Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Senior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010(Length: 09:55 |Views: 11388)
 

Videos

 

Senior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 11:39 AM
 
SWOSSAA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2010
Malden Park, Windsor, ON, CA
 
Mens 7k Senior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Kowalsky, Andrew   Vincent Massey  23:41.71  5:26.9  1
2   Piticariu, Daniel   Vincent Massey  23:42.14  5:27.0  2
3   Bellemore, Corey   Riverside  24:11.58  5:33.8  3
4   Hall, Matt   St Christopher  24:29.16  5:37.8  4
5   Mitchell, Reid   Assumption Colle  24:50.51  5:42.7  5
6   Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni  24:58.40  5:44.5  6
7   Sprague, Luke   Vincent Massey  25:13.59  5:48.0  7
8   Brown, Zac   Northern - Sarni  25:36.22  5:53.2  8
9   Hewlett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni  25:43.47  5:54.9  9
10   Noor, Abdullahi Ali   John L Forster  25:48.11  5:56.0  10
11   McArthur, Taylor   Ursuline College  25:56.34  5:57.9  11
12   Krey, Matt   Vincent Massey  25:57.20  5:58.1  12
13   Porter, Jack   Riverside  26:13.37  6:01.8  13
14   Charlton, John   Belle River  26:20.67  6:03.4  14
15   Bellemore, Justin   Riverside  26:22.75  6:03.9  15
16   Powell, Kurt   Northern - Sarni  26:32.69  6:06.2  16
17   McNamara, Ryan   Chatham Christia  26:39.76  6:07.8  17
18   Schaefer, Benji   Northern - Sarni  26:40.47  6:08.0  18
19   Elijah, Devan   Vincent Massey  26:46.90  6:09.5  19
20   Leckie, Spencer   St Clair  26:56.44  6:11.7  20
21   Saul, Kelly   Northern - Sarni  27:05.84  6:13.8  21
22   Schentag, Dylan   St Anne - Windso  27:19.11  6:16.9  22
23   Huzevka, Brandon   Northern - Sarni  27:26.60  6:18.6  23
24   Demers, Willie   Cardinal Carter  27:28.09  6:18.9  24
25   Burdett, Haydn   Vincent Massey  27:29.31  6:19.2  25
26   Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni  27:31.10  6:19.6  26
27   Diet, Mike   Riverside  27:31.17  6:19.7  27
28   Crowley, Cole   Holy Names - Win  27:42.40  6:22.2  28
29   Rodriguez, Ricky   FJ Brennan  27:42.81  6:22.3  29
30   Mohamed-Ahmed, Abdifat   John L Forster  27:45.65  6:23.0  30
31   Miner, Brandon   Holy Names - Win  27:46.13  6:23.1  31
32   Mousseau, Adrien   L’Essor  27:47.00  6:23.3  32
33   Krall, Stephen   Lambton Central  27:49.72  6:23.9  33
34   Campbell, Evan   St Anne - Windso  27:54.94  6:25.1  34
35   Grootenboer, Kevin   Chatham Christia  27:57.35  6:25.7  35
36   Carroll, Brad   WF Herman  28:06.91  6:27.9  36
37   Mendoza, Pablo   Northern - Sarni  28:10.26  6:28.6  37
38   Doughty, Mitch   Northern - Sarni  28:13.88  6:29.5  38
39   McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni  28:15.23  6:29.8  39
40   Ward-Trymbulak, Matt   General Amherst  28:21.25  6:31.2  40
41   Zenick, Bobby   Wallaceburg  28:27.88  6:32.7  41
42   Gauthier, Julian   Riverside  28:32.87  6:33.8  42
43   Olichwier, Sebastien   FJ Brennan  28:38.92  6:35.2  43
44   Falkestajn, Tony   Hon WC Kennedy  28:40.25  6:35.5  44
45   Parker, Sean   North Lambton  28:44.49  6:36.5  45
46   Schaefer, Taylor   Northern - Sarni  28:47.12  6:37.1  46
47   Gordon, Michael   North Lambton  28:52.61  6:38.4  47
48   Murphy, Evan   Wallaceburg  28:59.24  6:39.9  48
49   Smith, Tyler   St Thomas of Vil  29:00.35  6:40.2  49
50   Saunders, Troy   Northern - Sarni  29:15.59  6:43.7  50
51   Campbell, Brandon   Lambton Central  29:17.06  6:44.0  51
52   Brewer, Brandon   Holy Names - Win  29:20.71  6:44.8  52
53   Nyden, Dan   Chatham Christia  29:21.79  6:45.1  53
54   Foster, Mike   Wallaceburg  29:23.60  6:45.5  54
55   McBride, Brandon   WF Herman  29:43.47  6:50.1  55
56   Sheppard, Greg   North Lambton  29:49.20  6:51.4  56
57   L'Arvar, Antoine   Holy Names - Win  29:55.49  6:52.8  57
58   Villanueva, Marcelo   St Christopher  30:06.10  6:55.3  58
59   Guillen, Francisco   Riverside  30:10.35  6:56.3  59
60   Rivest, Matt   St Anne - Windso  30:19.52  6:58.4  60
61   Webster, Kyle   FJ Brennan  30:22.79  6:59.1  61
62   Deluca, Sam   FJ Brennan  30:25.25  6:59.7  62
63   Grondin, Mitch   FJ Brennan  30:26.24  6:59.9  63
64   Mailloux, Jordan   Walkerville  30:28.03  7:00.3  64
65   Soetemans, Bryan   North Lambton  30:30.35  7:00.8  65
66   Mannina, Michael   St Anne - Windso  30:34.64  7:01.8  66
67   Neff, Michael   Paincourt  30:39.40  7:02.9  67
68   McGregor, Jesse   Lambton Central  30:46.74  7:04.6  68
69   Ozburn, Alden   St Christopher  30:48.11  7:04.9  69
70   Brouwer, Bradley   North Lambton  31:11.00  7:10.2  70
71   Varley, Brett   North Lambton  31:12.86  7:10.6  71
72   Soetemans, Dylan   North Lambton  31:27.48  7:14.0  72
73   Verburg, Dylan   Ursuline College  31:29.81  7:14.5  73
74   VanEngelen, Mitchell   North Lambton  31:32.39  7:15.1  74
75   Ng, Kevin   Riverside  31:37.94  7:16.4  75
76   Cassidy, Aaron   North Lambton  31:55.78  7:20.5  76
77   Banner, Thomas   FJ Brennan  31:57.22  7:20.8  77
78   Warnock, Brendan   Walkerville  32:01.04  7:21.7  78
79   Sinden, Tyler   Belle River  32:23.16  7:26.8  79
80   Vaidya, Nick   Assumption Colle  32:25.64  7:27.4  80
81   Tellerd, Ben   Walkerville  32:29.03  7:28.1  81
82   Stratton, Lucas   St Christopher  32:31.29  7:28.7  82
83   Wiebe, Ben   Tilbury  32:33.31  7:29.1  83
84   Sura, Ryan   John McGregor  32:34.63  7:29.4  84
85   Brown, Matt   St Anne - Windso  32:36.90  7:29.9  85
86   Haidar, Majd   Hon WC Kennedy  32:39.92  7:30.6  86
87   Couwenberg, Lucas   Lambton Central  32:45.08  7:31.8  87
88   Montgomery, Eric   Blenheim  32:47.80  7:32.4  88
89   Oda, Moe   Hon WC Kennedy  32:52.41  7:33.5  89
90   Domney, Nathan   WF Herman  33:12.21  7:38.1  90
91   Faust, Cooper   Holy Names - Win  33:16.79  7:39.1  91
92   Kulesza, Steven   Assumption Colle  33:18.33  7:39.5  92
93   Taylor, Dan   Wallaceburg  33:19.73  7:39.8  93
94   Fraser, Zach   FJ Brennan  33:27.28  7:41.5  94
95   Cook, Bryson   Holy Names - Win  33:28.96  7:41.9  95
96   Wiebe, Cornell   Tilbury  33:39.49  7:44.3  96
97   Shettell, Nathan   Paincourt  33:39.92  7:44.4  97
98   Wong, Matt   St Christopher  33:44.12  7:45.4  98
99   Cornelissen, Mike   North Lambton  33:47.77  7:46.2  99
100   Natais, Tim   Holy Names - Win  33:52.49  7:47.3  100
101   Morrow, Taylor   Holy Names - Win  34:10.26  7:51.4  101
102   Martin, Jesse   WF Herman  34:14.09  7:52.3  102
103   Johnson, Jeff   FJ Brennan  35:36.43  8:11.2  103
104   Concannen, Jake   Riverside  35:45.15  8:13.2  104
105   Zvric, Adam   Hon WC Kennedy  35:46.16  8:13.5  105
106   Jackson, Will   FJ Brennan  35:49.53  8:14.2  106
107   Chiasson, Erick   Walkerville  35:59.05  8:16.4  107
108   Dawodu, Ahmed   WF Herman  36:00.10  8:16.7  108
109   Lapico, Dante   Holy Names - Win  36:10.18  8:19.0  109
110   Urquhart, Brandon   Assumption Colle  36:10.33  8:19.0  110
111   Dizai, Shawann   Riverside  36:28.90  8:23.3  111
112   Peloquin, Jamie   Riverside  36:59.78  8:30.4  112
113   Eskritt, Shane   Vincent Massey  37:16.17  8:34.1  113
114   Szymanski, Daniel   Riverside  37:22.07  8:35.5  114
115   Nantais, Johnny   Riverside  37:35.31  8:38.5  115
116   Cooke, Jonathan   Belle River  40:38.87  9:20.8  116
117   Eisnor, Dylan   North Lambton  46:45.29  10:45.0  117

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 13 2    
2013 3 4    
2012 7 11    
2011 7 5    
2010 3 8    
2009   4    
2008   1    
2007   1    
2006   1    
2005   1    
2004   1    
2003   2    
2002   2    
Hashtags: #swossaa