Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 08:14 |Views: 24495)
 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 10 2011, 06:27 PM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity A. XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Awad, Thomas 12 Chaminade  12:57.24     1
2   Turi, Mike 12 John Jay Senior  13:01.08     2
3   Phillips, Ryan 12 Regis  13:04.81     3
4   Grandinali, Paddy 12 Warwick Valley  13:07.55     4
5   Moran, Kris 11 North Babylon  13:11.23     5
6   Peterson, Aaron 11 Warwick Valley  13:14.36     6
7   French, Kevin 11 John Jay Senior  13:14.99     7
8   Dinan, Joe 11 Tappan Zee  13:19.22     8
9   Ropes, Charlie 12 Our Lady Of Lour  13:21.60     9
10   Leff, Martin 12 West Genesee Sen  13:26.76     10
11   Fenenick, Joseph 12 Chaminade  13:27.06     11
12   Pompilj, Marco 09 Collegiate  13:28.19     12
13   Ward, Evan 12 Suffern  13:29.72     13
14   Chapin, Joey 12 Georgetown Prep  13:32.13     14
15   Kelly, Troy 11 Queensbury  13:34.03     15
16   Verner-Crist, Dylan 12 Barrington  13:35.24     16
17   Kotch, Nathan 12 Tappan Zee  13:37.10     17
18   McDuffie, Will 12 Collegiate  13:40.06     18
19   Ellis, Travis 11 Morris Hills  13:41.24     19
20   Mirra, Alex 12 Tully Senior  13:42.45     20
21   pairol, luis 12 Memorial  13:45.34     21
22   Trotzuk, Liam 12 Collegiate  13:46.36     22
23   Middleton, Justin 11 Auburn  13:47.77     23
24   Ryu, Daniel 12 Collegiate  13:49.59     24
25   Smith, Paul 12 Queensbury  13:50.00     25
26   Walsh, Matthew 11 Chaminade  13:50.66     26
27   Little, Evan 12 La Salle Institu  13:51.64     27
28   Royley, Connor 11 Barrington  13:53.02     28
29   Saeger, Ryan 12 Barrington  13:54.20     29
30   Grant, Christopher 11 Chaminade  13:55.95     30
31   Meredith, J.P. 11 Collegiate  13:56.54     31
32   Perez, Omar 12 Our Lady Of Lour  13:56.82     32
33   Gavigan, Luke 09 Tappan Zee  13:57.06     33
34   Pongrace, Aidan 11 Georgetown Prep  13:59.10     34
35   joa, bernie 12 Memorial  13:59.80     35
36   Parelli, Grant 11 Warwick Valley  14:00.10     36
37   Flach, Jason 12 Suffern  14:00.39     37
38   Connolly, John 12 Barrington  14:00.95     38
39   Coyle, Shaun 11 North Babylon  14:01.26     39
40   Murnane, Danny 12 Lenape Valley Re  14:01.63     40
41   Gyenis, Andrew 12 Georgetown Prep  14:02.03     41
42   Vettom, Shawn 12 Suffern  14:02.41     42
43   Farinella, Ray 12 Warwick Valley  14:06.06     43
44   Howard, Eli 12 Cranford  14:09.34     44
45   Ball, Ronaldo 11 Curtis  14:10.98     45
46   Osborne, Ethan 11 West Genesee Sen  14:11.56     46
47   Reynoso, Guillermo 10 Memorial  14:12.16     47
48   Anderson, Ben 11 Queensbury  14:12.80     48
49   Middleton, Jordan 09 Auburn  14:15.09     49
50   Collins, Kyle 12 Suffern  14:15.62     50
51   Casazza, Will 11 Barrington  14:16.15     51
52   Schmid, Brock 11 North Babylon  14:16.67     52
53   Harrison, Brent 12 Chaminade  14:17.11     53
54   Christopherson, Jason 12 Auburn  14:18.41     54
55   Melendez, Julio 12 Nyack  14:20.18     55
56   Lakshmanan, Valleappan 12 John Jay Senior  14:21.51     56
57   Eichorn, Daniel 12 Tully Senior  14:22.40     57
58   Cross, Ryan 12 Suffern  14:22.65     58
59   Ansai, Isao 11 Collegiate  14:22.87     59
60   Barry, tom 11 Barrington  14:23.35     60
61   Obisanya, Samuel 12 Curtis  14:23.97     61
62   Cassaro, Paul 12 Cranford  14:24.21     62
63   Bertrand, Alex 11 Syosset  14:25.06     63
64   Knapp, Evan 10 Tully Senior  14:25.33     64
65   Matera, Matt 12 Collegiate  14:25.60     65
66   Kohlbrenner, Conor 12 Tappan Zee  14:26.50     66
67   Olson, Jared 11 Warwick Valley  14:27.53     67
68   D'Antona, Chris 12 Harrison  14:28.51     68
69   baustista, roy 12 Memorial  14:28.73     69
70   Patton, Charles 12 Regis  14:28.93     70
71   Philip, Tom 10 Cranford  14:29.12     71
72   Wasilesky, Tray 11 Harrison  14:30.30     72
73   Delles, Nate 11 Tully Senior  14:30.52     73
74   Burke, Casey 11 Regis  14:30.74     74
75   Gates, David 10 Nyack  14:30.90     75
76   McMahon, Connor 10 Cranford  14:31.59     76
77   Finuoli, Matt 12 John Jay Senior  14:32.38     77
78   Bense, Matt 11 Newfield (Seldon  14:32.66     78
79   Baughman, Marty 12 Georgetown Prep  14:33.41     79
80   Zanfardino, Mike 12 Cranford  14:34.64     80
81   Isabelle, Alex 11 La Salle Institu  14:35.03     81
82   Lumbra, Evan 12 Regis  14:35.49     82
83   Elliott, James 12 Regis  14:36.67     83
84   Hemingway, Andrew 12 Barrington  14:37.00     84
85   Rahal, Mounir 12 Queensbury  14:37.34     85
86   Erhard, Jack 10 West Genesee Sen  14:39.69     86
87   O'Brien, Chris 12 Tappan Zee  14:40.71     87
88   Potash, Luke 12 West Genesee Sen  14:41.14     88
89   Sachs, Nicholas 12 Chaminade  14:42.33     89
90   Mitchell, Brett 12 Morris Hills  14:43.57     90
91   Sprague, Tim 12 West Genesee Sen  14:44.25     91
92   Montgomery, Chris 11 Lenape Valley Re  14:44.55     92
93   Conroy, Nate 10 West Genesee Sen  14:48.27     93
94   Castonguay, Alex 11 Queensbury  14:49.08     94
95   Sweeney, Jimmy 10 Cranford  14:50.79     95
96   Jake, Schlessinger 11 Syosset  14:51.41     96
97   Meluch, Andrew 12 Our Lady Of Lour  14:52.23     97
98   Bagg, Said 11 Curtis  14:52.91     98
99   Wykowski, Hentry 11 Regis  14:53.84     99
100   Drennan, Alexander 11 Chaminade  14:55.09     100
101   Reilly, Mark 12 West Genesee Sen  14:55.52     101
102   Ahmed, Ahmed 10 Nyack  14:56.32     102
103   Reilly, Tom 10 Warwick Valley  14:56.56     103
104   salinas, michael 12 Memorial  14:56.83     104
105   Wommer, Jonathon 10 Archbishop Ryan  14:57.07     105
106   Baker, Ben 11 Queensbury  14:57.30     106
107   Wahba, Dustin 12 Morris Hills  14:57.58     107
108   Whelan, Connor 12 Morris Hills  14:58.02     108
109   Grant, Kyle 12 Tappan Zee  15:00.31     109
110   Goyal, Nikal 11 Syosset  15:00.66     110
111   Long, Steven 11 Tappan Zee  15:01.17     111
112   Porretti, Jose 12 Harrison  15:01.46     112
113   Ronne, Skippy 10 Warwick Valley  15:01.78     113
114   Dobkowski, Brian 10 Regis  15:02.53     114
115   Guitterez, Yave 10 Memorial  15:04.69     115
116   Dean, Troy 10 John Jay Senior  15:06.64     116
117   Posniewski, Sam 12 Georgetown Prep  15:08.91     117
118   Canning, Connor 10 Georgetown Prep  15:09.77     118
119   Wilkens, Michael 11 Syosset  15:11.65     119
120   Finch, Aaron 10 John Jay Senior  15:12.01     120
121   Paccia, Noah 11 Tully Senior  15:12.23     121
122   Marilin, Jacob 10 Curtis  15:12.42     122
123   Lamicella, Austin 12 Lenape Valley Re  15:15.72     123
124   Cole, John 11 Archbishop Ryan  15:16.30     124
125   Kelley, Jimmy 12 La Salle Institu  15:18.51     125
126   Adler, Ben 10 Harrison  15:19.63     126
127   Sun, Kevin 11 Syosset  15:20.02     127
128   Iorlano, Peter 11 Lenape Valley Re  15:23.24     128
129   Scheid, Michael 12 North Babylon  15:23.89     129
130   Jaynes, Ethan 09 Stillwater Centr  15:24.47     130
131   Phelps, Brad 09 Tully Senior  15:25.16     131
132   Vittucci, Andy 12 Syosset  15:25.79     132
133   Belkis, Luc 11 Queensbury  15:28.87     133
134   McCormack, Kyle 12 John Jay Senior  15:29.57     134
135   Stark, Steve 12 Harrison  15:31.30     135
136   Satchwell, Sean 09 Cazenovia  15:33.93     136
137   Culkin, Sean 12 South Side (Rock  15:35.21     137
138   Yu, Junda 09 Georgetown Prep  15:38.15     138
139   Dunn, Patrick 12 Morris Hills  15:38.76     139
140   Gill, Kyle 12 Nyack  15:39.59     140
141   Aufiero, Michael 10 North Babylon  15:40.38     141
142   Lieberman, Carl 12 Cranford  15:42.00     142
143   Orea, Giovanni 11 Curtis  15:43.55     143
144   Lyman, Geoff 12 Stillwater Centr  15:44.89     144
145   Henderson, Christian 11 Bishop Loughlin  15:50.44     145
146   Manson, Alec 11 Morris Hills  15:51.56     146
147   Camarda, Frank 10 Newfield (Seldon  15:51.86     147
148   Aldana, Robert 11 South Side (Rock  15:53.65     148
149   Fiermonte, Nick 12 Auburn  16:00.75     149
150   Prouty, Conor 12 Nyack  16:03.26     150
151   Brassfield, Jakai 12 Curtis  16:06.27     151
152   Blejwas, Mike 11 Our Lady Of Lour  16:07.03     152
153   Villalta, John 11 Curtis  16:10.10     153
154   Ortega, Justin 10 Nyack  16:10.90     154
155   McDonald, Miles 11 Lenape Valley Re  16:17.66     155
156   Moore, Patrick 11 Lenape Valley Re  16:21.42     156
157   Rodriques, Michael 11 Newfield (Seldon  16:21.78     157
158   Vasquez, Steve 12 Bishop Loughlin  16:22.15     158
159   Stern, Daniel 11 Newfield (Seldon  16:22.69     159
160   Marzouka, Jamil 11 Our Lady Of Lour  16:23.15     160
161   Civil, Brian 11 Bishop Loughlin  16:31.87     161
162   Gulneck, Brandon 12 Stillwater Centr  16:33.76     162
163   Fusco, Michael 12 Newfield (Seldon  16:35.70     163
164   O'Connor, James 12 Our Lady Of Lour  16:39.07     164
165   Subelza, Lucas 12 Nyack  16:40.80     165
166   Scott, James 12 South Side (Rock  16:47.13     166
167   Lupo, Nicco 12 Auburn  16:50.01     167
168   Balli, Quinn 12 La Salle Institu  16:50.77     168
169   Shea, Pat 12 Our Lady Of Lour  16:55.87     169
170   Lentivech, Jimmy 12 La Salle Institu  16:56.51     170
171   Diaz, Brandon 11 La Salle Institu  17:02.69     171
172   Starkey, Jesse 12 Suffern  17:03.85     172
173   Kreidler, Billy 10 Stillwater Centr  17:06.42     173
174   Loomis, Rob 12 La Salle Institu  17:07.83     174
175   Coonin, Jacob 11 Harrison  17:11.13     175
176   Gali, Joshua 11 Newfield (Seldon  17:16.96     176
177   Trusdell, Alec 11 Archbishop Ryan  17:17.90     177
178   Sigona, Peter 12 Auburn  17:20.65     178
179   Maliga, Sean 10 Cazenovia  17:23.07     179
180   Woltman, Jack 10 Cazenovia  17:25.39     180
181   Pascali, Nick 12 Archbishop Ryan  17:25.73     181
182   Carroll, Connor 10 Cazenovia  17:26.16     182
183   Anderson, Liam 11 North Babylon  17:35.81     183
184   D'Arpino, antonio 09 Auburn  17:38.50     184
185   Cancilla, Chris 12 Stillwater Centr  17:49.23     185
186   Culley, Ryan 11 South Side (Rock  17:51.56     186
187   Rainis, Hunter 11 South Side (Rock  17:51.96     187
188   Kimmel, Max 12 South Side (Rock  17:53.91     188
189   Benner, Barry 10 Archbishop Ryan  17:56.41     189
190   Brady, Tom 12 Newfield (Seldon  17:58.27     190
191   Ramdut, Avishkar 12 North Babylon  18:00.62     191
192   Johnson, Brian 12 Cazenovia  18:04.72     192
193   Biondi, Steven 12 Suffern  18:13.52     193
194   Hunt, Alex 09 Cazenovia  18:15.82     194
195   Williams, Marcus 11 South Side (Rock  18:31.66     195
196   Devendorf, Drew 10 Cazenovia  18:41.04     196
197   Hill, Tahkwai Wilson 09 Bishop Loughlin  18:49.64     197
198   Wright, Brian 12 Stillwater Centr  18:52.77     198
199   Kullman, Dean 12 Morris Hills  19:03.62     199
200   Kourey, Brandon 11 Stillwater Centr  19:12.48     200
201   Flores, David 11 East Chester  19:14.57     201
202   Bennett, Eustace 12 Bishop Loughlin  19:15.04     202
203   Ward, Andrew 10 Dwight-Englewood  19:31.71     203
204   Jeffory, Jared 11 Bishop Loughlin  19:54.75     204
205   Bekoe, Shaquille 12 Bishop Loughlin  20:31.18     205

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Queensbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queensbury, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 6 4    
2013 19 13    
2012 14 9    
2011 7 5    
2010 12 10