Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (7)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Girls 5A Race - Oregon (OSAA) XC State Championships 2008

Published by
ross   on Nov 2nd 2008, 12:07am
 

Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships


2008 5A Girls Cross Country Results

Team Scores

1. Summit, 25; 2. Crater, 73; 3. Pendleton, 76; 4. Crescent Valley, 113; 5. Corvallis, 114; 6. Ashland, 162; 7. Wilsonville, 227; 8. Marshfield, 241; 9. Cleveland, 247; 10. Thurston, 273; 11. Sherwood, 275; 12. Madison, 294.

Individaul Results

 

PLACE NAME
SCHOOL GRADE TIME
1 Kellie Foley Crook County 10    18:32.5
2 Kayleigh Tyerman Crater 12    18:55.6
3 Alyssa O'Connor Summit 12    18:58.6
4 Megan Fristoe Summit 9    19:04.0
5 Kellie Schueler Summit 11    19:07.2
6 Chelsa Mcdonnell Klamath Union 12    19:18.7
7 Cristal Delgado Hermiston 12    19:26.7
8 Jessica Wolfe Mountain View 9    19:32.1
9 Jen Johnson Corvallis 12    19:33.5
10 Seena Frantz Ashland 12    19:35.6
11 Brooklin Brumund Summit 12    19:41.3
12 Silver Seibert Crater 12    19:43.6
13 Sara Fristoe Summit 9    19:48.5
14 Hilary Sharpe Summit 12    19:49.0
15 Madeline Entrikin Crescent Valley 10    19:53.6
16 Sandy Torres Pendleton 9    19:57.4
17 Camelia Mayfield Ashland 11    19:58.2
18 Christine Harwood Pendleton 12    20:01.4
19  Kate Pommert Churchill 12    20:01.5
20 Shoni Schimmel Pendleton 11    20:01.7
21 Jacky Sheoships Pendleton 10    20:02.7
22 Anya Martinez Crater 12    20:04.1
23 Arianne Laferriere Crater 11    20:05.9
24 Emma Anderton Pendleton 10    20:05.9
25 Caitlynn Holmes Springfield 11    20:07.1
26 Charlotte Fisher Crescent Valley 10    20:08.8
27 Claire Krizan Crescent Valley 10    20:09.0
28 Jana Sadler Marshfield 11    20:09.1
29 Sloan Storie Corvallis 12    20:09.4
30 Annette Marinello Corvallis 10    20:09.5
31 Mimi Seeley Bend 11    20:10.5
32 Ally Shackelford Madison 11    20:11.9
33 Bridgid Behrens Corvallis 9    20:14.9
34 Katie Warberg Cleveland 10    20:16.3
35 Mackenzie Naffziger Summit 11    20:19.3
36 Damaris Remigio Crater 10    20:26.9
37 Meredith Wells Crescent Valley 9    20:29.6
38 Mackenzie Entrikin Crescent Valley 12    20:30.0
39 Kristen Chester Wilsonville 12    20:34.8
40 Lauren Renie Thurston 11    20:39.0
41 Kylie Thalhofer Sherwood 9    20:40.7
42 Sammantha McCloud Pendleton 11    20:40.7
43 Sarah Batten Corvallis 12    20:42.4
44 Alisha Haresnape St. Helens 11    20:42.5
45 Nicole Dillavou Pendleton 10    20:46.1
46 Kelsey Ward Crescent Valley 12    20:47.7
47 Summer Cano Century 11    20:49.6
48 Danielle Zehrung Silverton 11    20:51.9
49 Elliott Prince Wilsonville 10    20:53.6
50 Marshall Miller Ashland 9    20:58.2
51 Sarah Scrivens Cleveland 10    21:00.7
52 Priscilla Proch Corvallis 12    21:04.0
53 Kelly Jenkins Liberty 12    21:07.1
54 Lizzy Vitello Crescent Valley 12    21:07.9
55 Hailey Petersen Thurston 11    21:13.7
56 Alex Kiesling Ashland 9    21:15.1
57 Rhonda Costin Springfield 9    21:18.9
58 Sophie Kaplan West Albany 10    21:23.0
59 Kara Batdorf Cleveland 11    21:23.2
60 Lindsey Bascom Crater 12    21:23.9
61 Sierra Engler Lebanon 12    21:26.3
62 Sydnie Johnson Churchill 12    21:26.6
63 Sara Nelson Mazama 11    21:26.7
64 Michelle Scott Wilsonville 11    21:27.3
65 Moriah Roberge Marshfield 12    21:28.5
66 Teal Rice-Narusch Crater 12    21:33.1
67 Kristine Olson Wilsonville 12    21:35.7
68 MaKenzie Scott Marshfield 12    21:40.7
69 Tori Scott Marshfield 11    21:41.4
70 Ashley Armitage Sherwood 11    21:41.4
71 Bironny Jackson Thurston 11    21:45.8
72 Cara Smurdon Sherwood 9    21:46.5
73 Alyssa Clark Wilsonville 9    21:47.9
74 Stephanie Kersten Mazama 11    21:51.8
75 Hannah Ewing Ashland 10    21:52.3
76 Elena Gartner Corvallis 11    21:52.4
77 Kelly Odion Ashland 9    21:55.6
78 Heather Bush Hillsboro 12    22:14.4
79 Melissa Mayfield Madison 11    22:18.3
80 Erin Westfall Klamath Union 10    22:21.4
81 Karina Vasiluk Madison 10    22:22.1
82 Kaylynn Oaks Sherwood 11    22:23.7
83 Omiaryo Ashenafi Madison 10    22:25.1
84 Rise Campbell Marshfield 11    22:25.1
85 Emma Franz Cleveland 10    22:28.0
86 Lauren Armony Cleveland 11    22:33.2
87 Kristin Oenning Sherwood 12    22:34.0
88 Kelsie Renie Thurston 10    22:43.0
89 Vanessa Brum Marshfield 11    22:46.2
90 Abby Farrell Wilsonville 10    22:46.8
91 Kelly Cogburn Thurston 12    22:48.2
92 Kate Rochat Cleveland 12    23:03.7
93 Suzanne Lande Thurston 11    23:04.2
94 Lynette Lewis Thurston 10    23:06.7
95 Shelby Paulson Marshfield 12    23:13.6
96 Kathryn Reynolds Ashland 10    23:19.7
97 Katie Mariman Sherwood 11    23:27.9
98 Andrea Steigerwald Cleveland 12    23:28.9
99 Kaitlyn Harbick Sherwood 11    23:50.4
100 Dakota Magden Dallas 11    23:55.8
101 Brittany Hogan Wilsonville 9    24:14.7
102 Mataya McNeill Madison 12    24:36.3
103 Danielle McConnell Madison 12    25:05.9
104 Dania Tolentino Roosevelt 10    28:42.5
105 Bhan Biel Roosevelt 10    28:42.6

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Wilsonville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilsonville, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 17 1    
2014 13 4    
2013 13 4    
2012 40 6    
2011 29 7    
2010 10 4    
2009 14 3    
2008 22 2    
2007 2 3    
2006 9 2    
2005   2    
2004   1