Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (19)
View
News (17)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

100m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011

Published by
EOSSAA Track Championships   on May 20 2011, 02:14 PM
EOSSAA Track Championships - May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 100m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.46 +0.0 1  
2 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 11.67 +0.0 1  
3 Ashton, Jaime   Thousand Islands 11.86 +0.0 1  
4 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 11.95 +0.0 1  
5 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 12.05 +0.0 1  
6 Hennessy, Riley   Opeongo 12.22 +0.0 1  
7 Pearson, Jim   Carleton Place 12.27 +0.0 1  
8 Paul, Vincent   St Lawrence 12.31 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.74 +0.0 3  
2 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 11.76 -0.2 2  
3 Ashton, Jaime   Thousand Islands 11.91 +0.3 1  
4 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 11.99 -0.2 2  
5 Paul, Vincent   St Lawrence 12.17 +0.3 1  
6 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 12.17 +0.0 3  
7 Pearson, Jim   Carleton Place 12.17 -0.2 2  
8 Hennessy, Riley   Opeongo 12.22 +0.0 3  
9 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 12.30 +0.3 1  
10 Rodd, David   Fellowes 12.43 -0.2 2  
10 Fox, Ryan   Regiopolis-Notre 12.43 +0.3 1  
12 Leblanc, Darien   Holy Cross Cath 12.46 +0.0 3  
13 MacDonald, Lawson   St Joseph's - Co 12.54 +0.0 3  
14 Larabie, Matt   St John's - Pert 12.60 +0.3 1  
15 Dodd, Benoit   ES Le Sommet 12.60 +0.3 1  
16 Fallis, Brent   Ernestown 12.62 -0.2 2  
17 Whan-Corkum, Anthony   Sharbot Lake 12.63 +0.0 3  
18 Warford, Kevin   St Michael - Kem 12.75 +0.3 1  
19 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 12.82 -0.2 2  
20 Lacroix, Guillaume   Hawkesbury 12.84 -0.2 2  
21 Ellis, Josh   Char-Lan Dhs 13.06 -0.2 2  
22 Flipsen-Sauve, Jonatha   Char-Lan Dhs 13.33 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 11.87 -1.0 1  
2 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 12.11 -1.0 1  
3 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.16 -1.0 1  
4 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 12.31 -1.0 1  
5 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 12.43 -1.0 1  
6 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 12.44 -1.0 1  
7 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 12.45 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 12.00 +0.0 3  
2 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.21 -0.5 1  
4 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 12.44 +0.0 3  
5 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 12.44 +0.0 3  
3 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 12.48 +0.0 2  
6 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 12.48 -0.5 1  
8 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 12.58 -0.5 1  
9 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 12.63 -0.5 1  
7 Laughlan, Keenan   Arnprior 12.65 +0.0 2  
10 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 12.72 +0.0 3  
11 Murray, Micheal   St Mary's - Broc 12.77 +0.0 2  
12 Bingley, Kaleb   Perth 12.79 -0.5 1  
13 Hanna, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 12.90 +0.0 3  
14 Summers, Shawn   St Joseph's - Co 12.98 +0.0 2  
15 Cross, Andrew   Notre Dame Cath 12.99 -0.5 1  
16 Millward, Chris   St Joseph's - Co 13.04 +0.0 2  
16 Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer   L’Escale 13.04 +0.0 3  
18 Fancy, Brian   Carleton Place 13.14 +0.0 3  
18 Fenlong, Jack   Sydenham 13.14 +0.0 2  
20 Martineau, Danny   Rockland 13.15 +0.0 3  
21 Leblanc, Michel   Casselman 13.39 -0.5 1  
22 MacDonald, Leiland   Glengarry 13.60 +0.0 2  
23 St-Jean, Marc   L’Escale 13.72 +0.0 2  
24 Nagy, Tamas   Char-Lan Dhs 14.11 -0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 11.24 -0.2 1  
2 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.28 -0.2 1  
3 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.42 -0.2 1  
4 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 11.48 -0.2 1  
5 Baylis, Steve   Carleton Place 11.48 -0.2 1  
6 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.57 -0.2 1  
7 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.64 -0.2 1  
8 Stransky, Ben Von   Frontenac 11.68 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 11.25 -0.3 3  
2 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.37 +0.0 1  
3 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.38 +0.0 2  
4 Baylis, Steve   Carleton Place 11.45 -0.3 3  
5 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.48 +0.0 1  
6 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 11.50 +0.0 2  
7 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.57 +0.0 1  
8 Stransky, Ben Von   Frontenac 11.64 +0.0 2  
10 Ko, Martin   Kingston 11.66 -0.3 3  
9 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 11.66 -0.3 3  
11 Fisher, Ben   Sydenham 11.84 +0.0 2  
12 Dey, Sean   Arnprior 11.84 +0.0 1  
13 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 11.91 +0.0 2  
14 Pilon, Jake   Rockland 12.02 +0.0 1  
15 Carnegie, Rob   Frontenac 12.11 +0.0 1  
16 Ladouceur, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 12.14 -0.3 3  
17 Murphy, Phil   Arnprior 12.23 +0.0 1  
17 Kargus, Ryan   Arnprior 12.23 -0.3 3  
19 Castonguay, Alexandre   Casselman 12.30 +0.0 1  
20 Brault, Zachary   Holy Trinity Cat 12.42 -0.3 3  
21 Racine, Mickael   Hawkesbury 12.53 -0.3 3  
22 Fowler, Cory   Seaway 12.58 +0.0 2  
23 Charlesbois, Andrew   ES Le Sommet 12.65 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 13.04 -1.4 1  
2 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.21 -1.4 1  
3 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 13.35 -1.4 1  
4 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 13.42 -1.4 1  
5 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 13.55 -1.4 1  
6 Newell-Bell, Caitlin   Bayridge 13.75 -1.4 1  
7 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 13.80 -1.4 1  
8 Bourdon, Victoria   Bishop Smith 14.20 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 12.93 +0.0 3  
2 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.14 +0.0 1  
3 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 13.23 +0.0 2  
4 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 13.42 +0.0 3  
5 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 13.46 +0.0 1  
6 Newell-Bell, Caitlin   Bayridge 13.53 +0.0 2  
7 Bourdon, Victoria   Bishop Smith 13.63 +0.0 2  
8 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 13.74 +0.0 2  
9 Earle, Chantal   Notre Dame Cath 13.90 +0.0 1  
10 Smith, Bailey   Almonte 13.95 +0.0 3  
11 Hanniman, Candice   Arnprior 14.06 +0.0 1  
12 Woodmass, Anna   St Joseph's - Co 14.22 +0.0 1  
13 Williams, Olivia   Rideau - Elgin 14.33 +0.0 3  
13 Goodman, Val   Almonte 14.33 +0.0 2  
15 Jodoin, Alyssa   St Joseph's - Co 14.51 +0.0 2  
15 Sziladi, Leah   Arnprior 14.51 +0.0 3  
17 Iannantuono, Liana   La Citadelle 14.59 +0.0 2  
18 Dillon, Zoe   Athens 14.86 +0.0 3  
19 Bédard, Sarah   Embrun 14.95 +0.0 3  
20 Ridal, Emma   St Joseph's - Co 15.07 +0.0 3  
21 Briggs, Kaitlyn   Athens 15.54 +0.0 1  
22 Beauchamps, Kim   Casselman 15.61 +0.0 3  
23 Simard, Nadia   ES Le Sommet 15.87 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.18 -0.2 1  
2 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.48 -0.2 1  
3 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 13.61 -0.2 1  
4 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 13.64 -0.2 1  
5 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 13.67 -0.2 1  
6 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 13.69 -0.2 1  
7 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 13.72 -0.2 1  
8 Pyke, Pam   Mackenzie 13.89 -0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.24 -1.0 1  
2 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.51 +0.0 3  
4 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 13.63 +0.0 3  
7 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 13.65 +0.0 3  
5 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 13.77 -1.0 1  
3 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 13.81 -0.8 2  
8 Pyke, Pam   Mackenzie 13.82 -1.0 1  
6 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 13.86 -0.8 2  
9 Wren, Judline   Opeongo 13.87 -0.8 2  
10 Morris, Abby   St Mary's - Broc 13.99 -1.0 1  
11 Allard, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 14.04 +0.0 3  
12 Phillips, Caroline   Notre Dame Cath 14.07 -0.8 2  
13 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 14.12 -0.8 2  
14 Jonker, Kathryn   St Mary's - Broc 14.13 -1.0 1  
15 Jones, Kara   St Mary's - Broc 14.16 -1.0 1  
16 Zoryk, Tasha   Arnprior 14.40 -1.0 1  
17 Cavanagh, Emma   Arnprior 14.54 -0.8 2  
18 McPhee, Michelle   La Citadelle 14.66 +0.0 3  
19 Distefano, Lydia   La Citadelle 14.68 +0.0 3  
19 Simard, Claudia   Plantagenet 14.68 +0.0 3  
21 Lee, Kelsey   St Joseph's - Co 15.05 -0.8 2  
22 Dubuc, Emilie   Casselman 15.06 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gorrell, Dani   North Grenville 13.32 -1.1 1  
2 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 13.37 -1.1 1  
3 Yee, Samantha   North Grenville 13.46 -1.1 1  
4 Gourdier, Hayley   Holy Cross Cath 13.48 -1.1 1  
5 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 13.59 -1.1 1  
6 Lee, Jenny   St Joseph's - Co 13.60 -1.1 1  
7 Lemelin, Marie   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 13.79 -1.1 1  
8 Young, Sara   Arnprior 13.96 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gourdier, Hayley   Holy Cross Cath 13.26 +0.0 1  
2 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 13.31 -0.5 3  
4 Yee, Samantha   North Grenville 13.36 +0.0 1  
7 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 13.51 +0.0 1  
3 Gorrell, Dani   North Grenville 13.52 +0.0 2  
5 Young, Sara   Arnprior 13.60 -0.5 3  
6 Lee, Jenny   St Joseph's - Co 13.64 +0.0 2  
8 Lemelin, Marie   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 13.66 +0.0 1  
9 Bush, Abi   South Grenville 13.79 -0.5 3  
10 Petrie, Meagan   Sydenham 13.86 -0.5 3  
11 Bacon, Emily   St John's - Pert 13.94 -0.5 3  
11 Kilpatrick, Tegan   Brockville Colle 13.94 +0.0 2  
13 Fleming, Abbey   Carleton Place 13.99 +0.0 1  
14 Stewart, Carolyn   Rockland 14.11 -0.5 3  
15 Berniquez, Anne   Casselman 14.14 +0.0 2  
16 Ward, Kendra   Seaway 14.15 +0.0 2  
17 Roach, Alex   Rothwell-Osnabru 14.19 +0.0 1  
18 Stewart, Stephanie   North Dundas 14.27 +0.0 2  
19 Sullivan, Ashlynn   Arnprior 14.39 +0.0 1  
20 Oconnor, Kiley   Almonte 14.41 -0.5 3  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 42 3    
2013 66 9    
2012 69 15    
2011 64 15    
2010 14 12    
2009   2