Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (27)
View
News (18)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

200m Heats and Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 26 2011, 04:08 AM
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships - May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Mens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 22.83 +0.0 1  
2 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 23.13 +0.0 1  
3 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 23.39 +0.0 1  
4 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.49 +0.0 1  
5 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 23.58 +0.0 1  
6 O'Hara, Kyle   Ashbury College 23.70 +0.0 1  
7 Dumont, Teddy   ES Beatrice Desl 23.86 +0.0 1  
8 Burchill, Corey   Bell 24.01 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.34 -0.2 2  
2 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 23.40 -0.8 1  
3 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.68 -0.8 1  
4 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 23.75 -0.2 2  
5 O'Hara, Kyle   Ashbury College 23.79 -0.2 2  
7 Burchill, Corey   Bell 23.86 -0.2 2  
6 Dumont, Teddy   ES Beatrice Desl 24.02 -0.8 1  
8 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 24.19 -0.8 1  
9 Main, Riley   Bayside 24.49 -0.2 2  
10 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 24.77 -0.8 1  
10 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 24.77 -0.8 1  
12 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 24.83 -0.2 2  
13 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 24.91 -0.2 2  
14 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 25.65 -0.8 1  
15 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 28.65 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 23.71 +0.0 1  
2 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 23.98 -0.3 1  
3 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 24.08 -0.3 1  
4 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.10 -0.3 1  
5 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 24.37 -0.3 1  
6 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 24.75 -0.3 1  
7 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 24.78 -0.3 1  
8 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 24.80 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 23.95 -0.8 1  
2 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.38 -0.2 2  
5 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 24.46 -0.8 1  
4 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 24.47 -0.2 2  
6 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 24.60 -0.2 2  
7 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 24.82 -0.2 2  
8 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 25.01 -0.2 2  
9 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 25.21 -0.2 2  
10 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 25.26 -0.8 1  
11 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 25.28 -0.8 1  
12 Down, Allan   Kingston 25.33 -0.8 1  
13 Leno, Eze   Holy Trinity - K 25.64 -0.8 1  
14 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 25.72 -0.8 1  
15 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 25.79 -0.2 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 22.24 -0.7 1  
2 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 22.71 +0.0 1  
3 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 22.95 -0.7 1  
4 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 22.96 -0.7 1  
5 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 23.03 -0.7 1  
6 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 23.07 -0.7 1  
7 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.37 -0.7 1  
8 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.45 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 22.26 +0.0 2  
3 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 22.63 +0.0 1  
2 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 22.70 +0.4 1  
4 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 22.74 +0.4 1  
5 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 22.87 +0.0 2  
6 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 22.99 +0.4 1  
7 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.25 +0.4 1  
8 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.25 +0.0 2  
9 Aribido, Tim   Colonel By 23.29 +0.4 1  
10 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 23.55 +0.0 2  
11 Hiratsuka, Erik   Sacred Heart - S 23.62 +0.0 2  
12 Nang'Oma, Innocent   St Joseph's - Ne 23.81 +0.0 2  
13 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 24.25 +0.4 1  
14 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 24.56 +0.4 1  
15 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 24.73 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 24.94 +0.3 1  
2 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 24.98 +0.3 1  
3 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 25.79 +0.3 1  
4 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 26.25 +0.3 1  
5 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 26.30 +0.3 1  
6 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 26.73 +0.3 1  
7 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 26.73 +0.3 1  
8 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 26.99 +0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 25.47 -0.9 2  
2 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 25.47 -0.3 1  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 26.41 -0.9 2  
4 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 26.51 -0.3 1  
5 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 26.79 -0.9 2  
6 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 26.89 -0.3 1  
7 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 27.08 -0.9 2  
8 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 27.23 -0.9 2  
9 Sims, Magdeline   Colonel By 27.61 -0.3 1  
10 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 27.75 -0.3 1  
11 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 27.76 -0.9 2  
12 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 27.96 -0.9 2  
13 Prescod, Kimberley   Holy Trinity - K 28.02 -0.9 2  
14 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 28.04 -0.3 1  
15 Heyman, Courtney   Regiopolis-Notre 28.25 -0.3 1  
16 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 28.28 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 26.24 -3.2 1  
2 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 26.36 -3.2 1  
3 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 27.06 -3.2 1  
4 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.45 -3.2 1  
5 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 27.53 -3.2 1  
6 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 28.04 -3.2 1  
7 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 28.25 -3.2 1  
8 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.47 -3.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 26.30 -0.7 2  
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 26.71 -1.4 1  
3 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.07 -0.7 2  
4 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 27.30 -1.4 1  
5 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 27.34 -1.4 1  
6 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 27.81 -0.7 2  
7 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 27.97 -0.7 2  
8 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.13 -0.7 2  
9 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 28.17 -0.7 2  
10 Bowles, Diana   St Joseph's - Ne 28.27 -0.7 2  
11 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.29 -1.4 1  
12 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 28.36 -1.4 1  
13 Comeau, Elizabeth   Lisgar 28.59 -0.7 2  
14 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 28.85 -1.4 1  
15 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 28.91 -1.4 1  
16 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 35.18 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 25.41 -0.3 1  
2 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 25.50 -0.3 1  
3 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 25.85 -0.3 1  
4 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 25.87 -0.3 1  
5 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 25.99 -0.3 1  
6 Barban, Alicia   Colonel By 26.16 -0.3 1  
7 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 26.82 -0.3 1  
8 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 27.04 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 25.85 -0.6 1  
2 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 25.91 -0.2 2  
3 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 26.06 -0.2 2  
4 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 26.10 -0.6 1  
5 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 26.30 -0.2 2  
6 Barban, Alicia   Colonel By 26.31 -0.6 1  
7 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 26.88 -0.2 2  
8 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 27.02 -0.6 1  
9 Lindo, Kerry-Ann   St Patrick - Ott 27.31 -0.2 2  
10 Reid, Davine   AY Jackson - Kan 27.32 -0.6 1  
11 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 27.62 -0.2 2  
12 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 27.63 -0.2 2  
13 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 27.73 -0.2 2  
14 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 27.94 -0.6 1  
15 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 28.12 -0.6 1  
16 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 28.20 -0.6 1  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for AC - Rockcliffe
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 22 5    
2013 15 5    
2012 38 5    
2011 29 13    
2010 4 8