Watch By Meet
Choose... 2023 - NCAA D1 XC West Regional (1)
2023 - Payton Jordan Invitational (1)
2023 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (1)
2023 - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships (2)
2022 - Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational Presented by Under Armour (1)
2022 - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships (1)
2021 - Michigan Pro Ekiden (1)
2021 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2021 - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships (3)
2019 - NCAA D1 XC West Regional (2)
2019 - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships (3)
2018 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (1)
2018 - NCAA D1 XC West Regional (2)
2017 - Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational (1)
2017 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (3)
2017 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2017 - Santa Clara Bronco Cross Country Invitational (1)
2017 - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships (2)
2016 - Baldwin Park Pride of the Valley 5K (1)
2016 - MPSF Indoor Championships (1)
2016 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2016 - NCAA D1 XC West Regional (1)
2016 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Portland Indoor Invitational (25)
2016 - Stumptown High Performance (1)
2016 - Tracktown USA High Performance Meet 2 (1)
2016 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (2)
2015 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (2)
2015 - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance (20)
2015 - Payton Jordan Invitational (1)
2015 - Washington Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Washington Indoor Open (1)
2015 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (16)
2014 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (2)
2014 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Oregon Preview (15)
2014 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2014 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (2)
2014 - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance (13)
2014 - Sharon Colyear-Danville Boston University Indoor Season Opener (1)
2013 - BYU Autumn Classic (1)
2013 - Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational (1)
2013 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (1)
2013 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (4)
2013 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (4)
2013 - Oregon State Invitational (2)
2013 - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance (8)
2013 - Oregon Twilight (3)
2013 - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships (2)
2013 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (14)
2012 - Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational (4)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (5)
2012 - NCAA D1 XC West Regional (2)
2012 - Oregon Preview (16)
2012 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (16)
2012 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (1)
2012 - Oregon Twilight (10)
2012 - USATF Distance Classic (2)
2012 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (1)
2012 - Washington Indoor Invitational (14)
2012 - Washington Indoor Preview (6)
2012 - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships (3)
2012 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (26)
2012 - Willamette West Coast Outdoor Invitational (13)
2011 - Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational (11)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (11)
2011 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (1)
2011 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2011 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (1)
2011 - Oregon Preview (13)
2011 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (11)
2011 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (2)
2011 - Oregon Twilight (10)
2011 - Stanford Invitational (7)
2011 - USATF Indoor Championships (1)
2011 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (1)
2011 - Washington Indoor Invitational (8)
2011 - Washington Indoor Preview (13)
2011 - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships (1)
2011 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (20)
2011 - ZZZ USATF Indoors (1)
2010 - Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational (9)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (14)
2010 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2010 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Oregon Preview (18)
2010 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (11)
2010 - Oregon Twilight (10)
2010 - Payton Jordan Invitational (2)
2010 - Stanford Invitational (6)
2010 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (10)
2010 - Washington Indoor Invitational (14)
2010 - Washington Indoor Preview (13)
2010 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (3)
2010 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (11)
2009 - Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational (7)
2009 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (3)
2009 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (2)
2009 - Oregon Preview (11)
2009 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (5)
2009 - Oregon Twilight (2)
2009 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (11)
2009 - Washington Indoor Invitational (12)
2009 - Washington Indoor Preview (4)
2009 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (4)
2008 - Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational (1)
2008 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2008 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2008 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (3)
2008 - Oregon Preview (13)
2008 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (8)
2008 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (6)
2008 - Washington Indoor Invitational (3)
2008 - Washington Indoor Preview (4)
2008 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (3)
2007 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (4)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (8)
2007 - Oregon Track and XC Camps (2)
2007 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (4)
Womens 5000 Section B - Willamette Invite 2012
Published by Mar 31st 2012, 2:50am
Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run B Heats
===============================================================
Bowles Track: T 16:04.61 2011 Julia Lucas
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Keaveny, Elizabeth SR Portland 17:52.14
2 Whybark, Sarah FR Concordia (Ore.) 17:54.40
3 Mitchell, Molly JR Portland 18:00.60
4 Knapp, Renee SR UO Running Club 18:01.25
5 de Voir, Sabrah FR Oregon State 18:10.42
6 Rasmussen, Bethany JR Unattached 18:20.50
7 Innes, Corinne SR Lewis & Clark 18:23.11
8 Witczak, Marci FR Portland 18:24.69
9 Castillo, Brandy SO Portland State 18:25.83
10 Svendson-McLean, Emily FR Northwest Christian 18:30.96
11 Hansen, Laura FR Eastern Oregon 18:33.43
12 Gori, Heidi FR Northwest Christian 18:34.40
13 Governor, Meagan FR Northwest U. 18:37.82
14 Massie, Valerie SO Alaska Anchorage 18:41.29
15 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne SO Eastern Oregon 18:44.61
16 Castillo, Brittany SO Portland State 18:46.47
17 Arigo, Meghan FR Seattle U. 18:57.29
18 Shafer, Lily SO Portland 19:00.41
19 Niemann, Brooke FR Linfield 19:10.52
20 Jones, Stephanie SO Spokane CC 19:30.72
21 Yearian, Claire SO Portland 19:37.89
22 Rushing, Jaclyn SO UO Running Club 19:41.83
23 Howard, Janet Unattached 19:50.91
-- Peaden, Shanna SR Linfield DNF
Willamette Invite