Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Mens Gold 8k - Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational 2011

Published by
C Brawner   on Oct 2 2011, 06:00 AM
 
Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational - Oct 1, 2011
McCulloch Stadium and Bush Park, 890 Mission Street SE, Salem, OR, US, 97301
 
Mens 8k Gold XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   kincaid, william   Unattached  24:01.56      
2   Unt-Bosch, Sawyer   Boise State TC  24:05.96     1
3   Oribo, Jimmy   Lewis-Clark Stat  24:18.47     2
4   Bridges, Seth   Northwest  24:20.30      
5   Unt-Foley, Scott   Boise State TC  24:32.43     3
6   Johnstone, James   Southern Oregon  24:33.75     4
7   Clowes, Matthew   Concordia-Portla  24:36.32     5
8   Nicol, Scott   Unattached  24:39.05      
9   Sorenson, Ryan   Southern Oregon  24:44.01     6
10   Foubert, Ben   Concordia-Portla  24:44.64     7
11   Elliott, Josh   Unattached  24:44.72      
12   Huff, Austin   Unattached  24:44.74      
13   Reim, Bryton   Everett Communit  24:45.00     8
14   Pawluk, Samuel   Point Grey TFC  24:51.75     9
15   Larson, Cody   Lewis-Clark Stat  24:57.52     10
16   Kazuta, Kerry   Point Grey TFC  25:00.07     11
17   Thistlewood, Ben   Point Grey TFC  25:00.28     12
18   Atkin, Sam   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:02.21     13
19   Benson, Doug   Unattached  25:02.41      
20   McIntyre, Scott   Southern Oregon  25:03.76     14
21   Rubio, Habtamu   Everett Communit  25:04.27     15
22   Cisneros, Cordero   Unattached  25:04.99      
23   Hornig, Brett   Southern Oregon  25:09.25     16
24   Reynolds, Francis   Unattached  25:09.99      
25   Bragg, Brian   Eastern Oregon  25:14.34     17
26   MacNeil, William   Point Loma Nazar  25:15.11     18
27   Pena, Cory   Concordia-Portla  25:15.91     19
28   Minor, Scott   Oregon Tech  25:17.09     20
29   Nelson, Marcus   Concordia-Portla  25:17.49     21
30   Miller, Ray   Treasure Valley  25:17.97     22
31   Marcus, Jonathan   Unattached  25:18.45      
32   Piatt, Bereket   Everett Communit  25:18.94     23
33   Juarez, Jorge   Clackamas  25:19.20     24
34   Ghelfi, Ryan   Unattached  25:19.64      
35   Horchler, Kevin   Biola  25:20.17     25
36   Updike, Isaac   Eastern Oregon  25:20.97     26
37   Prettyman, Brad   Clackamas  25:22.84     27
38   Robison, John   Treasure Valley  25:25.92     28
39   Hole, Nigel   Point Grey TFC  25:26.27     29
40   Castillo, Juan   Everett Communit  25:28.25     30
41   Glad, Cody   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:29.22     31
42   McLauchlan, Robert   UO Running Club  25:30.04     32
43   Landstrom, Andrew   Concordia-Portla  25:31.05     33
44   Medgin, Mark   Clackamas  25:34.13     34
45   Booth, Ryan   Eastern Oregon  25:34.15     35
46   Graber, Phillip   Unattached  25:35.14      
47   Randall, Hayden   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:35.31     36
48   Marks, Dave   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:36.02     37
49   Bailey, Matthew   Unattached  25:38.37      
50   Ledesma, Danny   Biola  25:38.39     38
51   Williams, Jack   British Columbia  25:38.98     39
52   Christensen, Collin   Biola  25:41.88     40
53   DiGiallonardo, Falco   Unattached  25:42.84      
54   Unt-Petrie, Charlie   Boise State TC  25:42.90     41
55   Porter, Matt   Northwest  25:43.53      
56   Aukshunas, Brian   Biola  25:45.93     42
57   Russell, Kyle   Point Loma Nazar  25:47.48     43
58   Daedler, Andrew   Biola  25:47.61     44
59   Garcia, Damian   Eastern Oregon  25:51.14     45
60   Kent , Justin   British Columbia  25:52.26     46
61   Jones, Brant   Point Loma Nazar  25:52.96     47
62   Smith , Jordan   British Columbia  25:55.12     48
63   Roelle, Hans   Eastern Oregon  25:55.51     49
64   Nelson, Brian   Eastern Oregon  25:56.69     50
65   Bogan, Geoffrey   Unattached  25:57.19      
66   Huebsch, Tim   British Columbia  25:59.49     51
67   Bowdoin, Jacob   Corban  26:01.39     52
68   Varnado-Richardson, Ch   Unattached  26:04.06      
69   Brown, Jasen   Concordia-Portla  26:04.64     53
70   McRoberts, Colin   Southern Oregon  26:05.02     54
71   Yoke, Justin   Spokane CC  26:05.78     55
72   Carter, Cody   Southern Oregon  26:08.42     56
73   Hanson, Keefe   Everett Communit  26:09.76     57
74   Guske, Taylor   Everett Communit  26:10.57     58
75   Huff, Ryan   Point Grey TFC  26:10.81     59
76   Gordon, Josh   UO Running Club  26:11.01     60
77   CAVE, KEVIN   UO Running Club  26:12.35     61
78   Smith, Jon   Spokane CC  26:13.05     62
79   Meeker, Christopher   Warner Pacific  26:13.30     63
80   Unt-Wiles, Zach   Boise State TC  26:13.33     64
81   Galea, Matt   British Columbia  26:13.64     65
82   Starr, Nate   Everett Communit  26:14.19     66
83   Holden, Justin   Spokane CC  26:15.20     67
84   Swigert, Brooks   Arizona Christia  26:16.19     68
85   Brown, David   Corban  26:16.21     69
86   Tekle, Abiel   Everett Communit  26:16.80      
87   Currell, James   Spokane CC  26:17.32     70
88   Mitchell, Reid   British Columbia  26:19.07     71
89   Pierson, Nick   Lewis-Clark Stat  26:20.77     72
90   Rennaker, Holden   Unattached  26:21.00      
91   Adrian, Taylor   Unattached  26:21.71      
92   Baer, Matthew   Unattached  26:22.18      
93   Campbell, Aaron   Everett Communit  26:23.15      
94   VanDyke, Tyler   Southern Oregon  26:23.84     73
95   Cottrell, Jeff   Spokane CC  26:24.01     74
96   Goins, Caleb   Corban  26:25.42     75
97   Bucko, Christian   Spokane CC  26:25.62     76
98   McHan, Mike   Lewis-Clark Stat  26:26.00      
99   Hull, James   Oregon Tech  26:26.40     77
100   Keim, Andy   Lewis-Clark Stat  26:28.76      
101   Kebbe, Mike   Unattached  26:29.32      
102   Schmuckley, Brandon   Concordia-Portla  26:31.17     78
103   Bennet, Jon   Spokane CC  26:32.32     79
104   Wilson, Nick   Unattached  26:34.02      
105   Roy, Jeff   Eastern Oregon  26:34.89     80
106   Kilpatrick, Alex   British Columbia  26:36.19     81
107   Meyers, Kasey   Spokane CC  26:37.17      
108   Slade, David   British Columbia  26:37.38      
109   Poorboy, Dylan   Point Loma Nazar  26:38.34     82
110   Land, Shane   Unattached  26:39.33      
111   MacPherson, Kevin   Unattached  26:40.65      
112   Lopez, Nick   Northwest Christ  26:40.77     83
113   Ghelfi, Eric   Southern Oregon  26:41.42      
114   Wagner, Andrew   Unattached  26:41.84      
115   Galusha, Taylor   Lewis-Clark Stat  26:42.36      
116   Moore, Tony   Simpson (CA)  26:43.23     84
117   White-Duong, Han   Warner Pacific  26:45.69     85
118   Roth, Jacob   Point Loma Nazar  26:46.01     86
119   Garlitz, Kirby   Oregon Tech  26:48.28     87
120   AuYeung, Nick   Unattached  26:49.09      
121   Wise, Joshua   Eastern Oregon  26:49.54      
122   Newell, Chris   Mt Hood  26:49.71     88
123   Sams, Jason   Spokane CC  26:50.06      
124   Otto, Jesse   UO Running Club  26:50.10     89
125   Bywater, Johnny   Everett Communit  26:50.52      
126   Harder, Tim   Unattached  26:52.35      
127   Bill, Simon   British Columbia  26:52.37      
128   Shippy, Alex   Treasure Valley  26:54.85     90
129   Hernandez, Ramoan   Eastern Oregon  26:55.54      
130   Paulk, Dylan   Southern Oregon  26:55.65      
131   Schwarzer, Paul   Southern Oregon  26:56.02      
132   Tritthart, Ty   Spokane CC  26:59.25      
133   Oliver-Mallory, Trista   Point Loma Nazar  27:00.34     91
134   Lawrence, Nic   Everett Communit  27:00.69      
135   Brento, Aaron   Spokane CC  27:01.19      
136   Sherman, David   Unattached  27:03.00      
137   Butcher, Jonathan   Mt Hood  27:03.54     92
138   Pillow, Timothy   UO Running Club  27:03.58     93
139   Spencer, Rudy   Spokane CC  27:05.14      
140   Osowski, James   Northwest Christ  27:06.07     94
141   Stice, Peter   Southern Oregon  27:06.84      
142   West, Taylor   Unattached  27:07.22      
143   Martinez, Alex   Eastern Oregon  27:08.80      
144   Lantz, Dan   Everett Communit  27:10.79      
145   Hansen, Mickey   Southern Oregon  27:10.86      
146   Rajala, Devin   British Columbia  27:14.01      
147   Krahenbuhl, Kyle   UO Running Club  27:17.54     95
148   Lyle, Spencer   Biola  27:17.89     96
149   Titus, Gus   Eastern Oregon  27:18.49      
150   Marshall, Kyle   Arizona Christia  27:20.02     97
151   Hibbs, Zach   Clackamas  27:20.11     98
152   Johnson, Ben   Arizona Christia  27:22.66     99
153   Trimble, John   Corban  27:23.00     100
154   Bruchet, Jake   British Columbia  27:24.75      
155   Battaglia, Matt   Southern Oregon  27:25.32      
156   Fukawa, Jesse   UO Running Club  27:25.60     101
157   Bellamy, Michael   Northwest Christ  27:26.99     102
158   Purcell, Ryan   UO Running Club  27:27.08      
159   Frank, Tiler   Arizona Christia  27:28.25     103
160   Maile, Andrew   Unattached  27:29.16      
161   Harabedian, Joseph   Biola  27:29.22     104
162   Delgado, Juan   Treasure Valley  27:29.49     105
163   Buttweiler, Alex   Point Loma Nazar  27:29.86     106
164   Celestino, Reynaldo   Treasure Valley  27:31.34     107
165   Wanta, Michael   Eastern Oregon  27:32.51      
166   Coulson, Donnie   Mt Hood  27:33.04     108
167   Collins, Austin   Clackamas  27:34.41     109
168   Gaddini, Gino   Unattached  27:36.64      
169   Stash, Chris   Clackamas  27:40.43     110
170   Fechner, Keith   Spokane CC  27:40.93      
171   Fleishman, Kevin   Warner Pacific  27:41.27     111
172   Snook, Colton   Clackamas  27:41.92     112
173   Jakubauskas, Justin   Unattached  27:42.54      
174   Craig, Corey   Treasure Valley  27:44.39     113
175   Hook, Garrett   Treasure Valley  27:44.83     114
176   Shisler, Marcus   Arizona Christia  27:44.96     115
177   Aucoin, Jeremy   Northwest Christ  27:48.20     116
178   Parsons, Jonathan   Unattached  27:49.53      
179   Kimura, AJ   Unattached  27:50.33      
180   Weber, John   Corban  27:51.83     117
181   Arkins, Brad   Simpson (CA)  27:53.61     118
182   ballew, stuart   Point Loma Nazar  27:54.06      
183   Norman, Kyle   Biola  27:59.40      
184   Shorten, Jared   Everett Communit  28:03.66      
185   Wilson, Tyler   Point Loma Nazar  28:06.33      
186   Bursell, Zachary   Unattached  28:07.18      
187   Grimes, Jordan   Clackamas  28:10.62      
188   Horner, Houston   Treasure Valley  28:14.26      
189   Robertson, Robert   Warner Pacific  28:14.85     119
190   Evans, Cody   Simpson (CA)  28:20.17     120
191   Bennett, Michael   Northwest Christ  28:20.52     121
192   Croft, Kyle   Corban  28:21.69     122
193   Wimpenny, Jacob   Lewis-Clark Stat  28:23.47      
194   Mamo, Ephrem   Warner Pacific  28:26.44     123
195   Knapp, Donny   Boise State TC  28:31.28     124
196   Jines, Leonel   Warner Pacific  28:33.91     125
197   Owen, Tyler   UO Running Club  28:34.75      
198   Herrera, Michael   Unattached  28:36.57      
199   AUER, MATT   UO Running Club  28:36.93      
200   Rasor, Kyle   Everett Communit  28:39.79      
201   Hughes, Wes   Mt Hood  28:41.67     126
202   Swanson, Nathan   Corban  28:49.19     127
203   Tafere, Bruk   Everett Communit  28:50.68      
204   Coriano, Kevin   Corban  28:50.99      
205   Taylor, Mathew   Arizona Christia  28:51.30     128
206   Bantilan, Zac   Southwestern Ore  28:55.04     129
207   Jahn, Corbyn   Oregon Tech  28:56.17     130
208   Larson, Nick   Everett Communit  28:57.77      
209   Torres-Sanchez, Guille   Northwest Christ  28:59.61     131
210   DOWNEY, WILL   UO Running Club  29:00.21      
211   Davis, Gerald   Oregon Tech  29:01.93     132
212   Fry, Kramer   Everett Communit  29:03.49      
213   Wentz, Tyler   Treasure Valley  29:10.50      
214   Ishenin, Slavic   Warner Pacific  29:17.63     133
215   Ernst, Ryan   Point Loma Nazar  29:18.94      
216   Groff, Spencer   Point Loma Nazar  29:19.13      
217   Gonzales, Michael   Northwest Christ  29:19.16     134
218   Reis, Dustin   Southwestern Ore  29:20.51     135
219   McLauchlan, Mark   UO Running Club  29:21.48      
220   Trom, Keaton   Lewis-Clark Stat  29:23.73      
221   Baird, Grant   Everett Communit  29:24.17      
222   LaBelle, Sean   Evergreen  29:29.96      
223   Hididian, TJ   Simpson (CA)  29:31.39     136
224   Jacob, Simeon   Warner Pacific  29:34.88      
225   Axelbolt, Julius   UO Running Club  29:35.52      
226   Dutch, Ryan   UO Running Club  29:38.60      
227   Blok, Luke   Everett Communit  29:41.01      
228   Posey, Clint   Evergreen  29:44.77      
229   Williams, Kyle   Mt Hood  29:51.15     137
230   Bonney, Keith   Boise State TC  29:51.22     138
231   Breckenridge, Chris   Boise State TC  29:54.02     139
232   Holladay, Lucas   UO Running Club  29:55.44      
233   Walker, Matt   Southwestern Ore  30:16.14     140
234   Green, Devonte   Everett Communit  30:20.78      
235   McGehee, Chris   Corban  30:31.51      
236   Schubert, Wilson   Everett Communit  30:32.79      
237   Fortin, Josh   Boise State TC  30:37.60      
238   Barker, John   Evergreen  30:41.11      
239   Eyman, Matt   Simpson (CA)  30:45.31     141
240   Browning, Phil   Boise State TC  30:46.72      
241   Kelly, John   Southwestern Ore  30:48.69     142
242   Guerra, Brandon   Treasure Valley  30:58.14      
243   Vidal, Steven   Arizona Christia  30:58.73     143
244   Romney, Sam   Treasure Valley  30:59.66      
245   Trevorrow, Matthew   Northwest Christ  31:13.80      
246   Schmalz, Ben   Northwest  31:18.25      
247   Hanke, Robert   Mt Hood  31:21.08     144
248   LeBow, Chandler   Treasure Valley  32:00.78      
249   Logan, Andrew   UO Running Club  32:04.18      
250   Jacobsen, Jay   Corban  32:23.36      
251   Burkett, Robert   Everett Communit  32:24.38      
252   Martin, Kevin   Simpson (CA)  32:26.77     145
253   Cole, Steven   Southwestern Ore  33:08.00     146
254   McLaughlin, Blake   Treasure Valley  33:14.24      
255   Koos, Austin   Corban  34:38.17      
256   McCutcheon, Mark   Simpson (CA)  34:38.38     147
257   Hawley, Drew   Evergreen  34:43.36      
258   Park, George   Simpson (CA)  35:13.75      
259   Kadel, Chad   Boise State TC  36:30.55      
260   McNamara, Ryan   Northwest  43:45.72      
--   Siltala, Michael   Warner Pacific  DNF      
--   Clarke, Jared   Evergreen  DNF      
--   Heath, Andrew   Northwest  DNF      
--   garibay, eric   Unattached  DNF      
--   Colliton, Tim   Spokane CC  DNF      
--   Wilson, Zeke   Unattached  DNF      

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Unattached
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 900 254 1  
2013 587 454 3 1
2012 984 252 14  
2011 940 133 8  
2010 647 89 9  
2009 268 20    
2008 95 15 1  
2007 28 7    
2006   1    
2004   1