Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (26)
View
News (19)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Sprint Hurdle Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 28 2011, 06:29 PM
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships - May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 14.23 2  
2 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 15.03 1  
3 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 15.05 1  
5 Cleave, Evan   Moira 15.43 1  
4 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 15.74 2  
6 Hook, Michael   Arnprior 15.76 2  
7 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 15.86 1  
8 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 16.08 2  
9 Hamlin, Nathaniel   St Francis Xavie 16.22 1  
10 Bruce-Fuoco, Jack   Osgoode 16.25 1  
11 McDonald, Seth   Crestwood 16.31 1  
12 Sauve, Dane   Rideau - Elgin 16.59 2  
13 Lu, Jeffrey   Glebe CI 16.65 1  
14 Hamilton, Mathew   Crestwood 16.80 2  
15 Reginald, Andrew   St Francis Xavie 17.93 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 15.00 1  
2 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 15.43 2  
3 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.08 1  
5 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 16.13 1  
7 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 16.43 1  
4 Kaba, Ismael   Sir Robert Borde 16.49 2  
8 Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer   L’Escale 16.57 1  
6 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 16.68 2  
9 Murray, Micheal   St Mary's - Broc 17.03 2  
10 Srivastava, Abhinav   Hillcrest - Otta 17.97 2  
11 Morton, Adam   Carleton Place 18.16 1  
12 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 18.42 2  
13 White, Danny   Colonel By 18.55 1  
14 Donnelly, Richard   Sacred Heart - S 18.67 1  
15 Li, Patrick   Bell 18.83 2  
16 Ye, Edward   Colonel By 21.61 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Al-Haddad, Saj   St Pius X 14.86 2  
3 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 14.99 2  
2 Fedora, Zack   Loyalist 15.56 1  
5 Clark, Ben   Canterbury 15.68 2  
7 Dabros, Quinn   ES Franco Cite - 15.75 1  
4 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 15.79 1  
6 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 15.81 1  
8 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 15.93 2  
9 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 16.02 1  
10 Fisher, Ben   Sydenham 16.13 2  
11 Desgrosseilliers, Dani   Merivale 16.28 2  
12 Thompson, Colin   Frontenac 16.30 1  
13 Paul, Drew   Haliburton Highl 16.90 1  
14 Vanduzer, Eli   Glebe CI 17.12 1  
15 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 18.50 2  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 12.70 1  
2 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 12.84 2  
3 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 13.16 1  
4 Phillips, Clara   Brookfield 13.22 2  
5 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 13.29 1  
6 Moore, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 13.37 2  
7 Morrison, Brianna   Holy Trinity - K 13.68 1  
8 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.69 2  
9 Dillon, Maggie   Adam Scott 13.72 1  
10 Wright, Katrina   Perth 14.12 1  
11 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.23 2  
12 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 14.23 1  
13 Oconnor, Taya   Almonte 14.32 2  
14 Cruickshank, Megan   Hillcrest - Otta 14.76 2  
15 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham 14.96 2  
16 Maxeikis, Victoria   Hillcrest - Otta 15.48 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 12.28 1  
3 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 13.16 1  
2 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 13.40 2  
4 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 13.50 2  
5 Welk, Tori   Almonte 13.68 1  
7 Phillips, Caroline   Notre Dame Cath 13.70 1  
6 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 13.93 2  
8 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.99 2  
9 Leggett, Alex   Bayridge 14.01 1  
10 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 14.27 1  
11 Lewis, Keisha   All Saints - Kan 14.32 2  
12 Condie-Doucet, Austen   Longfields 14.39 1  
13 Marshall, Ashton   Sacred Heart - S 14.46 2  
14 Dillabaugh, Adara   Glebe CI 14.50 1  
15 Kargus, Melissa   Arnprior 14.55 2  
16 Little, Megan   Cobourg East 16.84 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 14.98 1  
3 Biswal, Divya   Sir Robert Borde 15.61 1  
2 Kaba, Saran   Sir Robert Borde 15.69 2  
4 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 15.84 2  
5 Terrell, Emery   Glebe CI 15.88 2  
6 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 16.08 1  
7 Charbonneau, Christina   Rockland 16.36 1  
8 Pan, Alicia   Arnprior 16.52 2  
9 Yee, Samantha   North Grenville 16.72 1  
10 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 16.74 1  
11 Smith, Breanna   Thousand Islands 16.76 1  
12 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 16.81 2  
13 Motsi, Tanya   Nepean 16.90 1  
14 Oconnor, Kiley   Almonte 17.21 2  
15 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 18.20 2  
16 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 22.93 2  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 9 4    
2013 9 5    
2012 44 8    
2011 9 11    
2010 4 8    
2009   1    
Hashtags: #ofsaa #east #regionals