Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (10)
View
News (9)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Womens Gold 5k - Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational 2010

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 2nd 2010, 9:39pm
 

Event 4  Women 5k Run CC Gold
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tschanz, Julia               U. of Victoria        17:26.41    1             
  2 Gasner, Kelsey               Biola                 17:31.95    2             
  3 Phillips, Amanda             Unattached            17:35.46                  
  4 Coffey, Karlee               Eastern Oregon        17:37.39    3             
  5 Moran, Deirdre               U. of Victoria        17:44.01    4             
  6 Williams, Megan              Vanguard              17:44.52    5             
  7 Mallen, Jennifer             Concordia (Cal.)      17:49.28    6             
  8 Klettke, Kelsey              Lewis-Clark           17:49.99    7             
  9 Harper, Jessica              Oiselle Racing Team   17:55.64                  
 10 Matranga, Breelan            Point Loma            17:57.41    8             
 11 Thede, Katie                 Biola                 17:59.59    9             
 12 Fischetti, Nychele           Biola                 18:01.37   10             
 13 Szabo, Ashlee                Point Loma            18:03.96   11             
 14 Porter, Shannon              Unattached            18:07.64                  
 15 Mitic, Laura                 U. of Victoria        18:08.16   12             
 16 Brooks, Sarah                Biola                 18:11.57   13             
 17 Elliott, Mikel               Spokane CC            18:14.14   14             
 18 Taylor, Alice                Concordia (Ore.)      18:14.55   15             
 19 Fonk, Julia                  Unattached            18:14.70                  
 20 Woodward, Maggie             British Columbia      18:14.86   16             
 21 Roske, Alicia                U. of Victoria        18:15.16   17             
 22 Schooley, Shawna             Everett CC            18:16.43   18             
 23 Pelayo, Rocio                Concordia (Cal.)      18:17.52   19             
 24 Arch, Brittany               Northwest Christian   18:21.29   20             
 25 Sciarra, Alexandra           Biola                 18:25.62   21             
 26 Mohror, Kristen              UO Running Club       18:26.97   22             
 27 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard              18:30.52   23             
 28 Amenyogbe, Nelly             British Columbia      18:30.97   24             
 29 Jean, Claire                 U. of Victoria        18:32.83   25             
 30 Varela, Jessica              Unattached            18:32.91                  
 31 McQueen, Riley               U. of Victoria        18:33.25   26             
 32 Hescock, Stephanie           Northwest Christian   18:33.35   27             
 33 Janzen, Chelsea              Biola                 18:33.44   28             
 34 Dixon, Kate                  U. of Victoria        18:35.94   29             
 35 van Vliet, Jenna             U. of Victoria        18:36.05                  
 36 Stoutenburgh, Laurie         Southern Oregon       18:40.16   30             
 37 Kunz, Katie                  Point Loma            18:40.50   31             
 38 Reimer, Sarah                British Columbia      18:41.14   32             
 39 Hanchett, Sarah              Eastern Oregon        18:44.47   33             
 40 Therrien, Brittany           U. of Victoria        18:44.91                  
 41 Moran, Lauren                Concordia (Ore.)      18:45.23   34             
 42 Frantz, Seena                Southern Oregon       18:47.22   35             
 43 Martinez, Anya               Southern Oregon       18:47.68   36             
 44 Calhoun, Danielle            Biola                 18:48.47   37             
 45 Puga, Ashley                 Unattached            18:50.00                  
 46 Hansen, Laura                Eastern Oregon        18:56.57   38             
 47 Hall, Megan                  Northwest Christian   18:58.07   39             
 48 Limage, Junia                Concordia (Ore.)      18:59.11   40             
 49 Asplund, Rebecca             Biola                 19:00.83                  
 50 McInnis, Shauna              U. of Victoria        19:01.85                  
 51 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC            19:03.55   41             
 52 Perez, Brenda                California Baptist    19:03.60   42             
 53 Rudd, Alexandra              Southern Oregon       19:03.65   43             
 54 Venner, Alexandra            British Columbia      19:04.42   44             
 55 Slinn, Heather               British Columbia      19:06.26   45             
 56 Imlach, Brittany             British Columbia      19:07.21   46             
 57 Krempley, Tara               Southern Oregon       19:07.27   47             
 58 Strong, Jenny                British Columbia      19:08.71   48             
 59 Erbacci, Gina                Point Loma            19:09.20   49             
 60 Winger, Jena                 Unattached            19:09.47                  
 61 Schmitz, Christi             Corban                19:09.87   50             
 62 Reyes, Jazmine               Vanguard              19:10.15   51             
 63 Eloff, Brandi                Great Falls           19:10.79   52             
 64 Edwards, Shaelie             Lewis-Clark           19:11.28   53             
 65 Leighton, Chelsey            Lewis-Clark           19:12.33   54             
 66 Garcilazo, Alma              Eastern Oregon        19:13.33   55             
 67 Cano, Summer                 Southern Oregon       19:13.50   56             
 68 Watkins, Amy                 Lewis-Clark           19:13.84   57             
 69 Manley, Elise                Point Loma            19:15.25   58             
 70 Massenburg, Bailey           Point Loma            19:16.06   59             
 71 Bowman, Carissa              Biola                 19:16.27                  
 72 Lopez, Ketty                 British Columbia      19:16.87                  
 73 Karlson, Karissa             Evergreen             19:17.05   60             
 74 Scheese, Andria              Concordia (Ore.)      19:17.38   61             
 75 McDaniel, Rachel             Spokane CC            19:17.59   62             
 76 Tritthart, Shelby            Great Falls           19:18.04   63             
 77 Juveland, Kristen            Southern Oregon       19:18.55   64             
 78 Brandon, Liz                 Unattached            19:18.60                  
 79 Shuel, Stephanie             Lewis-Clark           19:19.40   65             
 80 Evans, Rhiannon              British Columbia      19:19.81                  
 81 Minnick, Lauren              Vanguard              19:20.95   66             
 82 Mendoza, Ana                 California Baptist    19:21.46   67             
 83 Loomans, Kelsey              Everett CC            19:22.66   68             
 84 Lutz, Jacquie                California Baptist    19:22.95   69             
 85 Cervantes, Ashlee            California Baptist    19:23.46   70             
 86 Carter, Kim                  California Baptist    19:24.83   71             
 87 Palmer, Amanda               Lewis-Clark           19:25.19   72             
 88 Baldovino, Talissa           Eastern Oregon        19:25.66   73             
 89 Rasmussen, Bethany           Shasta                19:25.85   74             
 90 Scadden, Natalie             British Columbia      19:26.31                  
 91 Kerner, Jane                 Biola                 19:26.95                  
 92 Dalton, Amanda               Southern Oregon       19:30.80                  
 93 Rojas, Francis               Lewis-Clark           19:32.08   75             
 94 Faggard, Amanda              Mt. Hood CC           19:36.34   76             
 95 Massie, Valerie              Everett CC            19:37.71   77             
 96 Gulsvig, Jessie              Lewis-Clark           19:42.71                  
 97 Stump, Rachel                Biola                 19:43.98                  
 98 Rodriguez, Janette           Spokane CC            19:44.03   78             
 99 Welling, Courtney            Corban                19:45.13   79             
100 Hampton, Casey               Lewis-Clark           19:46.42                  
101 Diaz, Gabriella              Mt. Hood CC           19:47.81   80             
102 Randall, Madison             Lewis-Clark           19:48.19                  
103 Renfro, Amy                  Corban                19:48.23   81             
104 Kinney, Ashley               Northwest Christian   19:49.13   82             
105 Hearn, Ashley                British Columbia      19:49.55                  
106 Delgado, Cristal             Eastern Oregon        19:50.22   83             
107 Dart, Megan                  Spokane CC            19:50.35   84             
108 Van Setten, Naomi            California Baptist    19:53.19   85             
109 Reynolds, Jennifer           Point Loma            19:53.74   86             
110 Michels, Linsie              Concordia (Ore.)      19:55.82   87             
111 Minor, Samantha              Lewis-Clark           19:57.39                  
112 Swanson, Riley               Northwest Christian   19:57.78   88             
113 Hagy, Anne                   Southern Oregon       19:58.04                  
114 Smith, Statia                Oregon Tech           20:00.27   89             
115 Smedley, Megan               California Baptist    20:03.30   90             
116 Copenhagen, Laura            Clackamas CC          20:06.66   91             
117 Schorer Noll, Sierra         Northwest Christian   20:11.25   92             
118 McCulloch, Cara              British Columbia      20:11.35                  
119 Talkington, Kelly            Everett CC            20:12.61   93             
120 Pace, Elle                   Concordia (Cal.)      20:12.69   94             
121 Clark, Kelly                 Southern Oregon       20:14.67                  
122 Smith, Lauresa               Everett CC            20:15.66   95             
123 Pesanti, Maggie              Concordia (Ore.)      20:15.72   96             
124 Bishop, Micaela              Southern Oregon       20:17.11                  
125 Smith, Amanda                Mt. Hood CC           20:17.92   97             
126 McMillan, Amanda             Oregon Tech           20:18.23   98             
127 Bird, Stacy                  Mt. Hood CC           20:19.77   99             
128 Waugh, Katie                 Oregon Tech           20:19.79  100             
129 Barnes, Ashley               Lewis-Clark           20:22.29                  
130 Stickney, Emily              Unattached            20:23.80                  
131 Sawyer, Bailee               California Baptist    20:25.12                  
132 Jones, Stephanie             Spokane CC            20:25.90  101             
133 Ozuna, Genieva               Point Loma            20:26.99                  
134 Cole, Ariana                 Corban                20:28.41  102             
135 Zetterlund, Kim              Southern Oregon       20:37.58                  
136 Rushing, Jaclyn              UO Running Club       20:38.85  103             
137 Botsford, Mary               Clackamas CC          20:39.71  104             
138 Cross, Lauren                Corban                20:42.27  105             
139 Bird, Alaina                 Point Loma            20:44.43                  
140 Hatcher, Allie               UO Running Club       20:45.65  106             
141 Afman, Angie                 Point Loma            20:46.09                  
142 Renie, Lauren                Oregon Tech           20:51.20  107             
143 March, Brit                  Shasta                20:53.10  108             
144 Edwards, Melissa             Northwest Christian   20:54.45  109             
145 Beebe, Elise                 Everett CC            20:54.78  110             
146 Studebaker, Rebekah          Simpson               20:55.00  111             
147 Oda, Chelsea                 UO Running Club       20:55.58  112             
148 Bruce, Christina             Great Falls           20:55.84  113             
149 Johnson, Brittany            Great Falls           20:56.43  114             
150 Carter, Lori                 Oregon Tech           20:57.11  115             
151 Chance, Randi                Clackamas CC          20:57.40  116             
152 James, Emily                 SW Oregon CC          20:58.57  117             
153 Chittenden, A                Evergreen             21:01.50  118             
154 Everetts, Emily              Clackamas CC          21:02.34  119             
155 Nelson, Brook                SW Oregon CC          21:03.46  120             
156 Shaver, Stephanie            Treasure Valley CC    21:06.17  121             
157 Stevenson, Jenny             Clackamas CC          21:07.52  122             
158 Busby, Haley                 Great Falls           21:08.40  123             
159 Suarez, Jazmin               Southern Oregon       21:09.29                  
160 Roe, Christy                 Eastern Oregon        21:09.57  124             
161 Harteloo, Michelle           Unattached            21:10.13                  
162 Harris, Lindsey              Southern Oregon       21:10.18                  
163 Whitehead, Hannah            Corban                21:10.39  125             
164 Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole      UO Running Club       21:10.45  126             
165 Bronn, Chelsea               Everett CC            21:11.20  127             
166 Olivo, Irene                 Treasure Valley CC    21:12.82  128             
167 Winkle, Kayla                Warner Pacific        21:16.95  129             
168 Giesman, Ashlee              Spokane CC            21:17.91  130             
169 Jenni, Hill                  Great Falls           21:19.04  131             
170 Peterson, Britta             Evergreen             21:20.23  132             
171 Beseda, Andrea               SW Oregon CC          21:20.64  133             
172 Whitehead, Bree              UO Running Club       21:20.97  134             
173 Olson, AnnieKate             Lewis-Clark           21:24.30                  
174 Handy, Heather               Great Falls           21:25.17  135             
175 Mujica, Taylor               Concordia (Cal.)      21:29.18  136             
176 Davis, Bianca                Corban                21:31.54  137             
177 Petersen, Delane             Southern Oregon       21:31.64                  
178 Perkins, Mesha               Corban                21:31.98                  
179 Coffey, Shanelle             Spokane CC            21:32.96                  
180 Passalacqua, Jenna           UO Running Club       21:36.40  138             
181 LaFerriere, Arianne          Eastern Oregon        21:37.15                  
182 Cupp, Kristina               Concordia (Ore.)      21:38.69  139             
183 Tracy, Kate                  Corban                21:41.61                  
184 Dougherty, DeeAnn            Unattached            21:43.95                  
185 Manzo, Maria                 Vanguard              21:47.48  140             
186 Larman, LaShelle             Oregon Tech           21:48.57  141             
187 Tadlock, Tara                Great Falls           21:50.02                  
188 Brown, Shontae               SW Oregon CC          21:53.09  142             
189 Hecker, Wendy                Simpson               21:54.30  143             
190 Groen, Rebekah               Simpson               21:54.68  144             
191 Carbajal, Melissa            Treasure Valley CC    21:55.90  145             
192 Hogan, Julie                 Spokane CC            21:56.25                  
193 Durham, Jeanesa              SW Oregon CC          21:57.06  146             
194 Mills, Hilary                Point Loma            21:57.95                  
195 Bray, Anna                   Point Loma            22:01.56                  
196 Savenkova, Vera              Everett CC            22:02.48                  
197 Dexter, Ellen                Concordia (Ore.)      22:03.09                  
198 Carter, Marissa              Everett CC            22:04.35                  
199 arzate, dominga              Unattached            22:05.04                  
200 Lohof, Cary Ann              SW Oregon CC          22:05.75  147             
201 Axelbolt, Julia              UO Running Club       22:06.30                  
202 Hope, Alyssa                 Simpson               22:08.89  148             
203 Gray, kayla                  Treasure Valley CC    22:17.93  149             
204 Vinson, LaDawn               Lewis-Clark           22:27.62                  
205 Tina, Jennifer               Mt. Hood CC           22:28.32  150             
206 Davis, Holli                 Mt. Hood CC           22:28.36  151             
207 Yallup, Karlen               Corban                22:38.63                  
208 McKenzie, Mo                 Eastern Oregon        22:40.21                  
209 Rederburg, Amelia            Simpson               22:45.01  152             
210 Zufelt, Abigail              Shasta                22:54.60  153             
211 Hilden, Hillary              UO Running Club       22:55.92                  
212 Winters, Chloe               Treasure Valley CC    22:57.17  154             
213 Hicks, Ericka                Warner Pacific        22:59.34  155             
214 Wicker, Michelle             Concordia (Cal.)      23:06.00  156             
215 Ashdown, Janet               Simpson               23:25.54  157             
216 Popp, Brooke                 Vanguard              23:26.66  158             
217 Parsons, Maddie              Corban                23:31.26                  
218 Grubb, Emilee                Corban                23:31.36                  
219 Haidle, Melody               Corban                23:36.56                  
220 Areiza, Vanessa              Simpson               23:38.48  159             
221 Dameron, Matice              Warner Pacific        23:48.85  160             
222 Wynn, Beth                   Clackamas CC          24:11.81  161             
223 Patton, Megan                Simpson               24:12.49                  
224 Estrella, Krystal            Warner Pacific        24:14.16  162             
225 Caballero, Nallely           Treasure Valley CC    24:14.66  163             
226 Tripplett, Juanita           Oregon Tech           24:17.48  164             
227 Cameron, Jessica             Treasure Valley CC    24:20.42  165             
228 Bennett, Kaylee              Treasure Valley CC    24:32.04                  
229 schmidt, susan               Unattached            24:32.09                  
230 Hernandez, Zoe               Warner Pacific        24:32.69  166             
231 Willis, Jamie                Evergreen             24:34.75  167             
232 Hunter, Jessica              Mt. Hood CC           24:43.37  168             
233 Milbradt, Ashley             Simpson               24:51.03                  
234 Cox, Becca                   Corban                25:03.82                  
235 Galaviz, Sabrina             Concordia (Cal.)      25:14.03  169             
236 Coleman, Evelyn              Evergreen             25:26.10  170             
237 Schaller, Nichole            Shasta                25:37.42  171             
238 Gopher, Raevyn               Clackamas CC          25:43.09  172             
239 Jensen, Misty                Shasta                25:54.49  173             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Biola                        55    2    9   10   13   21   28   37          
      Total Time:  1:30:10.10                                                    
         Average:    18:02.02                                                    
   2 U. of Victoria               59    1    4   12   17   25   26   29          
      Total Time:  1:30:06.57                                                    
         Average:    18:01.32                                                    
   3 Point Loma                  157    8   11   31   49   58   59   86          
      Total Time:  1:33:06.32                                                    
         Average:    18:37.27                                                    
   4 British Columbia            161   16   24   32   44   45   46   48          
      Total Time:  1:33:37.65                                                    
         Average:    18:43.53                                                    
   5 Southern Oregon             191   30   35   36   43   47   56   64          
      Total Time:  1:34:25.98                                                    
         Average:    18:53.20                                                    
   6 Eastern Oregon              202    3   33   38   55   73   83  124          
      Total Time:  1:33:57.42                                                    
         Average:    18:47.49                                                    
   7 Lewis-Clark                 236    7   53   54   57   65   72   75          
      Total Time:  1:34:46.84                                                    
         Average:    18:57.37                                                    
   8 Concordia (Ore.)            237   15   34   40   61   87   96  139          
      Total Time:  1:35:12.09                                                    
         Average:    19:02.42                                                    
   9 Northwest Christian         256   20   27   39   82   88   92  109          
      Total Time:  1:35:39.62                                                    
         Average:    19:07.93                                                    
  10 Spokane CC                  279   14   41   62   78   84  101  130          
      Total Time:  1:36:09.66                                                    
         Average:    19:13.94                                                    
  11 Vanguard                    285    5   23   51   66  140  158               
      Total Time:  1:36:33.62                                                    
         Average:    19:18.73                                                    
  12 California Baptist          319   42   67   69   70   71   85   90          
      Total Time:  1:36:36.30                                                    
         Average:    19:19.26                                                    
  13 Everett CC                  351   18   68   77   93   95  110  127          
      Total Time:  1:37:45.07                                                    
         Average:    19:33.02                                                    
  14 Concordia (Cal.)            411    6   19   94  136  156  169               
      Total Time:  1:40:54.67                                                    
         Average:    20:10.94                                                    
  15 Corban                      417   50   79   81  102  105  125  137          
      Total Time:  1:39:53.91                                                    
         Average:    19:58.79                                                    
  16 Great Falls                 465   52   63  113  114  123  131  135          
      Total Time:  1:41:29.50                                                    
         Average:    20:17.90                                                    
  17 UO Running Club             469   22  103  106  112  126  134  138          
      Total Time:  1:41:57.50                                                    
         Average:    20:23.50                                                    
  18 Mt. Hood CC                 502   76   80   97   99  150  151  168          
      Total Time:  1:42:30.16                                                    
         Average:    20:30.04                                                    
  19 Oregon Tech                 509   89   98  100  107  115  141  164          
      Total Time:  1:42:26.60                                                    
         Average:    20:29.32                                                    
  20 Clackamas CC                552   91  104  116  119  122  161  172          
      Total Time:  1:43:53.63                                                    
         Average:    20:46.73                                                    
  21 Evergreen                   647   60  118  132  167  170                    
      Total Time:  1:51:39.63                                                    
         Average:    22:19.93                                                    
  22 SW Oregon CC                658  117  120  133  142  146  147               
      Total Time:  1:47:12.82                                                    
         Average:    21:26.57                                                    
  23 Shasta                      679   74  108  153  171  173                    
      Total Time:  1:54:45.46                                                    
         Average:    22:57.10                                                    
  24 Treasure Valley CC          697  121  128  145  149  154  163  165          
      Total Time:  1:49:29.99                                                    
         Average:    21:54.00                                                    
  25 Simpson                     698  111  143  144  148  152  157  159          
      Total Time:  1:49:37.88                                                    
         Average:    21:55.58                                                    
  26 Warner Pacific              772  129  155  160  162  166                    
      Total Time:  1:56:51.99                                                    
         Average:    23:22.40		 
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Point Loma Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   9    
2014 7 5    
2013 2 10    
2012 2 4    
2011 29 8    
2010 45 7    
2009 26 4    
2008 7 3    
2007 1 2