Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (6)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Midget Boys - WOSSAA XC Championships 2010(Length: 04:15 |Views: 4044)
 

Videos

 

Midget Boys - WOSSAA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Matt   on Oct 30 2010, 08:45 PM
 
WOSSAA XC Championships - Oct 28, 2010
London, ON, CA
 
Mens 5k Midget
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath  17:30      
2   Provenzamo, Mike   HB Beal  18:02      
3   Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw  18:23      
4   Sheffar, Jack   London Central  18:36      
5   Hawthornthwaite, Jacks   London South  18:46      
6   Vanhie, Ted   South Huron  18:50      
7   Mann, Travis   St Mary's - St M  19:19      
8   Sheeler, Matt   Holy Cross - Str  19:22      
9   McCauley, Michael   London Central  19:26      
10   Ryckman, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  19:32      
11   Pinnell, Nick   Glencoe  19:34      
12   Asantey, Kwesi   London Central  19:54      
13   Cooney, Markus   St Thomas Aquina  20:05      
14   Goldsack, Tyler   St Thomas Aquina  20:07      
15   Solis, Greg   Mother Teresa -  20:09      
16   Walker, Jed   Central Elgin  20:13      
17   Box, Willie   London South  20:22      
18   Squire, Jake   Mother Teresa -  20:27      
19   Salomons, Garrett   Glencoe  20:28      
20   Maguire, Devon   Mother Teresa -  20:29      
21   Ryan, Jared   Holy Cross - Str  20:30      
22   Poels, Bailey   FE Madill  20:32      
23   Liu, Qingfan   London Central  20:33      
24   Ferguson, Scott   AB Lucas  20:34      
25   Waller, Hayden   St Thomas Aquina  20:39      
26   Warren, Alex   East Elgin  20:40      
27   Vanderglas, Colin   London Christian  20:44      
28   Buys, Peter   Medway  20:51      
29   Lamb, Thomas   St Thomas Aquina  21:10      
30   Burgi, John   Central Elgin  21:15      
31   Hennigar, Chris   Oakridge  21:15      
32   Simpson, Elliott   London Central  21:18      
33   Cherry, Matt   AB Lucas  21:19      
34   Noble, Chris   AB Lucas  21:24      
35   McTaggert, Adrian   Central Huron  21:30      
36   Hirsch, Aaron   Strathroy  21:32      
37   Ashby, Spencer   AB Lucas  21:32      
38   Cottril, Andrew   AB Lucas  21:40      
39   Renken, Taylor   Glendale - Tills  21:42      
40   deRuiter, Carson   St Anne's - Clin  21:45      
41   Willis, Jamie   Goderich  21:49      
42   Karasek, Cooper   Medway  21:52      
43   Whaling, Jeff   St Michael Cath  21:53      
44   Lobb, Kieran   St Anne's - Clin  21:55      
45   Matijevic, Markien   Regina Mundi  21:58      
46   Gordon, Robert   FE Madill  22:00      
47   Foster, Ethan   St Thomas Aquina  22:00      
48   Graham, Nick   Glencoe  22:02      
49   King, Steven   Stratford Northw  22:10      
50   Posmyk, Alex   Mother Teresa -  22:13      
51   Juhnke, Joshua   South Huron  22:14      
52   Berkvens, Luke   Central Elgin  22:18      
53   du Boulay, Alex   St Thomas Aquina  22:20      
54   Blackwell, Jonathan   Medway  22:22      
55   Kehew, Everett   Woodstock  22:24      
56   Pryce, Patrick   Medway  22:29      
57   Bissett, Ryan   Goderich  22:38      
58   Munday, Sam   Medway  22:38      
59   Savel, Nicholas   St Thomas Aquina  22:38      
60   Bissett, Chad   Goderich  22:43      
61   Al-azam, Suhaib   AB Lucas  22:47      
62   Clark, Robert   AB Lucas  22:51      
63   Lamers, Mike   St Michael Cath  22:53      
64   Henderson, Cameron   St Michael Cath  22:54      
65   Hamilton, Ethan   Goderich  22:57      
66   Das, James   Holy Cross - Str  23:03      
67   O'Keefe, Sean   AB Lucas  23:03      
68   Lamers, Matt   St Michael Cath  23:07      
69   Runner, Unknown   Lord Dorchester  23:09      
70   Perkins, William   Central Elgin  23:11      
71   Clark, Brandon   Central Elgin  23:20      
72   Flegg, Nick   St Michael Cath  23:21      
73   Card, Joshua   Mother Teresa -  23:22      
74   Ryu, Junho   AB Lucas  23:24      
75   Wielinga, Eric   Holy Cross - Str  23:25      
76   Bogdon, Andrew   St Michael Cath  23:30      
77   McGee, Michael   Goderich  23:33      
78   Heather, Lucas   Woodstock  23:49      
79   Adamson, Braden   Goderich  23:52      
80   MacGregor, Mark   Woodstock  23:53      
81   Kathuria, JJ   Central Elgin  23:59      
82   Boven, Tyler   St Anne's - Clin  24:03      
83   Frayne, Quinn   St Anne's - Clin  24:06      
84   Marinic, Jakov   St Anne's - Clin  24:08      
85   Cole, Andrew   Central Elgin  24:10      
86   Congram, Ben   Stratford Northw  24:32      
87   Slits, Jeroen   St Michael Cath  24:45      
88   Stage, Jeremy   Central Elgin  25:06      
89   MacKenzie, Ian   Woodstock  25:08      
90   Clark, Mitchell   Goderich  25:09      
91   Aerts, Colin   Strathroy  25:10      
92   Luyten, Derek   St Michael Cath  25:46      
93   Giffen, Justin   Strathroy  25:49      
94   Westlake, Nicholas   Central Elgin  25:50      
95   Pocock, Cameron   Medway  26:34      

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 7 5    
2012 45 9    
2011 49 12    
2010 9 8    
2009   4    
2008   2    
2007   2    
2006   2    
2004   1    
2003   1    
Hashtags: #wossaa