Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

400m Timed Finals - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on May 11 2011, 03:05 AM
 
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational - May 7, 2011 to May 8, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 400m Junior Boys
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 54.09 1 10
2 Dippolito, Luka   Bill Crothers SS 54.75 1 8
3 Leeflang, Colin   Perth 55.07 1 6
4 Main, Riley   Bayside 55.40 1 4
5 Broome, Justin   Bill Crothers SS 56.31 1 2
6 Van Leeuwen, Cole   Sydenham 56.65 1 1
7 Gamache, Louis-Paul   College Jean de 57.52 1  
8 Gill, Nick   Renfrew 57.53 1  
9 Kiralyfalvy, Peter   East York 58.34 1  
10 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 59.84 2  
11 Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands 1:00.03 2  
12 Santa-Cruz, David   East York 1:00.44 1  
13 Chevarie, Josh   Holy Cross Cath 1:00.55 2  
14 Lamothe, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 1:00.88 2  
15 Cotnam, Nick   Sydenham 1:01.78 2  
16 Dagg, Keegan   East Northumberl 1:05.54 2  
17 Tizard, Dylan   Ernestown 1:05.66 2  
18 Norton, Matt   Trenton 1:07.97 2  
-- Graham, Chris   Trinity College NT 2  
-- Beattie, Liam   Renfrew NT 1  
-- Bashir, Ishmum   East York DQ 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget Boys
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lanktree, Willie   Bill Crothers SS 56.72 1 10
2 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 57.34 2 8
3 Dysart, Robert   South Carleton 58.41 2 6
4 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands 59.05 2 4
5 Down, Allan   Kingston 59.07 2 2
6 Brasseur, Jonathen   College Jean de 59.81 2 1
7 Lappan, Mark   Kingston 1:00.33 2  
8 Lindo, Malik   Bill Crothers SS 1:00.97 2  
9 Kealey, Zack   Almonte 1:01.28 1  
10 Tysick, John   Perth 1:01.66 1  
11 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 1:01.88 1  
12 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham 1:02.34 1  
13 Adams, Chris   Sydenham 1:02.37 2  
14 Wilkie, Mitch   Almonte 1:03.25 1  
15 Hodges, Phillip   Ange-Gabriel 1:03.50 1  
16 Fellows, Ben   Trenton 1:04.00 1  
17 MacDonald, Hudson   La Salle - Kings 1:08.39 2  
18 Blades, Austin   Bill Crothers SS 1:08.97 1  
19 Parker, Riley   Centennial Secon 1:09.14 2  
-- Theberge, Brandon   Perth NT 1  
-- Desfosses, Emile-Antoi   College Jean de NT 1  
-- Kuschnik, Lance   East Northumberl NT 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Boys
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 52.98 1 10
2 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 52.99 1 8
3 Fouzie, Matt   Sydenham 53.07 1 6
4 Leafloor, Kyle   Arnprior 54.31 1 4
5 Shibley, Chris   Sydenham 54.82 1 2
6 Robitaille, Kevin   Heritage High Sc 54.94 1 1
7 Lasnier, Jonathan   College Jean de 55.14 1  
8 Smith, Logan   Perth 55.28 1  
9 Lanzo, Jarret   Holy Cross Cath 55.40 2  
10 Murray, Dylan   St Theresa - Bel 55.91 1  
10 Lacharite, Erik   Holy Cross Cath 55.91 2  
12 Leeflang, Brock   Perth 57.28 2  
13 Kurish, Jared   Frontenac 57.63 2  
14 Belanger, Thomas   Heritage High Sc 57.94 1  
15 Dirocco, Pascal   Holy Cross Cath 58.07 1  
16 Dysart, Michael   South Carleton 59.29 2  
16 Poulin, Konnor   Carleton Place 59.29 2  
18 Toppings, Jeremy   Ange-Gabriel 59.53 2  
19 Primeau, Connor   ES L'Héritage 1:00.89 2  
20 Delage, Victor   North Dundas 1:02.06 2  
21 Snider, Colin   Perth 1:03.34 2  
-- Bhattacharjee, Avi   East York NT 2  
-- Melbourne, Michael   Ernestown NT 2  
-- Bahm, Scott   Thousand Islands NT 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Girls
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kyritsis, Christina   East York 58.81 1 10
2 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 1:01.49 1 8
3 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 1:01.59 1 6
4 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 1:03.57 1 4
5 Keenan, Mandy   Bill Crothers SS 1:05.75 1 2
6 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 1:07.16 1 1
-- Cluett, Jenna   Renfrew NT 1  
-- McHenry, Carly   Renfrew NT 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Girls
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bulgin, Rochele   Bill Crothers SS 1:02.87 1 10
2 Prevost-Cormier, Claud   College Jean de 1:03.51 1 8
3 Morelli, Christina   Bill Crothers SS 1:03.64 1 6
4 Murugananthan, Durka   Bill Crothers SS 1:03.69 1 4
5 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 1:04.60 1 2
6 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 1:06.63 1 1
7 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 1:07.32 1  
8 Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl 1:08.13 1  
9 Simourd, Melanie   Holy Cross Cath 1:08.59 2  
10 Burnett, Shawna   Arnprior 1:09.73 2  
11 Cossette, Josee   ES Thériault Ca 1:09.86 2  
12 Jobb, Riekie   Courtice 1:09.91 1  
13 Clark, Leah   La Salle - Kings 1:13.68 2  
14 Batoff, Sarah   Perth 1:15.97 2  
15 Rios-Rodriguez, Veroni   ES L'Héritage 1:16.84 2  
16 Rostant, Ellie   La Salle - Kings 1:17.03 2  
17 Lamon, Sophia   Ange-Gabriel 1:18.00 2  
-- Perrault, Maddie   Courtice NT 1  
-- Deslaurier, Saralyn   Renfrew NT 1  
-- Castilloux, Jasmyn   Loyalist NT 1  
-- Ireton, Hilary   Perth NT 2  
 
Womens 400m Senior Girls
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gossage, Michela   Sydenham 1:02.10 1 10
2 Morin-Houde, Caroline   College Jean de 1:03.25 1 8
3 Young, Alyssa   Frontenac 1:04.09 1 6
4 Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham 1:04.13 1 4
5 Folkema, Rachel   Renfrew 1:04.97 1 2
6 Howarth, Jessie   Heritage High Sc 1:05.34 1 1
7 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 1:05.77 2  
8 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 1:06.44 1  
9 Bathurst, Tiffany   South Carleton 1:06.93 2  
10 Macdonald, Lisa   Courtice 1:07.30 1  
11 Jensen, Alyssa   Thousand Islands 1:09.38 1  
12 Sinclair, Esme   Holy Cross Cath 1:09.88 1  
13 Frey, Karoline   Trinity College 1:10.37 1  
14 Farlam, Emily   Brockville Colle 1:28.59 2  
-- Shearman, Abby   Almonte NT 2  
-- O'Connor, Christina   North Dundas NT 2  
-- Myre-Bourgault, Marian   College Jean de NT 1  
-- Contreras, Mia   Loyalist NT 2  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 5 3    
2013 32 7    
2012 118 15    
2011 61 13    
2010 8 9    
2009   2