Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (5)
View
News (17)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Championship "The Wall" - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011

Published by
David Pickett   on Aug 28 2011, 04:26 AM
Western North Carolina Cross Country Carnival - Aug 27, 2011
Asheville, NC, US
 
Mens 5k Championship XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Graham, Thomas 12 Cary Academy  15:12.07     1
2   Roberson, Sam 12 Needham Broughto  15:47.70     2
3   Godwin, Colin 11 Cary Academy  15:58.30     3
4   Rains, Cole 12 T C Roberson  16:09.91     4
5   McLeod, Mitch 12 Chapel Hill  16:16.18     5
6   Huffman, Ben 10 Providence Day  16:17.89     6
7   McKinnish, Que 10 Morristown Hambl  16:25.51     7
8   Vandenberg, Pe 11 Watauga  16:27.94     8
9   Gruber, Tim 12 Cannon School  16:30.14     9
10   Matkins, Jack 11 Myers Park  16:43.92     10
11   Roberson, Will 10 Needham Broughto  16:44.95     11
12   Johnson, Dylan   Hayesville  16:45.54      
13   Anderson, Josh 11 Watauga  16:50.20     12
14   Reeder, Chris 11 Chapel Hill  16:50.51     13
15   Poindexter, Da 12 Myers Park  16:51.69     14
16   Lawrence, Alle 11 Needham Broughto  16:54.01     15
17   Kovach, Robert 12 T C Roberson  16:57.26     16
18   Karginov, Tima 11 Chapel Hill  16:58.02     17
19   Warriner, Matt 11 Maryville  17:02.48     18
20   Smith, Tucker 10 Myers Park  17:04.89     19
21   Marzalek, Oska 11 Chapel Hill  17:05.09     20
22   Branum, Heath 12 Dorman  17:09.34     21
23   Kovach, Paul 11 T C Roberson  17:11.12     22
24   Smith-Rose, As 10 Needham Broughto  17:12.20     23
25   McCormack, Con   Sun Valley  17:16.02     24
26   Payne, Reed 12 Providence Day  17:16.74     25
27   Ramos, Charles 10 Morristown Hambl  17:17.51     26
28   Murphy, Ian 12 Maryville  17:18.15     27
29   Morrow, Martin 10 Dorman  17:19.54     28
30   Staub, Nathan 12 Needham Broughto  17:20.60     29
31   Johnson, Ryan 12 Clyde A Erwin  17:21.24      
32   Thornburg, Jos 11 Asheville Christ  17:22.72     30
33   McAlister, Mar 11 Charlotte Latin  17:24.34     31
34   Mitchell, Josh 09 Cary Academy  17:25.81     32
35   Johnson, Garre 12 JL Mann  17:26.57     33
36   Werden, Alex 11 Chapel Hill  17:26.79     34
37   Viles, Bradley 11 Chapel Hill  17:28.45     35
38   Gordon, River 11 T C Roberson  17:28.80     36
39   Linder, Nick 09 Providence Day  17:32.18     37
40   Harris, Brian 12 Morristown Hambl  17:32.84     38
41   Kimbrell, Ian 10 Dorman  17:33.49     39
42   Birdwhistell, 11 Middle Creek  17:35.03     40
43   Houser, Zach 10 T C Roberson  17:36.69     41
44   Zorich, Alex 11 T C Roberson  17:38.38     42
45   Dunson, Sam 10 Chapel Hill  17:39.31     43
46   Sewell, Logan 10 West Henderson  17:40.67     44
47   Vandenberg, An 12 Watauga  17:41.58     45
48   Wolfe, Carson 12 Dorman  17:46.74     46
49   Boone, Zach 09 Mitchell  17:46.96      
50   Hunter, Patric 09 Cannon School  17:50.77     47
51   King, Brandon 10 Mitchell  17:51.85      
52   Gray, Evan 10 Providence Day  17:52.26     48
53   Torres, Berto 11 Morristown Hambl  17:52.76     49
54   Coeytaux, Alex 12 Cary Academy  17:53.43     50
55   Riser, Connor 12 Cary Academy  17:53.93     51
56   Owen, Heath   Sun Valley  17:54.87     52
57   Lovin, Stiel 09 Morristown Hambl  17:56.49     53
58   Henderson, Wil 11 Myers Park  17:58.10     54
59   Avery, Jamaal 12 Middle Creek  18:00.51     55
60   Hickernell, Du 11 Watauga  18:01.03     56
61   Coulter, Janse 12 Myers Park  18:07.47     57
62   Paddison, Jack 09 Providence Day  18:07.84     58
63   Pitts, Avery 11 Watauga  18:08.52     59
64   Larson, John 12 T C Roberson  18:08.77     60
65   Hoefel, Tom   Sun Valley  18:09.07     61
66   Russell, Sam 10 Cary Academy  18:10.85     62
67   Casadonte, Cam 11 Needham Broughto  18:15.74     63
68   Hilton, Presto 12 Dorman  18:18.19     64
69   Lawson, Ryan 11 Dorman  18:19.10     65
70   Parkins, Ben 10 JL Mann  18:19.78     66
71   Herrera, Javi 11 Morristown Hambl  18:20.02     67
72   Rapp, Sean 12 West Henderson  18:22.08     68
73   Neiswender, An 11 Cary Academy  18:25.91     69
74   Lewis, Chris 12 Hendersonville  18:26.10     70
75   Lunking, Garre 10 Providence Day  18:30.50     71
76   Clark, Trey 11 Morristown Hambl  18:30.70     72
77   Largess, Jack 12 Myers Park  18:35.57     73
78   Seagle, Robert 12 Watauga  18:36.03     74
79   Paschal, Neal   Sun Valley  18:36.34     75
80   Toms, Hunter 11 Middle Creek  18:53.22     76
81   Bayless, Willi 11 West Henderson  18:54.36     77
82   Scardo, Eric 11 JL Mann  18:55.07     78
83   Labree, Alex   Tuscola  18:55.56      
84   Buffalo, Benne 12 JL Mann  18:56.29     79
85   Shaw, David 09 Cannon School  18:56.79     80
86   Hornaday, Cart 12 Needham Broughto  19:00.60     81
87   Johnson, Luke 11 Watauga  19:01.39     82
88   Perice, Sully 11 Asheville Christ  19:03.93     83
89   Kral, Andrew 12 Providence Day  19:04.21     84
90   Sobeski, Andre 12 Dorman  19:07.75     85
91   Pratt, Cameron   Sun Valley  19:10.34     86
92   Hair, Keith 11 Middle Creek  19:10.62     87
93   Lee, Eddi 12 Charlotte Latin  19:15.90     88
94   Ricci, Marco 11 Charlotte Latin  19:19.19     89
95   Skipworth, Nic 11 Maryville  19:22.23     90
96   Long, Derek 12 Asheville Christ  19:25.87     91
97   Hofmann, Kyle 12 Myers Park  19:26.24     92
98   Blair, Matthew 10 Maryville  19:27.77     93
99   Galyon, Troy 11 Maryville  19:30.40     94
100   Galloway, Grah 9 West Henderson  19:31.80     95
101   Lewis, Jonatha 11 Hendersonville  19:32.37     96
102   Newman, Landon 11 Maryville  19:33.34     97
103   Wroblewski, Ca 11 JL Mann  19:34.33     98
104   Pcheny, Kyle 10 Blue Ridge  19:37.83      
105   Onan, Jake 12 Hendersonville  19:38.50     99
106   Morgan, Jackso 10 Hendersonville  19:42.82     100
107   Gibbs, Walker 8 JL Mann  19:45.58     101
108   Bennett, Steve 09 Cannon School  19:46.21     102
109   Peterson, McKe 12 JL Mann  19:49.76     103
110   Adu-Darko, Ton   Sun Valley  19:50.36     104
111   Schmitt, Andre 12 West Henderson  19:51.10     105
112   Schneider, Luk 12 Blue Ridge  19:53.30      
113   Mott, Tyler 12 Charlotte Latin  20:01.33     106
114   Bowman, Peter 12 Charlotte Latin  20:01.96     107
115   Cindric, Tanne 10 Cannon School  20:03.20     108
116   Tang, Michael 10 West Henderson  20:05.74     109
117   Spivey, Nick   Sun Valley  20:07.35     110
118   Bryant, Zach 12 West Henderson  20:13.51     111
119   Brewer-Bowman, 09 Hendersonville  20:22.91     112
120   Gottberg, Chri 09 Middle Creek  20:28.72     113
121   Nizen, Jarod 09 Middle Creek  20:32.58     114
122   Mims, Dawson 09 A.C. Reynolds  20:35.22     115
123   Donaldson, Val 12 Hendersonville  20:35.84     116
124   Hennigan, Timm 11 Cannon School  20:38.57     117
125   Windham, Adam 10 Charlotte Latin  20:51.20     118
126   Williams, Jame 11 Cannon School  20:56.42     119
127   Carter, Caussi 10 Middle Creek  20:58.81     120
128   Klein, Evan 11 A.C. Reynolds  21:22.28     121
129   Colhoun, Charl 12 Hendersonville  21:24.20     122
130   Frisco, Alan 10 Maryville  21:27.34     123
131   Brown, Joshua 09 A.C. Reynolds  21:28.46     124
132   Hudsik, Caleb 10 A.C. Reynolds  21:33.37     125
133   Jackson, Hunte 9 Asheville Christ  21:47.97     126
134   Snider, Sam 10 A.C. Reynolds  22:14.81     127
135   Neuhauser, Aar 10 A.C. Reynolds  23:07.34     128
136   Keck, Robby 9 Asheville Christ  24:21.50     129

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for TC Roberson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 4 1    
2014   6    
2013   12    
2012 1 8    
2011 64 6    
2010 5 13    
Hashtags:None