Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (6)
View
News (11)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Marathon Highlights - NAIA Outdoor Championships 2011 by Indiana Wesleyan University

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 29th 2011, 10:31pm
 

Big thanks to Indiana Wesleyan University http://www.indwes.edu/ for sharing this year's NAIA Outdoor videos with us.  Please visit their awesome NAIA Outdoor Championships coverage site at http://www.indwes.edu/NAIA/

Women Marathon
================================================================
       World: W 2:15:25.00  4/13/2003   Paula Radcliffe, GBR                   
    American: A 2:19:36.00  4/23/2006   Deena Kastor, Asics                    
NAIA Champs.: N 2:49:14.0h  1992        Amber Anderson, Midland Lutheran, NE   
 2010 Winner: * 2:57:59.01  5/29/2010   Wendy O'Lexey, Black Hills St          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birru, Obsie              JR Grand View          2:46:40.01N 
  2 Brenon, Danielle          JR Houghton            2:54:01.30* 
  3 Reich, Cassidy            JR CSU San Marcos      3:00:40.40  
  4 Amenyogbe, Nelly          JR British Columbia    3:01:05.01  
  5 Downing, Kristen          JR Malone              3:02:49.01  
  6 Whiteside, Leigh Anne     JR Black Hills St.     3:04:31.01  
  7 Trudelle, Chrissa         SR Westmont            3:05:42.70  
  8 Albright, Jen             SR CSU San Marcos      3:06:00.90  
  9 Rosa, Megan               FR Baker               3:06:08.20  
 10 Peterson, Ellie           SR Dakota Wesleyan     3:07:41.50  
 11 Dolliver, Aubrie          JR Okla. Baptist       3:08:23.40  
 12 Shinohara, Ai             JR Lindenwood          3:08:36.30  
 13 Devereaux, Kelsey         SR Indiana Wesleyan    3:09:26.90  
 14 Shaw, Kaitlin             SR Shorter             3:10:58.50  
 15 Reimer, Sarah             FR British Columbia    3:12:19.10  
 16 Doll, Taylor              SR Friends             3:13:16.60  
 17 Sayre, Heather            SR Houghton            3:13:39.01  
 18 Hanson, Christina         JR Concordia (Neb.)    3:15:34.80  
 19 Mitchell, Danielle        SO Milligan            3:15:40.80  
 20 Doerksen, Kim             SO Simon Fraser        3:17:13.01  
 21 Connery, Jessica          SO William Jewell      3:18:43.20  
 22 VanHal, Amy               SR Trinity Chr         3:18:48.40  
 23 Block, Cady               JR Okla. Christian     3:18:55.90  
 24 Sesemann, Erin            JR Okla. Christian     3:19:15.30  
 25 Mizok, Lindsay            JR Montreat            3:19:27.70  
 26 Hutson, Selena            JR USC-Beaufort        3:19:30.70  
 27 Britton, Katie            SR British Columbia    3:20:11.10  
 28 Hovdenes, Brittney        JR SD Mines            3:20:17.60  
 29 Shirey, Molly             JR Huntington          3:21:20.30  
 30 Mock, Katie               SR USC-Beaufort        3:23:22.40  
 31 McDonald, Lindsey         SO Park U.             3:24:10.40  
 32 Pesanti, Maggie           SR Concordia (Ore.)    3:24:46.01  
 33 Ogborn, Ashley            FR Hastings            3:24:55.80  
 34 Hauso, Claire             SO CSU San Marcos      3:25:43.30  
 35 Palmer, Amanda            JR Lewis-Clark         3:25:58.01  
 36 Behan, Erin               SR Mount Mercy         3:26:06.40  
 37 Soto, Tina                SR Dickinson St        3:26:52.80  
 38 Griesbaum, Nicole         FR Hannibal-LaGrang    3:27:19.60  
 39 Hampton, Casey            SR Lewis-Clark         3:27:21.80  
 40 Bruce, Christina          SO Great Falls         3:27:41.20  
 41 Gillette, Audrey          SR Houghton            3:27:48.30  
 42 Robinson, Janey           JR Milligan            3:30:04.30  
 43 Dunham, Lindsay           JR Friends             3:30:18.70  
 44 Ballard, Leah             JR Warner Pacific      3:33:09.60  
 45 Stroup, Meredith          SR Okla. Baptist       3:33:30.40  
 46 Esquivel, Vanessa         JR Dickinson St        3:36:56.30  
 47 Sweeney, Melissa          JR Rocky Mountain      3:37:27.70  
 48 Volk, Mary                JR Notre Dame          3:38:07.60  
 49 Righeimer, Vanessa        FR Loyola-NO           3:38:16.40  
 50 Johnson, Jessie           FR William Jewell      3:38:37.40  
 51 Dunn, Wendi               FR Mount Mercy         3:39:24.30  
 52 Mikkelsen, Brittney       SO Mount Marty         3:46:01.40  
 53 Black, Allison            JR Malone              3:48:55.30  
 54 Gildernew, Elyse          SR Montreat            3:58:03.30  
 -- Vazquez, Flo              JR Embry-Riddle               DNF  
 -- Lewis, Mindy              FR Cornerstone                DNF  
 -- Arvoy, Angela             SR Indiana Wesleyan           DNF  
 -- Spicher, Shea             FR Shorter                    DNF  
 -- Deno, Danyka              FR SD Mines                   DNF  
 -- Cominator, Karissa        JR Friends                    DNF  
 -- Beitler, Alli             SO Goshen                     DNS  
Men Marathon
================================================================
       World: W 2:03:59.00  9/28/2008   Haile Gebrselassie, ETH                
    American: A 2:05:38.00  4/14/2002   Khalid Khannouchi, New Balance         
NAIA Champs.: N 2:21:08.22  1985        James Cairns, Puget Sound, WA          
 2010 Winner: * 2:31:44.30  5/29/2010   Jeff Jackson, The Masters              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tubei, Daniel             SO Park U.             2:27:12.40* 
  2 Migliozzi, Tony           JR Malone              2:28:29.40* 
  3 Owen, Michael             SR Shawnee State       2:30:07.40* 
  4 Mott, Jonathan            SR Webber              2:30:22.30* 
  5 Dickinson, Brandon        SR Okla. Baptist       2:30:40.40* 
  6 Ellis, Nathan             SO Okla. Baptist       2:31:27.50* 
  7 Chelulei, Thomas          FR Park U.             2:32:05.40  
  8 Tonui, Philiph            JR Hannibal-LaGrang    2:33:00.30  
  9 Kiprono, Noah             SO Rocky Mountain      2:33:08.00  
 10 Ellis, Austin             JR Milligan            2:33:08.50  
 11 Burk, Bryan               SO Spring Arbor        2:33:19.96  
 12 Smith, Tim                SO British Columbia    2:34:11.00  
 13 de Glymes, Christian      SR Vanguard            2:34:46.50  
 14 Vonnahme, Jim             JR Grand View          2:34:48.30  
 15 Zunie, Thomas             SO Haskell Indian      2:35:41.10  
 16 Richert, Ryan             SR Biola               2:35:44.70  
 17 Hall, Ben                 SR Montreat            2:35:57.90  
 18 Gaynor, Evan              SR Malone              2:38:51.30  
 19 Aukshunas, Brian          JR Biola               2:42:50.90  
 20 Nealy, Chris              SO Grand View          2:43:22.10  
 21 Hussey, Matt              SR Roberts Wesleyan    2:43:26.80  
 22 Versluis, Paul            SR Goshen              2:43:50.30  
 23 bell, greg                SR Webber              2:43:58.10  
 24 Tinsley, Frank            JR USC-Beaufort        2:44:21.50  
 25 Hine, Stephen             JR Houghton            2:44:43.00  
 26 Hoffman, Michael          SO Dakota State        2:45:06.10  
 27 Avilez, Alex              JR Missouri Valley     2:45:37.20  
 28 Mabe, Travis              SO Cornerstone         2:45:47.40  
 29 Snyder, Russell           SR Embry-Riddle        2:46:21.20  
 30 Groubert, Jordan          SO Walsh               2:46:24.10  
 31 Goold, Alex               SR College of Idaho    2:46:29.90  
 32 Immel, Luke               SR Walsh               2:46:48.01  
 33 Brown, Kevin              SR Grand View          2:48:33.30  
 34 Moore, Alex               SR Cedarville          2:49:00.70  
 35 Frazier, Alex             JR Embry-Riddle        2:49:31.40  
 36 Irvine, Ryan              SR Lindenwood          2:49:34.20  
 37 Stilgenbaur, Adam         SO Walsh               2:49:48.50  
 38 Barrientez, Britt         SR Okla. Christian     2:50:40.10  
 39 Hernandez, Carlos         FR Minot State         2:50:54.60  
 40 Rose, Jason               SR William Wood        2:51:25.60  
 41 Romero, Juan              SR Cal Baptist         2:51:59.90  
 42 Garcia, Francisco         JR Concordia (Cal.)    2:52:11.80  
 43 Daffer, Jason             JR Hastings            2:53:15.60  
 44 Koerber, Joseph           SR Jamestown           2:53:41.70  
 45 Welsh, Tyler              SR Houghton            2:54:12.80  
 46 Galusha, Taylor           FR Lewis-Clark         2:54:31.10  
 47 Thibodeau, Evan           SR Biola               2:54:31.90  
 48 Critchlow, John           SO USC-Beaufort        2:56:47.40  
 49 Cooley, Patrick           SR Savannah A&D        2:56:50.50  
 50 Langworthy, Mark          SO Cal Baptist         2:57:18.40  
 51 Velasquez, Brandon        JR Minot State         2:58:46.60  
 52 Londe, Dave               SO Jamestown           2:59:48.90  
 53 Thacker, Abraham          FR Loyola-NO           3:01:31.80  
 54 Newbury, Nick             SR Grand View          3:04:49.40  
 55 Lyle, Spencer             SO Biola               3:09:45.40  
 -- Bauman, Dan               JR Walsh                      DNF  
 -- Drealan, Anthony          SR Dakota State               DNF  
 -- Adelman, Frank            SO Southwestern               DNF  
 -- Velasquez, Izak           FR St. Xavier                 DNF  
 -- Buffington, Zach          SR Bryan                      DNF  
 -- Hall, Hunter              SR Bryan                      DNF  
 -- Powers, Doug              JR Ashford                    DNF  
 -- Berkness, Devon           SR Dakota State               DNF  
 -- Clark, Caleb              SO Rogers State               DNF  
 -- Meyer, Marshall           JR USC-Beaufort               DNF  
 -- Witkowski, Andrew         FR Goshen                     DNF  
 -- Atsbeha, Eayoall          JR Rocky Mountain             DNF  
 -- Thue, Nate                FR Midland                    DNF  
 -- Everett, Thomas           JR SD Mines                   DNF  
 -- McWilliams, David         SO Okla. Christian            DNF  
 -- Rheinbolt, Winston        JR Montreat                   DNF  
 -- Lavin, Travis             SO McKendree                  DNS  
 -- Dean, Justin              SR Eastern Oregon             DNS  
 -- Neidlinger, Dan           JR Friends                    DNS  
 -- Rodriguez, Sergio         SO Cal Baptist                DNS  
 -- Watts, Shane              SR Lindenwood                 DNS  
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Vanguard University Track and Field and Cross Country - Costa Mesa, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   16    
2014   36    
2013 5 49    
2012 8 64    
2011 11 28    
2010 21 8    
2009 5 5    
2008 5 2    
2007   1