Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (28)
View
News (28)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

400m Timed Finals - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on May 2 2011, 05:15 PM
 
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational - Apr 29, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Mens 400m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 53.97 1  
2 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 54.17 2  
2 Leeflang, Colin   Perth 54.17 2  
4 Malik, Ali   Southwood 54.21 2  
5 Main, Riley   Bayside 55.55 2  
6 Vautour, Jeff   Southwood 56.77 1  
7 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 56.80 2  
8 Duffy, Nathan   ES Marc Garneau 57.30 1  
9 VanLeeuwen, Cole   Sydenham 58.32 2  
10 Holden, Mitch   Crestwood 58.59 1  
11 Rodgers, Brady   Rideau - Elgin 59.01 1  
12 Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands 1:01.12 1  
12 Chevarie, Josh   Holy Cross Cath 1:01.12 1  
14 Bellamy, Jackson   Norwood 1:02.85 1  
15 Wade, Scott   East Northumberl 1:02.89 2  
16 Palmer, Sam   East Northumberl 1:03.21 2  
17 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 1:04.64 2  
18 Parker, Tyler   Cobourg West 1:05.41 1  
19 Tizard, Dylan   Ernestown 1:05.67 2  
20 Running-Adam, Eddie   Sharbot Lake 1:06.14 2  
21 Seb, Jean Sebastien   St Mary's - Cobo 1:08.12 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands 57.83 1  
2 Pye, Nick   Southwood 59.18 1  
3 Redka, Noah   Centennial Secon 59.67 1  
4 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham 59.68 2  
5 Parker, Riley   Centennial Secon 1:00.23 2  
6 Gossage, Ben   Sydenham 1:00.57 1  
7 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 1:00.90 2  
8 Adams, Chris   Sydenham 1:00.92 1  
9 Koetje, Nick   Cobourg East 1:00.95 2  
10 Kellerman-T, Justin   Regiopolis-Notre 1:01.55 2  
11 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 1:01.60 2  
12 Tysick, John   Perth 1:02.42 2  
13 Porter, Dominique   Nicholson 1:02.59 2  
14 Bilker, Gerald   Quinte Christian 1:03.76 1  
15 Dobie, Mike   St Mary's - Cobo 1:03.86 2  
16 Hall, Chris   Haliburton Highl 1:04.41 2  
17 Corrigan, Jimmy   Nicholson 1:04.97 2  
18 Blizzard, Aaron   Southwood 1:05.48 1  
19 Kuschnik, Lance   East Northumberl 1:05.77 2  
20 Paul, Fred   Haliburton Highl 1:06.13 2  
21 Murtaugh, Justin   Cardinal Carter 1:07.40 1  
22 Elliott, Allan   Rideau - Elgin 1:08.31 2  
23 Freymond, Carson   North Hastings 1:10.50 2  
24 McMillan, Andrew   Ernestown 1:10.82 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Best, Wesley   J Clarke Richard 50.44 1  
2 Doyle, Kieran   Sydenham 52.08 2  
3 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 52.95 1  
4 Bahm, Scott   Thousand Islands 53.00 1  
5 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 53.06 1  
6 Ackerman, Brandon   Centennial Secon 53.78 1  
7 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 53.98 3  
8 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 54.24 3  
9 Shibley, Chris   Sydenham 55.45 2  
10 Murray, Dylan   St Theresa - Bel 55.71 3  
11 Dirocco, Pascal   Holy Cross Cath 55.88 3  
12 Smith, Logan   Perth 56.15 2  
13 Corbett, Evan   St Theresa - Bel 56.25 3  
14 Lanzo, Jarett   Holy Cross Cath 56.32 3  
15 Addison, John   Frontenac 56.48 2  
16 Jacques, Alex St.   Regiopolis-Notre 56.99 1  
17 Mills, Ben   Quinte Christian 57.05 3  
18 Kurish, Jared   Frontenac 57.46 2  
19 Zimmerman, Gabe   Quinte Christian 58.29 3  
20 McLaughlin, Devon   North Hastings 58.84 3  
21 Akers, Michael   Port Hope 1:00.99 2  
22 Desrochers, Jacob   Centennial Secon 1:01.24 3  
23 Borger, Kevin   Quinte Christian 1:02.66 1  
24 Mawer, Stephen   Centre Hastings 1:02.68 3  
25 Clarke, Jaret   Centennial Secon 1:02.79 2  
26 Randall, Devon   Port Hope 1:03.49 3  
27 Collicut, Lucas   Port Hope 1:04.30 1  
28 Snider, Colin   Perth 1:06.05 3  
29 Stein, Brad   Centre Hastings 1:06.61 1  
30 Wright, Zach   Centennial Secon 1:06.86 3  
31 Gaudot, Stevie   Moira 1:08.80 1  
32 Goudette, Nate   Port Hope 1:08.92 2  
33 Melbourn, Michael   Ernestown 1:13.46 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nock, Paige   Centennial Secon 1:01.55 1  
2 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 1:02.15 1  
3 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 1:02.55 1  
4 Rider, Jessica   Haliburton Highl 1:03.34 1  
5 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 1:04.16 1  
6 Hassan, Deena   J Clarke Richard 1:05.51 1  
7 Bunton, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 1:05.74 1  
8 Szczesny, Nathalie   Southwood 1:12.08 1  
9 Smith, Claire   Centre Hastings 1:13.09 1  
10 Ramsay, Brooklyn   Perth 1:13.31 1  
11 Huffman, Hillary   Port Hope 1:13.62 1  
12 Holt, Sarah   Cobourg East 1:13.67 1  
13 Bonnick, Kianna   Southwood 1:14.70 1  
14 Kennedy, Cathryn   Quinte Christian 1:18.15 1  
15 Schwartzel, Rebecca   Port Hope 1:31.32 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 1:01.65 2  
2 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 1:05.83 2  
3 Jurgeneit, Abbey   Southwood 1:06.99 2  
4 Castilloux, Jasmyn   Loyalist 1:07.30 1  
5 Harper, Michelle   St Mary's - Cobo 1:07.36 1  
6 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 1:07.82 2  
7 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 1:08.25 2  
8 Burry, Natasha   Centennial Secon 1:09.30 2  
9 Goody, Kate   Cobourg West 1:09.38 2  
10 Jobb, Riekie   Centennial Secon 1:09.82 2  
11 Hynes, Kianna   East Northumberl 1:10.47 2  
12 Bennett, Kierstyn   Prince Edward Co 1:11.61 1  
13 Kempenaar, Alicia   Centennial Secon 1:12.38 2  
14 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co 1:13.10 1  
15 Ireton, Hilary   Perth 1:13.53 2  
16 Kesi, Ingram   Southwood 1:14.62 2  
17 Press, Jenna   Centennial Secon 1:15.32 2  
18 Preece, Julene   Bayside 1:15.73 1  
19 Moore, Miranda   Frontenac 1:16.10 2  
20 Coates, Daria   Nicholson 1:16.75 2  
21 Currie, Brooke   Rideau - Elgin 1:17.15 1  
22 Thomas, Ellenor   Cobourg West 1:17.42 1  
23 Batoff, Sarah   Perth 1:17.75 2  
24 Johnson, Paige   Cobourg West 1:23.29 1  
25 Emmert, Kirsten   Sharbot Lake 1:29.56 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 57.33 1  
2 Collier, MacKenzie   Centennial Secon 59.43 1  
3 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 1:01.08 1  
4 Gossage, Michela   Sydenham 1:02.78 2  
5 Cziranka, Danika   Cobourg West 1:04.27 2  
6 Johnson, Natalie   J Clarke Richard 1:04.64 1  
7 Young, Alyssa   Frontenac 1:05.23 2  
8 Blom, Michelle   Cardinal Carter 1:07.37 2  
9 Jensen, Alyssa   Thousand Islands 1:08.22 2  
10 Quinn, Bella   Regiopolis-Notre 1:08.24 1  
11 Blair, Hillary   Rideau - Elgin 1:08.26 1  
12 Frey, Karoline   Trinity College 1:08.59 1  
13 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 1:09.00 1  
14 Lyons, Caitlyn   Frontenac 1:09.29 2  
15 Moe, Chrystal   J Clarke Richard 1:09.32 2  
16 Murphy, Shannen   Centre Hastings 1:11.29 1  
17 Visser, Candice   St Mary's - Cobo 1:11.47 1  
18 Loghrin, Helen   Centre Hastings 1:11.84 1  
19 Henderson, Mikaela   Frontenac 1:15.62 2  
20 Donahue, Whitney   St Theresa - Bel 1:15.90 2  
21 McDowell, Heidi   Cobourg West 1:24.15 1  
22 Kew, Danielle   East Northumberl 1:33.50 2  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 491 11 20  
2013 422 17 66  
2012 573 25 67  
2011 223 22 311  
2010 19 12    
2009   2    
Hashtags: #bay-of-quinte