Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (12)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Mens 8K Race Footage - 2011 Mt Dew Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Sep 25 2011, 01:21 AM
 
Mountain Dew Invitational - Sep 24, 2011
Mark Bostick Golf Course, 2800 SW 2nd Avenues, Gainesville, FL, US, 32607
 
Mens 8k College XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1521 Forys, Craig   Michigan  24:35.55     1
2 985 Mizereck, Matt   Florida  24:38.50     2
3 1517 Aprill, Bobby   Michigan  24:39.73     3
4 805 Kirwa, Evans   Embry-Riddle  24:47.23     4
5 1637 Hurysz, Jake   North Carolina  24:54.63     5
6 1635 Cunningham, Adam   North Carolina  24:55.07     6
7 987 Parrish, Mark   Florida  25:03.14     7
8 976 Clark, Jimmy   Florida  25:04.91     8
9 1639 Morgan, Scott   North Carolina  25:05.02     9
10 1526 Rayyan, Morsi   Michigan  25:05.80     10
11 982 Izewski, Josh   Florida  25:08.83     11
12 1519 Blacklaws, Brendon   Michigan  25:12.86     12
13 1641 Raneri, John   North Carolina  25:16.55     13
14 1643 Valeriani, Matt   North Carolina  25:25.86     14
15 1644 Williams, Blake   North Carolina  25:32.90     15
16 1520 Ferlic, Mason   Michigan  25:36.05     16
17 1524 Ornelas, Zach   Michigan  25:39.10     17
18 977 Davidson, Tyler   Florida  25:39.91     18
19 1518 Beams, Mark   Michigan  25:47.31     19
20 1522 Henning, Derek   Michigan  25:57.02      
21 1636 Driggs, Jack   North Carolina  25:58.34     20
22 1523 Karr, Nathan   Michigan  26:01.99      
23 988 Schanen, Alex   Florida  26:08.71     21
24 1640 Presson, Isaac   North Carolina  26:08.83      
25 1527 Yau, James   Michigan  26:12.75      
26 979 Garcia, Eduardo   Florida  26:14.30     22
27 1832 Berry, Michael   Saint Leo  26:16.20     23
28 2402 Hensley, Matt   Florida Track Cl  26:21.99     24
29 1048 Castillo, Sebastia   Florida Internat  26:23.77     25
30 1932 Bauer, Connor   South Florida  26:30.53     26
31 800 Frazier, Alex   Embry-Riddle  26:33.91     27
32 1488 Fontaine, Luke   Miami (FL)  26:37.11     28
33 2409 Gonzalez, Elias   Running Center  26:38.28     29
34 2401 Hensley, Mike   Florida Track Cl  26:40.85     30
35 1675 Meagher, Kevin   Nova Southeaster  26:41.10     31
36 2399 Guirard, Mitch   Florida Track Cl  26:44.14     32
37 1490 Kaczka, Greg   Miami (FL)  26:46.46     33
38 2407 Ripley, Ryan   Running Center  26:47.87     34
39 1051 Estrada, Joshua   Florida Internat  26:50.34     35
40 1487 Adams, Connor   Miami (FL)  26:52.88     36
41 980 Hines, John-Logan   Florida  26:54.03      
42 2387 Meyer, Landon   Unattached  26:57.46      
43 2410 Osborne, James   Running Center  27:00.69     37
44 806 Kraus, Zach   Embry-Riddle  27:01.07     38
45 2403 Lake, Chris   Florida Track Cl  27:05.77     39
46 2405 Roeser, Kurt   Florida Track Cl  27:07.59     40
47 2383 Benjamin, Mark   Florida Track Cl  27:09.23     41
48 1638 Magnuson, Steve   North Carolina  27:12.68      
49 981 Izewski, Alex   Florida  27:13.07      
50 1033 Deeley, Shane   Florida Gulf Coa  27:17.09     42
51 1491 Pezzulo, Sean   Miami (FL)  27:19.47     43
52 861 Lambert, Michael   Flagler  27:21.03     44
53 1670 Hernandez, Omar   Nova Southeaster  27:21.58     45
54 1050 Cook, Dylan   Florida Internat  27:23.71     46
55 1010 Davis, Ryan   Florida Atlantic  27:24.56     47
56 1489 Jarnigen, Jacee   Miami (FL)  27:26.75     48
57 1030 Chemaoi, Gilbert   Florida Gulf Coa  27:31.57     49
58 1037 Payne, Sanders   Florida Gulf Coa  27:32.34     50
59 1935 Fernandez, Steven   South Florida  27:35.40     51
60 1674 Kilp, Timo   Nova Southeaster  27:37.01     52
61 2404 Menaker, Brian   Florida Track Cl  27:37.69     53
62 1938 Lipsman, Jeff   South Florida  27:40.42     54
63 1036 McGee, Dillon   Florida Gulf Coa  27:42.77     55
64 1049 Castro, Kevin   Florida Internat  27:49.80     56
65 2170 Herring, Sean   Florida  27:55.83      
66 803 Hernandez, Alec   Embry-Riddle  27:56.67     57
67 1018 Vidal, Michael   Florida Atlantic  27:57.04     58
68 1933 Bing, Jonathan   South Florida  27:58.72     59
69 1038 Rudloff, Chris   Florida Gulf Coa  27:59.50     60
70 1013 Neel, Michael   Florida Atlantic  27:59.98     61
71 1943 Soto, Felix   South Florida  28:02.25     62
72 184 Brown, Ricy   Bethune-Cookman  28:09.15     63
73 1040 Stafford, Ryan   Florida Gulf Coa  28:13.15     64
74 1052 Michael, Julius   Florida Internat  28:14.63     65
75 797 Clare, Patrick   Embry-Riddle  28:15.71     66
76 856 Bonus, Alex   Flagler  28:16.32     67
77 2395 Rosato, Michael   Florida Track Cl  28:25.61      
78 1012 Kessler, Eric   Florida Atlantic  28:26.11     68
79 798 Dordick, Jacob   Embry-Riddle  28:26.48     69
80 1494 Wood, Philip   Miami (FL)  28:29.66     70
81 1837 Norris, Jon   Saint Leo  28:32.96     71
82 2126 Epifanio, Andrew   Stetson U  28:33.81     72
83 2385 Delgadillo, Miguel   Unattached  28:39.20      
84 1035 Lanning, Jonathan   Florida Gulf Coa  28:41.55     73
85 1835 Haynes, Brian   Saint Leo  28:44.49     74
86 2392 Monteau, Dan   Unattached  28:48.46      
87 810 Riggs, Jason   Embry-Riddle  28:53.01     75
88 1009 Coffman, Neil   Florida Atlantic  28:54.37     76
89 2389 Phillippi, Josh   Unattached  28:56.72      
90 1941 Serikyaku, Amuru   South Florida  28:59.07     77
91 2400 Hensley, Bobby   Florida Track Cl  28:59.47      
92 2394 Clark, Dan   Unattached  29:08.46      
93 1942 Simari, Lucas   South Florida  29:10.68     78
94 799 Federico, Bruce   Embry-Riddle  29:11.44      
95 1493 Wilson, Matthew   Miami (FL)  29:11.86     79
96 1053 Oliver, Jason   Florida Internat  29:11.92     80
97 857 Casciano, Derek   Flagler  29:13.59     81
98 864 Talavera, Justin   Flagler  29:18.63     82
99 811 Roberts, Dylan   Embry-Riddle  29:21.38      
100 1014 Razib, Mohammad   Florida Atlantic  29:24.53     83
101 858 Goodman, Matt   Flagler  29:31.87     84
102 1492 Ricketts, Anthony   Miami (FL)  29:31.96      
103 796 Brasch, Jonathon   Embry-Riddle  29:33.20      
104 1834 Dirth, Eric   Saint Leo  29:35.31     85
105 1015 Simon, Adam   Florida Atlantic  29:38.88     86
106 1836 Malys, David   Saint Leo  29:44.74     87
107 2122 Burton, Kyle   Stetson U  29:46.27     88
108 862 Mundy, Corey   Flagler  29:50.75     89
109 1937 Hilgar, Bryan   South Florida  29:55.51      
110 2412 Meraz, Pedro   Running Center  29:57.83     90
111 1833 Callahan, Connor   Saint Leo  30:03.30     91
112 1669 Crecco, Nico   Nova Southeaster  30:05.20     92
113 2248 Nusbaum, Jonathan   Warner Southern  30:11.42     93
114 863 Shave, Zach   Flagler  30:14.93     94
115 189 Riggins, Curtis   Bethune-Cookman  30:19.88     95
116 1011 Gomez, Julian   Florida Atlantic  30:23.01      
118 1676 Sulken, Craig   Nova Southeaster  30:28.46      
118 1676 Sulken, Craig   Nova Southeaster  30:28.59     97
119 860 Jones, Chad   Flagler  30:30.40      
120 2382 Spradlin, Ray   Unattached  30:35.83      
121 2398 Blythe, Adam   Florida Track Cl  30:37.28      
122 2458 Anderson, Jeffrey   Unattached  30:43.77      
123 2414 Rietsma, Lee   Running Center  30:48.31     98
124 1673 Jerothe, Ryan   Nova Southeaster  31:06.51     99
125 859 Johnson, Richard   Flagler  31:09.62      
126 1672 Jacob, Chris   Nova Southeaster  31:13.16      
127 2381 Pancotto, Michael   Unattached  31:13.63      
128 1017 Taylor, Hunter   Florida Atlantic  31:17.18      
129 807 L'Heureux, Dalton   Embry-Riddle  31:19.71      
130 2397 Dodson, Justin   Florida Track Cl  31:20.91      
131 2125 Dughi, Brian   Stetson U  31:31.55     100
132 801 Fuller, Joe   Embry-Riddle  31:47.78      
133 2244 Hamernik, Jaeden   Warner Southern  32:00.51     101
134 1255 Wong, Craig   Johnson & Wales  32:08.19      
135 1841 Van Natter, Jeff   Saint Leo  32:11.75     102
136 188 Phillips, Jaquell   Bethune-Cookman  32:14.92     103
137 2123 Butler, Jeremy   Stetson U  32:32.48     104
138 2388 LaNasha, Tristan   Unattached  32:42.13      
139 186 Harris, Tavares   Bethune-Cookman  32:42.67     105
140 2246 Johnson, Zackary   Warner Southern  32:52.27     106
141 2241 Brown, Matthew   Warner Southern  33:04.69     107
142 1249 Garcia, Jonathan   Johnson & Wales  33:21.96      
143 1671 Hogan, Nicholas   Nova Southeaster  33:42.14      
144 2124 Davis, Peter   Stetson U  33:51.25     108
145 2245 Howell, Alexander   Warner Southern  34:07.49     109
146 2384 Kays, Andrew   Unattached  34:13.82      
147 2128 Parkinson, Angelo   Stetson U  34:13.84     110
148 2242 Davis, Courtney   Warner Southern  34:25.69     111
149 2363 Loudaros, Georgios   Unattached  34:27.40      
150 2355 Bernard, Sedric   Northwood (FL) U  34:30.02      
151 2127 Greene, Deryck   Stetson U  34:43.24     112
152 185 Davis, Nnamdi   Bethune-Cookman  35:28.44     113
153 2247 Kidd, Eric   Warner Southern  36:13.32     114
154 2360 Randolph, Brandon   Northwood (FL) U  38:36.19      
155 2240 Barber, Dyrren   Warner Southern  38:41.20      
156 2358 Kruse, Adam   Northwood (FL) U  38:55.30      
157 1250 Harvey, Cameron   Johnson & Wales  39:08.59      
158 2357 Hancock, Pete   Northwood (FL) U  41:21.68      

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Track and Field and Cross Country - Daytona Beach, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 38 153    
2013 5 431 5  
2012 17 204 1  
2011 71 31    
2010 37 7    
2009 8 3    
2008 4 1