Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (18)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Junior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Oct 28th 2011, 4:04am
 

Junior Girls race from EOSSAA Cross Country Championships 2011 held in Kemptville, ON  on Oct 27

Event 3  Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Armstrong, Nicole            Sydenham - Sydenham   14:36.74    1             
  2 Serson, Courtney             Tiss- Brockville      15:05.58    2             
  3 Morris, Danae                Fss - Kingston        15:13.68    3             
  4 Shearman, Alanna             Almonte - Almonte     15:14.94    4             
  5 Ferguson, Chelsea            Tiss- Brockville      15:30.58    5             
  6 Brown, Breaden               Smchs-Kemptville      15:32.50    6             
  7 Jones, Riley                 Smchs-Kemptville      15:32.89    7             
  8 MacLean, Mila                Gdhs- Alexandria      15:40.24    8             
  9 Amson, Noa                   Kingston - Kingston   16:00.34    9             
 10 Jonker, Kathryn              Smchs-Brockville      16:10.58   10             
 11 Greenfield, Toe              Mhs - Deep River      16:12.56   11             
 12 Bohn, Katie                  Smchs-Kemptville      16:17.91   12             
 13 Shenfield, Amanda            Kingston - Kingston   16:19.83   13             
 14 Deslaurier, Saralyn          Renfrew - Renfrew     16:29.95   14             
 15 Heyman, Jessie               Sydenham - Sydenham   16:31.25   15             
 16 Casey, Kaitlin               Smchs-Kemptville      16:34.81   16             
 17 Payette, Kelsey              Tiss- Brockville      16:36.11   17             
 18 Fathergill, Magan            Russell - Russell     16:51.83   18             
 19 Allard, Emily                Smchs-Brockville      16:55.55   19             
 20 Mantifel, Melissa            Fellowes - Pembroke   17:03.78   20             
 21 Clow, Paige                  Tiss- Brockville      17:06.22   21             
 22 McNeely, Paige               Kingston - Kingston   17:09.68   22             
 23 McDade, Erica                Lsss - Kingston       17:10.88   23             
 24 Guyonnet, Audrey             Tiss- Brockville      17:12.79   24             
 25 Thompson, Courtney           Rideau - Elgin        17:13.93   25             
 26 DeSasio, Megan               Rnd - Kingston        17:19.04   26             
 27 Whalen, Hayley               Tiss- Brockville      17:23.17   27             
 28 Towell, Shelby               Tiss- Brockville      17:23.62   28             
 29 Edmonds, Jessica             Fellowes - Pembroke   17:32.08   29             
 30 Reid, Elizabeth              Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      17:32.96   30             
 31 Leroux, Byanka               Esc - Casselman       17:34.37   31             
 32 Tremblay, Emilie             Eslc - Cornwall       17:37.66   32             
 33 Walsh, Michelle              Sydenham - Sydenham   17:38.39   33             
 34 Caldwell, Megan              Arnprior - Arnprior   17:41.44   34             
 35 Amos, Sarah                  Sydenham - Sydenham   17:42.79   35             
 36 Currie, Brooke               Rideau - Elgin        17:44.09   36             
 37 Leanard, Adelle              Vhci - Vankleek       17:44.46   37             
 38 Bourque, Sydney              Esjl - Pembroke       17:46.13   38             
 39 Dahl, Kauri                  Renfrew - Renfrew     17:49.22   39             
 40 Wright, Kristin              Tiss- Brockville      17:56.71   40             
 41 Agnew, Catherine             Smchs-Kemptville      18:04.21   41             
 42 Hulcoop, Mikayla             Almonte - Almonte     18:05.23   42             
 43 Zaza, Aida                   Kingston - Kingston   18:09.54   43             
 44 Wray, Nicole                 Ndhs-Carleton Pl      18:16.88   44             
 45 Ireton, Hilary               Pdci - Perth          18:18.96   45             
 46 Sauve, Megan                 Vhci - Vankleek       18:26.79   46             
 47 DeSasio, Noel                Rnd - Kingston        18:29.01   47             
 48 Noonan, Anna                 Pdci - Perth          18:36.77   48             
 49 Faghali, Breana              Smchs-Kemptville      18:44.01   49             
 50 Colborne, Brooklyn           Fellowes - Pembroke   18:44.50   50             
 51 Beattie, Jessica             Smchs-Brockville      18:44.80   51             
 52 Shannon, Holly               Sjchs - Renfrew       18:46.13   52             
 53 Packard, Meghan              Ndhs-Carleton Pl      18:50.56   53             
 54 Marfurt-Breakenridge, Au     Tagwi - Avonmore      18:52.33   54             
 55 Lacasse, Victoria            Eslc - Cornwall       18:55.03   55             
 56 Barker, Sarah                Tagwi - Avonmore      19:02.75   56             
 57 Bell, Rhiannon               Rideau - Elgin        19:07.00   57             
 58 Priddle, Miriam              Ndhs-Carleton Pl      19:09.87   58             
 59 Saunders, Pia                Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      19:11.88   59             
 60 Rostant-Kritikou, Ellie      Lsss - Kingston       19:20.46   60             
 61 Hammel, Jaime                Gphs - Petawawa       19:22.93   61             
 62 Akkermans, Alanna            Gdhs- Alexandria      19:27.98   62             
 63 Santos, Emily                Ndhs-Carleton Pl      19:28.33   63             
 64 Burn, Melissa                Stachs - Russell      19:41.13   64             
 65 Clark, Leah                  Lsss - Kingston       19:42.00   65             
 66 Jones-St-Onge, Cassandra     Gdhs- Alexandria      19:43.09   66             
 67 Lemire, Shantelle            Fellowes - Pembroke   19:44.99   67             
 68 Ford, Kim                    Eslc - Cornwall       19:48.64   68             
 69 Wright, Lexie                Cornwall - Cornwall   19:49.74   69             
 70 Goulet, Danica               Gphs - Petawawa       20:00.43   70             
 71 Woods, Caitlyn               Smchs-Brockville      20:02.59   71             
 72 Sensenstein, Sam             Cphs-Carleton Pl      20:03.14   72             
 73 McDonald, Lauren             Tagwi - Avonmore      20:11.95   73             
 74 Newman, Kyla                 Athens - Athens       20:17.08   74             
 75 Moore, Bria                  Russell - Russell     20:37.66   75             
 76 Digweed, Rhiannon            Stachs - Russell      20:51.03   76             
 77 Guckes, Ella                 Renfrew - Renfrew     21:03.05   77             
 78 Fulton, Monica               Renfrew - Renfrew     21:08.51   78             
 79 Bouvier, Nicole              Sjss - Cornwall       21:31.50   79             
 80 Deltor, Elizabeth            Kingston - Kingston   23:34.39   80             
 81 Fuchs, Amanda                Russell - Russell     24:39.18   81             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Michael - Kemptville     41    6    7   12   16   41   49               
      Total Time:  1:03:58.11                                                    
         Average:    15:59.53                                                    
   2 Thousand Islands - Brockv    45    2    5   17   21   24   27   28   40     
      Total Time:  1:04:18.49                                                    
         Average:    16:04.63                                                    
   3 Sydenham - Sydenham          84    1   15   33   35                         
      Total Time:  1:06:29.17                                                    
         Average:    16:37.30                                                    
   4 Kingston - Kingston          87    9   13   22   43   80                    
      Total Time:  1:07:39.39                                                    
         Average:    16:54.85                                                    
   5 St. Mary's - Brockville     151   10   19   51   71                         
      Total Time:  1:11:53.52                                                    
         Average:    17:58.38                                                    
   6 Fellowes - Pembroke         166   20   29   50   67                         
      Total Time:  1:13:05.35                                                    
         Average:    18:16.34                                                    
   7 Renfrew - Renfrew           208   14   39   77   78                         
      Total Time:  1:16:30.73                                                    
         Average:    19:07.69                                                    
   8 Notre Dame  - Carleton Pl   218   44   53   58   63                         
      Total Time:  1:15:45.64                                                    
         Average:    18:56.41
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 3 1    
2014 34 5    
2013 44 8    
2012 120 13    
2011 63 10    
2010 6 7    
2009   1    
Hashtags:#eossaa #ontario