Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (14)
View
News (21)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

800m Timed Finals - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on May 10 2011, 02:11 AM
 
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational - May 7, 2011 to May 8, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 800m Junior Boys
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dirienzo, Michael   Neil McNeil 2:02.88 1 10
2 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 2:05.23 1 8
3 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 2:05.54 1 6
4 Noel, Olivier   College Jean de 2:14.29 1 4
5 Coman, Kevin   East York 2:15.06 1 2
6 Lamothe, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 2:15.45 1 1
7 Macrow, Eric   Holy Cross Cath 2:15.76 1  
8 Rhude, Jordon   Thousand Islands 2:17.73 1  
9 Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca 2:22.41 1  
10 Goulette, Logan   Renfrew 2:24.02 1  
11 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 2:26.58 1  
12 Young, Trevor   Gananoque 2:29.20 1  
13 Dagg, Keegan   East Northumberl 2:31.53 1  
14 Tizard, Dylan   Ernestown 2:31.79 1  
15 Bashir, Ishmum   East York 2:33.13 1  
16 Buczkowski, Nicholas   ES Thériault Ca 2:34.37 1  
-- Graham, Chris   Trinity College NT 1  
-- Laite, Logan   Trenton NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Boys
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Keith   Courtice 2:14.51 1 10
2 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands 2:15.69 1 8
3 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 2:16.14 1 6
4 Desfosses, Emile-Antoi   College Jean de 2:19.83 1 4
5 Minnie, Thomas   Sydenham 2:20.26 1 2
6 Payette, William   College Jean de 2:20.91 1 1
7 Burns, Cole   La Salle - Kings 2:21.27 1  
8 Adams, Chris   Sydenham 2:21.60 1  
9 Fellows, Ben   Trenton 2:22.85 1  
10 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil 2:23.79 1  
11 Wilkie, Mitch   Almonte 2:25.25 1  
11 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 2:25.25 1  
13 Kealey, Zack   Almonte 2:27.32 1  
14 Tysick, John   Perth 2:27.89 1  
15 Agnew, Sam   Renfrew 2:28.63 1  
16 Fernandes, Shane   Neil McNeil 2:29.52 1  
17 Patel, Ankit   Perth 2:33.32 1  
-- O'Gorman, Josh   Almonte NT 1  
-- Robinson, Mathew   Trinity College NT 1  
-- Parker, Riley   Centennial Secon NT 1  
-- Theberge, Brandon   Perth NT 1  
-- Moser, Joey   Sydenham NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Boys
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nolan, Tyler   Thousand Islands 1:56.65 1 10
2 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 1:56.93 1 8
3 Doyle, Kieran   Sydenham 1:59.30 1 6
4 McKellar, Kyle   Frontenac 2:01.48 1 4
5 Robitaille, Kevin   Heritage High Sc 2:03.07 1 2
6 Andrin, Hunter   Kingston 2:03.68 1 1
7 Styba, Michael   Bill Crothers SS 2:05.83 1  
8 Hunt, Justin   Heritage High Sc 2:06.97 1  
8 Potter, Steven   Heritage High Sc 2:06.97 1  
10 Lasnier, Jonathan   College Jean de 2:07.31 1  
11 Vase, Lyndon   Neil McNeil 2:07.69 1  
12 Parsons, Scott   Arnprior 2:08.65 1  
13 Belanger, Thomas   Heritage High Sc 2:08.84 1  
14 Seguin, Martin   ES Thériault Ca 2:09.32 1  
15 Parsons, David   Arnprior 2:10.27 1  
16 Hillis, Eamon   Sydenham 2:14.82 1  
17 Metzger, Zack   North Hastings 2:16.16 1  
18 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 2:16.71 1  
19 Nadeau, Brandon   East Northumberl 2:25.77 1  
20 Shams, Zaid   Neil McNeil 2:26.64 1  
21 Quinn, Patrick   East Northumberl 2:30.52 1  
22 Adams, Mike   Sydenham 2:32.74 1  
23 Giardetti, Anthony   Neil McNeil 2:36.13 1  
24 Melbourne, Michael   Ernestown 2:40.48 1  
-- Cunliffe, BJ   Courtice NT 1  
-- Black, Tyler   Arnprior NT 1  
-- Bahm, Scott   Thousand Islands NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Girls
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kyritsis, Christina   East York 2:19.48 1 10
2 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 2:21.54 1 8
3 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 2:23.82 1 6
4 Nock, Paige   Courtice 2:25.37 1 4
5 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 2:26.65 1 2
6 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 2:29.17 1 1
7 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 2:31.92 1  
8 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 2:32.48 1  
9 Ramsay, Carly   Trinity College 2:36.71 1  
10 Westcott, Logan   Bill Crothers SS 2:37.01 1  
11 Veilleux, Rebecca   College Jean de 2:45.44 1  
12 Veilleux, Laurence   College Jean de 2:49.45 1  
13 Masterson, Shelby   Cardinal Newman 2:58.31 1  
14 Merilainen, Sophia   Trenton 3:16.01 1  
15 Watters, Samantha   Gananoque 3:17.64 1  
-- Schutten, Missy   Thousand Islands NT 1  
-- McHenry, Carly   Renfrew NT 1  
-- Morgan, Adrienne   Ernestown NT 1  
-- Cluett, Jenna   Renfrew NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Girls
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sitarz, Erin   Bill Crothers SS 2:22.86 1 10
2 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 2:23.38 1 8
3 Warnock-Juteau, Kendra   Heritage High Sc 2:29.65 1 6
4 Morelli, Christina   Bill Crothers SS 2:34.25 1 4
5 Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel 2:35.41 1 2
6 Morris, Danae   Frontenac 2:36.08 1 1
7 Sitarz, Emily   Bill Crothers SS 2:37.89 1  
8 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 2:39.03 1  
9 Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl 2:40.03 1  
10 Heyman, Jessie   Sydenham 2:45.10 1  
11 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 2:46.68 1  
12 Cossette, Josee   ES Thériault Ca 2:53.91 1  
13 Walker, Kristina   Loyalist 2:54.57 1  
14 Perrault, Maddie   Courtice 2:54.80 1  
15 Hulcoop, Mikayla   Almonte 2:55.32 1  
16 Veillette, Regan   East Northumberl 3:00.71 1  
17 Batoff, Sarah   Perth 3:00.86 1  
18 Armstrong, Brianna   Seaway 3:03.74 1  
19 Jobb, Riekie   Courtice 4:47.30 1  
-- Amson, Noa   Kingston NT 1  
-- Mitchell, Alex   Gananoque DQ 1  
-- Dahl, Kauri   Renfrew DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Girls
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands 2:21.13 1 10
2 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 2:22.68 1 8
3 Gossage, Michela   Sydenham 2:27.06 1 6
4 Graham, Megan   Thousand Islands 2:35.63 1 4
5 Taulu, Jasmine   Almonte 2:36.26 1 2
6 Sinclair, Esme   Holy Cross Cath 2:40.70 1 1
7 Harper, Jillian   Thousand Islands 2:42.73 1  
8 Robertson, Marie   East Northumberl 2:47.95 1  
9 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 2:55.41 1  
10 Dracup, Brianna   St Theresa - Bel 3:02.88 1  
-- Carr, Mackenzie   Thousand Islands NT 1  
-- Sahler, Katy   ES Thériault Ca NT 1  
-- Yilmaz, Fatima   East York NT 1  
-- Pinfold, Julie-Ann   East York NT 1  
-- MacMillan, Hillary   Renfrew NT 1  
-- Boyd, Cleo   Frontenac NT 1  
-- Folkema, Rachel   Renfrew NT 1  
-- Gemmell, Christine   Thousand Islands NT 1  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 12 5    
2013 36 7    
2012 112 11    
2011 62 12    
2010 7 10    
2009   1