28.15 +0.1 1  
4 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.26 +0.1 1  
5 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 28.30 +0.1 1  
6 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.59 +0.1 1  
7 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 29.07 +0.1 1  
8 Young, Erin   Frontenac 29.19 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.40 -1.4 3  
2 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.36 -1.4 2  
3 Welk, Tori   Almonte 28.44 -2.1 1  
4 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 28.53 -1.4 2  
5 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 28.72 -1.4 3  
7 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.81 -1.4 2  
8 Young, Erin   Frontenac 28.96 -1.4 3  
6 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 29.15 -2.1 1  
9 Wheeler, Hailey   Arnprior 29.24 -1.4 3  
10 Deslaurier, Saralyn   Renfrew 29.31 -1.4 3  
11 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 29.36 -1.4 2  
12 Jones, Erika   Fellowes 29.51 -2.1 1  
13 Wren, Judline   Opeongo 29.93 -2.1 1  
14 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 30.65 -2.1 1  
15 Simoneau, Valérie   L’Escale 30.85 -1.0 1  
16 Preston, Meaghan   St Michael - Kem 30.85 -1.4 2  
17 Distefano, Lydia   La Citadelle 30.97 -2.1 1  
18 Faghali, Breanna   St Michael - Kem 31.41 -1.4 3  
19 Carrier, Virginnie   ES L'Héritage 31.71 -1.4 2  
20 Léger-Ouellette, Alex   Le Relais 33.20 -2.0 2  
21 Alary, Mélissa   Embrun 34.09 -1.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 26.10 +0.0 1  
2 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 27.21 +0.0 1  
3 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 27.63 +0.0 1  
4 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 27.81 +0.0 1  
5 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 27.84 +0.0 1  
6 Young, Alyssa   Frontenac 28.11 +0.0 1  
7 Lemelin, Marie   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 28.26 +0.0 1  
8 Bacon, Emily   St John's - Pert 28.26 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 27.42 -2.1 1  
2 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 27.75 -1.8 3  
3 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 27.76 -1.2 2  
4 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 28.09 -1.8 3  
5 Young, Alyssa   Frontenac 28.15 -2.1 1  
6 Bacon, Emily   St John's - Pert 28.36 -1.2 2  
7 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 28.54 -1.2 2  
8 Lemelin, Marie   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 28.65 -2.1 1  
9 Alexandre, Gabrielle   Hawkesbury 28.79 -1.2 2  
10 Young, Sara   Arnprior 28.81 -1.2 2  
11 Lee, Jenny   St Joseph's - Co 28.85 -2.1 1  
12 Gourdier, Hayley   Holy Cross Cath 28.90 -1.8 3  
13 Todd, Carley   North Grenville 29.06 -2.1 1  
14 Giroux, Danielle   Fellowes 29.11 -1.2 2  
15 Lundy, Hilary   North Grenville 29.13 -1.8 3  
16 Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co 29.14 -1.2 2  
17 Jensen, Alyssa   Thousand Islands 29.40 -1.8 3  
18 Barr, Jenna   Almonte 29.41 -2.1 1  
19 Stewart, Carolyn   Rockland 29.46 -2.1 1  
20 Carroll, Kaela   St Joseph's - Co 30.84 -1.2 2  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 7 3    
2013 41 9    
2012 82 15    
2011 42 9    
2010 12 7    
2009   3