Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (17)
View
News (48)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

2011 NIAA State XC - 4A Boys(Length: 08:18 |Views: 7980)
Sunset Boys Regional XC(Length: 05:19 |Views: 8476)
2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph - 10th Grade Boys(Length: 03:42 |Views: 18977)
2011 Falcon Invitational-9th-10th Boys Race(Length: 04:37 |Views: 6320)
 

Videos

 

2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph - 10th Grade Boys

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Oct 5 2011, 04:22 AM
 
Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships - Oct 4, 2011
Desert Breeze Park, Las Vegas, NV, US
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Sophmore
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Martin, Ponce 10 SECTA  13:42.7  5:29   
2   Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial  13:56.0  5:34   
3   Espino, George 10 Centennial  13:58.3  5:35   
4   Martinez, Frankie 10 Desert Oasis  14:19.6  5:44   
5   Amon, Muchuranyana 10 Clark  14:23.7  5:45   
6   Oberdin, Nicholas 10 Shadow Ridge  14:28.7  5:47   
7   Esquivel, Eddie 10 Eldorado  14:30.0  5:48   
8   Wright, Seth 10 Cimarron-Memoria  14:33.9  5:49   
9   Garcia, Miguel 10 SECTA  14:47.7  5:55   
10   Klouse, Evan 10 Boulder City  14:48.8  5:55   
11   Clement, Dyson 10 Coronado  14:50.4  5:56   
12   Rios, Pedro 10 Palo Verde  14:53.9  5:57   
13   Gonzalez, Nicolas 10 Cimarron-Memoria  14:56.1  5:58   
14   Ruschmeyer, Tyler 10 Liberty  14:56.3  5:58   
15   Delph, Jeremiah 10 Palo Verde  14:58.6  5:59   
16   Bonaventura, Chance 10 Centennial  14:59.8  6:00   
17   Werner, Nick 10 Palo Verde  15:00.9  6:00   
18   Ong, Dylan 10 Palo Verde  15:03.9  6:01   
19   Harkins, Chandler 10 Boulder City  15:04.3  6:02   
20   McInnis, Will 10 Palo Verde  15:11.1  6:04   
21   Cashin, Shane 10 Clark  15:11.9  6:04   
22   Grant, Alex 10 Liberty  15:19.7  6:08   
23   Sportsman, Kana'i 10 Palo Verde  15:20.6  6:08   
24   Martinez, Chris 10 Bishop Gorman  15:22.1  6:09   
25   Luscher, Zachary 10 Palo Verde  15:22.7  6:09   
26   Dalton, Jesse 10 Foothill  15:23.3  6:09   
27   DeCaires, Denzel 10 Spring Valley  15:25.5  6:10   
28   Bradburn, Trey 10 Arbor View  15:26.8  6:10   
29   Matallah, Tyler 10 Coronado  15:28.0  6:11   
30   Signorelli, Anthony 10 Cimarron-Memoria  15:29.7  6:12   
31   Shields, Jordan 10 SECTA  15:31.3  6:12   
32   Perez, David 10 SECTA  15:31.5  6:12   
33   Leavitt, Clancy 9 Virgin Valley  15:38.2  6:15   
34   Rowan, Michael 10 Bishop Gorman  15:40.0  6:16   
35   Mendez, Ralph 10 Bishop Gorman  15:41.2  6:16   
36   Cook, Jayden 10 Shadow Ridge  15:41.5  6:16   
37   Salaices, Alex 10 Centennial  15:41.9  6:16   
38   Day, Spencer 10 Centennial  15:43.8  6:17   
39   McEachern, Bryce 10 Bishop Gorman  15:45.5  6:18   
40   Gallo, Jason 10 Shadow Ridge  15:51.4  6:20   
41   Morris, Adam 10 Coronado  15:53.1  6:21   
42   Dales, Alek 10 Coronado  15:55.0  6:22   
43   Chatterton, Cory 10 Arbor View  15:55.4  6:22   
44   George, Jonathan 10 Liberty  15:57.0  6:23   
45   Thomas, Luke 10 Coronado  15:57.2  6:23   
46   Thornock, Jesse 10 Clark  16:00.1  6:24   
47   Hansen, Tanner 10 Virgin Valley  16:03.0  6:25   
48   Vigil, John 10 Arbor View  16:03.8  6:25   
49   Lopez, Jacob 10 Liberty  16:04.9  6:26   
50   Moore, Grayson 10 Green Valley  16:05.4  6:26   
51   Keeler, Preston 10 Shadow Ridge  16:10.1  6:28   
52   Champion, Austin 10 Legacy  16:14.7  6:30   
53   Messick, Logan 10 Del Sol  16:17.8  6:31   
54   Samano, Ryan 10 Canyon Springs  16:18.6  6:31   
55   Calimlim, Kennneth 10 Bishop Gorman  16:19.9  6:32   
56   Cuevas, Luis 10 Legacy  16:22.3  6:33   
57   Benitez, Emmanuel 10 Coronado  16:22.6  6:33   
58   Riffel, Andrew 10 Arbor View  16:23.1  6:33   
59   Murray, Ryan 10 Silverado  16:23.7  6:33   
60   Kurashige, Jimmy 10 Centennial  16:24.4  6:34   
61   Betterly, Terrill 10 Basic  16:26.5  6:34   
62   McIntosh, Nathan 10 Desert Oasis  16:27.0  6:35   
63   Rose, Jonathan 10 Palo Verde  16:27.3  6:35   
64   Palmer, Anthony 10 Cimarron-Memoria  16:27.7  6:35   
65   Mullaj, Angelo 10 Shadow Ridge  16:28.6  6:35   
66   Kelly, Jason 10 Centennial  16:33.0  6:37   
67   Combs, Chace 10 Green Valley  16:40.7  6:40   
68   Wilson, Carson 10 Shadow Ridge  16:42.0  6:41   
69   Johnson, Carter 10 Shadow Ridge  16:42.3  6:41   
70   Moore, Riley 10 Coronado  16:43.5  6:41   
71   Day, Steven 10 Palo Verde  16:55.9  6:46   
72   Gallup, Lucas 10 Basic  16:58.0  6:47   
73   Brewer, Jeremiah 10 Eldorado  17:00.7  6:48   
74   Webb, Jordan 10 Legacy  17:02.7  6:49   
75   Jesperson, Jake 10 Foothill  17:04.1  6:50   
76   Dunbar, Gearoid 10 Green Valley  17:05.5  6:50   
77   Johnson, Chase 10 Centennial  17:06.6  6:50   
78   Fedossova, Sergei 10 Palo Verde  17:08.8  6:51   
79   Vasquez, Jesus 10 Valley  17:17.9  6:55   
80   Reed, Jason 10 Arbor View  17:19.0  6:56   
81   Ramirez, Alfredo 10 SECTA  17:19.4  6:56   
82   Breeding, Jayce 10 Arbor View  17:20.3  6:56   
83   Baglione, Alex 10 Del Sol  17:30.4  7:00   
84   Salas, Ricardo   Chaparral  17:31.6  7:00   
85   Klimek, Matt 10 Coronado  17:37.4  7:03   
86   Shinn, Coy 9 Clark  17:38.1  7:03   
87   Slackway, John 10 Clark  17:38.7  7:03   
88   Wadsworth, Sean 10 Chaparral  17:39.1  7:04   
89   Johnson, Sean 10 Centennial  17:39.7  7:04   
90   Murray, Taylor 10 Silverado  17:50.8  7:08   
91   Wood, Jacob 10 Desert Oasis  17:52.6  7:09   
92   Webb, Tyler 10 Boulder City  17:57.0  7:11   
93   Downey, Tanner 10 Silverado  17:59.7  7:12   
94   Viola, Anthony 10 Durango  18:19.6  7:20   
95   Stearns, Jacob 10 Pahrump Valley  18:20.3  7:20   
96   Vandervender, Lync 10 Palo Verde  18:23.2  7:21   
97   Solloway, Kameron 10 Foothill  18:25.3  7:22   
98   Kohler, Donavan 10 Coronado  18:26.0  7:22   
99   Yoon, Daniel 10 Clark  18:26.5  7:22   
100   Nomura, Jayce 10 Centennial  18:37.5  7:27   
101   Duenas, Gilbert 10 Pahrump Valley  18:51.8  7:32   
102   Brents, Kyle 10 Legacy  18:57.0  7:35   
103   Tucker, Ben 10 Bonanza  18:57.3  7:35   
104   Noorda, Bennett 10 Shadow Ridge  18:58.5  7:35   
105   Bagget, Chaisson 10 Mojave  18:58.9  7:35   
106   Trujillo, Oscar 10 Chaparral  19:10.7  7:40   
107   Sanchez, Julian 10 Chaparral  19:11.8  7:40   
108   Stangl, Cameron 10 Foothill  19:17.5  7:43   
109   Feuerstein, Eric 10 Palo Verde  19:18.1  7:43   
110   Harris, Race 10 Durango  19:20.0  7:44   
111   Banoub, Mina 10 Silverado  19:21.0  7:44   
112   Rodriguez, David 10 Durango  19:29.1  7:48   
113   Gordin, Scott 10 Coronado  19:30.4  7:48   
114   Mitchell, Forrest 10 Coronado  19:34.3  7:50   
115   Boult, Jacob 10 Durango  19:37.0  7:51   
116   Henderson, Ryan 10 Desert Oasis  19:47.2  7:55   
117   Yusufzai, Abdullah 10 Palo Verde  19:48.5  7:55   
118   McGary, Nathan 10 Virgin Valley  19:54.3  7:58   
119   Morales, Giovanni 10 Chaparral  20:02.3  8:01   
120   Rasmussen, Chase 10 Spring Valley  20:24.0  8:10   
121   Jones, Nathaniel 10 Sierra Vista  20:27.8  8:11   
122   Zimmerman, Daniel 10 Spring Valley  21:00.9  8:24   
123   Hendrickx, Leif 10 Desert Oasis  21:11.1  8:28   
124   Scronce, Colt 10 Pahrump Valley  21:19.0  8:32   
125   Lopez, Austin 10 Centennial  21:30.4  8:36   
126   Castro, Jean Paul 10 Desert Oasis  21:33.5  8:37   
127   DeJoya, Jared 10 Bishop Gorman  21:42.5  8:41   
128   Mortensen, Devin 10 Moapa Valley  23:13.2  9:17   
129   Velasco, Tyler 10 Pahrump Valley  23:14.4  9:18   
130   Cavazos, Neland 10 Desert Oasis  23:36.0  9:26   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Desert Oasis
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 11 4    
2013 26 17    
2012 10 24    
2011 12 15    
2010   3    
2009   1