Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (8)
View
News (20)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

800m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 28 2011, 09:39 PM
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships - May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Mens 800m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 1:58.88 2  
2 Mills, Scott   General Panet 2:01.68 2  
3 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 2:03.35 2  
4 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 2:03.37 2  
5 Lu, Simo   Earl of March 2:04.95 2  
6 Ouimette, Alphonse   St Michael - Kem 2:10.24 2  
7 Kataki, Rubin   Merivale 2:10.79 2  
8 Zhu, Felix   Colonel By 2:11.23 1  
9 Fournier, Thomas   ES Franco Cite - 2:11.97 1  
10 Richardson, Adam   Lester B Pearson 2:12.07 1  
11 Rhude, Jordan   Thousand Islands 2:13.11 1  
12 Hassan, Elyas   Peterborough 2:13.97 1  
13 Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon 2:14.01 1  
14 Dagenais, Yanick   L’Escale 2:14.17 2  
-- Duffy, Nathan   ES Marc Garneau DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 2:06.63 1  
2 Royce, Brandon   General Panet 2:09.01 2  
3 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 2:09.75 2  
4 Jane, Aaron   Bayside 2:10.10 2  
5 Uhthoff, Nicholas   Glebe CI 2:10.71 2  
6 Laurie, David   St Peter's - Pet 2:11.02 2  
7 McHugh, David   Hillcrest - Otta 2:13.25 2  
8 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands 2:14.08 2  
9 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 2:14.78 1  
10 Venne, Jérémie   ES Franco Cite - 2:15.94c 5  
11 Baer, Aidan Opazo   Immaculata 2:16.31 1  
12 Thompson, Philippe   Samuel Genest 2:16.36 1  
13 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 2:17.75 1  
14 Collett, Justin   St Mary's - Broc 2:18.18 1  
15 Burns, Cole   La Salle - Kings 2:19.15 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By 1:52.91 2  
2 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 1:54.51 2  
3 Souleiman, Mohamed   Gisele Lalonde 1:54.66 2  
4 Doyle, Kieran   Sydenham 1:55.55 2  
5 Hutton, Alex   Merivale 1:55.62 1  
6 Nolan, Tyler   Thousand Islands 1:55.76 2  
7 Megrath, Derek   General Panet 1:57.84 2  
8 Holstead, Ian   Colonel By 1:57.91 1  
9 Oman, Ben   Sir Robert Borde 1:59.75 1  
10 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 1:59.94 2  
11 Miller, Jordan   Prince Edward Co 2:02.65 2  
12 O'Neill, Sebie   St Thomas Aquina 2:02.83 1  
13 McDonald, Rob   St Pius X 2:06.97 1  
14 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 2:08.00 1  
15 Reid, Trevor   Nicholson 2:09.36 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Madeleine   Fellowes 2:22.55 2  
2 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 2:22.80 2  
3 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 2:23.10 2  
4 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 2:23.29 2  
5 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 2:23.88 2  
6 Martin, Samantha   General Panet 2:25.15 1  
7 Casselman, Tabitha   Cobourg West 2:25.92 1  
8 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon 2:27.45 2  
9 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 2:27.95 1  
10 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 2:29.70 2  
11 Weidemann, Isabelle   Colonel By 2:34.87 2  
12 McDonald, Kelly   Holy Trinity - K 2:34.93 1  
13 Schmidt, Madeline   Woodroffe 2:36.41 1  
14 Harmsen, Jessica   St Peter - Orlea 2:38.25 1  
15 Domitrovits, Stefanie   St Pius X 2:38.85 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 2:19.02 2  
2 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 2:24.61 2  
3 Robertson, Olivia   Brookfield 2:24.86 2  
4 Scheunert, Maggie   ES Garneau - Orl 2:28.51 2  
5 Morris, Danae   Frontenac 2:32.24 2  
6 Braddon, Kate   Sir Robert Borde 2:33.50 1  
7 Moore, Sadie   Nepean 2:33.61 1  
8 St-Jean, Angélique   Plantagenet 2:35.42 1  
9 Viau, Jasmine   John McCrae 2:35.87 2  
10 Heyman, Jessie   Sydenham 2:36.24 1  
11 Moher, Melissa   Nicholson 2:38.51 1  
12 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co 2:39.64 1  
13 Blanchette, Erin   Canterbury 2:40.39 1  
14 Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl 2:42.33 1  
15 Evans, Erica   St Peter's - Pet 2:43.46 2  
16 Harper, Michelle   St Mary's - Cobo 2:51.34 2  
 
Womens 800m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N 2:15.36 2  
2 Tuck, Kathryn   Colonel By 2:16.92 2  
3 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 2:19.51 2  
4 Gossage, Michela   Sydenham 2:20.63 2  
5 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands 2:22.99 2  
6 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College 2:26.76 1  
7 Moore, Clara   Nepean 2:27.11 1  
8 Besselink, Sarah   Holy Cross Cath 2:28.33 2  
9 Finnie, Julia   Fenelon Falls 2:29.01 2  
10 Ouimette, Sarah   St Michael - Kem 2:30.03 1  
11 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 2:30.32 1  
12 Saunders, Kelsey   Cobourg West 2:32.23 2  
13 O'Higgins, Erin   Bell 2:38.45 1  
14 Murawsky, Jennifer   Holy Trinity - K 2:40.17 1  
15 Parks, Rachel   Centre Hastings 2:43.32 1  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 18 4    
2013 30 6    
2012 18 9    
2011 18 8    
2010 12 7    
Hashtags: #ofsaa #east #regionals