Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (12)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Junior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010(Length: 08:20 |Views: 9966)
 

Videos

 

Junior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Matt   on Oct 29 2010, 12:04 AM
 
SWOSSAA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2010
Malden Park, Windsor, ON, CA
 
Mens 6k Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville  19:51.48  5:19.6  1
2   Allen, Brandon   General Amherst  20:51.47  5:35.7  2
3   Loewen, Garrick   Assumption Colle  21:47.35  5:50.7  3
4   Marchand, Ryan   Riverside  22:07.51  5:56.1  4
5   Picard, Daniel   Lajeunesse  22:24.24  6:00.6  5
6   Leatherdale, Kevin   Sarnia  22:27.84  6:01.6  6
7   Sinclair, Ryan   Sandwich  22:59.23  6:10.0  7
8   Bazzi, Hussein   Vincent Massey  23:04.91  6:11.5  8
9   Igbokwo, Emmanuel   Vincent Massey  23:10.69  6:13.1  9
10   Smith, Alex   St Thomas of Vil  23:14.02  6:13.9  10
11   Charlton, Adam   Belle River  23:24.24  6:16.7  11
12   Meloche, Ben   St Thomas of Vil  23:31.32  6:18.6  12
13   Holmes, Dylan   Vincent Massey  23:37.14  6:20.2  13
14   Knapp, Jason   St Anne - Windso  23:41.74  6:21.4  14
15   Laurin, Chris   Riverside  23:44.75  6:22.2  15
16   Verburg, Nathan   Ursuline College  23:54.38  6:24.8  16
17   Mati, Chris   Assumption Colle  23:54.86  6:24.9  17
18   Abma, Evan   St Christopher  24:02.58  6:27.0  18
19   Goodwin, Nick   WF Herman  24:03.40  6:27.2  19
20   Carvalho, Tyler   Kingsville  24:13.91  6:30.0  20
21   Doster, Mike   Kingsville  24:20.85  6:31.9  21
22   Jeong, Paul   St Christopher  24:23.88  6:32.7  22
23   MacInnes, Max   Riverside  24:35.09  6:35.7  23
24   Rocheleau, Alexander   Vincent Massey  24:38.12  6:36.5  24
25   Turner, Forrest   FJ Brennan  24:40.40  6:37.1  25
26   Lange, Colin   St Christopher  24:43.00  6:37.8  26
27   Sikora, Patrick   L’Essor  24:50.86  6:39.9  27
28   Tetreault, Adam   Tilbury  25:01.79  6:42.9  28
29   McNevin, Grahame   Sandwich  25:26.67  6:49.5  29
30   Gervais, Dylan   WF Herman  25:39.38  6:52.9  30
31   Geisler, Brett   St Thomas of Vil  25:42.85  6:53.9  31
32   Appler, Taylor   Sandwich  25:44.26  6:54.2  32
33   Market, Jesse   Assumption Colle  25:52.38  6:56.4  33
34   Pocock, Jake   Riverside  25:57.82  6:57.9  34
35   Wright, Liam   Northern - Sarni  25:59.12  6:58.2  35
36   Ammoscotto, AJ   Sandwich  26:01.18  6:58.8  36
37   Kapsalis, Chris   Harrow  26:21.18  7:04.2  37
38   Brown, Cary   St Christopher  26:21.83  7:04.3  38
39   Morrison, Ben   St Christopher  26:22.43  7:04.5  39
40   Bosse, Collin   Kingsville  26:24.16  7:04.9  40
41   Vasey, Eric   St Christopher  26:27.08  7:05.7  41
42   Kirkpatrick, Riley   Ursuline College  26:40.07  7:09.2  42
43   Sheybow, Yusuf   Assumption Colle  26:40.90  7:09.4  43
44   Bernard, Noah   St Anne - Windso  26:46.74  7:11.0  44
45   Zavitz, James   Harrow  26:47.82  7:11.3  45
46   Sterling, Spencer   Northern - Sarni  26:49.44  7:11.7  46
47   Lappalainen, John   St Thomas of Vil  26:54.14  7:13.0  47
48   Potocek, Mikey   Riverside  26:56.07  7:13.5  48
49   Lanigan, Billy   Ursuline College  27:08.43  7:16.8  49
50   Gardner, Destin   Vincent Massey  27:12.58  7:17.9  50
51   Abbruzzese, Corey   Kingsville  27:13.40  7:18.2  51
52   Garno, Casey   Kingsville  27:14.02  7:18.3  52
53   Kraayenbrink, Matthew   Wallaceburg  27:14.55  7:18.5  53
54   Fowler, Ephraim   Riverside  27:39.57  7:25.2  54
55   Pizzolitto, Niklas   Assumption Colle  27:43.50  7:26.2  55
56   Tonial, Nick   St Anne - Windso  28:20.02  7:36.0  56
57   Palmer, Liam   Walkerville  28:20.37  7:36.1  57
58   Leith, Isaac   Walkerville  28:20.73  7:36.2  58
59   Susko, Jonah   L’Essor  28:44.78  7:42.7  59
60   Smit, Kevin   Lambton Central  28:54.01  7:45.1  60
61   Marentette, Thomas   L’Essor  28:56.40  7:45.8  61
62   Zavitz, Jake   Harrow  29:10.89  7:49.7  62
63   Hsu, Spencer   Assumption Colle  30:17.51  8:07.5  63
64   Gupta, Aishwarya   Assumption Colle  30:18.99  8:07.9  64
65   Bellavance, Luc   L’Essor  30:24.12  8:09.3  65
66   Chretien, Justin   L’Essor  30:25.31  8:09.6  66
67   Palmer, Lucas   Walkerville  30:45.57  8:15.1  67
68   Topolie, Tyler   Walkerville  30:55.38  8:17.7  68
69   Long, Alexander   Harrow  31:39.31  8:29.5  69
70   Nanni, Evan   Blenheim  31:57.39  8:34.3  70
71   Pecoraro, Max   Walkerville  33:29.70  8:59.1  71
72   Berry, Mike   Blenheim  38:00.00  10:11.6  72

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   1    
2013   1    
2012   3    
2011 5 4    
2010 3 6    
2009   3    
2008   2    
2007   2    
2006   1    
2005   1    
2004   1    
2003   1    
2002   1    
Hashtags: #swossaa