Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Junior Boys - NOSSA XC Championships 2010(Length: 10:00 |Views: 11874)
 

Videos

 

Junior Boys - NOSSA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 30 2010, 12:36 AM
 
NOSSA XC Championships - Oct 29, 2010
Laurentian University, Sudbury, ON, CA
 
Mens 6k junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Hansel, Graham   West Ferris  19:47.65     1
2   Burns, Nick   Korah  20:52.16     2
3   Belan, Brandon   St Benedict Cath  21:09.08     3
4   Niven, Michael   Manitoulin  21:30.95     4
5   Daley, Ryan   Chippewa Seconda  21:32.48     5
6   Christian, Will   West Ferris  21:43.35     6
7   Henschel, Grayden   Lo-Ellen Park  22:00.33     7
8   Patterson, Liam   Chippewa Seconda  22:14.63     8
9   Beam, Jackson   Chippewa Seconda  22:15.67     9
10   Kennedy, Wyatt   Manitoulin  22:18.64     10
11   Lavigne, Brady   Lo-Ellen Park  22:25.02     11
12   Newlands, Matt   Manitoulin  22:37.52     12
13   McDonald, Michael   Espanola  22:42.12     13
14   Cooke, Ryan   Sir James Dunn  22:49.41     14
15   Shell, Devin   Sir James Dunn  22:51.12     15
16   Currie, Devin   St Joseph-Scolla  22:56.26     16
17   Varghese, Akshay   Lo-Ellen Park  22:59.91     17
18   Becks, Evan   Manitoulin  23:05.10     18
19   Deschamps, Devan   Espanola  23:09.88     19
20   Gorski, Konrad   Lockerby Composi  23:16.01     20
21   Blatt, Jonah   Lo-Ellen Park  23:26.55     21
22   Jokinen, James   Lo-Ellen Park  23:26.77     22
23   Maloney, Stephen   Korah  23:34.56     23
24   McDonell, Ian   St Joseph-Scolla  23:40.11     24
25   Hick, John   Lo-Ellen Park  23:41.69     25
26   Myre, Francesco   Bishop Alexander  23:49.32     26
27   Bazinet, Brandon   Bishop Alexander  23:50.00     27
28   Clement, Kurtis   St Benedict Cath  23:56.98     28
29   Shea, Alex   Sacre-Coeur  24:03.87     29
30   Bowness, Jack   Widdifield  24:04.93     30
31   Turnbull, Bradley   Confederation -  24:05.91     31
32   BurtonMcCarthy, Justin   Lockerby Composi  24:07.87     32
33   Tallon, Tanner   Espanola  24:08.36     33
34   Vuorensyrja, Regan   Espanola  24:08.68     34
35   Deschenes, Sebastien   Bishop Alexander  24:11.51     35
36   Ortiz, Liam   Sir James Dunn  24:13.52     36
37   Gore, Thomas   Lo-Ellen Park  24:15.17     37
38   Foucault, Logan   Bishop Alexander  24:18.91     38
39   Hanson, David   Lockerby Composi  24:27.19     39
40   Farintosh, Stuart   St Joseph-Scolla  24:30.55     40
41   Lamontagne, Joel   ESC Champlain  24:34.39     41
42   Dent, Aaron   St Benedict Cath  24:36.97     42
43   Train, Liam   Korah  24:39.62     43
44   Bourdon, Eric   Widdifield  24:45.25     44
45   Orton, James   Jeunesse Nord  24:56.02     45
46   MacDonald, Joshua   Widdifield  24:56.71     46
47   Hunter, Rayn   Lively  24:56.99     47
48   Lund, Ryan   Bishop Alexander  24:57.29     48
49   Mapletoft, Adam   Lasalle - Sudbur  25:06.49     49
50   Kern, Eric   Central Algoma  25:07.88     50
51   Cazzola, Jordano   Lockerby Composi  25:11.76     51
52   McKenney, Brady   Chippewa Seconda  25:24.92     52
53   Picco, Jason   Lockerby Composi  25:25.59     53
54   Rock, Shane   Sir James Dunn  25:26.75     54
55   Wraight, Lukas   West Ferris  25:32.64     55
56   Soucy, Dawson   Jeunesse Nord  25:33.39     56
57   Kennepohl, Kyle   Jeunesse Nord  25:41.62     57
58   Jeanneault, Evan   St Joseph-Scolla  25:44.12     58
59   VanOyen, George   Central Algoma  25:51.40     59
60   Dockery, Nathan   Confederation -  25:55.29     60
61   Tubin, Nicholas   College Notre Da  25:55.54     61
62   Peplinskie, Ryan   St Joseph-Scolla  26:02.47     62
63   Turcotte, Jeffrey   Central Algoma  26:21.64     63
64   Armstrong, Roy   St Joseph-Scolla  26:52.62     64
65   Ruttan, Preston   Lasalle - Sudbur  27:02.51     65
66   Maillet, Yannick   College Notre Da  27:12.88     66
67   Green, Tyler   West Ferris  27:13.27     67
68   Yee, Jeremy   Northern - Sturg  27:22.44     68
69   Farintosh, Ian   St Joseph-Scolla  27:34.35     69
70   Mclean, Jacob   White Pines  27:34.73     70
71   St. Michel, Connor   Espanola  27:40.12     71
72   Sheppard, Owen   Manitoulin  27:44.07     72
73   Zeman, Marshall   St Benedict Cath  27:44.44     73
74   Lawes, Conor   St Joseph-Scolla  28:39.84     74
75   Dequane, Mat   ESC Champlain  28:43.72     75
76   Matieu, Zach   Sacre-Coeur  28:46.23     76
77   Ouellette, Andrew   West Ferris  29:32.80     77
78   Gaskin, Mackenzie   College Notre Da  29:41.12     78
79   McCauley, Austin   Chippewa Seconda  31:48.70     79
80   Huff, Nathan   Elliot Lake  31:49.36     80

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for St Joseph-scollard Hall Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 16 3    
2013 11 4    
2012 29 7    
2011 6 7    
2010 11 7    
2009   4    
2007   2    
2006   1    
Hashtags: #ofsaa #nossa