Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (5)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

400m Timed Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011

Published by
EOSSAA Track Championships   on May 20 2011, 06:41 PM
EOSSAA Track Championships - May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 400m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 53.02 3  
2 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 53.15 3  
3 Gill, Nick   Renfrew 55.06 3  
4 Leeuwen, Cole Van   Sydenham 55.67 3  
5 Houle, James   Rockland 56.68 2  
6 MacDonald, Lawson   St Joseph's - Co 56.74 2  
7 Closs, Garrett   Smiths Falls 57.39 3  
8 Beattie, Connor   Rockland 57.93 1  
9 Rodgers, Brady   Rideau - Elgin 57.98 3  
10 Jorgensen, Richard   Arnprior 58.56 2  
11 Brown, Lachlan   Carleton Place 58.56 2  
12 Cotnam, Nick   Sydenham 58.92 3  
13 Stewart, Evan   Bishop Smith 59.41 1  
14 Monnier, Chris   Sydenham 59.60 2  
15 Orr, Zach   Carleton Place 59.80 1  
16 Wheeler, Darby   St Joseph's - Co 1:01.50 1  
17 Prot, Jaegar   Arnprior 1:01.87 2  
18 Chapman, Paul   North Grenville 1:02.49 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 54.69 3  
2 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 55.60 3  
3 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands 56.80 3  
4 Gossage, Ben   Sydenham 57.35 3  
5 Larouque, Jesse   Notre Dame Cath 57.78 2  
6 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham 58.61 3  
7 Collett, Justin   St Mary's - Broc 59.08 2  
8 Canjimavadivel, Sanjes   General Vanier - 59.15 1  
9 Lappan, Mark   Kingston 59.42 3  
10 Storring, Jonathon   General Panet 59.80 3  
11 McDade, Owen   Madawaska Valley 1:00.24 1  
12 St-Jean, Marc   L’Escale 1:00.62 2  
13 Matschke, Wyatt   Opeongo 1:00.73 2  
14 Charlebois, Jacob   St Joseph's - Co 1:00.99 2  
15 Tysick, John   Perth 1:01.23 2  
16 Didbin, Taite   St Michael - Kem 1:01.59 2  
17 Lévesque, David   L’Escale 1:01.93 2  
18 Theberge, Brandon   Perth 1:02.88 1  
19 Nazerally, Asif   Rockland 1:03.22 2  
20 Darbon, Garrett   Carleton Place 1:03.53 1  
21 Bernique, Michael   Rockland 1:03.69 1  
22 Struthers, Nicholas   La Citadelle 1:04.89 1  
23 Ploudre, Eric   La Citadelle 1:08.51 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 50.22 3  
2 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 50.59 3  
3 Doyle, Kieran   Sydenham 50.72 3  
4 Fouzie, Matt   Sydenham 52.26 3  
5 Leafloor, Kyle   Arnprior 52.82 3  
6 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 52.99 2  
7 King, Ian   St Mary's - Broc 53.14 3  
8 Glover, Jack   Carleton Place 53.34 2  
9 Cameron, Justin   Arnprior 54.11 3  
10 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 54.34 2  
11 Smith, Logan   Perth 54.66 2  
12 Quosdorf, Kristian   Cornwall 55.23 2  
13 Toltesi, Josh   St Joseph's - Co 56.35 1  
14 Hickling, Conner   Ange-Gabriel 56.40 2  
15 Rosevear, Nathan   Notre Dame Cath 56.62 2  
16 Lecompte-Quennevill,   L’Escale 57.37 2  
17 Primeau, Connor   ES L'Héritage 57.96 1  
18 Rennick, Blake   St Francis Xavie 58.53 1  
19 Morgan, Josh   Russell 58.79 1  
20 Lamure, Carson   Rockland 59.13 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 1:01.14 3  
2 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 1:02.29 3  
3 Woodmass, Anna   St Joseph's - Co 1:05.41 3  
4 Earle, Chantal   Notre Dame Cath 1:06.26 3  
5 Nelles, Rachel   Sydenham 1:06.83 2  
6 McHenry, Carly   Renfrew 1:06.88 3  
7 Boland, Lindsay   St Joseph's - Co 1:07.99 2  
8 Hicks, Steph   Arnprior 1:08.18 2  
9 Taillon, Marie-Josée   Plantagenet 1:08.53 2  
10 MacLachlan, Emily   Char-Lan Dhs 1:09.76 3  
11 Iannantuono, Liana   La Citadelle 1:10.21 2  
12 Beattie, Rebekah   St Mary's - Broc 1:11.07 2  
13 Claire, Luesink   General Panet 1:11.65 2  
14 Ramsay, Brooklyn   Perth 1:12.48 2  
15 Moreau, Haley   Fellowes 1:14.58 2  
16 Beach, Hannah   North Grenville 1:19.74 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 59.44 3  
2 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 1:01.48 3  
3 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 1:03.02 3  
4 Drouin, Emily   Regiopolis-Notre 1:03.31 3  
5 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 1:04.94 3  
6 Simourd, Melanie   Holy Cross Cath 1:05.68 2  
7 Castilloux, Jasmyn   Loyalist 1:05.93 1  
8 St-Jean, Angélique   Plantagenet 1:06.36 1  
9 Jonker, Kathryn   St Mary's - Broc 1:06.78 3  
10 Caesar, Sam   Arnprior 1:06.91 2  
11 Burnett, Shawna   Arnprior 1:07.67 2  
12 Simoneau, Valérie   L’Escale 1:08.52 2  
13 Meloche, Claudia   L’Escale 1:08.77 2  
14 Ireton, Hilary   Perth 1:09.33 2  
15 Beattie, Jessica   St Mary's - Broc 1:10.13 2  
16 MacCallum, Lischa   Glengarry 1:10.40 1  
17 Burn, Melissa   St Thomas Aquina 1:11.29 1  
18 Woods, Caitlyn   St Mary's - Broc 1:11.82 1  
19 Mantifel, Melissa   Fellowes 1:12.84 2  
20 Ford, Kim   La Citadelle 1:13.86 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 57.76 3  
2 Marion, Chanel   Embrun 1:00.36 3  
3 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 1:00.39 3  
4 Gossage, Michela   Sydenham 1:01.33 3  
5 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 1:02.04 3  
6 Young, Alyssa   Frontenac 1:02.80 3  
7 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 1:03.54 2  
8 Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham 1:03.58 3  
9 Ouimette, Sarah   St Michael - Kem 1:05.04 3  
10 Giroux, Danielle   Fellowes 1:05.23 2  
11 Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co 1:05.55 2  
12 Todd, Carley   North Grenville 1:06.30 2  
13 Anderson, Kate   St John's - Pert 1:06.50 2  
14 Pilon, Joanie   Hawkesbury 1:07.44 2  
15 Blair, Hillary   Rideau - Elgin 1:08.66 1  
16 Bates, Aleisha   St Mary's - Broc 1:09.71 1  
17 Peter, Candace St.   St Joseph's - Co 1:10.60 1  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 64 7    
2013 36 7    
2012 112 11    
2011 62 12    
2010 7 10    
2009   1