Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Sep 25 2011, 02:08 AM
 
Bob Firman Invite - Sep 24, 2011
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
 
Mens 5k Elite
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Farnsworth, Dallin 12 Highland - P  15:45.25      
2   Nye, Brad 12 Davis  15:50.42     1
3   Gonzalez, Sergio   Arcadia  15:54.54     2
4   Vargas, Ryan   Arcadia  15:55.33     3
5   Unknown Athlete 12 Twin Falls  15:59.42      
6   Armstrong, Elijah 9 Pocatello  15:59.83      
7   Heslington, Jacob 11 Timpanogos  16:05.09     4
8   Wilmot, Kai 10 North Central  16:06.35     5
9   Hazlett, Jared 12 Trabuco Hills XC  16:10.67     6
10   Gutierrez, Luis 12 Rancho Cucamonga  16:11.50     7
11   Faure, Ricky 10 Rock Springs  16:14.03     8
12   Werner, Chance 12 Orem  16:14.88     9
13   Cross, Jordon 11 Ogden  16:16.70      
14   Matthews, Kevin 11 Rancho Cucamonga  16:16.71     10
15   Cromar, Brayden 11 Davis  16:17.56     11
16   Unknown Athlete 11 Boise  16:20.77     12
17   Dileva, Jon 12 Rancho Cucamonga  16:21.82     13
18   Davis, Calvin 12 Rancho Cucamonga  16:23.39     14
19   Frostad, Austen 11 North Central  16:27.63     15
20   Saarel, Ben 11 Park City  16:29.28     16
21   Gonzalez, Josue   Arcadia  16:30.01     17
22   Ross, Justin 11 Rocky Mountain  16:31.96     18
23   Hedges, Brigham 11 The Woodlands  16:35.82     19
24   Galford, Dan 11 Monsignor Farrel  16:36.27     20
25   Pratt, Mitchell   Arcadia  16:37.28     21
26   Johnson, Preston 11 Davis  16:37.82     22
27   Asay, Jayden 11 Mountain View UT  16:38.67     23
28   Rosa, Estevan De La   Arcadia  16:38.74     24
29   Wood, Logan 12 Davis  16:39.20     25
30   Hedquist, Alex 11 Davis  16:40.93     26
31   Didericksen, Wyatt 12 Eagle  16:41.78     27
32   Clarke, Trevor 12 Idaho Falls  16:44.26      
33   Curtis, Cody 12 Coeur D'Alene  16:44.40     28
34   Goodwin, Parker 12 Mountain View UT  16:46.73     29
35   Stout, Ben 12 Wood River  16:48.24      
36   Williams, Skylar 10 Davis  16:48.32     30
37   Harm, Gabe 11 Eagle  16:49.04     31
38   Marshall, Kevin 12 Trabuco Hills XC  16:50.96     32
39   Martin, Kevin 12 Viewmont  16:51.72      
40   Taylor, Nik 11 North Central  16:53.27     33
41   Frank, Chris 12 Timberline - Boi  16:53.28      
42   Covert, David 11 Rocky Mountain  16:53.62     34
43   Christensen, Garrett 12 Orem  16:53.76     35
44   Kitzan, Isaac 11 North Central  16:54.49     36
45   Williams, Daniel 12 Bishop Kelly  16:54.58     37
46   Charles, Tanner 12 Orem  16:54.88     38
47   Adams, Gabe 11 Provo  16:55.41     39
48   Hampton, Max 12 Eagle  16:57.46     40
49   Moncur, Max 11 Trabuco Hills XC  16:57.82     41
50   Brown, Alex 11 Mountain View UT  16:59.46     42
51   Unknown Athlete 12 Boise  16:59.81     43
52   Omatsu, Naoki 11 Trabuco Hills XC  17:00.40     44
53   Jr, Mat Holton 10 Rancho Cucamonga  17:01.21     45
54   Woolley, Ben 12 Coeur D'Alene  17:01.27     46
55   Reed, Oliver 10 North Central  17:01.34     47
56   Vargas, Chris 12 The Woodlands  17:01.88     48
57   Curley, Chavis 12 Page  17:02.99     49
58   Shah, Anu   Arcadia  17:05.07     50
59   Williams, Keith 11 North Central  17:06.22     51
60   Roberts, Mark 12 Mountain View UT  17:07.30     52
61   Dorman, Lucas 11 Trabuco Hills XC  17:07.75     53
62   Catterall, Asher 10 Rock Springs  17:08.18     54
63   Smith, Tanner 12 Timpview  17:08.42      
64   Keen, Brennen 11 Timberline - Boi  17:08.96      
65   Bunker, Kyle 10 Orem  17:09.05     55
66   Bishop, Trevor 12 Trabuco Hills XC  17:10.00     56
67   Moncrief, Conner 12 The Woodlands  17:10.16     57
68   Reagan, Andrew 11 Coeur D'Alene  17:10.42     58
69   McCabe, Brendan 11 Trabuco Hills XC  17:10.67     59
70   King, Gordon 11 Mountain View UT  17:10.79     60
71   Pederson, Zane 11 Timpanogos  17:10.83     61
72   Jackman, Tate 12 Timpanogos  17:10.92     62
73   Oates, Jacob 12 Eagle  17:12.37     63
74   Compagnone, Ryan 12 Eagle  17:13.95     64
75   Sorensen, Christian 12 Skyline  17:13.97     65
76   Crevelt, Dylan 12 McCall-Donnelly  17:14.63      
77   England, Chase 11 Wood River  17:16.18      
78   Holland, Sam 11 North Central  17:16.46     66
79   Sperry, Chas 12 Skyline  17:17.25      
80   Birrell, Austin 11 Orem  17:18.43     67
81   Quist, Nate 11 Rocky Mountain  17:18.98     68
82   Dunton, Michael 11 Coeur D'Alene  17:19.18     69
83   Irvin, Craig 11 The Woodlands  17:20.26     70
84   Bentivegna, John 11 Monsignor Farrel  17:20.97     71
85   Rosa, Juan De La   Arcadia  17:21.48     72
86   Wallin, Jordon 10 Rocky Mountain  17:22.47     73
87   Patten, Trevor 10 Mountain View UT  17:22.91     74
88   Secody, Shawn 12 Page  17:23.90     75
89   Kondeff, Cory 12 Eagle  17:24.30     76
90   Aposhian, Andrew 11 Davis  17:24.96     77
91   Brokaw, Nick 12 Boise  17:25.05     78
92   Merritt, Colter 11 Park City  17:25.14     79
93   Smith, Conor 12 Eagle  17:25.68     80
94   Colbert, Kenny 10 Coeur D'Alene  17:26.23     81
95   Russell, Mike 12 Page  17:27.97     82
96   Berlin, Ian 10 Timpanogos  17:28.34     83
97   Goodwin, Matt 12 Bishop Kelly  17:28.45     84
98   Blauer, Ammon 12 Parowan  17:28.59      
99   Jambortez, John 11 Boise  17:29.66     85
100   Pickett, Parley 12 Burley  17:30.22     86
101   Sorensen, Sam 10 Mountain View UT  17:31.03     87
102   Lucia, Eric 12 Timberline - Boi  17:31.22      
103   Kirby, Hiroshi 11 The Woodlands  17:31.47     88
104   Sewell, Matt 9 Boise  17:31.75     89
105   Catterall, Jaaz 11 Rock Springs  17:32.14     90
106   Vibrock, Eric 11 The Woodlands  17:32.25     91
107   Gagon, Cameron 12 Provo  17:34.27     92
108   Liddell, Taylor 11 Timpanogos  17:35.06     93
109   Pearce, Camron 11 Rocky Mountain  17:35.45     94
110   Schenk, Matthew 10 Twin Falls  17:37.14      
111   Aguilera, Marc Vega- 11 Rancho Cucamonga  17:37.45     95
112   Gideon, Nate 11 Park City  17:39.38     96
113   Green, Aaron 12 Park City  17:40.10     97
114   Ragland, Ben 12 Timberline - Boi  17:40.62      
115   Quinn, Bryant 12 Rocky Mountain  17:42.18     98
116   Esposito, Austin 11 Rancho Cucamonga  17:42.38     99
117   Clapier, Jess 12 Skyline  17:43.11     100
118   Holderness, Adam 11 Orem  17:46.20     101
119   Nimmer, Ammon 10 Timpanogos  17:46.80     102
120   Robertson, Adam 11 Provo  17:49.12     103
121   Arnone, Steve 12 Monsignor Farrel  17:49.83     104
122   Brown, Kyran 12 Page  17:50.26     105
123   Yazzie, Tyron 9 Page  17:50.92     106
124   Glass, Alden 10 Boise  17:51.24     107
125   Unt-Petrie, Charlie 10 Boise State TC  17:52.25      
126   Ramsey, Krey 9 Rock Springs  17:52.59     108
127   Evans, Jack   Skyline  17:53.16     109
128   Mulcahy, Max 11 Boise  17:56.60     110
129   Craddock, Richard 11 Orem  18:00.99     111
130   Abromeit, Austin 9 Boise State TC  18:01.04      
131   Schneider, Dakota 12 Rock Springs  18:01.30     112
132   Cardona, Joseph 12 Bishop Kelly  18:01.71     113
133   Burke, Matt 12 Bishop Kelly  18:02.29     114
134   Lucchesi, John 12 Monsignor Farrel  18:02.76     115
135   Stadley, Jake 12 Coeur D'Alene  18:03.59     116
136   Hendrick, Jake 12 The Woodlands  18:06.51     117
137   Kutsurelis, Aden 10 Rocky Mountain  18:06.69     118
138   Cassidy, Brendan 12 Park City  18:08.25     119
139   Judd, Ethan 11 Burley  18:11.20     120
140   Stanilewicz, Daniel 12 Monsignor Farrel  18:16.02     121
141   Beiling, Kyle 10 Park City  18:18.04     122
142   Young, Nicolo   Skyline  18:18.19     123
143   Brown, Nate 11 Burley  18:18.51     124
144   Leiser, Cameron 12 Skyline  18:19.22     125
145   Coltrin, Kody 11 Burley  18:25.40     126
146   Mace, Mckay 10 Timpanogos  18:27.26     127
147   Tavelli, John Patric 12 Bishop Kelly  18:29.07     128
148   Mendenhall, Jade 10 Burley  18:30.24     129
149   Bean, Braylan 10 Burley  18:30.71     130
150   Splude, Joseph 10 Page  18:39.02     131
151   Meldrum, Logan 12 Provo  18:39.71     132
152   Barlow, Kendall 10 Provo  18:40.46     133
153   Dewey, Tyler 12 Rock Springs  18:41.90     134
154   Tress, Brian 11 Monsignor Farrel  18:44.10     135
155   Presti, Alex Lo 12 Monsignor Farrel  18:46.55     136
156   Klein, Zak 12 Bishop Kelly  18:48.05     137
157   Deak, Jonathan 11 Coeur D'Alene  18:49.14     138
158   Allison, Bryson 11 Park City  18:53.57     139
159   Greener, Joe 10 Burley  18:56.93     140
160   Preston, Isaac 10 Skyline  19:01.94     141
161   Young, Vincent   Skyline  19:20.07     142
162   Eatough, Jeremy 12 Provo  19:29.37     143
163   Hill, Aaron 11 Provo  19:31.21     144

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Rock Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rock Springs, Wyoming
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 8 5    
2013 8 8    
2012 6 6    
2011 5 3    
2010 7 4    
2009 6 1