Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

200m Timed Finals - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invittional 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on May 10 2011, 04:38 AM
 
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational - May 7, 2011 to May 8, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 200m Junior Boys
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riccuiti, Sasha   Bill Crothers SS 23.72 nwi 1 10
2 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 23.94 nwi 1 8
3 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.97 nwi 1 6
4 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 24.36 nwi 2 4
5 Van Leeuwen, Cole   Sydenham 24.43 nwi 2 2
6 Ashton, Jamie   Thousand Islands 24.55 nwi 2 1
7 Broome, Justin   Bill Crothers SS 24.64 nwi 1  
8 Jamil, Amir   East York 24.65 nwi 2  
8 McCurdy, Rex   Perth 24.65 nwi 1  
10 Gill, Nick   Renfrew 24.71 nwi 2  
11 Leeflang, Colin   Perth 24.75 nwi 1  
12 Main, Riley   Bayside 24.80 nwi 1  
13 Gamache, Louis-Paul   College Jean de 24.87 nwi 1  
14 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 24.94 nwi 3  
15 Pearson, Jim   Carleton Place 25.20 nwi 2  
16 Fauvel, Phillipe   Sydenham 25.31 nwi 2  
17 Lu, Elvin   Bill Crothers SS 25.36 nwi 4  
18 Lewis, Brandon   Sydenham 25.69 nwi 3  
19 Santa-Cruz, David   East York 25.79 nwi 3  
20 Leblanc, Darien   Holy Cross Cath 25.80 nwi 4  
21 Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands 25.86 nwi 3  
22 Seip, Adam   Perth 26.14 nwi 3  
23 Chevarie, Josh   Holy Cross Cath 26.20 nwi 4  
24 Brglez, Jacob   Port Hope 26.29 nwi 3  
25 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 26.35 nwi 4  
26 Fallis, Brent   Ernestown 27.01 nwi 4  
27 Johnson, Adrian   East York 27.08 nwi 3  
28 Goulette, Logan   Renfrew 27.16 nwi 2  
29 Larsen, Brandon   Trenton 27.20 nwi 4  
30 Thamas, Nick   Trenton 28.23 nwi 4  
31 Tizard, Dylan   Ernestown 28.47 nwi 4  
32 Kealey, Ben   Almonte 29.08 nwi 3  
-- Watters, Josh   La Salle - Kings NT nwi 5  
-- Reavie, David   Brockville Colle NT nwi 5  
-- Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton NT nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Midget Boys
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yien, Chris   Bill Crothers SS 23.87 nwi 1 10
2 Lanktree, Willie   Bill Crothers SS 24.96 nwi 2 8
3 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 25.01 nwi 1 6
4 Down, Allan   Kingston 25.66 nwi 4 4
5 Arnaud, Maurice   Heritage High Sc 25.84 nwi 1 2
6 Fenlong, Jack   Sydenham 26.58 nwi 1 1
7 Colcleugh, Sean   Trinity College 26.92 nwi 3  
8 Bingley, Kaleb   Perth 27.13 nwi 1  
9 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham 27.28 nwi 2  
10 Gilmore, Brennan   East Northumberl 27.50 nwi 3  
11 Hodges, Phillip   Ange-Gabriel 27.51 nwi 1  
12 Toshakovski, Matt   East Northumberl 27.84 nwi 3  
13 Kuschnik, Lance   East Northumberl 27.85 nwi 2  
14 Fileds-Tucker, Andrew   East York 28.09 nwi 1  
15 Yilmaz, Alper   Thousand Islands 28.27 nwi 2  
16 McLay, Peter   La Salle - Kings 29.21 nwi 3  
17 MacDonald, Hudson   La Salle - Kings 29.43 nwi 4  
18 Ward, Austin   St Joseph's - Co 29.51 nwi 3  
19 Blades, Austin   Bill Crothers SS 30.55 nwi 3  
-- Marshall, John   Thousand Islands NT nwi 2  
-- Malloch, Brent   Arnprior NT nwi 4  
-- McMillian, Andrew   Ernestown NT nwi 3  
-- Omiwole, Michael   Trinity College NT nwi 2  
-- Richardson, Deion   Frontenac NT nwi 2  
-- Churchill, Jordon   Perth NT nwi 1  
-- Howes, Christian   Napanee NT nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Boys
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 22.92 nwi 1 10
2 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 22.97 nwi 1 7
2 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 22.97 nwi 1 7
4 Karunailingam, Yathu   Bill Crothers SS 22.98 nwi 3 4
5 Goltz, Hayden   Perth 23.19 nwi 2 2
6 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 23.36 nwi 1 1
7 Manuel, Alex   Bill Crothers SS 23.37 nwi 2  
8 Siegel, Jeremy   Carleton Place 23.59 nwi 1  
9 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 23.81 nwi 2  
10 Doyle, Kieran   Sydenham 23.82 nwi 2  
11 Grogan, Lamar   Bill Crothers SS 24.14 nwi 5  
12 Di Lella, John   Heritage High Sc 24.23 nwi 3  
13 Woodward, Julian   Trinity College 24.24 nwi 4  
14 Mahamud, Jamil   East York 24.30 nwi 3  
15 Glover, Jackson   Carleton Place 24.34 nwi 2  
16 Dirocco, Pascal   Holy Cross Cath 24.41 nwi 2  
17 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 24.46 nwi 2  
18 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 24.58 nwi 3  
19 Kargus, Ryan   Arnprior 24.68 nwi 6  
20 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 24.76 nwi 2  
21 Cummings, Rafi   East York 24.86 nwi 4  
22 Unknown Athlete   Port Hope 24.90 nwi 3  
23 Lacharite, Erik   Holy Cross Cath 24.93 nwi 6  
24 Kurish, Jared   Frontenac 25.07 nwi 3  
25 Leeflang, Brock   Perth 25.23 nwi 3  
26 Brennan, Nathaniel   St Theresa - Bel 25.28 nwi 4  
27 Fowler, Cory   Seaway 25.33 nwi 4  
28 Field, Josh   East Northumberl 25.36 nwi 4  
29 Murray, Dylan   St Theresa - Bel 25.43 nwi 5  
30 Laforest, Alex   Almonte 25.44 nwi 4  
31 Caron, Josh   North Hastings 25.46 nwi 5  
32 McCallum, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 25.70 nwi 6  
33 HO, Jeremy   Holy Cross Cath 26.21 nwi 6  
34 Canie, Reilly   Perth 26.25 nwi 6  
35 Toppings, Jeremy   Ange-Gabriel 26.26 nwi 4  
36 Young, Braden   Holy Cross Cath 27.00 nwi 6  
37 Fowler, Curtis   Seaway 27.91 nwi 5  
38 Melbourne, Michael   Ernestown 30.54 nwi 5  
-- Mehta, Alex   Trinity College NT nwi 4  
-- Abbiew, Jonathan   East York NT nwi 3  
-- Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel   Trinity College NT nwi 5  
-- Bhattacharjee, Avi   East York NT nwi 5  
-- Richards, Garrett   South Grenville NT nwi 1  
-- Land, Kevin   Sydenham NT nwi 5  
-- Williams, Tanner   Seaway NT nwi 1  
-- Carnegie, Rob   Frontenac NT nwi 1  
-- Whitelock, Ty   Arnprior NT nwi 6  
-- Johnson, Greg   Frontenac NT nwi 6  
 
Womens 200m Junior Girls
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 26.98 nwi 1 10
2 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 27.20 nwi 1 8
3 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 27.78 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Bailey   Almonte 29.09 nwi 2 4
5 Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel 29.29 nwi 3 2
6 Lauzon, Elysane   College Jean de 29.42 nwi 1 1
7 Woodward, Caroline   Trinity College 29.98 nwi 3  
8 Baehre, Heather   North Hastings 30.13 nwi 2  
9 Mitchell, Lindy   East Northumberl 30.46 nwi 2  
10 Robinson, Chelsea   St Theresa - Bel 30.49 nwi 3  
11 Evans, Marissa   North Hastings 30.52 nwi 3  
12 Carr, Jessica   East Northumberl 31.33 nwi 2  
13 Stone, Jordyn   East Northumberl 31.37 nwi 1  
14 Millward, Jade   Seaway 31.70 nwi 2  
-- Bouvier, Catherine   Perth NT nwi 1  
-- Gauba, Ashwarya   Trinity College NT nwi 3  
-- Beaupre, Laurianne   Heritage High Sc NT nwi 2  
-- Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel NT nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Kayla   Frontenac NT nwi 1  
-- Smith, Kelsey   Frontenac NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Girls
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 26.81 nwi 1 10
2 Gordon, Aurea   Bill Crothers SS 27.26 nwi 1 8
3 Bulgin, Rochele   Bill Crothers SS 27.76 nwi 1 6
4 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 28.20 nwi 1 4
5 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.40 nwi 2 2
6 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 28.53 nwi 2 1
7 Tougas, Anabelle   College Jean de 28.56 nwi 1  
8 Toussaint-Levesque, Sa   Heritage High Sc 28.63 nwi 2  
9 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 28.90 nwi 1  
10 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 29.15 nwi 2  
11 Murugananthan, Durka   Bill Crothers SS 29.25 nwi 1  
12 Kargus, Melissa   Arnprior 29.35 nwi 5  
13 Young, Erin   Frontenac 29.43 nwi 2  
14 Kenny, Kristina   Carleton Place 29.58 nwi 4  
15 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 29.61 nwi 2  
16 Simourd, Melanie   Holy Cross Cath 29.71 nwi 2  
17 Rostant, Ellie   La Salle - Kings 30.34 nwi 4  
18 Harmsen, Natalie   Frontenac 30.42 nwi 2  
19 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 30.72 nwi 3  
20 Russett, Janessa   Arnprior 30.88 nwi 5  
21 Clark, Leah   La Salle - Kings 31.63 nwi 4  
22 Laberee, Naomi   Brockville Colle 31.92 nwi 3  
23 Nield, Caitlyn   Brockville Colle 32.49 nwi 4  
24 Ho, Amanda   Holy Cross Cath 32.56 nwi 4  
25 Carrier, Virginnie   ES L'Héritage 32.79 nwi 1  
26 Drysdale, Rachel   Frontenac 33.00 nwi 3  
27 Lentz, Blair   Arnprior 35.48 nwi 5  
28 Holmes, Alexandra   Brockville Colle 35.67 nwi 4  
29 Musclow, Maryah   North Hastings 47.09 nwi 3  
-- Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte NT nwi 3  
-- Wildsmith, Rebecca   North Hastings NT nwi 3  
-- Eastman, Victoria   Arnprior NT nwi 4  
-- McGuire, Mary   Perth NT nwi 3  
-- Dennis, J.J.   Napanee NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Senior Girls
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bedard, Sarah   College Jean de 26.38 nwi 1 10
2 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 26.78 nwi 1 8
3 Gordon, Sam   Bill Crothers SS 27.43 nwi 1 6
4 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 27.49 nwi 1 4
5 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 28.01 nwi 1 2
6 Young, Alyssa   Frontenac 28.06 nwi 1 1
7 Petrie, Megan   Sydenham 28.23 nwi 2  
8 Barr, Jenna   Almonte 28.58 nwi 2  
9 Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co 28.91 nwi 1  
10 Brown, Amanda   Sydenham 29.36 nwi 3  
11 Carroll, Kaela   St Joseph's - Co 30.75 nwi 3  
12 Poff, Megan   North Hastings 31.28 nwi 2  
13 Farlam, Emily   Brockville Colle 35.83 nwi 3  
-- Shearman, Abby   Almonte NT nwi 2  
-- Ward, Kendra   Seaway NT nwi 3  
-- Jensen, Alyssa   Thousand Islands NT nwi 2  
-- Roi, Amanda   Almonte NT nwi 2  
-- Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath NT nwi 2  
-- Powell, Ashley   Gananoque NT nwi 1  
-- Richard, Stephanie   Heritage High Sc NT nwi 3  
-- McDiarmid, Kristy   Carleton Place NT nwi 3  
-- Drummond, Becky   Carleton Place NT nwi 2  
-- Frey, Karoline   Trinity College NT nwi 3  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 4 3    
2013 17 7    
2012 77 11    
2011 51 11    
2010 9 9    
2009   1