Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (12)
View
News (15)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

100m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011

Published by
EOSSAA Track Championships   May 20th 2011, 2:14pm
EOSSAA Track Championships - May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 100m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.46 +0.0 1  
2 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 11.67 +0.0 1  
3 Ashton, Jaime   Thousand Islands 11.86 +0.0 1  
4 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 11.95 +0.0 1  
5 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 12.05 +0.0 1  
6 Hennessy, Riley   Opeongo 12.22 +0.0 1  
7 Pearson, Jim   Carleton Place 12.27 +0.0 1  
8 Paul, Vincent   St Lawrence 12.31 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.74 +0.0 3  
2 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 11.76 -0.2 2  
3 Ashton, Jaime   Thousand Islands 11.91 +0.3 1  
4 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 11.99 -0.2 2  
5 Paul, Vincent   St Lawrence 12.17 +0.3 1  
6 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 12.17 +0.0 3  
7 Pearson, Jim   Carleton Place 12.17 -0.2 2  
8 Hennessy, Riley   Opeongo 12.22 +0.0 3  
9 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 12.30 +0.3 1  
10 Rodd, David   Fellowes 12.43 -0.2 2  
10 Fox, Ryan   Regiopolis-Notre 12.43 +0.3 1  
12 Leblanc, Darien   Holy Cross Cath 12.46 +0.0 3  
13 MacDonald, Lawson   St Joseph's - Co 12.54 +0.0 3  
14 Larabie, Matt   St John's - Pert 12.60 +0.3 1  
15 Dodd, Benoit   ES Le Sommet 12.60 +0.3 1  
16 Fallis, Brent   Ernestown 12.62 -0.2 2  
17 Whan-Corkum, Anthony   Sharbot Lake 12.63 +0.0 3  
18 Warford, Kevin   St Michael - Kem 12.75 +0.3 1  
19 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 12.82 -0.2 2  
20 Lacroix, Guillaume   Hawkesbury 12.84 -0.2 2  
21 Ellis, Josh   Char-Lan Dhs 13.06 -0.2 2  
22 Flipsen-Sauve, Jonatha   Char-Lan Dhs 13.33 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 11.87 -1.0 1  
2 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 12.11 -1.0 1  
3 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.16 -1.0 1  
4 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 12.31 -1.0 1  
5 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 12.43 -1.0 1  
6 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 12.44 -1.0 1  
7 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 12.45 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 12.00 +0.0 3  
2 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.21 -0.5 1  
4 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 12.44 +0.0 3  
5 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 12.44 +0.0 3  
3 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 12.48 +0.0 2  
6 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 12.48 -0.5 1  
8 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 12.58 -0.5 1  
9 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 12.63 -0.5 1  
7 Laughlan, Keenan   Arnprior 12.65 +0.0 2  
10 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 12.72 +0.0 3  
11 Murray, Micheal   St Mary's - Broc 12.77 +0.0 2  
12 Bingley, Kaleb   Perth 12.79 -0.5 1  
13 Hanna, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 12.90 +0.0 3  
14 Summers, Shawn   St Joseph's - Co 12.98 +0.0 2  
15 Cross, Andrew   Notre Dame Cath 12.99 -0.5 1  
16 Millward, Chris   St Joseph's - Co 13.04 +0.0 2  
16 Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer   L’Escale 13.04 +0.0 3  
18 Fancy, Brian   Carleton Place 13.14 +0.0 3  
18 Fenlong, Jack   Sydenham 13.14 +0.0 2  
20 Martineau, Danny   Rockland 13.15 +0.0 3  
21 Leblanc, Michel   Casselman 13.39 -0.5 1  
22 MacDonald, Leiland   Glengarry 13.60 +0.0 2  
23 St-Jean, Marc   L’Escale 13.72 +0.0 2  
24 Nagy, Tamas   Char-Lan Dhs 14.11 -0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 11.24 -0.2 1  
2 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.28 -0.2 1  
3 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.42 -0.2 1  
4 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 11.48 -0.2 1  
5 Baylis, Steve   Carleton Place 11.48 -0.2 1  
6 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.57 -0.2 1  
7 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.64 -0.2 1  
8 Stransky, Ben Von   Frontenac 11.68 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 11.25 -0.3 3  
2 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.37 +0.0 1  
3 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.38 +0.0 2  
4 Baylis, Steve   Carleton Place 11.45 -0.3 3  
5 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.48 +0.0 1  
6 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 11.50 +0.0 2  
7 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.57 +0.0 1  
8 Stransky, Ben Von   Frontenac 11.64 +0.0 2  
10 Ko, Martin   Kingston 11.66 -0.3 3  
9 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 11.66 -0.3 3  
11 Fisher, Ben   Sydenham 11.84 +0.0 2  
12 Dey, Sean   Arnprior 11.84 +0.0 1  
13 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 11.91 +0.0 2  
14 Pilon, Jake   Rockland 12.02 +0.0 1  
15 Carnegie, Rob   Frontenac 12.11 +0.0 1  
16 Ladouceur, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 12.14 -0.3 3  
17 Murphy, Phil   Arnprior 12.23 +0.0 1  
17 Kargus, Ryan   Arnprior 12.23 -0.3 3  
19 Castonguay, Alexandre   Casselman 12.30 +0.0 1  
20 Brault, Zachary   Holy Trinity Cat 12.42 -0.3 3  
21 Racine, Mickael   Hawkesbury 12.53 -0.3 3  
22 Fowler, Cory   Seaway 12.58 +0.0 2  
23 Charlesbois, Andrew   ES Le Sommet 12.65 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 13.04 -1.4 1  
2 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.21 -1.4 1  
3 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 13.35 -1.4 1  
4 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 13.42 -1.4 1  
5 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 13.55 -1.4 1  
6 Newell-Bell, Caitlin   Bayridge 13.75 -1.4 1  
7 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 13.80 -1.4 1  
8 Bourdon, Victoria   Bishop Smith 14.20 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 12.93 +0.0 3  
2 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.14 +0.0 1  
3 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 13.23 +0.0 2  
4 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 13.42 +0.0 3  
5 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 13.46 +0.0 1  
6 Newell-Bell, Caitlin   Bayridge 13.53 +0.0 2  
7 Bourdon, Victoria   Bishop Smith 13.63 +0.0 2  
8 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 13.74 +0.0 2  
9 Earle, Chantal   Notre Dame Cath 13.90 +0.0 1  
10 Smith, Bailey   Almonte 13.95 +0.0 3  
11 Hanniman, Candice   Arnprior 14.06 +0.0 1  
12 Woodmass, Anna   St Joseph's - Co 14.22 +0.0 1  
13 Williams, Olivia   Rideau - Elgin 14.33 +0.0 3  
13 Goodman, Val   Almonte 14.33 +0.0 2  
15 Jodoin, Alyssa   St Joseph's - Co 14.51 +0.0 2  
15 Sziladi, Leah   Arnprior 14.51 +0.0 3  
17 Iannantuono, Liana   La Citadelle 14.59 +0.0 2  
18 Dillon, Zoe   Athens 14.86 +0.0 3  
19 Bédard, Sarah   Embrun 14.95 +0.0 3  
20 Ridal, Emma   St Joseph's - Co 15.07 +0.0 3  
21 Briggs, Kaitlyn   Athens 15.54 +0.0 1  
22 Beauchamps, Kim   Casselman 15.61 +0.0 3  
23 Simard, Nadia   ES Le Sommet 15.87 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.18 -0.2 1  
2 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.48 -0.2 1  
3 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 13.61 -0.2 1  
4 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 13.64 -0.2 1  
5 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 13.67 -0.2 1  
6 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 13.69 -0.2 1  
7 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 13.72 -0.2 1  
8 Pyke, Pam   Mackenzie 13.89 -0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.24 -1.0 1  
2 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.51 +0.0 3  
4 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 13.63 +0.0 3  
7 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 13.65 +0.0 3  
5 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 13.77 -1.0 1  
3 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 13.81 -0.8 2  
8 Pyke, Pam   Mackenzie 13.82 -1.0 1  
6 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 13.86 -0.8 2  
9 Wren, Judline   Opeongo 13.87 -0.8 2  
10 Morris, Abby   St Mary's - Broc 13.99 -1.0 1  
11 Allard, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 14.04 +0.0 3  
12 Phillips, Caroline   Notre Dame Cath 14.07 -0.8 2  
13 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 14.12 -0.8 2  
14 Jonker, Kathryn   St Mary's - Broc 14.13 -1.0 1  
15 Jones, Kara   St Mary's - Broc 14.16 -1.0 1  
16 Zoryk, Tasha   Arnprior 14.40 -1.0 1  
17 Cavanagh, Emma   Arnprior 14.54 -0.8 2  
18 McPhee, Michelle   La Citadelle 14.66 +0.0 3  
19 Distefano, Lydia   La Citadelle 14.68 +0.0 3  
19 Simard, Claudia   Plantagenet 14.68 +0.0 3  
21 Lee, Kelsey   St Joseph's - Co 15.05 -0.8 2  
22 Dubuc, Emilie   Casselman 15.06 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gorrell, Dani   North Grenville 13.32 -1.1 1  
2 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 13.37 -1.1 1  
3 Yee, Samantha   North Grenville 13.46 -1.1 1  
4 Gourdier, Hayley   Holy Cross Cath 13.48 -1.1 1  
5 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 13.59 -1.1 1  
6 Lee, Jenny   St Joseph's - Co 13.60 -1.1 1  
7 Lemelin, Marie   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 13.79 -1.1 1  
8 Young, Sara   Arnprior 13.96 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gourdier, Hayley   Holy Cross Cath 13.26 +0.0 1  
2 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 13.31 -0.5 3  
4 Yee, Samantha   North Grenville 13.36 +0.0 1  
7 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 13.51 +0.0 1  
3 Gorrell, Dani   North Grenville 13.52 +0.0 2  
5 Young, Sara   Arnprior 13.60 -0.5 3  
6 Lee, Jenny   St Joseph's - Co 13.64 +0.0 2  
8 Lemelin, Marie   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 13.66 +0.0 1  
9 Bush, Abi   South Grenville 13.79 -0.5 3  
10 Petrie, Meagan   Sydenham 13.86 -0.5 3  
11 Bacon, Emily   St John's - Pert 13.94 -0.5 3  
11 Kilpatrick, Tegan   Brockville Colle 13.94 +0.0 2  
13 Fleming, Abbey   Carleton Place 13.99 +0.0 1  
14 Stewart, Carolyn   Rockland 14.11 -0.5 3  
15 Berniquez, Anne   Casselman 14.14 +0.0 2  
16 Ward, Kendra   Seaway 14.15 +0.0 2  
17 Roach, Alex   Rothwell-Osnabru 14.19 +0.0 1  
18 Stewart, Stephanie   North Dundas 14.27 +0.0 2  
19 Sullivan, Ashlynn   Arnprior 14.39 +0.0 1  
20 Oconnor, Kiley   Almonte 14.41 -0.5 3  

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 6 4    
2013 8 4    
2012 33 11    
2011 28 10    
2010 4 5    
2009   1