Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010(Length: 09:47 |Views: 10766)
 

Videos

 

Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Matt   on Oct 29 2010, 12:44 AM
 
CWOSSA XC Championships - Oct 28, 2010
North Ridge Golf Course, 320 Balmoral Dr, Brantford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
 
Mens 5k Midget
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1298 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI  16:59  3:24   
2 744 Thomas, Brandon   Paris  17:07  3:26   
3 705 Groothuizen, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour  17:16  3:28   
4 276 Napier, Matthew   Erin  17:52  3:35   
5 1063 ALVAREZ, RILEY   St David  17:58  3:36   
6 1378 SMITH, JULIAN   West Hill - Owen  18:00  3:36   
7 703 Clark, Keiran   Our Lady of Lour  18:11  3:39   
8 373 Phillips, Jed   Georgian Bay  18:13  3:39   
9 704 Feeney, Daniel   Our Lady of Lour  18:17  3:40   
10 108 Colenutt, Alex   Cameron Heights  18:39  3:44   
11 1139 Nicholas, Misner   St John's Coll -  18:39  3:44   
12 246 DEMING, JOSH   Delhi  18:41  3:45   
13 170 Fryxell, Travis   Centennial Colle  18:46  3:46   
14 1135 Misner, Andrew   St John's Coll -  18:49  3:46   
15 1334 Erb, Justin   Waterloo-Oxford  18:52  3:47   
16 895 White, Rob   Saugeen  18:55  3:47   
17 403 Redmond, Calvin   Grand River CI  18:56  3:48   
18 10 Mackie, Keenan   Bishop MacDonnel  19:00  3:48   
19 788 Joey, Silva   Preston Secondar  19:00  3:48   
20 707 Ridder, Elijah   Our Lady of Lour  19:04  3:49   
21 109 Elliot, Alec   Cameron Heights  19:07  3:50   
22 173 Lewis, Ethan   Centennial Colle  19:10  3:50   
23 784 PATTON, BRENDAN   Preston Secondar  19:16  3:52   
24 43 Thompson, Luke   Bluevale CI  19:18  3:52   
25 115 Sheridan, Joe   Cameron Heights  19:18  3:52   
26 112 Outhit, Declan   Cameron Heights  19:25  3:53   
27 940 Zhang, Leonard   Sir John A MacDo  19:27  3:54   
28 878 Hennessey, Travis   Sacred Heart - W  19:32  3:55   
29 1023 Dorion, Colton   St Benedict - Ca  19:33  3:55   
30 1273 Walker, Jon   Walkerton Distri  19:35  3:55   
31 1168 Barfoot, Wyatt   St Mary's - Owen  19:35  3:55   
32 831 LYONS, CRAIG   Resurrection  19:39  3:56   
33 40 Schambers, Adam   Bluevale CI  19:40  3:56   
34 1137 Daniel, Misner   St John's Coll -  19:43  3:57   
35 245 ABELE, JOHNNY   Delhi  19:48  3:58   
36 987 FORD, GORDON   Southwood  19:49  3:58   
37 37 Mackenzie, Ian   Bluevale CI  19:55  3:59   
38 427 Clayton, Adam   Guelph  19:58  4:00   
39 116 Thacker, Angus   Cameron Heights  19:59  4:00   
40 767 Simmons, Reid   Peninsula Shores  20:01  4:01   
41 931 Fuller, Grant   Sir John A MacDo  20:03  4:01   
42 73 Richardson, Taylor   Brantford Colleg  20:08  4:02   
43 937 REDEKOP, PETER   Sir John A MacDo  20:17  4:04   
44 933 Krause, Daniel   Sir John A MacDo  20:18  4:04   
45 177 Stevens-Guille, Toby   Centennial Colle  20:21  4:05   
46 34 BESTER, TIM   Bluevale CI  20:25  4:05   
47 430 Sullivan, Sam   Guelph  20:27  4:06   
48 881 Stewart, Craig   Sacred Heart - W  20:29  4:06   
49 113 PATEL, RAVI   Cameron Heights  20:29  4:06   
50 566 Abbott, Mike   Kitchener-Waterl  20:32  4:07   
51 708 Smydo, Mark   Our Lady of Lour  20:32  4:07   
52 1365 Ramos, Luis   Wellington Heigh  20:34  4:07   
53 175 Pharand, Trevor   Centennial Colle  20:34  4:07   
54 1029 Zapanza, Erwin   St Benedict - Ca  20:35  4:07   
55 260 LARONDE, KYLE   Elmira  20:35  4:07   
56 1364 Horrigan, Michael   Wellington Heigh  20:36  4:08   
57 278 Rudolph, Christopher   Erin  20:36  4:08   
58 833 Whiteside, Nevan   Resurrection  20:36  4:08   
59 388 LYONS, GARRETT   Glenview Park  20:41  4:09   
60 761 KWAN, ALEX   Pauline Johnson  20:41  4:09   
61 934 MacDonald, Matthew   Sir John A MacDo  20:41  4:09   
62 169 Cranstone, Connor   Centennial Colle  20:44  4:09   
63 880 McArthur, Matthew   Sacred Heart - W  20:46  4:10   
64 1167 Alpaugh, Alex   St Mary's - Owen  20:50  4:10   
65 277 Ross, Nolan   Erin  20:52  4:11   
66 3 Kyprianou, Kyriankos   Assumption - Bra  20:54  4:11   
67 877 Eckert, Mitchell   Sacred Heart - W  20:54  4:11   
68 911 Catherwood, Tristian   Simcoe  20:59  4:12   
69 72 Brittan, Kenny   Brantford Colleg  21:05  4:13   
70 938 Rutherford, Aidan   Sir John A MacDo  21:05  4:13   
71 1140 LACZKO, THOMAS   St John's Coll -  21:10  4:14   
72 935 McCredie, David   Sir John A MacDo  21:10  4:14   
73 541 Murphy, Josh   Kincardine  21:12  4:15   
74 114 Pavel, Mike   Cameron Heights  21:14  4:15   
75 76 Smeda, Jakob   Brantford Colleg  21:15  4:15   
76 894 Lynch, Spencer   Saugeen  21:19  4:16   
77 178 Wingrove, Nick   Centennial Colle  21:21  4:17   
78 623 Solak, Austin   North Park - Bra  21:22  4:17   
79 1196 Gagne, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc  21:22  4:17   
80 111 Mohan, David   Cameron Heights  21:22  4:17   
81 35 Careless, Hayden   Bluevale CI  21:22  4:17   
82 174 McWilliams, Sam   Centennial Colle  21:24  4:17   
83 176 Radbourne, Eric   Centennial Colle  21:26  4:18   
84 110 JACKSON, ANDREW   Cameron Heights  21:30  4:18   
85 248 Pettinger, Jake   Delhi  21:31  4:19   
86 658 Hague, Brandon   Orangeville  21:34  4:19   
87 1028 Reinhart, Jonathan   St Benedict - Ca  21:35  4:19   
88 236 RICHARDS, BRADY   Chesley District  21:35  4:19   
89 618 Caddy, Adam   North Park - Bra  21:36  4:20   
90 621 McMillan, Ben   North Park - Bra  21:37  4:20   
91 620 Hutton, Andrew   North Park - Bra  21:37  4:20   
92 75 Smeda, Bradon   Brantford Colleg  21:41  4:21   
93 1197 Kahlon, Karndeep   St Mary's - Kitc  21:44  4:21   
94 790 Nikolas, Johnston   Preston Secondar  21:44  4:21   
95 171 Hazelwood, Jacob   Centennial Colle  21:46  4:22   
96 1138 Michael, Beal   St John's Coll -  21:54  4:23   
97 302 Ellis, Kevin   Forest Heights  22:02  4:25   
98 893 Kahgee, Kyle   Saugeen  22:05  4:25   
99 587 Bardwell, Jacob   Monsignor Doyle  22:06  4:26   
100 1391 Luiker, Max   Westside Seconda  22:07  4:26   
101 32 ANNIS, RYAN   Bluevale CI  22:09  4:26   
102 785 GAGNE, ETHAN   Preston Secondar  22:10  4:26   
103 247 Ingraham, Nik   Delhi  22:11  4:27   
104 1300 Jin, Billy   Waterloo CI  22:18  4:28   
105 428 Kelly, Connor   Guelph  22:21  4:29   
106 709 Synott, Andrew   Our Lady of Lour  22:21  4:29   
107 1201 Nantes, Reid   St Mary's - Kitc  22:31  4:31   
108 344 Kohler, Brad   Galt CVI  22:33  4:31   
109 1022 Burgess, Michael   St Benedict - Ca  22:33  4:31   
110 834 Wylie, Mark   Resurrection  22:35  4:31   
111 401 Belancur, Angel   Grand River CI  22:36  4:32   
112 830 Klein, Harrison   Resurrection  22:36  4:32   
113 1272 Rae, Robert   Walkerton Distri  22:38  4:32   
114 42 Sonnenberg, James   Bluevale CI  22:40  4:32   
115 275 Lagrange, Quin   Erin  22:41  4:33   
116 11 Morris, Adam   Bishop MacDonnel  22:43  4:33   
117 461 Holliday, Parker   Holy Trinity - S  22:45  4:33   
118 1301 YOON, SAM   Waterloo CI  22:49  4:34   
119 659 Samworth, Josh   Orangeville  22:50  4:34   
120 706 O'Connor, Caleb   Our Lady of Lour  22:53  4:35   
121 510 Koch, Adam   John F Ross  22:55  4:35   
122 1302 Zhang, Jim   Waterloo CI  22:57  4:36   
123 402 EBEL, COLLIN   Grand River CI  23:07  4:38   
124 1363 Hopps, Ryan   Wellington Heigh  23:10  4:38   
125 1371 Christie, Ethan   Wellington Heigh  23:10  4:38   
126 1194 ALBA, JOSE   St Mary's - Kitc  23:14  4:39   
127 1169 Murray, Sean   St Mary's - Owen  23:15  4:39   
128 1195 Bootsma, Paul   St Mary's - Kitc  23:15  4:39   
129 214 Katerberg, Austin   Centre Wellingto  23:17  4:40   
130 1281 Ferrell, Devon   Waterford  23:20  4:40   
131 301 Burt, Matt   Forest Heights  23:30  4:42   
132 656 Cartmell-Martin, Devin   Orangeville  23:31  4:43   
133 879 Johnson, Owen   Sacred Heart - W  23:34  4:43   
134 1024 Hall, Mitchell   St Benedict - Ca  23:44  4:45   
135 786 Jeremy, Kamutzki   Preston Secondar  23:46  4:46   
136 540 Hackett, Glenn   Kincardine  23:48  4:46   
137 936 Okeil, Ibrahim   Sir John A MacDo  23:50  4:46   
138 38 McMartin, Brodie   Bluevale CI  23:53  4:47   
139 1299 Boo, Charles   Waterloo CI  23:58  4:48   
140 1136 MacLachlan, Roddy   St John's Coll -  23:59  4:48   
141 622 Melfi, Jarret   North Park - Bra  24:01  4:49   
142 619 Hamilton, Stuart   North Park - Bra  24:03  4:49   
143 1335 Heeg, Rj   Waterloo-Oxford  24:06  4:50   
144 1392 Sandhu, Davinder   Westside Seconda  24:08  4:50   
145 829 Hesch, Sam   Resurrection  24:11  4:51   
146 1297 Arvanitis, Nick   Waterloo CI  24:18  4:52   
147 791 Robert, Pena   Preston Secondar  24:53  4:59   
148 74 Sims, Cody   Brantford Colleg  25:03  5:01   
149 789 Josh, Rogers   Preston Secondar  25:32  5:07   
150 172 Kingcott, Brent   Centennial Colle  25:40  5:08   
151 762 Wood, Cory   Pauline Johnson  26:05  5:13   
152 932 Khan, Huzaifa   Sir John A MacDo  26:15  5:15   
153 1198 Langfrey, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc  26:20  5:16   
154 509 Foster, Riley-Jay   John F Ross  26:27  5:18   
155 760 Boender, Corey   Pauline Johnson  26:32  5:19   
156 930 Cheng, Ben   Sir John A MacDo  27:00  5:24   
157 1282 Simon, Tyler   Waterford  27:06  5:26   
158 1410 OMAR, DANIEL   Woodland Christi  28:13  5:39   
159 832 Wendland, Cole   Resurrection  28:25  5:41   
160 1026 Irwin, Kevin   St Benedict - Ca  28:47  5:46   
161 876 Casciano, Taylor   Sacred Heart - W  28:55  5:47   
162 36 Lawson, Sam   Bluevale CI  29:49  5:58   
163 702 Basheri, Nicholas   Our Lady of Lour  31:05  6:13   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 2 4    
2012 15 10    
2011 24 10    
2010 11 8    
2009   3    
2008   1    
2007   1    
2006   1    
2004   1    
2003   1    
2002   1    
Hashtags: #cwossa