Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 4x1600 Seeded - Event 226 - Arcadia Invitational 2011

Published by
Matt   on Apr 9th 2011, 2:17am
 

   ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site

Event 226  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Stockdale -CE                                    18:10.00   17:59.89
     1) Curtis Kelly 11                 2) Connor Fisher 10             
     3) Cameron Miller 11               4) Blake Haney 9                
  2 Camarillo -SS                                    18:03.40   18:04.71
     1) Adam Lucero 11                  2) Esteban Vega 10              
     3) Cole Couchman 11                4) Joel Gonzalez 10             
  3 McFarland -CE                                    18:26.00   18:09.01
     1) Erik Garcia 10                  2) Jose Monnreal 11             
     3) Francisco Nava 12               4) Marco' Perez 12              
  4 Thousand Oaks -SS                                18:05.51   18:09.06
     1) Tommy Lopez 11                  2) Marco Godinez 12             
     3) Sho Kodera 11                   4) Sam Worley 11                
  5 San Rafael                                                  18:11.51
     1) C Bronstein 12                  2) J Killion 12                 
     3) Trevor Ehlenbach                4) D Harris 12                  
  6 Valencia (PL)                                    18:20.00   18:15.63
     1) C Aviles 11                     2) J Gonzalez 12                
     3) B Garcia 10                     4) B Preciado 11                
  7 Cathedral -SS                                    18:32.00   18:16.23
     1) Adam Avila 11                   2) Cesar Solis 11               
     3) John Reyes 11                   4) Elias Munoz 9                
  8 El Toro -SS  'B'                                 18:11.74   18:22.33
     1) Ryan Germann 12                 2) Tim Bergstrom 12             
     3) Forrest Parkinen 11             4) Jake Swartz 12               
  9 Golden Valley -SS                                18:23.00   18:27.09
     1) Kristian Martinez 11            2) Juan David Garcia 11         
     3) Nolan Del Valle 10              4) Brendan Tinoco 10            
 10 Ayala -SS                                                   18:28.20
 11 Madera South -CE                                 18:12.00   18:31.56
     1) Ismael Guzman 10                2) Nathan Esparza 11            
     3) Angel Flores 12                 4) Jose Herrera 10              
 12 Damien -SS                                                  18:32.27
     1) Tom Ebiner 11                   2)                              
 13 Ventura -SS                                      18:09.24   18:33.00
     1) Edwin Herrera 11                2) Christian Giammichele 11     
     3) Kieran Giammichele 11           4) Ian Roberts 11               
 14 Oak Ridge -SJ                                    18:26.24   18:33.81
     1) Benji Xie 12                    2) Zach Speno 12                
     3) Clay McNamee 12                 4) Sean McHone 11               
 15 Cathedral Catholic -SD                           18:10.24   18:34.35
     1) Tom Valente 12                  2) Nick Grubiss 11              
     3) Patrick Bourke 10               4) Jack Wilson 12               
 16 Saugus -SS  'B'                                  18:47.48   18:35.40
     1) AJ Yarnall 10                   2) Alan Gately 12               
     3) Kyle Swinehart 11               4) Cody Janson 11               
 17 Valley View -SS                                  18:03.00   18:36.56
     1) Ben Barragan 12                 2) Joseph Miller 10             
     3) Joseph Jauregui 11              4) Ray Noble 12                 
 18 Poly (LB) - SS                                   17:45.00   18:37.99
     1) Myles Andrews 12                2) Chris Hall 12                
     3) Miguel Bautista 9               4) Ruben Baerga 12              
 19 Arcadia -SS  'C'                                 18:06.24   18:39.43
     1) Zachary Charles Marriott 12     2) Benjamin Hsueh 12            
     3) Mitchell Pratt 10               4) Ryan Rodriguez 12            
 20 San Lorenzo Valley -CC                                      18:46.89
     1) L MacMillan 11                  2) J Hicks 9                    
     3) Nick Hicks 11                   4) Cody Johnson                 
 21 Palisades -LA                                    18:18.00   18:48.27
     1) Danny Escalante 12              2) Matthew Hammer 11            
     3) Drake Johnston 10               4) Grant Stromberg 11           
 22 Corona -SS  'B'                                             18:55.87
     1) R Fierro 11                     2) J Spatter 11                 
     3) D Aguilar 10                    4) M Sveinson 12                
 23 Country Day (La Jolla) -SD                       18:14.41   18:56.12
     1) Lee Klitzner 12                 2) Noah Wolfenzon 11            
     3) Jake Mack 11                    4) Josh Pooley 10               
 24 Miramonte -NC                                    18:25.74   18:58.26
     1) Matt Stewart 11                 2) Adam Roeder 11               
     3) Tyler Hanson 10                 4) Jamie Fehrnstrom 11          
 25 La Costa Cnyn -SD                                18:25.24   19:00.90
     1) Darren Fahy 11                  2) Evan Adams 12                
     3) Russell Console 11              4) Eric Causey 10               
 26 Great Oak -SS                                               19:02.68
     1) Brenden Emery 11                2) K Chamberlain 11             
     3) Eddie Carrillo 11               4) Kaden Lapham 10              
 27 Redondo -SS                                      18:05.39   19:14.17
     1) Garrett Klatte 10               2) Evan Malone 10               
     3) Tyler Caracoza 11               4) Dezhan Bland 12              

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Cathedral Catholic (SD) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 58 7    
2014 37 8    
2013 44 21    
2012 21 13    
2011 13 9    
2010 14 5    
2009 6 1