Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (12)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Mens 8K Race Footage - 2011 Mt Dew Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Sep 25th 2011, 1:21am
 

Mens 8K Race Footage  - 2011 Mt Dew Invitational

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    UF Mountain Dew Invitational - 9/24/2011                     
                                 Gainesville, Fl                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Men 8k Run CC College/Univ
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1521 Forys, Craig           Michigan              24:35.55    1             
  2  #985 Mizereck, Matt         Florida               24:38.50    2             
  3 #1517 Aprill, Bobby          Michigan              24:39.73    3             
  4  #805 Kirwa, Evans           Embry-Riddle          24:47.23    4             
  5 #1637 Hurysz, Jake           North Carolina        24:54.63    5             
  6 #1635 Cunningham, Adam       North Carolina        24:55.07    6             
  7  #987 Parrish, Mark          Florida               25:03.14    7             
  8  #976 Clark, Jimmy           Florida               25:04.91    8             
  9 #1639 Morgan, Scott          North Carolina        25:05.02    9             
 10 #1526 Rayyan, Morsi          Michigan              25:05.80   10             
 11  #982 Izewski, Josh          Florida               25:08.83   11             
 12 #1519 Blacklaws, Brendon     Michigan              25:12.86   12             
 13 #1641 Raneri, John           North Carolina        25:16.55   13             
 14 #1643 Valeriani, Matt        North Carolina        25:25.86   14             
 15 #1644 Williams, Blake        North Carolina        25:32.90   15             
 16 #1520 Ferlic, Mason          Michigan              25:36.05   16             
 17 #1524 Ornelas, Zach          Michigan              25:39.10   17             
 18  #977 Davidson, Tyler        Florida               25:39.91   18             
 19 #1518 Beams, Mark            Michigan              25:47.31   19             
 20 #1522 Henning, Derek         Michigan              25:57.02                  
 21 #1636 Driggs, Jack           North Carolina        25:58.34   20             
 22 #1523 Karr, Nathan           Michigan              26:01.99                  
 23  #988 Schanen, Alex          Florida               26:08.71   21             
 24 #1640 Presson, Isaac         North Carolina        26:08.83                  
 25 #1527 Yau, James             Michigan              26:12.75                  
 26  #979 Garcia, Eduardo        Florida               26:14.30   22             
 27 #1832 Berry, Michael         Saint Leo             26:16.20   23             
 28 #2402 Hensley, Matt          Florida Track Club    26:21.99   24             
 29 #1048 Castillo, Sebastia     Florida Int'l         26:23.77   25             
 30 #1932 Bauer, Connor          South Florida         26:30.53   26             
 31  #800 Frazier, Alex          Embry-Riddle          26:33.91   27             
 32 #1488 Fontaine, Luke         Miami                 26:37.11   28             
 33 #2409 Gonzalez, Elias        Running Center E      26:38.28   29             
 34 #2401 Hensley, Mike          Florida Track Club    26:40.85   30             
 35 #1675 Meagher, Kevin         Nova Southeastern     26:41.10   31             
 36 #2399 Guirard, Mitch         Florida Track Club    26:44.14   32             
 37 #1490 Kaczka, Greg           Miami                 26:46.46   33             
 38 #2407 Ripley, Ryan           Running Center E      26:47.87   34             
 39 #1051 Estrada, Joshua        Florida Int'l         26:50.34   35             
 40 #1487 Adams, Connor          Miami                 26:52.88   36             
 41  #980 Hines, John-Logan      Florida               26:54.03                  
 42 #2387 Meyer, Landon          Una                   26:57.46                  
 43 #2410 Osborne, James         Running Center E      27:00.69   37             
 44  #806 Kraus, Zach            Embry-Riddle          27:01.07   38             
 45 #2403 Lake, Chris            Florida Track Club    27:05.77   39             
 46 #2405 Roeser, Kurt           Florida Track Club    27:07.59   40             
 47 #2383 Benjamin, Mark         Florida Track Club    27:09.23   41             
 48 #1638 Magnuson, Steve        North Carolina        27:12.68                  
 49  #981 Izewski, Alex          Florida               27:13.07                  
 50 #1033 Deeley, Shane          Florida Gulf Coast    27:17.09   42             
 51 #1491 Pezzulo, Sean          Miami                 27:19.47   43             
 52  #861 Lambert, Michael       Flagler               27:21.03   44             
 53 #1670 Hernandez, Omar        Nova Southeastern     27:21.58   45             
 54 #1050 Cook, Dylan            Florida Int'l         27:23.71   46             
 55 #1010 Davis, Ryan            Florida Atlantic      27:24.56   47             
 56 #1489 Jarnigen, Jacee        Miami                 27:26.75   48             
 57 #1030 Chemaoi, Gilbert       Florida Gulf Coast    27:31.57   49             
 58 #1037 Payne, Sanders         Florida Gulf Coast    27:32.34   50             
 59 #1935 Fernandez, Steven      South Florida         27:35.40   51             
 60 #1674 Kilp, Timo             Nova Southeastern     27:37.01   52             
 61 #2404 Menaker, Brian         Florida Track Club    27:37.69   53             
 62 #1938 Lipsman, Jeff          South Florida         27:40.42   54             
 63 #1036 McGee, Dillon          Florida Gulf Coast    27:42.77   55             
 64 #1049 Castro, Kevin          Florida Int'l         27:49.80   56             
 65 #2170 Herring, Sean          Una-Florida           27:55.83                  
 66  #803 Hernandez, Alec        Embry-Riddle          27:56.67   57             
 67 #1018 Vidal, Michael         Florida Atlantic      27:57.04   58             
 68 #1933 Bing, Jonathan         South Florida         27:58.72   59             
 69 #1038 Rudloff, Chris         Florida Gulf Coast    27:59.50   60             
 70 #1013 Neel, Michael          Florida Atlantic      27:59.98   61             
 71 #1943 Soto, Felix            South Florida         28:02.25   62             
 72  #184 Brown, Ricy            Bethune-Cookman       28:09.15   63             
 73 #1040 Stafford, Ryan         Florida Gulf Coast    28:13.15   64             
 74 #1052 Michael, Julius        Florida Int'l         28:14.63   65             
 75  #797 Clare, Patrick         Embry-Riddle          28:15.71   66             
 76  #856 Bonus, Alex            Flagler               28:16.32   67             
 77 #2395 Rosato, Michael        Florida Track Club    28:25.61                  
 78 #1012 Kessler, Eric          Florida Atlantic      28:26.11   68             
 79  #798 Dordick, Jacob         Embry-Riddle          28:26.48   69             
 80 #1494 Wood, Philip           Miami                 28:29.66   70             
 81 #1837 Norris, Jon            Saint Leo             28:32.96   71             
 82 #2126 Epifanio, Andrew       Stetson               28:33.81   72             
 83 #2385 Delgadillo, Miguel     Una                   28:39.20                  
 84 #1035 Lanning, Jonathan      Florida Gulf Coast    28:41.55   73             
 85 #1835 Haynes, Brian          Saint Leo             28:44.49   74             
 86 #2392 Monteau, Dan           Una                   28:48.46                  
 87  #810 Riggs, Jason           Embry-Riddle          28:53.01   75             
 88 #1009 Coffman, Neil          Florida Atlantic      28:54.37   76             
 89 #2389 Phillippi, Josh        Una                   28:56.72                  
 90 #1941 Serikyaku, Amuru       South Florida         28:59.07   77             
 91 #2400 Hensley, Bobby         Florida Track Club    28:59.47                  
 92 #2394 Clark, Dan             Una                   29:08.46                  
 93 #1942 Simari, Lucas          South Florida         29:10.68   78             
 94  #799 Federico, Bruce        Embry-Riddle          29:11.44                  
 95 #1493 Wilson, Matthew        Miami                 29:11.86   79             
 96 #1053 Oliver, Jason          Florida Int'l         29:11.92   80             
 97  #857 Casciano, Derek        Flagler               29:13.59   81             
 98  #864 Talavera, Justin       Flagler               29:18.63   82             
 99  #811 Roberts, Dylan         Embry-Riddle          29:21.38                  
100 #1014 Razib, Mohammad        Florida Atlantic      29:24.53   83             
101  #858 Goodman, Matt          Flagler               29:31.87   84             
102 #1492 Ricketts, Anthony      Miami                 29:31.96                  
103  #796 Brasch, Jonathon       Embry-Riddle          29:33.20                  
104 #1834 Dirth, Eric            Saint Leo             29:35.31   85             
105 #1015 Simon, Adam            Florida Atlantic      29:38.88   86             
106 #1836 Malys, David           Saint Leo             29:44.74   87             
107 #2122 Burton, Kyle           Stetson               29:46.27   88             
108  #862 Mundy, Corey           Flagler               29:50.75   89             
109 #1937 Hilgar, Bryan          South Florida         29:55.51                  
110 #2412 Meraz, Pedro           Running Center E      29:57.83   90             
111 #1833 Callahan, Connor       Saint Leo             30:03.30   91             
112 #1669 Crecco, Nico           Nova Southeastern     30:05.20   92             
113 #2248 Nusbaum, Jonathan      Warner                30:11.42   93             
114  #863 Shave, Zach            Flagler               30:14.93   94             
115  #189 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cookman       30:19.88   95             
116 #1011 Gomez, Julian          Florida Atlantic      30:23.01                  
118 #1676 Sulken, Craig          Nova Southeastern     30:28.59   97             
118 #1676 Sulken, Craig          Nova Southeastern     30:28.46                  
119  #860 Jones, Chad            Flagler               30:30.40                  
120 #2382 Spradlin, Ray          Una                   30:35.83                  
121 #2398 Blythe, Adam           Florida Track Club    30:37.28                  
122 #2458 Anderson, Jeffrey      Una                   30:43.77                  
123 #2414 Rietsma, Lee           Running Center E      30:48.31   98             
124 #1673 Jerothe, Ryan          Nova Southeastern     31:06.51   99             
125  #859 Johnson, Richard       Flagler               31:09.62                  
126 #1672 Jacob, Chris           Nova Southeastern     31:13.16                  
127 #2381 Pancotto, Michael      Una                   31:13.63                  
128 #1017 Taylor, Hunter         Florida Atlantic      31:17.18                  
129  #807 L'Heureux, Dalton      Embry-Riddle          31:19.71                  
130 #2397 Dodson, Justin         Florida Track Club    31:20.91                  
131 #2125 Dughi, Brian           Stetson               31:31.55  100             
132  #801 Fuller, Joe            Embry-Riddle          31:47.78                  
133 #2244 Hamernik, Jaeden       Warner                32:00.51  101             
134 #1255 Wong, Craig            Johnson & Wales       32:08.19                  
135 #1841 Van Natter, Jeff       Saint Leo             32:11.75  102             
136  #188 Phillips, Jaquell      Bethune-Cookman       32:14.92  103             
137 #2123 Butler, Jeremy         Stetson               32:32.48  104             
138 #2388 LaNasha, Tristan       Una                   32:42.13                  
139  #186 Harris, Tavares        Bethune-Cookman       32:42.67  105             
140 #2246 Johnson, Zackary       Warner                32:52.27  106             
141 #2241 Brown, Matthew         Warner                33:04.69  107             
142 #1249 Garcia, Jonathan       Johnson & Wales       33:21.96                  
143 #1671 Hogan, Nicholas        Nova Southeastern     33:42.14                  
144 #2124 Davis, Peter           Stetson               33:51.25  108             
145 #2245 Howell, Alexander      Warner                34:07.49  109             
146 #2384 Kays, Andrew           Una                   34:13.82                  
147 #2128 Parkinson, Angelo      Stetson               34:13.84  110             
148 #2242 Davis, Courtney        Warner                34:25.69  111             
149 #2363 Loudaros, Georgios     Una                   34:27.40                  
150 #2355 Bernard, Sedric        Northwood Univ.       34:30.02                  
151 #2127 Greene, Deryck         Stetson               34:43.24  112             
152  #185 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cookman       35:28.44  113             
153 #2247 Kidd, Eric             Warner                36:13.32  114             
154 #2360 Randolph, Brandon      Northwood Univ.       38:36.19                  
155 #2240 Barber, Dyrren         Warner                38:41.20                  
156 #2358 Kruse, Adam            Northwood Univ.       38:55.30                  
157 #1250 Harvey, Cameron        Johnson & Wales       39:08.59                  
158 #2357 Hancock, Pete          Northwood Univ.       41:21.68                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Michigan                     42    1    3   10   12   16   17   19          
      Total Time:  2:05:09.99                                                    
         Average:    25:02.00                                                    
   2 Florida                      46    2    7    8   11   18   21   22          
      Total Time:  2:05:35.30                                                    
         Average:    25:07.06                                                    
   3 North Carolina               47    5    6    9   13   14   15   20          
      Total Time:  2:05:37.13                                                    
         Average:    25:07.43                                                    
   4 Florida Track Club          165   24   30   32   39   40   41   53          
      Total Time:  2:14:00.34                                                    
         Average:    26:48.07                                                    
   5 Miami                       188   28   33   36   43   48   70   79          
      Total Time:  2:15:02.67                                                    
         Average:    27:00.54                                                    
   6 Embry-Riddle                192    4   27   38   57   66   69   75          
      Total Time:  2:14:34.59                                                    
         Average:    26:54.92                                                    
   7 Florida Int'l               227   25   35   46   56   65   80               
      Total Time:  2:16:42.25                                                    
         Average:    27:20.45                                                    
   8 South Florida               252   26   51   54   59   62   77   78          
      Total Time:  2:17:47.32                                                    
         Average:    27:33.47                                                    
   9 Florida Gulf Coast          256   42   49   50   55   60   64   73          
      Total Time:  2:18:03.27                                                    
         Average:    27:36.66                                                    
  10 Running Center Elite        288   29   34   37   90   98                    
      Total Time:  2:21:12.98                                                    
         Average:    28:14.60                                                    
  11 Florida Atlantic            310   47   58   61   68   76   83   86          
      Total Time:  2:20:42.06                                                    
         Average:    28:08.42                                                    
  12 Nova Southeastern           317   31   45   52   92   97   99               
      Total Time:  2:22:13.48                                                    
         Average:    28:26.70                                                    
  13 Saint Leo                   340   23   71   74   85   87   91  102          
      Total Time:  2:22:53.70                                                    
         Average:    28:34.74                                                    
  14 Flagler                     358   44   67   81   82   84   89   94          
      Total Time:  2:23:41.44                                                    
         Average:    28:44.29                                                    
  15 Stetson                     472   72   88  100  104  108  110  112          
      Total Time:  2:36:15.36                                                    
         Average:    31:15.08                                                    
  16 Bethune-Cookman             479   63   95  103  105  113                    
      Total Time:  2:38:55.07                                                    
         Average:    31:47.02                                                    
  17 Warner                      516   93  101  106  107  109  111  114          
      Total Time:  2:42:16.38                                                    
         Average:    32:27.28 
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Track and Field and Cross Country - Daytona Beach, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 101 140    
2014 42 253    
2013 5 431 5  
2012 17 204 1  
2011 71 31    
2010 37 7    
2009 8 3    
2008 4 1