Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

JV Boys Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2011(Length: 11:12 |Views: 15146)
 

Videos

 

JV Boys Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Sep 24 2011, 08:41 AM
 
Bob Firman Invite - Sep 24, 2011
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
 
Mens 5k JV sec2
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Widmer, Nate 11 Timpanogos  17:54.24     1
2   Blackburn, Joseph 11 Orem  18:09.07     2
3   Sharp, Ephriam 11 Preston  18:09.22     3
4   Pugmire, Hayden 12 Orem  18:13.02     4
5   Best, Chad 10 Timpanogos  18:21.46     5
6   Buffington, John 9 Timberline - Boi  18:22.16     6
7   Shepherd, Josh 11 Timpanogos  18:23.27     7
8   Tate, Kline 11 Timpanogos  18:23.49     8
9   Seamons, Daniel 12 Preston  18:23.67     9
10   Buckley, David 12 Orem  18:24.64     10
11   Jackman, Chase 10 Timpanogos  18:25.64     11
12   Knight, Thomas 10 Teton  18:25.74     12
13   Wilson, Gabriel 11 Teton  18:28.25     13
14   Gordon, Parker 11 Rocky Mountain  18:37.45     14
15   Mace, Spencer 12 Timpanogos  18:41.13     15
16   Twede, Chris 10 Skyline  18:42.13     16
17   Saffell, Cooper 12 Orem  18:45.61     17
18   Nielson, Mitchell 9 Pocatello  18:46.64     18
19   Harrison, Kendon 10 Preston  18:46.81     19
20   Madsen, Kaleb 11 Timpanogos  18:48.13     20
21   Booth, Andrew 9 Boise State  18:49.04      
22   Boyden, Josh 10 Skyline  18:50.41     21
23   Mower, Taylor 11 Rocky Mountain  18:50.95     22
24   Rees, Jeremy 11 Timpanogos  18:54.24      
25   li, andrew 10 Skyline  18:54.81     23
26   Evans, Sean 11 Skyline  18:55.42     24
27   Jonart, Shay   Skyline  19:00.66     25
28   Brieidenbach, Carl 11 Timberline - Boi  19:01.34     26
29   Christensen, Wyatt 11 Teton  19:06.82     27
30   Benson, Taylor 10 Timpanogos  19:13.36      
31   Movius, Hunter 9 Timberline - Boi  19:13.73     28
32   Johnson, Forrest 12 Stansbury  19:15.06     29
33   Hendrickson, Andrew 11 Timberline - Boi  19:20.14     30
34   Jeffs, Cory 12 Orem  19:20.82     31
35   Cheney, Ben 12 Timpanogos  19:22.11      
36   Ramsay, Anthony 11 Nampa  19:22.14     32
37   Goodwin, Daymen 10 Timpview  19:23.44     33
38   Higgins, Justin 9 Skyview  19:23.89     34
39   Maughan, Jacob 11 Stansbury  19:30.61     35
40   McAllister, Dallin 11 Rocky Mountain  19:31.41     36
41   Graves, Taylor 10 Stansbury  19:31.66     37
42   Mckell, Erik 9 Orem  19:34.44     38
43   Paskett, Taylor 10 Rocky Mountain  19:35.11     39
44   Moore, Koy 9 Timpanogos  19:37.01      
45   Radovitch, Elio 10 Teton  19:38.20     40
46   Hyslop, Tyler 9 Skyview  19:39.51     41
47   Farley, David 12 Stansbury  19:40.52     42
48   Johnson, David 10 Orem  19:45.89     43
49   Allsop, Brayden 9 Timpanogos  19:47.57      
50   Robison, Jack 11 Orem  19:47.93      
51   Dayley, Bobby 10 Timpanogos  19:53.51      
52   Bowers, Joseph 11 The Ambrose Scho  19:53.98     44
53   Schultz, Jacob 12 Teton  19:55.29     45
54   Keller, Jared 9 Skyview  19:57.64     46
55   Rowberry, Joe 10 Timpview  19:58.75     47
56   Barnes, Landon 12 Stansbury  19:59.96     48
57   Beck, McKaden 9 Pocatello  20:01.15     49
58   Smith, Cole 11 Rocky Mountain  20:07.09     50
59   Echeveria, Tony 12 Orem  20:07.22      
60   Fuller, Christian 9 Preston  20:08.30     51
61   Morales, Andreas 12 Wood River  20:08.58     52
62   Neyman, Josh 10 Timpview  20:11.22     53
63   Gaona, Ciro 9 Nampa  20:13.75     54
64   Aguinaga, Andre 11 Pocatello  20:14.63     55
65   Farley, Winston 11 Timpanogos  20:20.22      
66   Plumber, Ashton 11 Timpanogos  20:21.70      
67   Ramsay, Alex 9 Nampa  20:22.57     56
68   Major, Cade 12 The Ambrose Scho  20:26.71     57
69   Jones, Trevor 10 Stansbury  20:26.87     58
70   Blue, Tyler 11 Vallivue  20:27.58     59
71   Churchill, Braedon 10 Timberline - Boi  20:29.68     60
72   Cole, Caden 11 Skyline  20:31.34     61
73   Baumchen, John 12 Vallivue  20:31.98     62
74   Billings, Joe 11 Timpview  20:32.66     63
75   Banks, Carter 10 Timberline - Boi  20:33.39     64
76   Duckworth, Michael 10 Timpview  20:38.28     65
77   Belnap, Jaqson 12 Preston  20:38.61     66
78   Christiansen, CJ 10 Skyline  20:44.25     67
79   Giesbrecht, Doug 10 Pocatello  20:44.61     68
80   Thompson, Jake 9 Star Valley  20:45.17     69
81   Peterson, Nathan 11 Skyline  20:45.82     70
82   Vanderwerff, KJ 10 Orem  20:47.30      
83   Wight, Jeff 11 Preston  20:47.31     71
84   Womack, Tyson 10 Preston  20:47.42     72
85   Torgesen, Steven 11 Soda Springs  20:49.73     73
86   Young, Logan 10 Soda Springs  20:50.85     74
87   Bagley, Eric 12 Teton  20:51.15     75
88   Larsen, Craig 9 Orem  20:51.79      
89   Lainhart, Connor 10 Skyline  20:53.05     76
90   Williams, Andrew 11 Stansbury  20:53.84     77
91   Lanham, Mark 10 Timpanogos  20:55.43      
92   McKay, Carson 10 Timberline - Boi  20:57.72     78
93   Larsen, Kaden 10 Preston  20:57.83      
94   Newbill, Charlie 11 Rocky Mountain  20:59.36     79
95   Gomez, Jacob 11 Nampa  20:59.54     80
96   Schwope, Carson 10 Pocatello  21:00.57     81
97   Schirer, Andrew 11 Rocky Mountain  21:01.49     82
98   Correa, Andres 10 Nampa  21:02.77     83
99   Allen, Trenton 12 Provo  21:04.61      
100   Hess, Nathan 10 Orem  21:05.62      
101   King, Logan 10 The Ambrose Scho  21:05.77     84
102   Whitmore, Cody 11 Star Valley  21:06.69     85
103   Koldewyn, Owen 10 Star Valley  21:09.04     86
104   Faux, Jared 9 Timpview  21:10.20     87
105   Bangerter, Tanner 10 Timpview  21:15.08     88
106   Crawley, Morgan 12 Rocky Mountain  21:15.44      
107   Hollingworth, Brad   Skyline  21:18.54     89
108   Nielsen, Spencer 11 Tooele  21:18.61     90
109   Wendt, Dalin 11 Skyline  21:19.33     91
110   Toronto, Anthony 11 Timberline - Boi  21:20.60      
111   Thompson, Sade 11 North Sanpete  21:22.34      
112   Parker, Chance 9 Soda Springs  21:22.55     92
113   Liimakka, Weston 10 The Ambrose Scho  21:22.93     93
114   Young, John 10 Stansbury  21:24.27      
115   Hodgson, Riley 11 Teton  21:24.70     94
116   Karns, Russell 9 Orem  21:25.38      
117   Arasim, Jacob 11 Nampa  21:25.95     95
118   Jonas, Clay 9 Pocatello  21:27.35     96
119   Swensen, Jared 9 Timpview  21:29.83      
120   Wixom, Hunter 12 Skyline  21:31.33     97
121   Jayo, Thomas 9 Twin Falls  21:31.69     98
122   DeAngelo, Matt 10 Stansbury  21:35.31      
123   Arnold, Caden 11 Tooele  21:35.36     99
124   Rees, Jon 10 Timpanogos  21:38.75      
125   Borschel, Alan 10 Skyline  21:39.78     100
126   Frandsen, Ian 10 Timpview  21:40.84      
127   Bingham, Josh 9 Parma  21:41.03     101
128   Ishihara, Cole 11 Timberline - Boi  21:41.75      
129   Moore, Willie 11 Twin Falls  21:44.31     102
130   Perales, Mikel 10 Nampa  21:45.65     103
131   Wilson, Andrew 11 Provo  21:46.28      
132   Beane, Nathan 12 Tooele  21:47.57     104
133   Milburn, D'Kota 11 Weiser  21:50.08     105
134   Unice, Weston 11 Timpanogos  21:50.63      
135   NG, Phillip 11 Provo  21:50.89      
136   Reeves, Jeff   Orem  21:53.36      
137   Fouts, Cody 12 Union  21:53.53     106
138   Ringger, Ed 9 Timpview  21:54.34      
139   Baxter, Tyler 11 Union  21:55.90     107
140   Wyatt, Logan 11 Timpanogos  21:56.92      
141   Poulsen, Beau 10 Soda Springs  21:57.54     108
142   Gunderson, Levi 10 Nampa  22:03.17      
143   Holcomb, Jimmy 11 Wood River  22:03.99     109
144   Colby, Colter 11 Weiser  22:04.64     110
145   Spaulding, Cameron 12 Timberline - Boi  22:05.55      
146   Barraza, Hector 11 Vallivue  22:05.85     111
147   Lanza, Alex 10 Timberline - Boi  22:07.83      
148   Cavazos, Anthony 9 Weiser  22:10.30     112
149   Mathis, Daniel 10 Pocatello  22:11.67     113
150   Andrews, Cory 10 Union  22:11.71     114
151   Elison, Ray 12 Preston  22:15.05      
152   Mohler, Austin 10 Stansbury  22:16.43      
153   Saunders, Ryan 11 Stansbury  22:16.45      
154   Jensen, Aaron 12 Stansbury  22:17.11      
155   Weaver, Jayden 11 Skyview  22:19.51     115
156   Jensen, Turner 11 Weiser  22:20.49     116
157   Munoz, Manuel 11 Weiser  22:21.92     117
158   Lewis, Daylon 10 Rocky Mountain  22:22.71      
159   Kozlowski, Joseph 10 Rocky Mountain  22:23.85      
160   Bunn, Britton 11 Vallivue  22:24.43     118
161   Bright, Andrew 11 Nampa  22:26.07      
162   Bradford, Isacc   Skyline  22:26.60      
163   Yenor, Jackson 10 The Ambrose Scho  22:28.00     119
164   Gagne, Tom   Skyline  22:28.72      
165   Mayo, Cade 11 Timberline - Boi  22:28.94      
166   Hirschi, Coulton 10 Star Valley  22:29.93     120
167   Taylor, Bryson 10 Skyline  22:36.19     121
168   Bowerman, Mikhail 11 Vallivue  22:37.07     122
169   Lawless, Malachy 10 Timberline - Boi  22:41.19      
170   Allen, Ty 10 Soda Springs  22:41.28     123
171   Baker, Austin 9 Timpanogos  22:41.75      
172   Lucas, Nicolay 12 Timberline - Boi  22:41.81      
173   Harrison, Ethan 12 Stansbury  22:43.91      
174   Berlin, Adam 11 Timberline - Boi  22:44.29      
175   Cardon, Benji 9 Timpview  22:46.27      
176   Donohue, Jesse 10 Skyview  22:46.99     124
177   Ward, Tyler 12 Vallivue  22:50.38     125
178   Todorov, Nick   Skyline  22:52.36      
179   Ward, Spencer 10 Skyline  22:53.39      
180   Montague, Tanner 11 Parma  22:55.15     126
181   Maag, Logan 9 Nyssa  22:55.34     127
182   Harvey, Jesse 10 Parma  22:56.00     128
183   Hainsworth, Chase 10 Rocky Mountain  22:56.28      
184   Graham, Anthony 12 New Plymouth  22:59.33     129
185   Gee, Brock   Skyline  22:59.89      
186   Slover, Jason 12 Nampa  23:01.61      
187   Curtis, Anders 11 Teton  23:01.80      
188   Wheeler, Bridger 10 Skyline  23:02.58      
189   Zubair, Matthew 11 Rowland Hall-St.  23:03.57      
190   Miskin, Jacob 11 Teton  23:03.97      
191   Crooks, A.J. 9 Nampa Christian  23:04.20     130
192   Pardera, Danny 11 Timpanogos  23:04.86      
193   Leisure, Jordan 12 Centennial  23:08.63      
194   Young, Jacob   Skyline  23:09.97      
195   Myers, Hunter 12 Skyline  23:12.13      
196   Barton, Tanner 10 Stansbury  23:14.26      
197   Knudsen, Hayden 12 Timpanogos  23:15.57      
198   Ballantyne, Michael 12 Vallivue  23:16.14     131
199   Strate, Kaden 10 North Sanpete  23:17.63      
200   Burton, Jared 9 Star Valley  23:18.45     132
201   Campbell, Brian 9 Star Valley  23:19.39     133
202   Brennan, Drake 11 Vallivue  23:21.54      
203   Reed, Chris 10 Skyline  23:21.98      
204   Beck, Justin 10 Nampa  23:22.69      
205   Liimikaa, Davin 12 The Ambrose Scho  23:23.31     134
206   Read, Sam 12 Nampa Christian  23:23.43     135
207   Gartner, Chase 9 Twin Falls  23:24.78     136
208   Castle, Jordan 12 Skyline  23:29.29      
209   Cooper, Zac 12 Stansbury  23:30.37      
210   Allred, Kadin 9 Star Valley  23:32.72     137
211   Jardine, Gabe   Pocatello  23:38.00      
212   King, Uriah 12 Teton  23:38.99      
213   Bates, Andrew 10 Nyssa  23:43.18     138
214   Johnson, Bronson 10 New Plymouth  23:43.64     139
215   Hinkley, Tristan 9 Weiser  23:46.94     140
216   Rider, Mitch 9 Star Valley  23:47.41      
217   Sterner, Colby 12 Nampa  23:48.29      
218   Filbert, Logan 9 The Ambrose Scho  23:48.72     141
219   Beltran, Chris 10 Weiser  23:49.86     142
220   Perez, Lionel 11 Weiser  23:50.95      
221   Johnston, Clancy 10 New Plymouth  23:51.38     143
222   Christensen, Dawes 10 Preston  23:52.07      
223   Lysy, Michael 10 Rocky Mountain  23:54.48      
224   Miller, Matt 11 Timberline - Boi  23:57.71      
225   Bowman, Dalton 11 Nampa Christian  24:01.46     144
226   Irish, Brayden 10 Parma  24:03.40     145
227   Caskey, Alex 12 Timpanogos  24:03.71      
228   Hartdegen, Nash 9 Wood River  24:09.93     146
229   Burnstein, Matt 11 Rowland Hall-St.  24:14.04      
230   Dodds, Micheal 9 Twin Falls  24:14.38     147
231   Pilling, Brandon 9 Twin Falls  24:16.51     148
232   Knapp, Ben 9 New Plymouth  24:19.65     149
233   Leavitt, Jarin 12 Skyline  24:24.77      
234   Banks, Tristan 10 Timberline - Boi  24:26.63      
235   Williams, Josh 11 Timberline - Boi  24:29.18      
236   Harris, Stephen 10 Vallivue  24:30.00      
237   Hernandez, Javier 12 Nyssa  24:32.76     150
238   Armond, David 10 Timpview  24:33.57      
239   McDonald, Timothy 12 Union  24:35.89     151
240   Hiner, Lukas 12 Weiser  24:38.22      
241   Quintana, Adam 11 Nampa  24:47.17      
242   Beck, Nathan 12 North Sanpete  24:47.50      
243   Nielsen, Troy 9 Parma  24:47.92     152
244   Mugrage, Tanner 11 Union  24:48.05     153
245   Elguezabal, Quinten 11 Nyssa  24:49.74     154
246   Howell, Zachary 11 Parma  25:01.20     155
247   Mouritzen, Chris 11 Wood River  25:01.28     156
248   Arters, Ostin 9 Wood River  25:08.23     157
249   Wilson, Alex 11 Tooele  25:09.33     158
250   Austin, Seth 10 New Plymouth  25:13.41     159
251   Simmons, Nate 10 Rocky Mountain  25:25.59      
252   Rugg, Ben 12 Stansbury  25:30.51      
253   Lyman, Jacob 12 Tooele  25:30.60     160
254   Roser, Tom 9 The Ambrose Scho  25:34.90      
255   Squire, Scott 12 Rocky Mountain  25:36.43      
256   Sharp, Cody 12 Vallivue  25:43.44      
257   Garcia, Ricardo 12 Weiser  25:43.55      
258   Christianson, Tyler 12 Nampa Christian  25:47.12     161
259   Nuttall, Matt 10 Timpanogos  25:47.28      
260   Smith, Conrad   Timpview  25:47.56      
261   Candila, Rodrigo 11 Wood River  26:07.83     162
262   Campbell, Travis 10 Provo  26:17.73      
263   Mikesell, Ben 10 Valley  26:27.00      
264   Haley, Peter 11 Skyline  26:50.82      
265   Sims, Kyle 9 Soda Springs  27:01.84     163
266   Moon, Jerob 9 Nampa Christian  27:03.63     164
267   Yue, Andy 11 Nampa Christian  27:04.61     165
268   Lawless, Dylan 11 Timberline - Boi  27:05.42      
269   Haemmerle, Xavier 9 Wood River  27:33.46     166
270   Herrera, JJ 11 Nyssa  27:58.56     167

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Timpanogos High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orem, Utah
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 8 5    
2013 14 5    
2012 5 3    
2011 6 6    
2010 5 2    
2009 4 1