Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (10)
View
News (26)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

200m Heats and Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 26th 2011, 4:08am
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships - May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Mens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 22.83 +0.0 1  
2 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 23.13 +0.0 1  
3 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 23.39 +0.0 1  
4 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.49 +0.0 1  
5 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 23.58 +0.0 1  
6 O'Hara, Kyle   Ashbury College 23.70 +0.0 1  
7 Dumont, Teddy   ES Beatrice Desl 23.86 +0.0 1  
8 Burchill, Corey   Bell 24.01 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.34 -0.2 2  
2 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 23.40 -0.8 1  
3 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.68 -0.8 1  
4 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 23.75 -0.2 2  
5 O'Hara, Kyle   Ashbury College 23.79 -0.2 2  
7 Burchill, Corey   Bell 23.86 -0.2 2  
6 Dumont, Teddy   ES Beatrice Desl 24.02 -0.8 1  
8 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 24.19 -0.8 1  
9 Main, Riley   Bayside 24.49 -0.2 2  
10 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 24.77 -0.8 1  
10 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 24.77 -0.8 1  
12 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 24.83 -0.2 2  
13 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 24.91 -0.2 2  
14 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 25.65 -0.8 1  
15 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 28.65 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 23.71 +0.0 1  
2 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 23.98 -0.3 1  
3 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 24.08 -0.3 1  
4 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.10 -0.3 1  
5 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 24.37 -0.3 1  
6 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 24.75 -0.3 1  
7 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 24.78 -0.3 1  
8 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 24.80 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 23.95 -0.8 1  
2 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.38 -0.2 2  
5 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 24.46 -0.8 1  
4 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 24.47 -0.2 2  
6 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 24.60 -0.2 2  
7 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 24.82 -0.2 2  
8 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 25.01 -0.2 2  
9 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 25.21 -0.2 2  
10 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 25.26 -0.8 1  
11 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 25.28 -0.8 1  
12 Down, Allan   Kingston 25.33 -0.8 1  
13 Leno, Eze   Holy Trinity - K 25.64 -0.8 1  
14 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 25.72 -0.8 1  
15 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 25.79 -0.2 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 22.24 -0.7 1  
2 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 22.71 +0.0 1  
3 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 22.95 -0.7 1  
4 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 22.96 -0.7 1  
5 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 23.03 -0.7 1  
6 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 23.07 -0.7 1  
7 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.37 -0.7 1  
8 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.45 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 22.26 +0.0 2  
3 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 22.63 +0.0 1  
2 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 22.70 +0.4 1  
4 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 22.74 +0.4 1  
5 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 22.87 +0.0 2  
6 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 22.99 +0.4 1  
7 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.25 +0.4 1  
8 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.25 +0.0 2  
9 Aribido, Tim   Colonel By 23.29 +0.4 1  
10 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 23.55 +0.0 2  
11 Hiratsuka, Erik   Sacred Heart - S 23.62 +0.0 2  
12 Nang'Oma, Innocent   St Joseph's - Ne 23.81 +0.0 2  
13 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 24.25 +0.4 1  
14 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 24.56 +0.4 1  
15 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 24.73 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 24.94 +0.3 1  
2 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 24.98 +0.3 1  
3 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 25.79 +0.3 1  
4 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 26.25 +0.3 1  
5 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 26.30 +0.3 1  
6 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 26.73 +0.3 1  
7 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 26.73 +0.3 1  
8 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 26.99 +0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 25.47 -0.9 2  
2 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 25.47 -0.3 1  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 26.41 -0.9 2  
4 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 26.51 -0.3 1  
5 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 26.79 -0.9 2  
6 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 26.89 -0.3 1  
7 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 27.08 -0.9 2  
8 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 27.23 -0.9 2  
9 Sims, Magdeline   Colonel By 27.61 -0.3 1  
10 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 27.75 -0.3 1  
11 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 27.76 -0.9 2  
12 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 27.96 -0.9 2  
13 Prescod, Kimberley   Holy Trinity - K 28.02 -0.9 2  
14 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 28.04 -0.3 1  
15 Heyman, Courtney   Regiopolis-Notre 28.25 -0.3 1  
16 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 28.28 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 26.24 -3.2 1  
2 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 26.36 -3.2 1  
3 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 27.06 -3.2 1  
4 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.45 -3.2 1  
5 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 27.53 -3.2 1  
6 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 28.04 -3.2 1  
7 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 28.25 -3.2 1  
8 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.47 -3.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 26.30 -0.7 2  
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 26.71 -1.4 1  
3 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.07 -0.7 2  
4 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 27.30 -1.4 1  
5 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 27.34 -1.4 1  
6 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 27.81 -0.7 2  
7 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 27.97 -0.7 2  
8 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.13 -0.7 2  
9 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 28.17 -0.7 2  
10 Bowles, Diana   St Joseph's - Ne 28.27 -0.7 2  
11 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.29 -1.4 1  
12 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 28.36 -1.4 1  
13 Comeau, Elizabeth   Lisgar 28.59 -0.7 2  
14 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 28.85 -1.4 1  
15 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 28.91 -1.4 1  
16 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 35.18 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 25.41 -0.3 1  
2 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 25.50 -0.3 1  
3 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 25.85 -0.3 1  
4 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 25.87 -0.3 1  
5 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 25.99 -0.3 1  
6 Barban, Alicia   Colonel By 26.16 -0.3 1  
7 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 26.82 -0.3 1  
8 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 27.04 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 25.85 -0.6 1  
2 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 25.91 -0.2 2  
3 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 26.06 -0.2 2  
4 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 26.10 -0.6 1  
5 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 26.30 -0.2 2  
6 Barban, Alicia   Colonel By 26.31 -0.6 1  
7 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 26.88 -0.2 2  
8 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 27.02 -0.6 1  
9 Lindo, Kerry-Ann   St Patrick - Ott 27.31 -0.2 2  
10 Reid, Davine   AY Jackson - Kan 27.32 -0.6 1  
11 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 27.62 -0.2 2  
12 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 27.63 -0.2 2  
13 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 27.73 -0.2 2  
14 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 27.94 -0.6 1  
15 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 28.12 -0.6 1  
16 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 28.20 -0.6 1  

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   1    
2014 20 5    
2013 71 8    
2012 52 17    
2011 72 14    
2010 20 13    
2009   3