Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (11)
View
News (10)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

300m and 400m Hurdles Timed Finals - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011

Published by
EOSSAA Track Championships   on May 19th 2011, 4:11am
EOSSAA Track Championships - May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 40.53 2  
2 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 41.68 2  
3 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 42.40 2  
4 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 42.94 2  
5 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 43.51 2  
6 Hook, Michael   Arnprior 43.67 2  
7 Eyre, Jason   Thousand Islands 45.52 2  
8 Houle, James   Rockland 45.85 1  
9 Prot, Jaegar   Arnprior 47.24 1  
10 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 47.56 2  
11 Reavie, David   Brockville Colle 48.12 1  
12 Grady, Joe   General Vanier - 52.54 1  
13 Bryck, Nick   General Vanier - 54.85 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 42.27 2  
2 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 44.03 2  
3 Kellermann-Thomps, Jus   Regiopolis-Notre 46.71 2  
4 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham 47.95 2  
5 Campbell, Mac   Bayridge 47.99 2  
6 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 48.85 1  
7 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 48.92 1  
8 Nazerally, Asif   Rockland 49.19 1  
9 Canjimavadivel, Sanjes   General Vanier - 50.37 2  
10 Cross, Andrew   Notre Dame Cath 50.78 1  
11 Ehret, Thomas   Rockland 50.95 1  
12 Felhaber, Justin   Bishop Smith 51.30 2  
13 Scott, David   Sharbot Lake 53.34 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 57.34 2  
2 Fouzie, Matt   Sydenham 57.39 2  
3 Cochrane, Jamie   Russell 57.64 2  
4 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 57.73 2  
5 Cameron, Justin   Arnprior 58.55 2  
6 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 1:01.91 2  
7 Leafloor, Kyle   Arnprior 1:03.09 2  
8 Addison, John   Frontenac 1:04.20 2  
9 Whitelock, Ty   Arnprior 1:04.38 1  
10 Bassett, Matthew   Notre Dame Cath 1:05.07 1  
11 Schut, Adrian   Almonte 1:06.70 1  
12 Walsh, Matt   Regiopolis-Notre 1:06.73 1  
13 Lackey, Scott   Carleton Place 1:10.57 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 48.13 3  
2 Moore, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 48.91 3  
3 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham 50.38 3  
4 Wright, Katrina   Perth 51.27 3  
5 Oconnor, Taya   Almonte 52.07 3  
6 Lowe, Lindsay   North Grenville 53.92 2  
7 Ramsay, Brooklyn   Perth 54.82 2  
8 Tate, Tegan   Rothwell-Osnabru 54.93 2  
9 Cornett, Natasha   La Citadelle 55.34 2  
10 Lough, Alexis   Arnprior 56.29 3  
11 Donders, Simone   Mackenzie 56.44 2  
12 Berndt, Krissy   Sydenham 56.89 2  
13 Nieman, Teran   Fellowes 57.00 2  
14 Desarmia, Bryanna   Arnprior 57.64 2  
15 Hall, Jodie   North Dundas 1:00.27 1  
16 Poitras, Kelsey   General Vanier - 1:01.76 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 49.39 2  
2 Welk, Tori   Almonte 49.71 2  
3 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 51.62 2  
4 Zoryk, Tasha   Arnprior 51.76 2  
5 Kargus, Melissa   Arnprior 52.19 2  
6 Walsh, Michelle   Sydenham 52.73 2  
7 Brule, Maddy   North Grenville 53.12 1  
8 Deslaurier, Saralyn   Renfrew 54.40 2  
9 Ho, Amanda   Holy Cross Cath 55.61 1  
10 Phillips, Caroline   Notre Dame Cath 56.60 2  
11 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 57.08 1  
12 Howes, Hillary   Sharbot Lake 58.48 1  
13 Price, Zoe   Bishop Smith 58.73 1  
14 Walker, Kristina   Loyalist 59.05 1  
15 Rios-Rodriguez, Veroni   ES L'Héritage 1:06.24 1  
-- Distenano, Michela   La Citadelle DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 1:05.35 3  
2 Marion, Chanel   Embrun 1:06.48 3  
3 Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham 1:07.62 3  
4 Heyman, Karley   Sydenham 1:08.86 3  
5 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 1:09.29 3  
6 Corney, Marla   Thousand Islands 1:10.22 2  
7 Charbonneau, Christina   Rockland 1:11.57 2  
8 Besselink, Sarah   Holy Cross Cath 1:11.63 3  
9 MacMillan, Hillary   Renfrew 1:11.83 3  
10 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 1:13.39 2  
11 Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co 1:15.52 2  
12 Kauffeldt, Janie   Renfrew 1:16.00 2  
13 Todd, Carley   North Grenville 1:16.79 3  
14 Freemark, Maureen   Arnprior 1:17.45 2  
15 Lundy, Hilary   North Grenville 1:22.81 1  

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 14 1    
2014 64 8    
2013 36 7    
2012 112 11    
2011 62 12    
2010 7 10    
2009   1    
Hashtags:#eossaa