Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

Senior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011(Length: 29:11 |Views: 101037)
 

Videos

 

Senior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Oct 27th 2011, 11:38pm
 

The Senior Boys race from the EOSSAA Cross Country Championships 2011 held in Kemptville Ontario on October 27th

 

OFSAA - East Region Champ. Meet                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2011 EOSSAA Cross-Country Championships - 10/27/2011               
                        St. Michael Catholic High School                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 7k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Deeks, Robbie                Tiss- Brockville      22:58.99    1             
  2 Rodley, Garrett              Tiss- Brockville      23:02.94    2             
  3 Childs, Everett              Gss - Gananoque       23:13.61    3             
  4 Lebannister, Ty              Gphs - Petawawa       23:14.92    4             
  5 Wynands, Eric                Tiss- Brockville      23:22.14    5             
  6 MacPherson, Stuart           Fellowes - Pembroke   23:25.37    6             
  7 Delaney, Liam                Tiss- Brockville      23:30.49    7             
  8 Kellar, Thomas               Renfrew - Renfrew     23:30.91    8             
  9 Parsons, Scott               Arnprior - Arnprior   23:31.88    9             
 10 Commodore, Josh              Sjss - Cornwall       23:48.73   10             
 11 Wilkie, Alex                 Ndhs-Carleton Pl      23:55.60   11             
 12 Nobel, Adrien                Kingston - Kingston   24:06.21   12             
 13 Parsons, David               Arnprior - Arnprior   24:07.99   13             
 14 Vanderholst, Pat             Sydenham - Sydenham   24:16.63   14             
 15 Stowe, Symon                 Almonte - Almonte     24:22.15   15             
 16 Poirier, Michael             Gdhs- Alexandria      24:24.43   16             
 17 Belore, Nick                 Sydenham - Sydenham   24:33.22   17             
 18 Craig, Ewan                  Mhs - Deep River      24:33.95   18             
 19 Topping, Colin               Renfrew - Renfrew     24:37.27   19             
 20 Raymond, Nathan              Fss - Kingston        24:48.14   20             
 21 Favero, Nicholas             Esle - Rockland       24:57.93   21             
 22 Eliot, Matt                  Fss - Kingston        25:19.59   22             
 23 Langley, Will                Rnd - Kingston        25:20.44   23             
 24 Heaslip, Andrew              Renfrew - Renfrew     25:22.24   24             
 25 Belanger Fitzgerald, Mar     Esle - Rockland       25:23.60   25             
 26 Somerville, Tommy            Pdci - Perth          25:33.27   26             
 27 Brazeau, Kade                Tiss- Brockville      25:35.73   27             
 28 Dagenais, Yannick            Esle - Rockland       25:40.24   28             
 29 Hillis, Eamon                Sydenham - Sydenham   25:41.83   29             
 30 Potvin, Luke                 Ndhs-Carleton Pl      25:51.07   30             
 31 Cooper, Robert               Bci - Brockville      25:55.95   31             
 32 Banks, Jacob                 Ngdhs-Kemptville      25:56.96   32             
 33 Russell, Pat                 Sydenham - Sydenham   25:57.34   33             
 34 Trickey, Ben                 Sydenham - Sydenham   26:01.10   34             
 35 Monnier, Chris               Sydenham - Sydenham   26:03.08   35             
 36 Elliot, Daniel               Rideau - Elgin        26:06.13   36             
 37 Madigan, Nathan              Tiss- Brockville      26:06.75   37             
 38 Waltner, Chris               Hccss - Kingston      26:19.98   38             
 39 Marshall, Christopher        Bci - Brockville      26:29.71   39             
 40 Brazeau, Lance               Bci - Brockville      26:30.54   40             
 41 Loree, Wyatt                 Gss - Gananoque       26:31.09   41             
 42 Twardek, Will                Arnprior - Arnprior   26:35.45   42             
 43 Sawyer, Davis                Rnd - Kingston        26:35.98   43             
 44 Henry, Aric                  Ngdhs-Kemptville      26:44.55   44             
 45 Zanchetta-Dumbrille, Col     Tiss- Brockville      26:46.60   45             
 46 Goulette, Logan              Renfrew - Renfrew     26:46.95   46             
 47 Trimble, Joel                Smchs-Kemptville      26:50.14   47             
 48 Onion, Turner                Sfdci-Smithsfall      26:56.32   48             
 49 Closs, Garrett               Sfdci-Smithsfall      27:01.25   49             
 50 Giroux, Josh                 Ernestown - Odessa    27:05.06   50             
 51 Grandy, Josh                 Bschs - Pembroke      27:12.75   51             
 52 Lecompte-Quenneville, Er     Esle - Rockland       27:13.77   52             
 53 Serviss, Scott               Fellowes - Pembroke   27:17.09   53             
 54 Hickling, Connor             Aag - Brockville      27:20.52   54             
 55 McCabe, Sean                 Htcss - Cornwall      27:21.01   55             
 56 Green, Jason                 Arnprior - Arnprior   27:28.00   56             
 57 Harper, Ryan                 Tiss- Brockville      27:33.92   57             
 58 Contant, Steph               Eslc - Cornwall       27:34.03   58             
 59 Keenan, Matt                 Lsss - Kingston       27:43.70   59             
 60 Cooper, Eric                 Fss - Kingston        27:44.28   60             
 61 Asselstine, Steven           Sydenham - Sydenham   27:50.92   61             
 62 Osborne, Jarryd              Loyalist - Kingston   27:51.30   62             
 63 Lachance, Phillipe           Esjl - Pembroke       27:55.92   63             
 64 Delage, Victor               Nddhs-Chestervil      28:02.63   64             
 65 Yantha, Zachary              Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      28:04.66   65             
 66 Hurford, Tristan             Tiss- Brockville      28:11.94   66             
 67 Clemmons, Mitchell           Sfdci-Smithsfall      28:23.24   67             
 68 Schryer, Adrien              Esjl - Pembroke       28:26.64   68             
 69 Shkatani, Richard            Renfrew - Renfrew     28:27.43   69             
 70 Beattie, Liam                Renfrew - Renfrew     28:27.99   70             
 71 Hyatt, Brandon               Esjl - Pembroke       28:33.67   71             
 72 Locke, Jesse                 Tiss- Brockville      28:40.14   72             
 73 Lepage, Nick                 Pdci - Perth          28:42.38   73             
 74 O'Neil, Duncan               Loyalist - Kingston   28:46.06   74             
 75 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior - Arnprior   28:47.47   75             
 76 Smith-Futtit, Martin         Rnd - Kingston        28:47.95   76             
 77 Eyre, Jason                  Tiss- Brockville      28:48.70   77             
 78 Solar, Aidan                 Sjchs - Renfrew       28:52.63   78             
 79 Byrne, Willy                 Cphs-Carleton Pl      28:53.67   79             
 80 Boileau, Tylor               Htcss - Cornwall      28:57.72   80             
 81 Wilson, Chris                Vhci - Vankleek       28:58.18   81             
 82 Naylor, Kyle                 Sfdci-Smithsfall      28:58.96   82             
 83 Bueley, Patrick              Nddhs-Chestervil      28:59.72   83             
 84 Burleton, Josh               Gdhs- Alexandria      29:00.01   84             
 85 Seay, Mark                   Vhci - Vankleek       29:02.61   85             
 86 Rogers, Will                 Arnprior - Arnprior   29:13.11   86             
 87 Digweed, Quade               Stachs - Russell      29:18.91   87             
 88 Samson, Nehul                Htcss - Cornwall      29:23.77   88             
 89 Bowmans, Koen                Smchs-Kemptville      29:24.55   89             
 90 Beattie, Brad                Smchs-Kemptville      29:26.63   90             
 91 Charbonneau, Dan             Sjchs - Renfrew       29:34.87   91             
 92 McDougall, Chad              Lsss - Kingston       29:36.78   92             
 93 Doreleyers, Garrett          Rideau - Elgin        29:38.25   93             
 94 Dwyer, Riley                 Cphs-Carleton Pl      29:41.68   94             
 95 Crook, Sean                  Stachs - Russell      29:42.67   95             
 96 Chadourne, Bradley           Vhci - Vankleek       29:44.14   96             
 97 Switzer, Brad                Bschs - Pembroke      29:44.87   97             
 98 Bennett, Conor               Renfrew - Renfrew     29:45.38   98             
 99 Khushid, Wagas               Renfrew - Renfrew     29:46.19   99             
100 Moore, Matt                  Russell - Russell     29:47.14  100             
101 Bateman, Sam                 Bschs - Pembroke      29:48.41  101             
102 Hicks, James                 Ndhs-Carleton Pl      29:53.09  102             
103 Hugli, Alastair              Fellowes - Pembroke   30:03.45  103             
104 Filion, Brennan              Cldhs-Williamsto      30:06.09  104             
105 Miller, Norman               Ngdhs-Kemptville      30:06.73  105             
106 Hitsman, Harry               Ngdhs-Kemptville      30:10.48  106             
107 Krueger, Dillon              Fellowes - Pembroke   30:10.92  107             
108 Pecarskie, Brandon           Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      30:11.42  108             
109 Baylis, Graydon              Seaway - Iroquois     30:13.61  109             
110 Burns, Bruce                 Lsss - Kingston       30:30.31  110             
111 Bolton, Greg                 Seaway - Iroquois     30:30.94  111             
112 Vibert-Adams, Warren         Almonte - Almonte     30:31.42  112             
113 Watters, Josh                Lsss - Kingston       30:34.70  113             
114 Laforest, Justin             Almonte - Almonte     30:47.24  114             
115 Tibben, Stephen              Seaway - Iroquois     30:51.64  115             
116 McCabe, Andrew               Htcss - Cornwall      30:57.23  116             
117 Ortiz, Sergio                Cornwall - Cornwall   30:57.97  117             
118 Keels, Patrick               Bschs - Pembroke      31:04.58  118             
119 Grady, Joe                   Cornwall - Cornwall   31:09.80  119             
120 Sauve, Miles                 Loyalist - Kingston   31:10.68  120             
121 Papp, Robin                  Gdhs- Alexandria      31:11.23  121             
122 Tizard, Dylan                Ernestown - Odessa    31:13.02  122             
123 Shane, Colin                 Fss - Kingston        31:14.06  123             
124 Fox, Bryan                   St. John - Perth      31:15.23  124             
125 Timson, Chris                Ernestown - Odessa    31:16.21  125             
126 Pacheo, Adriann              Lsss - Kingston       31:16.96  126             
127 Lapierre, Justin             Htcss - Cornwall      31:17.25  127             
128 Hamadi, Monty                Seaway - Iroquois     31:17.53  128             
129 Smith, Tanner                Cphs-Carleton Pl      31:17.84  129             
130 Thaker, Naran                Ndhs-Carleton Pl      31:18.40  130             
131 Smith, Kodie                 Fellowes - Pembroke   31:21.86  131             
132 Prud'Homme, James            Gdhs- Alexandria      31:23.16  132             
133 Feng, Jason                  Loyalist - Kingston   31:27.20  133             
134 Morgan, Cody                 Nddhs-Chestervil      31:33.32  134             
135 Milne, Garrett               Nddhs-Chestervil      31:35.77  135             
136 Steele, Mason                Nddhs-Chestervil      31:36.78  136             
137 Dalton, James                Kingston - Kingston   31:37.53  137             
138 Adams, Mike                  Sydenham - Sydenham   31:39.12  138             
139 Wheeler, Darby               Sjss - Cornwall       31:43.89  139             
140 Rice-Laprise, Damien         Pdci - Perth          31:45.38  140             
141 Bowers, Trent                Cphs-Carleton Pl      31:49.84  141             
142 Smith, Daniel                Essl-Cornwall         31:51.71  142             
143 Hartnell, Connor             Esjl - Pembroke       32:25.69  143             
144 Souliere, Wes                Bschs - Pembroke      32:27.42  144             
145 Robb, Brandon                St. John - Perth      32:33.64  145             
146 McGuire, Leo                 St. John - Perth      32:41.17  146             
147 Senechal, Vincent            Esjl - Pembroke       32:41.70  147             
148 Havekes, Andrew              Nddhs-Chestervil      32:46.78  148             
149 Rodd, David                  Fellowes - Pembroke   32:49.38  149             
150 Hefnawi, Badr                Kingston - Kingston   32:59.62  150             
151 Somerville, Tryel            Fellowes - Pembroke   33:06.98  151             
152 Gutneck, Steven              Smchs-Kemptville      33:12.71  152             
153 Cameron, Jacob               Gdhs- Alexandria      33:22.56  153             
154 Reid, Iain                   Sjchs - Renfrew       33:23.75  154             
155 Bell, Evan                   Bschs - Pembroke      33:25.24  155             
156 Zvonarich, Boden             Arnprior - Arnprior   34:08.25  156             
157 Smallpiece, David            Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      34:22.17  157             
158 Laframboise, Scott           Sjss - Cornwall       34:25.09  158             
159 Bender, Christian            Tagwi - Avonmore      34:25.91  159             
160 Rollings, Mike               Cphs-Carleton Pl      34:27.23  160             
161 Douglas, Stuart              Almonte - Almonte     34:38.27  161             
162 Cole, David                  Almonte - Almonte     34:41.04  162             
163 Kranz, Jesse                 Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      34:46.40  163             
164 Boulanger, Andrew            Fss - Kingston        34:48.03  164             
165 Amey, Brandon                Lsss - Kingston       34:49.77  165             
166 Clucas, Dylan                Tiss- Brockville      35:00.41  166             
167 Mavis, Derek                 Almonte - Almonte     35:35.07  167             
168 McIntyre, Ben                Tiss- Brockville      36:44.81  168             
169 Simzer, Hunter               Tagwi - Avonmore      36:52.96  169             
170 Sunderland, Tyler            Napanee - Napanee     36:55.41  170             
171 Renwick, Kole                Htcss - Cornwall      36:56.08  171             
172 Kelly, Nick                  Bschs - Pembroke      37:57.76  172             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Thousand Islands - Brockv    15    1    2    5    7   27   37   45   57   66
      Total Time:  1:32:54.56                                                    
         Average:    23:13.64                                                    
   2 Sydenham - Sydenham          93   14   17   29   33   34   35   61  138     
      Total Time:  1:40:29.02                                                    
         Average:    25:07.26                                                    
   3 Renfrew - Renfrew            97    8   19   24   46   69   70   98   99     
      Total Time:  1:40:17.37                                                    
         Average:    25:04.35                                                    
   4 Arnprior - Arnprior         120    9   13   42   56   75   86  156          
      Total Time:  1:41:43.32                                                    
         Average:    25:25.83                                                    
   5 ES L'Escale - Rockland      126   21   25   28   52                         
      Total Time:  1:43:15.54                                                    
         Average:    25:48.89                                                    
   6 Frontenac - Kingston        225   20   22   60  123  164                    
      Total Time:  1:49:06.07                                                    
         Average:    27:16.52                                                    
   7 Smiths Falls - Smiths Fal   246   48   49   67   82                         
      Total Time:  1:51:19.77                                                    
         Average:    27:49.95                                                    
   8 Fellowes - Pembroke         269    6   53  103  107  131  149  151          
      Total Time:  1:50:56.83                                                    
         Average:    27:44.21                                                    
   9 Notre Dame  - Carleton Pl   273   11   30  102  130                         
      Total Time:  1:50:58.16                                                    
         Average:    27:44.54                                                    
  10 North Grenville - Kemptvi   287   32   44  105  106                         
      Total Time:  1:52:58.72                                                    
         Average:    28:14.68                                                    
  11 Holy Trinity - Cornwall     339   55   80   88  116  127  171               
      Total Time:  1:56:39.73                                                    
         Average:    29:09.94                                                    
  12 ES Jeanne Lajoie - Pembro   345   63   68   71  143  147                    
      Total Time:  1:57:21.92                                                    
         Average:    29:20.48                                                    
  13 Glengarry - Alexandria      353   16   84  121  132  153                    
      Total Time:  1:55:58.83                                                    
         Average:    28:59.71                                                    
  14 Bishop Smith - Pembroke     367   51   97  101  118  144  155  172          
      Total Time:  1:57:50.61                                                    
         Average:    29:27.66                                                    
  15 La Salle  - Kingston        374   59   92  110  113  126  165               
      Total Time:  1:58:25.49                                                    
         Average:    29:36.38                                                    
  16 St. Michael - Kemptville    378   47   89   90  152                         
      Total Time:  1:58:54.03                                                    
         Average:    29:43.51                                                    
  17 Loyalist - Kingston         389   62   74  120  133                         
      Total Time:  1:59:15.24                                                    
         Average:    29:48.81                                                    
  18 Almonte - Almonte           402   15  112  114  161  162  167               
      Total Time:  2:00:19.08                                                    
         Average:    30:04.77                                                    
  19 North Dundas - Chestervil   416   64   83  134  135  136  148               
      Total Time:  2:00:11.44                                                    
         Average:    30:02.86                                                    
  20 Carleton Place- Carleton    443   79   94  129  141  160                    
      Total Time:  2:01:43.03                                                    
         Average:    30:25.76                                                    
  21 Seaway - Iroquois           463  109  111  115  128                         
      Total Time:  2:02:53.72                                                    
         Average:    30:43.43                                                    
  22 Madawaska Valley - Barry'   493   65  108  157  163                         
      Total Time:  2:07:24.65                                                    
         Average:    31:51.17
Post to:
Post as: 
History for North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 7 7    
2013 8 7    
2012 26 9    
2011 16 9    
2010 4 9    
Hashtags:#eossaa #ontario