Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Sprint Hurdle Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011

Published by
EOSSAA Track Championships   on May 20 2011, 04:45 PM
EOSSAA Track Championships - May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 15.00 1  
2 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 15.11 1  
3 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 15.64 1  
4 Hook, Michael   Arnprior 16.00 1  
5 Sauve, Dane   Rideau - Elgin 16.74 1  
6 Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham 17.06 1  
7 Trimble, Joel   St Michael - Kem 17.09 1  
8 Bergeron, Zacharie   ES L'Héritage 17.38 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 14.95 2  
3 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 15.22 2  
2 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 15.23 1  
4 Hook, Michael   Arnprior 15.89 1  
5 Sauve, Dane   Rideau - Elgin 16.13 1  
6 Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham 16.83 2  
7 Bergeron, Zacharie   ES L'Héritage 16.99 2  
8 Trimble, Joel   St Michael - Kem 17.09 1  
9 Janveau, Pat   Russell 19.28 2  
10 Lawrence, Kyle   Smiths Falls 21.69 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 15.18 1  
2 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 16.69 1  
3 Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer   L’Escale 16.77 1  
4 Murray, Micheal   St Mary's - Broc 16.85 1  
5 Morton, Adam   Carleton Place 17.51 1  
6 Scott, David   Sharbot Lake 17.52 1  
7 Desjardins, Grant   Arnprior 17.83 1  
8 Nazerally, Asif   Rockland 18.45 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 15.48 1  
2 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 16.75 2  
3 Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer   L’Escale 16.94 2  
4 Murray, Micheal   St Mary's - Broc 17.06 1  
5 Desjardins, Grant   Arnprior 17.53 2  
7 Morton, Adam   Carleton Place 17.80 2  
6 Scott, David   Sharbot Lake 17.85 1  
8 Nazerally, Asif   Rockland 17.88 2  
9 Bloskie, Kade   St Michael - Kem 18.67 1  
10 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 19.08 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 15.60 1  
2 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 15.89 1  
3 Fisher, Ben   Sydenham 15.96 1  
4 Fedora, Zack   Loyalist 15.97 1  
5 Thompson, Colin   Frontenac 16.09 1  
6 Paul, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 16.57 1  
7 Reade, Trevor   Holy Cross Cath 17.28 1  
8 Cochrane, Jamie   Russell 24.81 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cochrane, Jamie   Russell 15.52 3  
2 Fedora, Zack   Loyalist 15.85 2  
3 Thompson, Colin   Frontenac 15.88 1  
4 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 15.97 2  
5 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 16.21 1  
6 Reade, Trevor   Holy Cross Cath 16.31 3  
7 Paul, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 16.40 2  
8 Fisher, Ben   Sydenham 16.81 1  
9 Lackey, Scott   Carleton Place 16.87 3  
10 Siegel, Jeremy   Carleton Place 17.13 3  
11 Murphy, Phil   Arnprior 17.97 2  
12 Leafloor, Josh   Arnprior 18.72 1  
13 Edwards, Mitchell   Renfrew 19.13 2  
14 Leindecker, Tyler   Carleton Place 19.29 1  
15 Upper, Austin   St Joseph's - Co 19.85 3  
16 Nazerally, Kian   Rockland 19.89 2  
17 Sabourin, Chad   La Citadelle 20.19 3  
18 Bright, Colin   St Joseph's - Co 21.98 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.04 1  
2 Moore, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 13.21 1  
3 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham 13.78 1  
4 Oconnor, Taya   Almonte 13.78 1  
5 Wright, Katrina   Perth 13.98 1  
6 Grympa, Rachel   Kingston 14.08 1  
7 Goodman, Val   Almonte 14.13 1  
8 Mahmoud, Kianna   Notre Dame Cath 14.16 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.44 2  
2 Moore, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 13.45 3  
3 Wright, Katrina   Perth 14.11 1  
4 Goodman, Val   Almonte 14.27 1  
5 Grympa, Rachel   Kingston 14.31 2  
7 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham 14.64 1  
6 Mahmoud, Kianna   Notre Dame Cath 14.70 3  
8 Oconnor, Taya   Almonte 14.77 1  
9 Sziladi, Leah   Arnprior 14.85 2  
10 Lough, Alexis   Arnprior 15.41 2  
11 Bourdon, Victoria   Bishop Smith 15.75 3  
12 Tate, Tegan   Rothwell-Osnabru 16.16 2  
13 Shires, Sarah   Brockville Colle 17.07 2  
14 Rutley, Jessica   Tagwi 17.63 1  
15 Hall, Jodie   North Dundas 17.76 1  
16 Waldroff, Alyson   Rothwell-Osnabru 17.86 3  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 13.33 1  
2 Welk, Tori   Almonte 13.78 1  
3 Phillips, Caroline   Notre Dame Cath 13.92 1  
4 Leggett, Alex   Bayridge 14.05 1  
5 Kargus, Melissa   Arnprior 14.12 1  
6 Ho, Amanda   Holy Cross Cath 14.36 1  
7 Jones, Kara   St Mary's - Broc 14.64 1  
8 Battle, Jazmine   Kingston 18.27 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 13.49 2  
2 Battle, Jazmine   Kingston 14.10 1  
4 Welk, Tori   Almonte 14.13 1  
3 Phillips, Caroline   Notre Dame Cath 14.17 3  
5 Ho, Amanda   Holy Cross Cath 14.25 3  
7 Jones, Kara   St Mary's - Broc 14.76 1  
6 Kargus, Melissa   Arnprior 14.84 2  
8 Leggett, Alex   Bayridge 14.86 3  
9 Walsh, Michelle   Sydenham 14.95 2  
10 Cavanagh, Emma   Arnprior 15.40 3  
11 Brule, Maddy   North Grenville 15.60 2  
12 Nichol, Kaleigh   Renfrew 15.83 1  
13 Rosein, Ashley   Fellowes 16.01 1  
14 Willet, Summer   General Vanier - 16.21 1  
15 McPhail, Jessica   Rothwell-Osnabru 17.03 3  
16 Lacasse, Victoria   La Citadelle 17.59 3  
17 Bourdeau, Katie   General Vanier - 18.04 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yee, Samantha   North Grenville 16.19 1  
2 Pan, Alicia   Arnprior 16.49 1  
3 Charbonneau, Christina   Rockland 16.62 1  
4 Oconnor, Kiley   Almonte 16.80 1  
5 Smith, Breanna   Thousand Islands 16.93 1  
6 Barr, Jenna   Almonte 17.07 1  
7 Corney, Marla   Thousand Islands 17.91 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Charbonneau, Christina   Rockland 16.42 2  
4 Pan, Alicia   Arnprior 16.86 2  
2 Yee, Samantha   North Grenville 16.90 3  
5 Oconnor, Kiley   Almonte 17.08 3  
7 Barr, Jenna   Almonte 17.08 2  
3 Smith, Breanna   Thousand Islands 17.24 1  
8 Worthy, Portia   Frontenac 17.43 3  
6 Corney, Marla   Thousand Islands 17.73 1  
9 Sullivan, Ashlynn   Arnprior 17.76 1  
10 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 17.77 1  
11 Walker, Deanna   Loyalist 17.94 3  
12 Hill, Elizabeth   Sydenham 17.99 2  
13 Neadow, Rachel   Sharbot Lake 18.34 3  
14 Boivin, Marissa   Carleton Place 18.55 2  
15 Bergstrome, Grace   Rideau - Elgin 18.66 2  
16 Manuel, Anja   North Dundas 20.03 1  
17 Depaiva, Rebecca   North Dundas 21.52 2  
18 Milne, Bailey   North Dundas 22.07 1  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 49 4    
2013 23 7    
2012 89 11    
2011 34 6    
2010 5 7    
2009   1