Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

200m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011

Published by
EOSSAA Track Championships   on May 22 2011, 01:32 AM
EOSSAA Track Championships - May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.06 -0.8 1  
2 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.56 -0.8 1  
3 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 24.12 -0.8 1  
4 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 24.69 -0.8 1  
5 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 24.78 -0.8 1  
6 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 25.25 -0.8 1  
7 Leeuwen, Cole Van   Sydenham 25.47 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.85 -2.2 3  
2 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 24.00 -0.2 1  
3 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 24.18 -0.6 2  
4 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 24.87 -0.6 2  
5 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 24.92 -0.2 1  
7 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 24.99 -0.6 2  
6 Gill, Nick   Renfrew 25.23 -2.2 3  
8 Leeuwen, Cole Van   Sydenham 25.26 -2.2 3  
9 Closs, Garrett   Smiths Falls 25.34 -0.6 2  
10 Larabie, Matt   St John's - Pert 25.55 -0.2 1  
11 Murphy, Cody   Opeongo 25.95 -0.6 2  
12 Rodgers, Brady   Rideau - Elgin 25.95 -0.2 1  
13 Chevarie, Josh   Holy Cross Cath 26.02 -0.2 1  
14 Fallis, Brent   Ernestown 26.03 -2.2 3  
15 Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands 26.30 -0.6 2  
16 McMaster, Jamie   Casselman 26.47 -2.2 3  
17 Wheeler, Darby   St Joseph's - Co 26.66 -0.2 1  
18 Flipsen-Sauve, Jonatha   Char-Lan Dhs 27.84 -0.6 2  
19 Findlay, Darcy   Russell 28.00 -0.6 2  
20 Bryck, Nick   General Vanier - 29.08 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.07 +0.9 1  
2 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 24.31 +0.9 1  
3 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 24.72 +0.9 1  
4 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 24.73 +0.9 1  
5 Down, Allan   Kingston 24.91 +0.9 1  
6 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 25.51 +0.9 1  
7 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 25.54 +0.9 1  
8 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 26.11 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 24.52 -0.1 2  
2 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.65 -1.2 1  
4 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 24.85 -0.1 2  
5 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 24.90 -1.2 1  
3 Down, Allan   Kingston 25.05 -0.5 3  
6 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 25.72 -0.5 3  
7 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 25.80 -1.2 1  
8 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 25.80 -1.2 1  
9 Monkhouse, William   North Grenville 26.12 -0.5 3  
10 Hanna, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 26.24 -0.1 2  
11 Fenlong, Jack   Sydenham 26.36 -0.1 2  
12 Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer   L’Escale 26.46 -1.2 1  
13 Bingley, Kaleb   Perth 26.52 -0.5 3  
14 Churchill, Jordon   Perth 26.57 -0.1 2  
15 Martineau, Danny   Rockland 26.58 -0.5 3  
16 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 26.60 -0.5 3  
17 Canjimavadivel, Sanjes   General Vanier - 27.09 -1.2 1  
18 St-Jean, Marc   L’Escale 27.26 -0.1 2  
19 Young, Brock   Perth 27.28 -1.2 1  
20 Howes, Christian   Napanee 28.05 -0.1 2  
21 Nagy, Tamas   Char-Lan Dhs 28.21 -0.5 3  
22 Lévesque, David   L’Escale 28.22 -1.0 3  
23 Kroeze, J.J.   Rothwell-Osnabru 28.83 -0.1 2  
24 Parisien, Sean   Glengarry 29.46 -0.5 3  
 
Mens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 22.67 -0.1 1  
2 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 22.81 -0.1 1  
3 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 23.00 -0.1 1  
4 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.19 -0.1 1  
5 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 23.42 -0.1 1  
6 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 23.53 -0.1 1  
7 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 23.53 -0.1 1  
8 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 23.92 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 23.03 -1.1 1  
2 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.12 -0.1 3  
3 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 23.12 -1.5 2  
4 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 23.18 -0.1 3  
5 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 23.24 -1.1 1  
6 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 23.28 -1.5 2  
7 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 23.35 -1.1 1  
8 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 23.61 -1.5 2  
9 King, Ian   St Mary's - Broc 23.66 -0.1 3  
10 Siegel, Jeremy   Carleton Place 23.69 -0.1 3  
11 Dey, Sean   Arnprior 24.41 -1.1 1  
12 Andrews, Jesse   Arnprior 24.65 -0.1 3  
13 Whitelock, Ty   Arnprior 24.90 -1.5 2  
14 Kargus, Ryan   Arnprior 24.96 -0.1 3  
15 Paquette, Vincent   Rockland 25.03 -0.1 3  
16 Brault, Zachary   Holy Trinity Cat 25.07 -0.1 3  
17 Pilon, Jake   Rockland 25.15 -1.1 1  
18 Toltesi, Josh   St Joseph's - Co 25.88 -1.5 2  
19 Fowler, Cory   Seaway 25.99 -1.5 2  
20 Racine, Mickael   Hawkesbury 26.06 -1.1 1  
21 Labrèche, Éric   Plantagenet 27.88 -1.0 5  
22 Fowler, Curtis   Seaway 27.91 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 26.93 +0.0 1  
2 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 27.24 +0.0 1  
3 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 27.25 +0.0 1  
4 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 27.71 +0.0 1  
5 Heyman, Courtney   Regiopolis-Notre 28.04 +0.0 1  
6 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 28.14 +0.0 1  
7 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 28.24 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 27.09 -1.0 2  
2 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 27.28 +0.0 3  
3 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 27.46 -0.2 1  
4 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 27.82 +0.0 3  
5 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 28.28 -0.2 1  
6 Heyman, Courtney   Regiopolis-Notre 28.42 -1.0 2  
7 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 28.53 -1.0 2  
8 Newell-Bell, Caitlin   Bayridge 28.59 -0.2 1  
9 Smith, Bailey   Almonte 29.08 +0.0 3  
10 Woodmass, Anna   St Joseph's - Co 29.20 -1.0 2  
11 Mayotte, Brooke   Mackenzie 30.30 -0.2 1  
12 Lowe, Lindsay   North Grenville 30.65 +0.0 3  
13 Williams, Olivia   Rideau - Elgin 30.66 -1.0 2  
14 Bédard, Sarah   Embrun 30.99 +0.0 2  
15 English, Emma   Opeongo 31.18 -1.0 2  
16 Deschamps, Emily   L’Escale 31.32 +0.0 3  
17 O'Connor, Brittany   General Panet 31.32 +0.0 3  
18 Claire, Luesink   General Panet 31.35 -0.2 1  
19 Millard, Jade   Seaway 31.77 -1.0 2  
20 Manczuk, Hannah   North Dundas 32.02 -0.2 1  
21 Sexstone, Ashley   Rockland 34.91 -1.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.17 +0.1 1  
2 Welk, Tori   Almonte 28.02 +0.1 1  
3 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 28.15 +0.1 1  
4 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.26 +0.1 1  
5 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 28.30 +0.1 1  
6 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.59 +0.1 1  
7 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 29.07 +0.1 1  
8 Young, Erin   Frontenac 29.19 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.40 -1.4 3  
2 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.36 -1.4 2  
3 Welk, Tori   Almonte 28.44 -2.1 1  
4 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 28.53 -1.4 2  
5 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 28.72 -1.4 3  
7 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.81 -1.4 2  
8 Young, Erin   Frontenac 28.96 -1.4 3  
6 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 29.15 -2.1 1  
9 Wheeler, Hailey   Arnprior 29.24 -1.4 3  
10 Deslaurier, Saralyn   Renfrew 29.31 -1.4 3  
11 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 29.36 -1.4 2  
12 Jones, Erika   Fellowes 29.51 -2.1 1  
13 Wren, Judline   Opeongo 29.93 -2.1 1  
14 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 30.65 -2.1 1  
15 Simoneau, Valérie   L’Escale 30.85 -1.0 1  
16 Preston, Meaghan   St Michael - Kem 30.85 -1.4 2  
17 Distefano, Lydia   La Citadelle 30.97 -2.1 1  
18 Faghali, Breanna   St Michael - Kem 31.41 -1.4 3  
19 Carrier, Virginnie   ES L'Héritage 31.71 -1.4 2  
20 Léger-Ouellette, Alex   Le Relais 33.20 -2.0 2  
21 Alary, Mélissa   Embrun 34.09 -1.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 26.10 +0.0 1  
2 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 27.21 +0.0 1  
3 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 27.63 +0.0 1  
4 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 27.81 +0.0 1  
5 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 27.84 +0.0 1  
6 Young, Alyssa   Frontenac 28.11 +0.0 1  
7 Lemelin, Marie   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 28.26 +0.0 1  
8 Bacon, Emily   St John's - Pert 28.26 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 27.42 -2.1 1  
2 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 27.75 -1.8 3  
3 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 27.76 -1.2 2  
4 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 28.09 -1.8 3  
5 Young, Alyssa   Frontenac 28.15 -2.1 1  
6 Bacon, Emily   St John's - Pert 28.36 -1.2 2  
7 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 28.54 -1.2 2  
8 Lemelin, Marie   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 28.65 -2.1 1  
9 Alexandre, Gabrielle   Hawkesbury 28.79 -1.2 2  
10 Young, Sara   Arnprior 28.81 -1.2 2  
11 Lee, Jenny   St Joseph's - Co 28.85 -2.1 1  
12 Gourdier, Hayley   Holy Cross Cath 28.90 -1.8 3  
13 Todd, Carley   North Grenville 29.06 -2.1 1  
14 Giroux, Danielle   Fellowes 29.11 -1.2 2  
15 Lundy, Hilary   North Grenville 29.13 -1.8 3  
16 Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co 29.14 -1.2 2  
17 Jensen, Alyssa   Thousand Islands 29.40 -1.8 3  
18 Barr, Jenna   Almonte 29.41 -2.1 1  
19 Stewart, Carolyn   Rockland 29.46 -2.1 1  
20 Carroll, Kaela   St Joseph's - Co 30.84 -1.2 2  

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 11 6    
2013 5 3    
2012 18 6    
2011 27 5    
2010 5 5    
2009   1