Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (6)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Senior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011(Length: 15:29 |Views: 47857)
 

Videos

 

Senior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 27 2011, 02:56 AM
 
SWOSSAA XC Championships - Oct 26, 2011
Cantara Park, Sarnia, ON, CA
 
Mens 7k Senior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville  21:59.66  3:08  1
2   Bellemore, Corey   Riverside  22:05.90  3:09  2
3   Piticariu, Dan   Vincent Massey  22:23.40  3:12  3
4   Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni  22:39.18  3:14  4
5   Hall, Matt   St Christopher  22:48.26  3:15  5
6   Allen, Brandon   General Amherst  22:50.88  3:15  6
7   McArthur, Taylor   Ursuline College  23:31.48  3:21  7
8   Porter, Jack   Riverside  23:38.79  3:22  8
9   Marchand, Ryan   Riverside  23:58.99  3:25  9
10   McNamara, Ryan   Chatham Christia  24:41.89  3:31  10
11   McBride, Brandon   WF Herman  24:43.96  3:32  11
12   Mendoza, Pablo   Northern - Sarni  24:45.17  3:32  12
13   Rocheleau, Alex   Vincent Massey  24:52.15  3:33  13
14   Loewen, Garrick   Assumption Colle  24:57.85  3:34  14
15   Bellemore, Justin   Riverside  24:59.03  3:34  15
16   Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni  24:59.76  3:34  16
17   Burdett, Haydn   Vincent Massey  25:12.62  3:36  17
18   Miner, Brandon   Holy Names - Win  25:17.76  3:36  18
19   Powell, Kurt   Northern - Sarni  25:24.43  3:37  19
20   Igbokwe, Emmanuel   Vincent Massey  25:34.80  3:39  20
21   Rodriguez, Ricardo   FJ Brennan  25:36.08  3:39  21
22   Charlton, Adam   Belle River  25:37.78  3:39  22
23   Smith, Alex   St Thomas of Vil  25:46.77  3:41  23
24   Sinclair, Ryan   Sandwich  25:50.46  3:41  24
25   McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni  25:51.18  3:41  25
26   Leatherdale, Kevin   Sarnia  25:53.08  3:41  26
27   Wildschut, Tristan   Sarnia  25:55.07  3:42  27
28   Villanueva, Marcelo   St Christopher  25:59.98  3:42  28
29   Blythe, Mason   WF Herman  26:19.53  3:45  29
30   Diet, Mike   Riverside  26:25.67  3:46  30
31   Colaluca, Jerry   Catholic Central  26:25.92  3:46  31
32   Grootenboer, Kevin   Chatham Christia  26:39.40  3:48  32
33   Crowley, Cole   Holy Names - Win  26:39.54  3:48  33
34   Renaud, Peter   Sandwich  26:39.79  3:48  34
35   Pandya, Prakash   Assumption Colle  26:41.70  3:48  35
36   Cook, Bryson   Holy Names - Win  26:42.98  3:49  36
37   Smith, Tyler   St Thomas of Vil  26:49.69  3:50  37
38   Gervais, Dylan   WF Herman  26:57.82  3:51  38
39   Abma, Evan   St Christopher  27:00.48  3:51  39
40   Bazzi, Kassem   Hon WC Kennedy  27:01.01  3:51  40
41   Holmes, Dylan   Vincent Massey  27:05.70  3:52  41
42   Grant, Cooper   Essex  27:06.22  3:52  42
43   Meloche, Ben   St Thomas of Vil  27:10.98  3:53  43
44   Goodwin, Nick   WF Herman  27:11.85  3:53  44
45   Bazzi, Hussein   Vincent Massey  27:12.40  3:53  45
46   Turner, Erik   St Thomas of Vil  27:12.54  3:53  46
47   Dykema, Dan   Wallaceburg  27:19.74  3:54  47
48   Zenyck, Bobby   Wallaceburg  27:25.80  3:55  48
49   Mati, Chris   Assumption Colle  27:26.14  3:55  49
50   Gould, Connor   St Clair  27:35.71  3:56  50
51   Hewton, Brendan   Sarnia  27:36.52  3:56  51
52   Anderson, Drew   Sarnia  27:37.12  3:56  52
53   Emode, Mark   Hon WC Kennedy  27:39.28  3:57  53
54   Parris, Khalil   Sandwich  27:46.02  3:58  54
55   Rivest, Matthew   St Anne - Windso  27:47.95  3:58  55
56   Murphy, Evan   Wallaceburg  27:48.37  3:58  56
57   Lauzon, Kale   Sandwich  27:50.16  3:58  57
58   Wan, Ignatius   Academie Ste. Ce  27:52.78  3:59  58
59   Smith, Matt   Sarnia  27:57.87  3:59  59
60   Hachey, Dalton   St Christopher  28:09.74  4:01  60
61   Picard, Daniel   Lajeunesse  28:12.01  4:01  61
62   VanAdrichem, Paul   North Lambton  28:15.35  4:02  62
63   Clement, Jake   FJ Brennan  28:17.22  4:02  63
64   Fluegel, Nigel   Northern - Sarni  28:18.29  4:02  64
65   Turner, Forrest   FJ Brennan  28:19.15  4:02  65
66   Al Matary, Makram   Riverside  28:20.18  4:02  66
67   Gaughan, Scott   St Anne - Windso  28:23.35  4:03  67
68   Nantais, Josh   Century Secondar  28:23.54  4:03  68
69   Foster, Mike   Wallaceburg  28:27.20  4:03  69
70   Krasinkiewicz, James   Holy Names - Win  28:30.00  4:04  70
71   Carvhalo, Tyler   Kingsville  28:30.24  4:04  71
72   Lourenco, Joaquim   St Thomas of Vil  28:31.87  4:04  72
73   West, Ty   Northern - Sarni  28:32.58  4:04  73
74   Fraser, Zach   FJ Brennan  28:32.64  4:04  74
75   Zaitoun, Ahmed   Riverside  28:34.61  4:05  75
76   Bouvet, Paul   Northern - Sarni  28:35.03  4:05  76
77   Stone, Ben   Holy Names - Win  28:38.01  4:05  77
78   Ammoscato, AJ   Sandwich  28:43.13  4:06  78
79   Scammell-Turley, Cody   Belle River  28:50.14  4:07  79
80   Long, Mitch   Harrow  28:56.41  4:08  80
81   Quenneville, Blaise   L’Essor  28:57.89  4:08  81
82   Singh, Naresh   Northern - Sarni  29:06.52  4:09  82
83   Smith, Eric   Hon WC Kennedy  29:12.95  4:10  83
84   Troubat, Maxime   Ursuline College  29:21.30  4:11  84
85   Leith, Isaac   Walkerville  29:23.22  4:11  85
86   Montgomery, Eric   Blenheim  29:24.88  4:12  86
87   McNevin, Grahame   Sandwich  29:27.78  4:12  87
88   Sterling, Spencer   Northern - Sarni  29:30.27  4:12  88
89   Wiebe, Ben   Tilbury  29:32.80  4:13  89
90   Ng, Kevin   Riverside  29:33.59  4:13  90
91   Shiha, Collin   L’Essor  29:34.70  4:13  91
92   Bertucci, Paulo   Holy Names - Win  29:40.78  4:14  92
93   Monforton, Jordan   General Amherst  29:41.32  4:14  93
94   Ward-Trymbulak, Matthe   General Amherst  29:52.67  4:16  94
95   Stratton, Luke   St Christopher  29:56.66  4:16  95
96   Domney, Nathan   WF Herman  29:57.40  4:16  96
97   Brecka, Mike   Walkerville  29:59.13  4:17  97
98   Kirkpatrick, Riley   Ursuline College  30:02.66  4:17  98
99   Benson, Jacob   Assumption Colle  30:04.61  4:17  99
100   MacDonald, Keifer   Holy Names - Win  30:06.20  4:18  100
101   Koss, Stephen   Hon WC Kennedy  30:06.52  4:18  101
102   Daher, Haider   Hon WC Kennedy  30:14.55  4:19  102
103   Oke, Taylor   Lambton Central  30:26.35  4:20  103
104   Charbonneau, Matt   St Joseph's - Wi  30:26.74  4:21  104
105   Fowler, Ephraim   Riverside  30:26.82  4:21  105
106   Cote, Anthony   Lajeunesse  30:32.74  4:21  106
107   Attar, Hussein   Hon WC Kennedy  30:38.07  4:22  107
108   Mannina, Michael   St Anne - Windso  30:46.07  4:23  108
109   Bulsink, Derek   Ursuline College  30:48.32  4:24  109
110   Gumiela, Tristin   Essex  30:49.02  4:24  110
111   Bryce, Alex   Walkerville  30:52.40  4:24  111
112   Bressan, John   St Thomas of Vil  30:59.48  4:25  112
113   Ferguson, Connor   Sandwich  31:07.13  4:26  113
114   Kulesza, Steven   Assumption Colle  31:20.55  4:28  114
115   Zavitz, James   Harrow  31:24.04  4:29  115
116   Danaloche, Edward   Riverside  31:27.08  4:29  116
117   Simonitto, Nick   Sandwich  31:39.65  4:31  117
118   McCrindle, James   Riverside  31:51.27  4:33  118
119   Kendall, Adam   St Joseph's - Wi  31:53.08  4:33  119
120   Chowdhury, Joy   Assumption Colle  31:53.69  4:33  120
121   Brown, Matt   St Anne - Windso  32:00.90  4:34  121
122   Hammoud, Ali   Hon WC Kennedy  32:06.91  4:35  122
123   Tellerd, Ben   Walkerville  32:09.96  4:35  123
124   Hoehne, Adam   Academie Ste. Ce  32:10.16  4:35  124
125   Palmer, Liam   Walkerville  32:11.71  4:36  125
126   Parker, Ian   Holy Names - Win  32:13.22  4:36  126
127   Levesque, Guy   L’Essor  32:17.74  4:36  127
128   Van Dusen, Rain   Hon WC Kennedy  32:20.25  4:37  128
129   Nika, Adam   Assumption Colle  32:48.18  4:41  129
130   Morrow, Taylor   Holy Names - Win  32:55.09  4:42  130
131   Ali Osman, Abdiaziz   John L Forster  32:59.16  4:42  131
132   Chretien, Justin   L’Essor  32:59.65  4:42  132
133   Dalhaus, Mirco   Lambton Central  33:00.51  4:43  133
134   Battiston, Zachary   Belle River  33:01.52  4:43  134
135   Zavitz, Jake   Harrow  33:07.06  4:43  135
136   Seifarth, Garrett   Riverside  33:07.72  4:44  136
137   Taylor, Jacob   Riverside  33:12.19  4:44  137
138   Pawlina, Marcel   Holy Names - Win  33:15.12  4:45  138
139   Kelly, Liam   Ursuline College  33:16.32  4:45  139
140   Gillis, Liam   St Christopher  33:22.97  4:46  140
141   Walker, Cain   Assumption Colle  33:28.21  4:46  141
142   Shi, Daniel   Academie Ste. Ce  33:29.62  4:47  142
143   Brodeur, Jordan   John McGregor  33:38.96  4:48  143
144   Popen, Mitchell   St Christopher  33:53.57  4:50  144
145   Long, Alex   Harrow  34:07.05  4:52  145
146   Appleby, Johnny   Harrow  34:07.19  4:52  146
147   VanEngelen, Jason   North Lambton  34:08.21  4:52  147
148   Gharib, Chris   Hon WC Kennedy  34:11.48  4:53  148
149   Osvat, Brian   St Joseph's - Wi  34:22.40  4:54  149
150   He, Wuyi   St Clair  34:26.81  4:55  150
151   Palmer, Lucas   Walkerville  34:38.60  4:57  151
152   Ammar, Jihad   Hon WC Kennedy  34:56.16  4:59  152
153   Johnston, Jeff   FJ Brennan  35:04.40  5:00  153
154   Marentette, Thomas   L’Essor  35:06.09  5:00  154
155   Sylvester, Julius   Essex  35:07.08  5:01  155
156   Mann, JP   Hon WC Kennedy  35:35.32  5:05  156
157   Darie, Andrei   St Joseph's - Wi  35:46.56  5:06  157
158   Szymanski, Daniel   Riverside  35:51.53  5:07  158
159   Peloquin, Jamie   Riverside  35:56.85  5:08  159
160   Shoucair, Abbass   St Joseph's - Wi  36:26.48  5:12  160
161   Zhao, Jack   Vincent Massey  36:40.63  5:14  161
162   Tonial, Bruno   L’Essor  38:03.25  5:26  162
163   Pinsonneault, Jacob   Paincourt  38:41.08  5:31  163
164   Uhrig, Cyrus   Walkerville  39:50.94  5:41  164
165   Connell, Bryan   Essex  40:09.66  5:44  165
166   Gauthier, Matt   Sandwich  40:43.86  5:49  166
167   Nantais, Jonny   Riverside  41:19.18  5:54  167
168   Eisnor, Dylan   North Lambton  41:19.18  5:54  168

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 2 4    
2012 12 9    
2011 10 6    
2010 4 7    
2009   3    
2008   2    
2007   1    
2006   1    
2005   2    
2004   2    
2003   2    
2002   2    
Hashtags: #swossa