Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (5)
View
News (10)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Mens Gold 8k - Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational 2012

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 2nd 2010, 9:08pm
 

Event 3  Men 8k Run CC Gold
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kilburg, Mike                Unattached            23:39.57                  
  2 Laney, David                 Southern Oregon       24:13.10    1             
  3 Marks, Dave                  Lewis-Clark           24:13.11    2             
  4 Fauble, Scott                Unattached            24:16.72                  
  5 Caulkins, Chase              Unattached            24:19.25                  
  6 perry, david                 Unattached            24:22.19                  
  7 Pawluk, Samuel               Unattached            24:31.09                  
  8 Chiasson, Rejean             U. of Victoria        24:33.59    3             
  9 Pieterson, Matt              U. of Victoria        24:34.07    4             
 10 Baiton, Wyatt                Unattached            24:34.99                  
 11 de Glymes, Christian         Vanguard              24:36.82    5             
 12 Flores, DJ                   Eastern Oregon        24:36.91    6             
 13 Elliott, Zach                Southern Oregon       24:38.87    7             
 14 Brown, Anthony               Spokane CC            24:40.00    8             
 15 Nelson, Marcus               Concordia (Ore.)      24:41.49    9             
 16 sanchez, johnny              Unattached            24:46.70                  
 17 Jimenez, Rigoberto           Great Falls           24:47.92   10             
 18 Kazuta, Kerry                Unattached            24:48.55                  
 19 Gelfi, Ryan                  Southern Oregon       24:50.11   11             
 20 McIsaac, Chris               Unattached            24:55.82                  
 21 Palmer, Trevor               Unattached            24:56.08                  
 22 Hornig, Brett                Sou TC                24:58.29                  
 23 Esperanza, Fernando          Lewis-Clark           24:59.29   12             
 24 Anthony, Dylan               Unattached            24:59.85                  
 25 Sorenson, Ryan               Southern Oregon       25:01.45   13             
 26 Borg, Chris                  Unattached            25:01.77                  
 27 Smith, Jordan                British Columbia      25:03.53   14             
 28 Richert, Ryan                Biola                 25:04.04   15             
 29 Seitz, Josh                  Southern Oregon       25:05.13   16             
 30 Johnson, Matt                Vanguard              25:06.25   17             
 31 Campbell, Casey              UO Running Club       25:07.21   18             
 32 Whan, Connor                 Unattached            25:07.33                  
 33 Childs, Cliff                U. of Victoria        25:10.87   19             
 34 Johnstone, James             Southern Oregon       25:11.39   20             
 35 Rodriguez, Sergio            California Baptist    25:14.33   21             
 36 Guske, Taylor                Great Falls           25:14.71   22             
 37 Bruchet, Luc                 British Columbia      25:17.49   23             
 38 Kent, Justin                 British Columbia      25:17.80   24             
 39 McGuan, Thomas               Unattached            25:20.27                  
 40 Pena, Cory                   Concordia (Ore.)      25:21.57   25             
 41 Hole, Nigel                  British Columbia      25:22.41   26             
 42 McCaffrey, Dennis            Southern Oregon       25:23.55   27             
 43 Huey, Sean                   Lewis-Clark           25:24.01   28             
 44 Shakalia, Karim              Warner Pacific        25:24.42   29             
 45 Langworthy, Mark             California Baptist    25:25.08   30             
 46 Haight, Dylan                U. of Victoria        25:26.98   31             
 47 Brummitt, Jeremy             Unattached            25:27.11                  
 48 Kennedy, Aidan               British Columbia      25:27.59   32             
 49 Cisneros, Cordero            Concordia (Ore.)      25:28.18   33             
 50 Reynolds, Francis            Unattached            25:30.20                  
 51 Booth, Ryan                  Eastern Oregon        25:31.22   34             
 52 Hunt, Theo                   British Columbia      25:31.42   35             
 53 Rath, Joseph                 Unattached            25:31.87                  
 54 Moore, Mitchell              California Baptist    25:32.67   36             
 55 Johnsen, Terry               Eastern Oregon        25:34.09   37             
 56 Casillas, Jose               Vanguard              25:35.15   38             
 57 Stout, Jacob                 Unattached            25:36.34                  
 58 Huebsch, Tim                 British Columbia      25:36.96   39             
 59 Dean, Justin                 Eastern Oregon        25:37.52   40             
 60 Donaldson, Shane             Great Falls           25:37.89   41             
 61 Breen, Dillon                Unattached            25:38.29                  
 62 McConnell, Chris             Lewis-Clark           25:38.35   42             
 63 Testa, Mickael               Lewis-Clark           25:40.62   43             
 64 McGuirk, Alex                Unattached            25:40.66                  
 65 Coxen, Kody                  Eastern Oregon        25:41.26   44             
 66 Updike, Isaac                Eastern Oregon        25:41.31   45             
 67 Platano, Chris               Unattached            25:41.39                  
 68 Goodrick, Trevin             Spokane CC            25:42.97   46             
 69 Eldridge, Grant              Lewis-Clark           25:44.10   47             
 70 Bocksnick, Jackson           U. of Victoria        25:44.53   48             
 71 Aleman, Hector               Sou TC                25:45.91                  
 72 Irvine, Kyle                 U. of Victoria        25:47.32   49             
 73 svahn, kevin                 Unattached            25:47.83                  
 74 Benson, Doug                 Unattached            25:48.36                  
 75 Patrick, Caleb               Unattached            25:49.06                  
 76 Cameron, Alex                Unattached            25:49.97                  
 77 Robison, Samuel              Northwest Christian   25:50.30   50             
 78 Pierson, Seth                Everett CC            25:50.71   51             
 79 Lumpry, Forrest              Eastern Oregon        25:50.89   52             
 80 Finney, Grant                Unattached            25:52.00                  
 81 Young, Michael               Unattached            25:52.52                  
 82 Williams, Chase              California Baptist    25:53.34   53             
 83 Snodgrass, Benjamin          Unattached            25:55.05                  
 84 Yung, Steven                 Treasure Valley CC    25:56.12   54             
 85 Aukshunas, Brian             Biola                 25:56.83   55             
 86 Hartmeier, Joey              Spokane CC            25:57.61   56             
 87 Kimura, AJ                   Unattached            25:58.48                  
 88 Nilsen, Tyler                Great Falls           25:58.70   57             
 89 Massey, Josh                 California Baptist    25:59.14   58             
 90 Yoke, Justin                 Spokane CC            25:59.34   59             
 91 Minor, Scott                 Oregon Tech           25:59.45   60             
 92 Kersh, Stephen               Unattached            25:59.62                  
 93 Cameron, Eric                British Columbia      25:59.89                  
 94 O'Bergin, Sebastain          Shasta                26:02.13   61             
 95 Zitzer, Dylan                Concordia (Ore.)      26:03.34   62             
 96 Parker, Daniel               Unattached            26:05.36                  
 97 Miller, Jake                 Lewis-Clark           26:05.67   63             
 98 Green, Crosby                Northwest Christian   26:05.94   64             
 99 Smith, Tim                   British Columbia      26:06.26                  
100 Petersen, Kody               California Baptist    26:06.62   65             
101 Orozco, Fernando             Vanguard              26:06.98   66             
102 Milne, Andrew                Southern Oregon       26:09.05                  
103 Elias, Mitchell              Great Falls           26:09.88   67             
104 Miller, Ray                  Treasure Valley CC    26:11.47   68             
105 Weldon, Shane                Great Falls           26:11.70   69             
106 Gordon, Josh                 UO Running Club       26:12.58   70             
107 Lyle, Spencer                Biola                 26:12.96   71             
108 Jones, Brant                 Point Loma            26:15.50   72             
109 McLauchlan, Robert           UO Running Club       26:16.24   73             
110 Stephens-Whale, Shaun        British Columbia      26:17.48                  
111 Goins, Caleb                 Corban                26:18.02   74             
112 McRoberts, Colin             Southern Oregon       26:18.73                  
113 Bragg, Brian                 Eastern Oregon        26:18.75                  
114 Ledesma, Danny               Biola                 26:19.11   75             
115 Hernandez, Jonathan          California Baptist    26:19.52   76             
116 Oxland, Doug                 U. of Victoria        26:19.87   77             
117 Harder, Tim                  Unattached            26:20.83                  
118 Mitchell, Billy              Vanguard              26:22.80   78             
119 Reim, Bryton                 Everett CC            26:23.01   79             
120 Berney, Zach                 Treasure Valley CC    26:24.08   80             
121 Welling, Will                British Columbia      26:26.14                  
122 Corrigan, Colin              UO Running Club       26:26.57   81             
123 Williams, Carter             Biola                 26:29.76   82             
124 Maynard, Jordan              British Columbia      26:29.77                  
125 Jayo, Ander                  Great Falls           26:30.93   83             
126 Marcus, Jonathan             Unattached            26:31.41                  
127 Randall, Hayden              Lewis-Clark           26:31.82                  

128 Wilson, Nick                 Spokane CC            26:31.85   84             
129 Schwarzer, Paul              Sou TC                26:32.18                  
130 Cullen, Cantwell             Great Falls           26:35.20                  
131 Thomson, Paul                British Columbia      26:35.77                  
132 Hagan, Sean                  Lewis-Clark           26:37.10                  
133 Chatur, Azar                 U. of Victoria        26:38.22                  
134 Axelbolt, Julius             UO Running Club       26:38.96   85             
135 Foubert, Ben                 Concordia (Ore.)      26:39.89   86             
136 Woolsey, Derek               Concordia (Ore.)      26:40.11   87             
137 Knackstedt, Scott            Unattached            26:40.26                  
138 Starner, Cameron             Unattached            26:41.76                  
139 Powell, Lindon               Sou TC                26:42.25                  
140 Mildenhall, Parker           Unattached            26:43.49                  
141 Sams, Jason                  Spokane CC            26:44.05   88             
142 Barnes, James                U. of Victoria        26:44.53                  
143 Hornung, Andrew              Great Falls           26:45.32                  
144 DeLaCruz, Juan               Warner Pacific        26:47.32   89             
145 Brown, David                 Corban                26:47.91   90             
146 Nelson, Brian                Eastern Oregon        26:48.29                  
147 Skiles, Chad                 Great Falls           26:48.35                  
148 Frazier, Riley               Great Falls           26:49.75                  
149 Meeker, Christopher          Warner Pacific        26:49.81   91             
150 Reyes, Jared                 Great Falls           26:51.89                  
151 Burrus, Josh                 Club Cav              26:52.60                  
152 Slade, David                 British Columbia      26:53.77                  
153 Rennaker, Holden             Unattached            26:57.04                  
154 Castillo, Juan               Everett CC            26:57.77   92             
155 Prettyman, Brad              Clackamas CC          26:57.85   93             
156 Waugh, Darrack               Oregon Tech           26:58.58   94             
157 Landtsrom, Andrew            Club Cav              26:58.61                  
158 Tolbert, Jed                 Oregon Tech           26:59.12   95             
159 Larson, Drew                 Everett CC            27:01.75   96             
160 Pillow, Timothy              UO Running Club       27:02.27   97             
161 Butler, Cam                  Unattached            27:02.38                  
162 Bruns, Ben                   Unattached            27:02.75                  
163 Garlitz, Kirby               Oregon Tech           27:03.98   98             
164 Antush, Maxximilian          Great Falls           27:04.79                  
165 MacNeil, William             Point Loma            27:06.28   99             
166 Stice, Peter                 Southern Oregon       27:07.09                  
167 MacDougal, Cody              Everett CC            27:07.41  100             
168 Galusha, Taylor              Lewis-Clark           27:07.53                  
169 Cornwell, Ryan               Unattached            27:08.28                  
170 Seely, Zach                  Eastern Oregon        27:09.40                  
171 Hansen, Mickey               Sou TC                27:12.47                  
172 Gipner, Joey                 Oregon Tech           27:13.97  101             
173 Torres, Eduardo              Everett CC            27:14.58  102             
174 Lawson, William C            Unattached            27:15.47                  
175 Adrian, Taylor               Corban                27:16.52  103             
176 Brown, Jessy                 Unattached            27:18.07                  
177 Cobb, Bryan                  Unattached            27:18.23                  
178 Paulk, Dylan                 Sou TC                27:18.45                  
179 Pengra, Travis               Warner Pacific        27:18.75  104             
180 White-Duong, Han             Warner Pacific        27:19.30  105             
181 Pugil, Cody                  Treasure Valley CC    27:20.09  106             
182 Sharrer, Cody                Unattached            27:20.66                  
183 Wanta, Michael               Eastern Oregon        27:24.98                  
184 Thompson, Conor              Lewis-Clark           27:26.09                  
185 Miller, Dustin               Evergreen             27:30.18  107             
186 Olsen, Chris                 Clackamas CC          27:31.68  108             
187 Riva, Thomas                 U. of Victoria        27:34.27                  
188 Thibodeau, Evan              Biola                 27:34.62  109             
189 Urquhart, Benton             Northwest Christian   27:35.81  110             
190 Ennis, Chris                 Everett CC            27:37.16  111             
191 Ginn, Zachariah              Concordia (Ore.)      27:38.28  112             
192 Ponce, Chris                 Vanguard              27:38.87  113             
193 Jorgensen, Keven             Oregon Tech           27:40.93  114             
194 Hull, James                  Oregon Tech           27:41.23  115             
195 Teachout, Hayden             Southern Oregon       27:41.31                  
196 Ben, Search                  Corban                27:44.93  116             
197 Williams, Kolton             Treasure Valley CC    27:46.43  117             
198 Carter, Cody                 Sou TC                27:47.04                  
199 Shippy, Alex                 Unattached            27:51.08                  
200 Secco, Scott                 U. of Victoria        27:54.42                  
201 Thomas, Sean                 Unattached            27:54.82                  
202 Coulson, Donnie              Mt. Hood CC           28:00.64  118             
203 jones, alex                  Unattached            28:03.06                  
204 Peacock, Stephen             Unattached            28:03.36                  
205 Bennett, Michael             Northwest Christian   28:03.52  119             
206 Hardrath, Jason              Corban                28:04.90  120             
207 Newell, Chris                Mt. Hood CC           28:05.52  121             
208 Roth, Jacob                  Point Loma            28:06.81  122             
209 Meister, Caleb               Vanguard              28:08.95  123             
210 Trimble, John                Corban                28:11.41  124             
211 Prince, Frank                Unattached            28:15.13                  
212 Jukubauskas, Justin          Sou TC                28:16.35                  
213 Henderson, John              Sou TC                28:21.24                  
214 Bill, Simon                  British Columbia      28:22.68                  
215 Sherier, Brandon             Clackamas CC          28:23.08  125             
216 Martz, Brandon               Everett CC            28:24.91                  
217 Knapp, Donny                 Unattached            28:27.40                  
218 Fleishman, Kevin             Warner Pacific        28:29.91  126             
219 Coriano, Kevin               Corban                28:35.24  127             
220 Vickery, kyle                Treasure Valley CC    28:35.47  128             
221 Butcher, Jonathan            Mt. Hood CC           28:36.51  129             
222 Celestino, Reymaldo          Treasure Valley CC    28:38.69  130             
223 Towner, Tyler                Unattached            28:39.66                  
224 Bantilan, Zac                SW Oregon CC          28:48.85  131             
225 Guzman, Gio                  UO Running Club       28:50.55  132             
226 Poorboy, Dylan               Point Loma            28:51.28  133             
227 Assink, Josh                 Everett CC            28:52.46                  
228 Seven, Michael               Unattached            28:55.45                  
229 Marshall, Justin             Everett CC            29:00.82                  
230 Assink, Jake                 Everett CC            29:02.46                  
231 Shirk, Israel                Unattached            29:07.67                  
232 Aucoin, Jeremy               Northwest Christian   29:10.47  134             
233 James, Seth                  Corban                29:13.33                  
234 Croft, Kyle                  Corban                29:14.16                  
235 Martin, Darin                Evergreen             29:18.72  135             
236 Rasor, Kevin                 Treasure Valley CC    29:29.59                  
237 Brown, Zack                  Unattached            29:32.77                  
238 Mattson, James               Everett CC            29:33.45                  
239 Luce, Tyler                  Evergreen             29:33.97  136             
240 Dyer, Josh                   Corban                29:36.30                  
241 Alvarado, Ricardo            Treasure Valley CC    29:36.49                  
242 Aguorre, Uriel               SW Oregon CC          29:41.89  137             
243 Frasier, Josh                SW Oregon CC          29:42.77  138             
244 Romney, Sam                  Treasure Valley CC    29:48.48                  
245 Botma, Corey                 Point Loma            29:48.94  139             
246 Shibley, Eric                Unattached            29:51.72                  
247 Mellenberger, Daniel         Everett CC            29:55.70                  
248 Howard, Caleb                Oregon Tech           29:56.02                  
249 Tryjillo, Jacob              SW Oregon CC          29:56.70  140             
250 Herrera, Michael             Unattached            29:56.92                  
251 Gepford, Josh                Unattached            29:59.58                  
252 Forrest, Riley               Corban                30:03.73                  
253 Prettyman, Troy              Mt. Hood CC           30:25.28  141             
254 Eells, Nathaniel             Simpson               30:25.61  142             
255 Johnson, Chris               Evergreen             30:29.40  143             
256 Spilsbury, Ryan              Clackamas CC          30:31.44  144             
257 Sagers, Matt                 UO Running Club       30:32.58                  
258 cavenaugh, Joe               Treasure Valley CC    30:36.66                  
259 Lasbo, Sebastian             Evergreen             30:49.25  145             
260 Collins, Dillon              Shasta                30:50.13  146             
261 Archer, Michael              SW Oregon CC          31:04.58  147             
262 Larson, Sean                 UO Running Club       31:05.54                  
263 Nakano, Cam                  Unattached            31:09.57                  
264 Davis, Gerald                Oregon Tech           31:13.27                  
265 Stevens, Markus              Mt. Hood CC           31:21.46  148             
266 Hearley, Henry               UO Running Club       31:25.50                  
267 Stephens, Ben                SW Oregon CC          31:38.40  149             
268 Posey, Clint                 Evergreen             31:42.24  150             
269 Olson, Chris                 Simpson               31:52.82  151             
270 Garcia, Ruben                Clackamas CC          32:06.57  152             
271 Martin, Kevin                Simpson               32:19.43  153             
272 Logan, Andrew                UO Running Club       32:20.75                  
273 Petersen, Bryce              Corban                32:27.12                  
274 McDugald, Edward             Evergreen             32:38.93  154             
275 Sergeeff, Brandon            Shasta                32:56.16  155             
276 Forrest, Jefferson           Corban                33:04.44                  
277 Eyman, Matt                  Simpson               33:14.13  156             
278 Mueller, Bobby               Unattached            34:34.25                  
279 Urias, Emmanuel              SW Oregon CC          34:34.66  157             
280 Langevin, Jeffery            Shasta                34:40.01  158             
281 Johnson, Steven              Shasta                34:55.72  159             
282 Park, George                 Simpson               35:16.21  160             
283 Cole, Steven                 SW Oregon CC          35:19.38                  
284 Denney, Logan                Simpson               35:28.20  161             
285 Warren, Caleb                Simpson               35:54.01  162             
286 Moldogo, Westly              Simpson               37:21.47                  
287 Davis, Marcus                Warner Pacific        37:50.40  163             
288 Sahcnez, Lupe                Simpson               39:54.09                  
289 Salinas, Eduardo             Shasta                40:28.18  164             
290 Gonzalez, Eufiemio           Shasta                44:03.77  165             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Southern Oregon              48    1    7   11   13   16   20   27          
      Total Time:  2:03:48.66                                                    
         Average:    24:45.74                                                    
   2 U. of Victoria              105    3    4   19   31   48   49   77          
      Total Time:  2:05:30.04                                                    
         Average:    25:06.01                                                    
   3 British Columbia            119   14   23   24   26   32   35   39          
      Total Time:  2:06:28.82                                                    
         Average:    25:17.77                                                    
   4 Lewis-Clark                 127    2   12   28   42   43   47   63          
      Total Time:  2:05:55.38                                                    
         Average:    25:11.08                                                    
   5 Eastern Oregon              161    6   34   37   40   44   45   52          
      Total Time:  2:07:01.00                                                    
         Average:    25:24.20                                                    
   6 Great Falls                 197   10   22   41   57   67   69   83          
      Total Time:  2:07:49.10                                                    
         Average:    25:33.82                                                    
   7 California Baptist          198   21   30   36   53   58   65   76          
      Total Time:  2:08:04.56                                                    
         Average:    25:36.92                                                    
   8 Vanguard                    204    5   17   38   66   78  113  123          
      Total Time:  2:07:48.00                                                    
         Average:    25:33.60                                                    
   9 Concordia (Ore.)            215    9   25   33   62   86   87  112          
      Total Time:  2:08:14.47                                                    
         Average:    25:38.90                                                    
  10 Spokane CC                  253    8   46   56   59   84   88               
      Total Time:  2:08:51.77                                                    
         Average:    25:46.36                                                    
  11 Biola                       298   15   55   71   75   82  109               
      Total Time:  2:10:02.70                                                    
         Average:    26:00.54                                                    
  12 UO Running Club             327   18   70   73   81   85   97  132          
      Total Time:  2:10:41.56                                                    
         Average:    26:08.32                                                    
  13 Everett CC                  418   51   79   92   96  100  102  111          
      Total Time:  2:13:20.65                                                    
         Average:    26:40.13                                                    
  13 Warner Pacific              418   29   89   91  104  105  126  163          
      Total Time:  2:13:39.60                                                    
         Average:    26:43.92                                                    
  15 Treasure Valley CC          425   54   68   80  106  117  128  130          
      Total Time:  2:13:38.19                                                    
         Average:    26:43.64                                                    
  16 Oregon Tech                 448   60   94   95   98  101  114  115          
      Total Time:  2:14:15.10                                                    
         Average:    26:51.02                                                    
  17 Northwest Christian         477   50   64  110  119  134                    
      Total Time:  2:16:46.04                                                    
         Average:    27:21.21                                                    
  18 Corban                      503   74   90  103  116  120  124  127          
      Total Time:  2:16:12.28                                                    
         Average:    27:14.46                                                    
  19 Point Loma                  565   72   99  122  133  139                    
      Total Time:  2:20:08.82                                                    
         Average:    28:01.77                                                    
  20 Clackamas CC                622   93  108  125  144  152                    
      Total Time:  2:25:30.62                                                    
         Average:    29:06.13                                                    
  21 Mt. Hood CC                 657  118  121  129  141  148                    
      Total Time:  2:26:29.41                                                    
         Average:    29:17.89                                                    
  22 Evergreen                   666  107  135  136  143  145  150  154          
      Total Time:  2:27:41.52                                                    
         Average:    29:32.31                                                    
  23 Shasta                      679   61  146  155  158  159  164  165          
      Total Time:  2:39:24.15                                                    
         Average:    31:52.83                                                    
  24 SW Oregon CC                693  131  137  138  140  147  149  157          
      Total Time:  2:29:14.79                                                    
         Average:    29:50.96                                                    
  25 Simpson                     762  142  151  153  156  160  161  162          
      Total Time:  2:43:08.20                                                    
         Average:    32:37.64  
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Biola University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Mirada, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   61    
2014   58    
2013 2 49    
2012 2 33    
2011 13 15    
2010 16 7    
2009 6 3    
2008 4 1    
2007   1