Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (10)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Intermediate Hurdles Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 26 2011, 09:31 AM
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships - May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 39.37 2  
2 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 41.02 2  
3 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 41.26 2  
4 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 41.28 2  
5 Bitar, Marc   Colonel By 41.69 2  
6 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 42.51 2  
7 Melcher, Trevor   Colonel By 43.58 2  
8 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 44.08 2  
9 Alley, Michael   Trenton 44.28 1  
10 Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 45.21 1  
11 McLean, Adam   South Carleton 47.47 1  
12 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 52.30 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 44.00 2  
2 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 44.22 2  
3 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 44.27 2  
4 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 44.76 2  
5 Dobson, Connor   Canterbury 45.79 1  
6 Kellermann-Thomps, Jus   Regiopolis-Notre 46.64 2  
7 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham 46.66 1  
8 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 47.44 1  
9 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 47.47 2  
10 Leno, Eze   Holy Trinity - K 47.75 1  
11 Campbell, Mac   Bayridge 48.31 1  
12 Crawford, Logan   St Theresa - Bel 49.36 1  
13 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 49.52 2  
14 White, Danny   Colonel By 50.90 1  
-- Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem DNF 2  
-- Eskridge, William   St Joseph's - Ne DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 55.35 2  
2 Al-Haddad, Saj   St Pius X 55.57 2  
3 Cochrane, Jamie   Russell 56.00 2  
4 Fouzie, Matt   Sydenham 56.07 2  
5 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 56.97 2  
6 Desgrosseilliers, Dani   Merivale 57.21 2  
7 Cameron, Justin   Arnprior 58.56 2  
8 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 59.51 1  
9 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 59.89 1  
10 Vanduzer, Eli   Glebe CI 1:00.60 1  
11 Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi 1:00.81 1  
12 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 1:03.24 1  
13 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 1:03.54 2  
14 Beuckert, Dane   Quinte 1:04.00 1  
15 McDonald, Rob   St Pius X 1:07.16 1  
16 Morgan, Darrin   East Northumberl 1:11.16 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 45.13 2  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 46.74 2  
3 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 46.89 2  
4 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 47.34 2  
5 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 47.35 2  
6 Moore, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 47.65 2  
7 Casselman, Tabitha   Cobourg West 48.02 1  
8 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 48.06 2  
9 Wright, Becky   Moira 48.44 2  
10 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham 49.14 1  
11 Stone, Mackenzie   South Carleton 49.33 1  
12 Loh, Jaimee   Cairine Wilson 50.04 1  
13 Azor-Gagne, Nikita   Bell 50.33 1  
14 Wong, Catherine   Holy Trinity - K 52.13 1  
15 Lowe, Lindsay   North Grenville 53.60 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 46.37 2  
2 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 47.84 2  
3 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 48.35 2  
4 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 48.58 2  
5 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 49.09 2  
6 Kargus, Melissa   Arnprior 49.85 1  
7 Welk, Tori   Almonte 49.95 2  
8 Bursey, Rylee   Merivale 50.80 2  
9 Zoryk, Tasha   Arnprior 51.34 1  
10 Bolik, Christine   Bayside 51.86 1  
11 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 51.94 1  
12 Flynn, Makenna   St Thomas Aquina 52.75 1  
13 Dillabaugh, Adara   Glebe CI 52.78 1  
14 Desgrosseillie, Christ   Merivale 53.13 1  
15 Sullivan, Angeline   St Peter's - Pet 53.55 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 1:04.34 2  
2 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 1:05.38 2  
3 Marion, Chanel   Embrun 1:05.59 2  
4 Heyman, Karley   Sydenham 1:06.86 2  
5 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College 1:06.98 2  
6 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 1:09.82 2  
7 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 1:10.01 2  
8 Luke, Andi   Lakefield Dist - 1:10.44 1  
9 Riding, Melissa   Ashbury College 1:10.81 1  
10 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 1:12.99 1  
11 Oddy, Carolyn   Canterbury 1:16.13 1  
12 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 1:16.73 1  
13 Davis, Jesie   Sacred Heart - S 1:17.70 1  
14 Loghrin, Helen   Centre Hastings 1:17.96 1  
15 Adam, Shannelle   Sacred Heart - S 1:42.37 1  
-- Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham DNF 2  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 20 5    
2013 71 8    
2012 52 17    
2011 72 14    
2010 20 13    
2009   3