Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Junior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011(Length: 11:18 |Views: 51143)
 

Videos

 

Junior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 27 2011, 02:50 AM
 
SWOSSAA XC Championships - Oct 26, 2011
Cantara Park, Sarnia, ON, CA
 
Mens 6k Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside  21:32.57  3:35  1
2   Ubene, Evan   Belle River  21:34.10  3:35  2
3   Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher  21:52.12  3:38  3
4   Neilson, Scott   Riverside  22:03.77  3:40  4
5   Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey  22:07.45  3:41  5
6   Longeuay, Jack   Belle River  22:09.59  3:41  6
7   Wagner, Jacob   Riverside  22:22.33  3:43  7
8   Day, Carter   Sandwich  22:27.29  3:44  8
9   Desjardins, Grant   St Anne - Windso  22:35.17  3:45  9
10   Tait, Michael   Vincent Massey  22:41.57  3:47  10
11   Soucie, Preston   Hon WC Kennedy  22:52.58  3:48  11
12   Lapico, Dante   Holy Names - Win  22:57.22  3:49  12
13   Ireland, Brandon   Belle River  22:57.71  3:49  13
14   Fuduric, Mitch   Belle River  23:15.88  3:52  14
15   Janzen, Taylor   St Clair  23:16.38  3:52  15
16   Week'es, Tyler   General Amherst  23:25.59  3:54  16
17   Taekema, Steven   Chatham Christia  23:28.58  3:54  17
18   Caron, Dylan   St Clair  23:32.53  3:55  18
19   Wilson, Mitch   Lambton Central  23:32.87  3:55  19
20   Black, Connor   North Lambton  23:39.64  3:56  20
21   LeBlanc, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni  23:43.90  3:57  21
22   Sikora, Patrick   L’Essor  23:47.49  3:58  22
23   Cowell, Matt   Belle River  23:50.24  3:58  23
24   Anderi, Daniel   St Anne - Windso  23:51.41  3:58  24
25   Hawilo, Hassan   Vincent Massey  23:55.01  3:59  25
26   Maerz, Kyle   Chatham Christia  23:57.94  3:59  26
27   Fletcher, Chris   Vincent Massey  24:01.53  4:00  27
28   Manser, Ian   Vincent Massey  24:04.11  4:00  28
29   Magtanong, Isaiah   Northern - Sarni  24:05.00  4:00  29
30   Smith, Rob   Northern - Sarni  24:17.93  4:03  30
31   Percival, Andrew   St Clair  24:30.89  4:05  31
32   Kameka, Aaron   St Clair  24:31.83  4:05  32
33   Leverton, Tyler   Walkerville  24:35.10  4:05  33
34   Giswein, Nick   Hon WC Kennedy  24:35.63  4:06  34
35   Andrews, Ben   Hon WC Kennedy  24:36.49  4:06  35
36   Raymond-Wales, Jamie   Hon WC Kennedy  24:42.87  4:07  36
37   Spiric, Stefan   Riverside  24:49.55  4:08  37
38   Boycott, Shawn   WF Herman  24:58.78  4:09  38
39   VanBilsen, Nick   St Christopher  25:00.49  4:10  39
40   Varga, Frank   Vincent Massey  25:02.23  4:10  40
41   Snyder, Jacob   Sandwich  25:04.18  4:10  41
42   Dann, Kevin   Northern - Sarni  25:06.76  4:11  42
43   Ducharme, Nathan   Lajeunesse  25:06.94  4:11  43
44   Kerrigan, Ian   North Lambton  25:10.11  4:11  44
45   Chone, Etienne   Northern - Sarni  25:12.86  4:12  45
46   Cameron, Luke   Maranatha Christ  25:23.64  4:14  46
47   Phillips, Bryce   Holy Names - Win  25:29.99  4:15  47
48   Primeau, Devan   WF Herman  25:30.58  4:15  48
49   McEwen, Stephen   Maranatha Christ  25:32.33  4:15  49
50   Brouwer, Paul   Maranatha Christ  25:35.63  4:16  50
51   Pupulin, Simon   St Anne - Windso  25:40.28  4:16  51
52   Jobin, Tyler   Belle River  25:41.87  4:17  52
53   Brosset, Pierre   Northern - Sarni  25:45.35  4:17  53
54   Myers, Josh   Assumption Colle  25:49.41  4:18  54
55   Harris, Ryley   Sandwich  25:54.79  4:19  55
56   Fadel, Bashir   Belle River  25:55.93  4:19  56
57   Seed, Cameron   Chatham-Kent  25:56.36  4:19  57
58   Johnson-Bujad, Kieran   Assumption Colle  26:00.57  4:20  58
59   Rothery, Brad   Vincent Massey  26:02.44  4:20  59
60   Craig, Edward   Hon WC Kennedy  26:03.70  4:20  60
61   Knight, Greg   Chatham-Kent  26:05.35  4:20  61
62   Sadiq, Hakeem   Riverside  26:08.29  4:21  62
63   Dunlap, Scott   St Christopher  26:12.82  4:22  63
64   Pasini, Luca   St Anne - Windso  26:15.33  4:22  64
65   Lasa, Ignacio   St Anne - Windso  26:22.62  4:23  65
66   Weingust, Brian   Vincent Massey  26:25.30  4:24  66
67   Barrette, Andrew   L’Essor  26:27.85  4:24  67
68   Wu, Mohan   Vincent Massey  26:30.92  4:25  68
69   Cook, Caleb   Riverside  26:33.28  4:25  69
70   Fehr, Travis   Leamington  26:34.08  4:25  70
71   Manders, Scott   Lambton Central  26:35.18  4:25  71
72   Steeves, Eric   St Christopher  26:39.84  4:26  72
73   Gould, Jedisiah   Lambton Central  26:40.71  4:26  73
74   Roberts, Quaid   Sandwich  26:45.39  4:27  74
75   Longeuay, Charles   Belle River  26:45.45  4:27  75
76   Pelland, Erik   Sandwich  26:48.93  4:28  76
77   Ferguson, Connor   Sandwich  26:52.58  4:28  77
78   Gall, Curtis   Lambton Kent  26:56.97  4:29  78
79   Davis, Jeff   St Clair  27:02.92  4:30  79
80   O'Brien, Quinton   Belle River  27:05.04  4:30  80
81   Demers, Luke   Sandwich  27:06.60  4:31  81
82   Pullen, Jacob   ES St Francis Xa  27:14.93  4:32  82
83   Arthur, Brent   North Lambton  27:27.59  4:34  83
84   Matthieu, Spencer   Sandwich  27:27.61  4:34  84
85   Myers, Logan   Ursuline College  27:37.48  4:36  85
86   Cassinello, Guillermo   Northern - Sarni  27:43.69  4:37  86
87   Hoy, Alec   Ursuline College  27:53.94  4:39  87
88   Moffat, Dan   Lambton Kent  28:00.72  4:40  88
89   Ritzer, Kevin   Lambton Kent  28:01.06  4:40  89
90   Laidlaw, Matt   Blenheim  28:04.95  4:40  90
91   Jaekel, Josh   Assumption Colle  28:05.94  4:41  91
92   Mildrag, Stefan   Riverside  28:10.33  4:41  92
93   Bilek, Jeff   Harrow  28:11.48  4:42  93
94   Bressette, Gunner   Northern - Sarni  28:22.41  4:43  94
95   Williams, Luke   Paincourt  28:28.92  4:44  95
96   Tobin, Nick   Assumption Colle  28:51.71  4:48  96
97   Rutt, Jordan   Assumption Colle  29:11.51  4:52  97
98   Ieropoli, Marco   Holy Names - Win  29:14.03  4:52  98
99   Gordon, Sam   North Lambton  29:16.59  4:52  99
100   Pan, Indy   Vincent Massey  29:27.80  4:54  100
101   Robinson, Austin   Riverside  29:37.17  4:56  101
102   Jensen, Colin   Vincent Massey  29:38.81  4:56  102
103   Fysh, Josh   Blenheim  29:46.61  4:57  103
104   Weiler, Philip   Cardinal Carter  30:00.82  5:00  104
105   Laschuk, Mark   Academie Ste. Ce  30:01.48  5:00  105
106   Zhang, Tony   Vincent Massey  30:02.51  5:00  106
107   Mannell, Curtis   Harrow  30:20.39  5:03  107
108   Behrens, Kurt   Hon WC Kennedy  30:20.71  5:03  108
109   Cresswell, Dean   Hon WC Kennedy  30:23.30  5:03  109
110   Rice, Jeremy   Sandwich  31:31.64  5:15  110
111   Biskey, Jack   Chatham-Kent  31:40.97  5:16  111
112   Schmidt, Austin   Maranatha Christ  32:13.23  5:22  112
113   White, Patrick   Assumption Colle  32:23.66  5:24  113
114   Taylor, Zach   St Christopher  32:46.25  5:27  114
115   Jeff, Saclayan   Riverside  33:06.08  5:31  115
116   McLoughlin, Mike   Riverside  33:06.20  5:31  116
117   Lange, Patrick   St Christopher  33:45.66  5:37  117
118   Dupuis, Bryce   General Amherst  35:35.25  5:55  118

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 10 2    
2013 2 4    
2012 12 9    
2011 10 6    
2010 4 7    
2009   3    
2008   2    
2007   1    
2006   1    
2005   2    
2004   2    
2003   2    
2002   2    
Hashtags: #swossa