Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (38)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Mens 8K Race Footage - 2011 Mt Dew Invitational

Published by
DrBob   Sep 25th 2011, 1:21am
 
Mountain Dew Invitational - Sep 24, 2011
Mark Bostick Golf Course, 2800 SW 2nd Avenues, Gainesville, FL, US, 32607
 
Mens 8k College XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1521 Forys, Craig   Michigan  24:35.55     1
2 985 Mizereck, Matt   Florida  24:38.50     2
3 1517 Aprill, Bobby   Michigan  24:39.73     3
4 805 Kirwa, Evans   Embry-Riddle  24:47.23     4
5 1637 Hurysz, Jake   North Carolina  24:54.63     5
6 1635 Cunningham, Adam   North Carolina  24:55.07     6
7 987 Parrish, Mark   Florida  25:03.14     7
8 976 Clark, Jimmy   Florida  25:04.91     8
9 1639 Morgan, Scott   North Carolina  25:05.02     9
10 1526 Rayyan, Morsi   Michigan  25:05.80     10
11 982 Izewski, Josh   Florida  25:08.83     11
12 1519 Blacklaws, Brendon   Michigan  25:12.86     12
13 1641 Raneri, John   North Carolina  25:16.55     13
14 1643 Valeriani, Matt   North Carolina  25:25.86     14
15 1644 Williams, Blake   North Carolina  25:32.90     15
16 1520 Ferlic, Mason   Michigan  25:36.05     16
17 1524 Ornelas, Zach   Michigan  25:39.10     17
18 977 Davidson, Tyler   Florida  25:39.91     18
19 1518 Beams, Mark   Michigan  25:47.31     19
20 1522 Henning, Derek   Michigan  25:57.02      
21 1636 Driggs, Jack   North Carolina  25:58.34     20
22 1523 Karr, Nathan   Michigan  26:01.99      
23 988 Schanen, Alex   Florida  26:08.71     21
24 1640 Presson, Isaac   North Carolina  26:08.83      
25 1527 Yau, James   Michigan  26:12.75      
26 979 Garcia, Eduardo   Florida  26:14.30     22
27 1832 Berry, Michael   Saint Leo  26:16.20     23
28 2402 Hensley, Matt   Florida Track Cl  26:21.99     24
29 1048 Castillo, Sebastia   Florida Internat  26:23.77     25
30 1932 Bauer, Connor   South Florida  26:30.53     26
31 800 Frazier, Alex   Embry-Riddle  26:33.91     27
32 1488 Fontaine, Luke   Miami (FL)  26:37.11     28
33 2409 Gonzalez, Elias   Running Center  26:38.28     29
34 2401 Hensley, Mike   Florida Track Cl  26:40.85     30
35 1675 Meagher, Kevin   Nova Southeaster  26:41.10     31
36 2399 Guirard, Mitch   Florida Track Cl  26:44.14     32
37 1490 Kaczka, Greg   Miami (FL)  26:46.46     33
38 2407 Ripley, Ryan   Running Center  26:47.87     34
39 1051 Estrada, Joshua   Florida Internat  26:50.34     35
40 1487 Adams, Connor   Miami (FL)  26:52.88     36
41 980 Hines, John-Logan   Florida  26:54.03      
42 2387 Meyer, Landon   Unattached  26:57.46      
43 2410 Osborne, James   Running Center  27:00.69     37
44 806 Kraus, Zach   Embry-Riddle  27:01.07     38
45 2403 Lake, Chris   Florida Track Cl  27:05.77     39
46 2405 Roeser, Kurt   Florida Track Cl  27:07.59     40
47 2383 Benjamin, Mark   Florida Track Cl  27:09.23     41
48 1638 Magnuson, Steve   North Carolina  27:12.68      
49 981 Izewski, Alex   Florida  27:13.07      
50 1033 Deeley, Shane   Florida Gulf Coa  27:17.09     42
51 1491 Pezzulo, Sean   Miami (FL)  27:19.47     43
52 861 Lambert, Michael   Flagler  27:21.03     44
53 1670 Hernandez, Omar   Nova Southeaster  27:21.58     45
54 1050 Cook, Dylan   Florida Internat  27:23.71     46
55 1010 Davis, Ryan   Florida Atlantic  27:24.56     47
56 1489 Jarnigen, Jacee   Miami (FL)  27:26.75     48
57 1030 Chemaoi, Gilbert   Florida Gulf Coa  27:31.57     49
58 1037 Payne, Sanders   Florida Gulf Coa  27:32.34     50
59 1935 Fernandez, Steven   South Florida  27:35.40     51
60 1674 Kilp, Timo   Nova Southeaster  27:37.01     52
61 2404 Menaker, Brian   Florida Track Cl  27:37.69     53
62 1938 Lipsman, Jeff   South Florida  27:40.42     54
63 1036 McGee, Dillon   Florida Gulf Coa  27:42.77     55
64 1049 Castro, Kevin   Florida Internat  27:49.80     56
65 2170 Herring, Sean   Florida  27:55.83      
66 803 Hernandez, Alec   Embry-Riddle  27:56.67     57
67 1018 Vidal, Michael   Florida Atlantic  27:57.04     58
68 1933 Bing, Jonathan   South Florida  27:58.72     59
69 1038 Rudloff, Chris   Florida Gulf Coa  27:59.50     60
70 1013 Neel, Michael   Florida Atlantic  27:59.98     61
71 1943 Soto, Felix   South Florida  28:02.25     62
72 184 Brown, Ricy   Bethune-Cookman  28:09.15     63
73 1040 Stafford, Ryan   Florida Gulf Coa  28:13.15     64
74 1052 Michael, Julius   Florida Internat  28:14.63     65
75 797 Clare, Patrick   Embry-Riddle  28:15.71     66
76 856 Bonus, Alex   Flagler  28:16.32     67
77 2395 Rosato, Michael   Florida Track Cl  28:25.61      
78 1012 Kessler, Eric   Florida Atlantic  28:26.11     68
79 798 Dordick, Jacob   Embry-Riddle  28:26.48     69
80 1494 Wood, Philip   Miami (FL)  28:29.66     70
81 1837 Norris, Jon   Saint Leo  28:32.96     71
82 2126 Epifanio, Andrew   Stetson  28:33.81     72
83 2385 Delgadillo, Miguel   Unattached  28:39.20      
84 1035 Lanning, Jonathan   Florida Gulf Coa  28:41.55     73
85 1835 Haynes, Brian   Saint Leo  28:44.49     74
86 2392 Monteau, Dan   Unattached  28:48.46      
87 810 Riggs, Jason   Embry-Riddle  28:53.01     75
88 1009 Coffman, Neil   Florida Atlantic  28:54.37     76
89 2389 Phillippi, Josh   Unattached  28:56.72      
90 1941 Serikyaku, Amuru   South Florida  28:59.07     77
91 2400 Hensley, Bobby   Florida Track Cl  28:59.47      
92 2394 Clark, Dan   Unattached  29:08.46      
93 1942 Simari, Lucas   South Florida  29:10.68     78
94 799 Federico, Bruce   Embry-Riddle  29:11.44      
95 1493 Wilson, Matthew   Miami (FL)  29:11.86     79
96 1053 Oliver, Jason   Florida Internat  29:11.92     80
97 857 Casciano, Derek   Flagler  29:13.59     81
98 864 Talavera, Justin   Flagler  29:18.63     82
99 811 Roberts, Dylan   Embry-Riddle  29:21.38      
100 1014 Razib, Mohammad   Florida Atlantic  29:24.53     83
101 858 Goodman, Matt   Flagler  29:31.87     84
102 1492 Ricketts, Anthony   Miami (FL)  29:31.96      
103 796 Brasch, Jonathon   Embry-Riddle  29:33.20      
104 1834 Dirth, Eric   Saint Leo  29:35.31     85
105 1015 Simon, Adam   Florida Atlantic  29:38.88     86
106 1836 Malys, David   Saint Leo  29:44.74     87
107 2122 Burton, Kyle   Stetson  29:46.27     88
108 862 Mundy, Corey   Flagler  29:50.75     89
109 1937 Hilgar, Bryan   South Florida  29:55.51      
110 2412 Meraz, Pedro   Running Center  29:57.83     90
111 1833 Callahan, Connor   Saint Leo  30:03.30     91
112 1669 Crecco, Nico   Nova Southeaster  30:05.20     92
113 2248 Nusbaum, Jonathan   Warner Southern  30:11.42     93
114 863 Shave, Zach   Flagler  30:14.93     94
115 189 Riggins, Curtis   Bethune-Cookman  30:19.88     95
116 1011 Gomez, Julian   Florida Atlantic  30:23.01      
118 1676 Sulken, Craig   Nova Southeaster  30:28.46      
118 1676 Sulken, Craig   Nova Southeaster  30:28.59     97
119 860 Jones, Chad   Flagler  30:30.40      
120 2382 Spradlin, Ray   Unattached  30:35.83      
121 2398 Blythe, Adam   Florida Track Cl  30:37.28      
122 2458 Anderson, Jeffrey   Unattached  30:43.77      
123 2414 Rietsma, Lee   Running Center  30:48.31     98
124 1673 Jerothe, Ryan   Nova Southeaster  31:06.51     99
125 859 Johnson, Richard   Flagler  31:09.62      
126 1672 Jacob, Chris   Nova Southeaster  31:13.16      
127 2381 Pancotto, Michael   Unattached  31:13.63      
128 1017 Taylor, Hunter   Florida Atlantic  31:17.18      
129 807 L'Heureux, Dalton   Embry-Riddle  31:19.71      
130 2397 Dodson, Justin   Florida Track Cl  31:20.91      
131 2125 Dughi, Brian   Stetson  31:31.55     100
132 801 Fuller, Joe   Embry-Riddle  31:47.78      
133 2244 Hamernik, Jaeden   Warner Southern  32:00.51     101
134 1255 Wong, Craig   Johnson & Wales  32:08.19      
135 1841 Van Natter, Jeff   Saint Leo  32:11.75     102
136 188 Phillips, Jaquell   Bethune-Cookman  32:14.92     103
137 2123 Butler, Jeremy   Stetson  32:32.48     104
138 2388 LaNasha, Tristan   Unattached  32:42.13      
139 186 Harris, Tavares   Bethune-Cookman  32:42.67     105
140 2246 Johnson, Zackary   Warner Southern  32:52.27     106
141 2241 Brown, Matthew   Warner Southern  33:04.69     107
142 1249 Garcia, Jonathan   Johnson & Wales  33:21.96      
143 1671 Hogan, Nicholas   Nova Southeaster  33:42.14      
144 2124 Davis, Peter   Stetson  33:51.25     108
145 2245 Howell, Alexander   Warner Southern  34:07.49     109
146 2384 Kays, Andrew   Unattached  34:13.82      
147 2128 Parkinson, Angelo   Stetson  34:13.84     110
148 2242 Davis, Courtney   Warner Southern  34:25.69     111
149 2363 Loudaros, Georgios   Unattached  34:27.40      
150 2355 Bernard, Sedric   Northwood (FL) U  34:30.02      
151 2127 Greene, Deryck   Stetson  34:43.24     112
152 185 Davis, Nnamdi   Bethune-Cookman  35:28.44     113
153 2247 Kidd, Eric   Warner Southern  36:13.32     114
154 2360 Randolph, Brandon   Northwood (FL) U  38:36.19      
155 2240 Barber, Dyrren   Warner Southern  38:41.20      
156 2358 Kruse, Adam   Northwood (FL) U  38:55.30      
157 1250 Harvey, Cameron   Johnson & Wales  39:08.59      
158 2357 Hancock, Pete   Northwood (FL) U  41:21.68      

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for University of Miami Track and Field and Cross Country - Coral Gables, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 142    
2014 2 143 2 1
2013 6 131    
2012 40 69    
2011 34 17    
2010 25 9    
2009 4 2    
2008 3 3    
2007 1 2    
2006   1