Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (22)
View
News (27)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Intermediate Hurdles Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   May 26th 2011, 9:31am
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships - May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 39.37 2  
2 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 41.02 2  
3 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 41.26 2  
4 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 41.28 2  
5 Bitar, Marc   Colonel By 41.69 2  
6 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 42.51 2  
7 Melcher, Trevor   Colonel By 43.58 2  
8 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 44.08 2  
9 Alley, Michael   Trenton 44.28 1  
10 Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 45.21 1  
11 McLean, Adam   South Carleton 47.47 1  
12 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 52.30 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 44.00 2  
2 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 44.22 2  
3 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 44.27 2  
4 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 44.76 2  
5 Dobson, Connor   Canterbury 45.79 1  
6 Kellermann-Thomps, Jus   Regiopolis-Notre 46.64 2  
7 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham 46.66 1  
8 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 47.44 1  
9 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 47.47 2  
10 Leno, Eze   Holy Trinity - K 47.75 1  
11 Campbell, Mac   Bayridge 48.31 1  
12 Crawford, Logan   St Theresa - Bel 49.36 1  
13 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 49.52 2  
14 White, Danny   Colonel By 50.90 1  
-- Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem DNF 2  
-- Eskridge, William   St Joseph's - Ne DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 55.35 2  
2 Al-Haddad, Saj   St Pius X 55.57 2  
3 Cochrane, Jamie   Russell 56.00 2  
4 Fouzie, Matt   Sydenham 56.07 2  
5 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 56.97 2  
6 Desgrosseilliers, Dani   Merivale 57.21 2  
7 Cameron, Justin   Arnprior 58.56 2  
8 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 59.51 1  
9 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 59.89 1  
10 Vanduzer, Eli   Glebe CI 1:00.60 1  
11 Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi 1:00.81 1  
12 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 1:03.24 1  
13 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 1:03.54 2  
14 Beuckert, Dane   Quinte 1:04.00 1  
15 McDonald, Rob   St Pius X 1:07.16 1  
16 Morgan, Darrin   East Northumberl 1:11.16 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 45.13 2  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 46.74 2  
3 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 46.89 2  
4 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 47.34 2  
5 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 47.35 2  
6 Moore, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 47.65 2  
7 Casselman, Tabitha   Cobourg West 48.02 1  
8 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 48.06 2  
9 Wright, Becky   Moira 48.44 2  
10 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham 49.14 1  
11 Stone, Mackenzie   South Carleton 49.33 1  
12 Loh, Jaimee   Cairine Wilson 50.04 1  
13 Azor-Gagne, Nikita   Bell 50.33 1  
14 Wong, Catherine   Holy Trinity - K 52.13 1  
15 Lowe, Lindsay   North Grenville 53.60 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 46.37 2  
2 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 47.84 2  
3 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 48.35 2  
4 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 48.58 2  
5 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 49.09 2  
6 Kargus, Melissa   Arnprior 49.85 1  
7 Welk, Tori   Almonte 49.95 2  
8 Bursey, Rylee   Merivale 50.80 2  
9 Zoryk, Tasha   Arnprior 51.34 1  
10 Bolik, Christine   Bayside 51.86 1  
11 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 51.94 1  
12 Flynn, Makenna   St Thomas Aquina 52.75 1  
13 Dillabaugh, Adara   Glebe CI 52.78 1  
14 Desgrosseillie, Christ   Merivale 53.13 1  
15 Sullivan, Angeline   St Peter's - Pet 53.55 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 1:04.34 2  
2 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 1:05.38 2  
3 Marion, Chanel   Embrun 1:05.59 2  
4 Heyman, Karley   Sydenham 1:06.86 2  
5 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College 1:06.98 2  
6 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 1:09.82 2  
7 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 1:10.01 2  
8 Luke, Andi   Lakefield Dist - 1:10.44 1  
9 Riding, Melissa   Ashbury College 1:10.81 1  
10 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 1:12.99 1  
11 Oddy, Carolyn   Canterbury 1:16.13 1  
12 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 1:16.73 1  
13 Davis, Jesie   Sacred Heart - S 1:17.70 1  
14 Loghrin, Helen   Centre Hastings 1:17.96 1  
15 Adam, Shannelle   Sacred Heart - S 1:42.37 1  
-- Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham DNF 2  

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 6 1    
2014 18 6    
2013 38 7    
2012 109 8    
2011 45 13    
2010 8 13    
2009   2